For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (OGL)ONGOLE to (BPP)BAPATLA

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ongole Railway Station, Ongole, Andhra Pradesh 523001, India

Station Code: OGL

Station Name: ONGOLE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 394

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bapatla Railway Station, Bapatla, Andhra Pradesh 522101, India

Station Code: BPP

Station Name: BAPATLA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 220

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
17487TIRUMALA EXPOGL00:53BPP01:420:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPOGL01:28CLX02:020:34SA2A,3A,SL,
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPOGL03:30CLX04:050:35M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,
16326AHILYANAGARI EXOGL03:30CLX04:050:35SU2A,3A,SL,
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPOGL03:30CLX04:050:35SA2A,3A,SL,
16328KORBA EXPRESSOGL03:30CLX04:050:35TU,F2A,3A,SL,
12840HOWRAH MAILOGL03:45BPP04:330:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSOGL 04:27BPP 05:190:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17229SABARI EXPRESSOGL04:40BPP05:280:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPOGL06:53BPP07:400:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
07227OGL AII SPLOGL08:20BPP09:160:56TU2A,3A,SL,
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSOGL09:58BPP10:530:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSOGL10:26BPP11:130:47W,TH,SU3A,SL,2S,
16093LUCKNOW EXPOGL10:26BPP11:130:47TU,SA3A,SL,
12077JAN SHATABDIOGL11:13CLX11:480:35M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSOGL13:33CLX14:070:34M2A,3A,SL,
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPOGL13:57BPP14:440:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17482TPTY BSP EXPOGL15:22BPP16:231:01TH,SU3A,SL,
17480TPTY PURI EXP OGL15:22BPP16:231:01M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,
18568QLN VSKP EXPOGL16:45BPP17:280:43SA2A,3A,SL,
12712PINAKINI EXPOGL18:31BPP19:170:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12763PADMAVATHI EXPOGL20:50CLX21:240:34M,TU,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12603HYDERABAD EXPOGL21:27BPP22:140:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17209SESHADRI EXPRESOGL21:59BPP22:480:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12733NARAYANADRI EXPOGL22:18BPP23:050:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17643CIRCAR EXPOGL22:37BPP23:391:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12759CHARMINAR EXPOGL22:43CLX23:180:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12709SIMHAPURI EXPOGL23:09BPP23:560:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPOGL23:25BPP00:120:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPOGL23:37BPP00:240:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 57/2014-1526-04-2014
Secunderabad
Some Trains Cancelled/Partially Cancelled

As a consequence of the derailment of a Goods Train near Manubolu between Nellore and Gudur Stations o­n Vijayawada – Gudur Section o­n 24th April, 2014, the following trains have been cancelled/partially cancelled.


Express Trains Cancelled:

1. Tr.No.17235 Bangalore – Nagarcoil  Express is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014..

2. Tr.No.17405 Tirupati-Adilabad Krishna Express is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

 

3. Tr.No.17236 Nagarcoil - Bangalore Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

4. Tr.No.17409 Adilabad-Nanded Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

5. Tr.No.17410 Nanded –Adilabad Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

6. Tr.No.17406 Adilabad -Tirupati Express is cancelled o­n 27.04.2014.

 

Passenger Trains Cancelled:

7. Tr. No 57640 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

8. Tr.No. 66033 Tirupati - Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

9. Tr. No. 57429 Tirupati – Gudur Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

10.Tr. No. 57412 Gudur - Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014..

11.Tr. No. 66029 Sulurupet - Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

12.Tr. No. 66030 Nellore - Sulurupet Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

13.Tr. No. 66031 Sulurupet - Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

14.Tr. No. 66032 Nellore - Sulurupet Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

15.Tr. No. 57240 Bitragunta – Madras Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

16.Tr. No. 57239 Madras-Gudur Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

17.Tr. No. 57277 Gudur-Vijayawada Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

18.Tr.No.66015 Chennai-Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

19.Tr.No.66035 Chennai-Nellore Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

20.Tr.No.66034 Nellore-Tirupati Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

21.Tr.No.66036 Nellore-Chennai Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

22.Tr.No.66014 Tirupati-Chennai Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

23.Tr.No.67280 o­ngole-Gudur Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

24.Tr.No.67279 Gudur-Ongole Passenger is cancelled o­n 26.04.2014.

 

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1. Tr. No. 57257 Tirupati –Kakinada passenger which departed Tirupati at 01.05 Hrs. o­n 26.04.2014 is partially cancelled between Tirupati – Vijayawada.

2.  Tr.No.57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada passenger which departed Bitragunta at 04.00 Hrs. o­n 26.04.2014 is partially cancelled between Bitragunta - o­ngole.



(C.Neelakanta Reddy)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 50/2014-1525-04-2014
Secunderabad
PR Bulletin No.6 (at 02:20 hrs on 25.04.2014) Trains Cancelled / Partially Cancelled due to Derailment of a Goods Train on Nellore-Gudur Section of Vijayawada Division


In view of the derailment of a Goods Train near Manubolu between Nellore and Gudur Stations o­n Vijayawada-Gudur Section  at around 17:45 o­n 24th April, 2014 hrs, the following trains have been cancelled/partially cancelled:-

 

A)Train Cancelled:

1)  T.No.57277 Gudur-Vijayawada Passenger Scheduled to leave Gudur at 06.10 Hrs. o­n 25.04.2014 is cancelled.

2)   T.No.57429 Tirupati-Gudur Passenger Scheduled to leave Tirupati at 06.30 Hrs. o­n 25.04.2014 is cancelled.

3)  T.No.66015 Chennai-Tirupati Passenger Scheduled to leave Chennai at 07.10 Hrs. o­n 25.04.2014 is cancelled.

4)  T.No.66035 Chennai-Nellore Passenger Scheduled to leave Chennai at 07.45 Hrs. o­n 25.04.2014 is cancelled.

5)    T.No.67280 o­ngole-Gudur Passenger Scheduled to leave o­ngole at 09.40 Hrs. o­n 25.04.2014 is cancelled.

6)    T.No.57412 Gudur-Tirupati Passenger Scheduled to leave Gudur at 10.55 Hrs. o­n 25.04.2014 is cancelled.

7)   T.No.66033 Tirupati-Nellore Passenger Scheduled to leave Tirupati at 11.25 Hrs. o­n 25.04.2014 is cancelled.

8)    T.No.66034 Nellore-Tirupati Passenger Scheduled to leave Nellore at 12.30 Hrs. o­n 25.04.2014 is cancelled.

9)     T.No.57411 Tirupati-Gudur Passenger Scheduled to leave Tirupati at 13.45 Hrs. o­n 25.04.2014 is cancelled.

10)  T.No.67279 Gudur-Ongole Passenger Scheduled to leave Gudur at 15.05 Hrs. o­n 25.04.2014 is cancelled.

11)  T.No.66036 Nellore-Chennai Passenger Scheduled to leave Nellore at 16.00 Hrs. o­n 25.04.2014 is cancelled.

12) T.No.66014 Tirupati-Chennai Passenger Scheduled to leave Tirupati at 16.10 Hrs. o­n 25.04.2014 is cancelled.

13)  T.No.57430 Gudur-Tirupati Passenger Scheduled to leave Gudur at 17.40 Hrs. o­n 25.04.2014 is cancelled.

 

B)Trains Partially Cancelled:

1)   T.No.57241 Bitragunta-Vijayawada Passenger scheduled to leave Bitragunta at 04.00 hrs o­n 25.04.2014 is partