For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (OGL)ONGOLE to (BPP)BAPATLA

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ongole Railway Station, Ongole, Andhra Pradesh 523001, India

Station Code: OGL

Station Name: ONGOLE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 394

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bapatla Railway Station, Bapatla, Andhra Pradesh 522101, India

Station Code: BPP

Station Name: BAPATLA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 220

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16864MQ BGKT EXPOGL00:30CLX01:030:33TU16864 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPOGL00:53BPP01:420:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17487 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPOGL01:28CLX02:020:34SA2A,3A,SL,12829 Status
16326AHILYANAGARI EXOGL03:30CLX04:050:35SU2A,3A,SL,16326 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPOGL03:30CLX04:050:35SA2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
16328KORBA EXPRESSOGL03:30CLX04:050:35TU,F2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSOGL03:30CLX04:040:34TU,F22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXOGL03:30CLX04:050:35SU22646 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPOGL03:30CLX04:050:35M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,12512 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILOGL03:45BPP04:330:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12840 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSOGL 04:27BPP 05:190:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13352 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSOGL04:40BPP05:280:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17229 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPOGL06:53BPP07:400:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12864 Status
07227OGL AII SPLOGL08:20BPP09:160:56TU2A,3A,SL,07227 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSOGL09:58BPP10:530:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,17405 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSOGL10:26BPP11:130:47W,TH,SU3A,SL,2S,16031 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPOGL10:26BPP11:130:47TU,SA3A,SL,16093 Status
12077JAN SHATABDIOGL11:13CLX11:480:35M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12077 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSOGL13:33CLX14:070:34M2A,3A,SL,12659 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPOGL13:57BPP14:440:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12656 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXP OGL15:22BPP16:231:01M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,17480 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPOGL15:22BPP16:231:01TH,SU3A,SL,17482 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPOGL16:45BPP17:280:43SA2A,3A,SL,18568 Status
12712PINAKINI EXPOGL18:31BPP19:170:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12712 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPOGL20:50CLX21:240:34M,TU,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12763 Status
12603HYDERABAD EXPOGL21:27BPP22:140:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12603 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESOGL21:59BPP22:480:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17209 Status
12733NARAYANADRI EXPOGL22:18BPP23:050:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12733 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPOGL22:37BPP23:391:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17643 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPOGL22:43CLX23:180:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12759 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPOGL23:09BPP23:560:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12709 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPOGL23:25BPP00:120:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12615 Status
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPOGL23:37BPP00:240:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,17401 Status
07261TPTY CCT SPLOGL23:52CLX00:300:38F07261 Status
07260TPTY BZA SPLOGL23:52CLX00:300:38SU07260 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
PR52-201511-06-2015
SWR
PR52-EASTCOAST RAILWAY TO RUN TATKAL SUPERFAST BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIALS BETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलव

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

 

Public Relations Branch, HQ, Club Road, Keshwapur, Hubli-580 023

 

Press Note No.52 dated04-06-2015

EASTCOASTRAILWAY TO RUNTATKAL SUPERFAST BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIALSBETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM (Tr. Nos.02877/02878) FOR 07 TRIPS IN EACH DIRECTION TO CLEAR EXTRA RUSH OF PASSENGER DURING SUMMER


EastcoastRailway(ECOR)hasdecidedto runBI-WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS
BETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM (Tr.Nos.02877/02878) for 07SPECIALS in each direction, to clear extra rush during summer, as per the following details:-

 

Accordingly, Train No.02877 VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM TATKAL BI- WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at VISAKHAPATNAM station at 19-00 hrs., on Saturday & Wednesdays, commencing from 06th to 27th June, 2015 (Total: 07 Specials only) and arrive atKRISHNARAJAPURAM station at 14-50 hrs., on Sunday & Thursdays.

 

En route, theBi-Weekly TatkalSuperfast Express Special arrives/departs atDuvvada at 19-30/19-32 hrs; Samalkot Jn. at 21-08/21-10 hrs; Rajahmundry at 21-55/21-57 hrs; Eluru at 23-08/23-10 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 00-45/01-00 hrs; Ongole at 02-52/02-54 hrs; Gudur at 05-50/05-52 hrs; Renigunta at 07-45/08-00 hrs; Katpadi at 10-15/10-20 hrs; and arrives/departs at Jolarpettai at 11-30/11-35 hrs.

 

In the return direction, Train No.02878 KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM BI

WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFASTEXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at KRISHNARAJAPURAMstation at 16-30 hrs., on Sunday & Thursdays, commencing from 07th to 28th June, 2015 (Total: 07 Specials only), and arrive at VISAKHAPATNAM station at 11-30 hrs.,on Monday & Fridays.

 

En route, theTatkal BI-WeeklySuperfast Express Special arrives/departs atJolarpettai at 19-00/19-10 hrs.; Katpadi at 20-33/20-35 hrs; Renigunta at 22-55/23-10 hrs; Gudur at 00-32/00-34 hrs; Ongole at 01-00/01-02 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 03-50/03-52 hrs; Eluru at 04-50/05-05 hrs; Rajahmundry at 06-30/06-32 hrs; Samalkot Jn. at 07-18/07-20 hrs; and arrives/departs at Duvvada at 10-58/11-00 hrs.

TheTatkal Bi-Weekly Superfast ExpressSpecial will have total 16 Coaches, consisting of One AC 2-tier coach, Four AC 3-tier coaches, Four Second Class Sleeper coaches, Five General Second Class coaches &Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake vans.

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)





2
PR52-201505-06-2015
SWR
PR52-EASTCOAST RAILWAY TO RUN TATKAL SUPERFAST BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIALS BETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलव

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Public Relations Branch, HQ, Club Road, Keshwapur, Hubli-580 023

 

Press Note No.52 dated04-06-2015

EASTCOASTRAILWAY TO RUNTATKAL SUPERFAST BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIALSBETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM (Tr. Nos.02877/02878) FOR 07 TRIPS IN EACH DIRECTION TO CLEAR EXTRA RUSH OF PASSENGER DURING SUMMER

EastcoastRailway(ECOR)hasdecidedto runBI-WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM (Tr.Nos.02877/02878) for 07SPECIALS in each direction, to clear extra rush during summer, as per the following details:-

 

Accordingly, Train No.02877 VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM TATKAL BI- WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at VISAKHAPATNAM station at 19-00 hrs., on Saturday & Wednesdays, commencing from 06th to 27th June, 2015 (Total: 07 Specials only) and arrive atKRISHNARAJAPURAM station at 14-50 hrs., on Sunday & Thursdays.

 

En route, theBi-Weekly TatkalSuperfast Express Special arrives/departs atDuvvada at 19-30/19-32 hrs; Samalkot Jn. at 21-08/21-10 hrs; Rajahmundry at 21-55/21-57 hrs; Eluru at 23-08/23-10 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 00-45/01-00 hrs; Ongole at 02-52/02-54 hrs; Gudur at 05-50/05-52 hrs; Renigunta at 07-45/08-00 hrs; Katpadi at 10-15/10-20 hrs; and arrives/departs at Jolarpettai at 11-30/11-35 hrs.

 

In the return direction, Train No.02878 KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM BI

WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFASTEXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at KRISHNARAJAPURAMstation at 16-30 hrs., on Sunday & Thursdays, commencing from 07th to 28th June, 2015 (Total: 07 Specials only), and arrive at VISAKHAPATNAM station at 11-30 hrs.,on Monday & Fridays.

 

En route, theTatkal BI-WeeklySuperfast Express Special arrives/departs atJolarpettai at 19-00/19-10 hrs.; Katpadi at 20-33/20-35 hrs; Renigunta at 22-55/23-10 hrs; Gudur at 00-32/00-34 hrs; Ongole at 01-00/01-02 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 03-50/03-52 hrs; Eluru at 04-50/05-05 hrs; Rajahmundry at 06-30/06-32 hrs; Samalkot Jn. at 07-18/07-20 hrs; and arrives/departs at Duvvada at 10-58/11-00 hrs.

TheTatkal Bi-Weekly Superfast ExpressSpecial will have total 16 Coaches, consisting of One AC 2-tier coach, Four AC 3-tier coaches, Four Second Class Sleeper coaches, Five General Second Class coaches &Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake vans.

*****

             (Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search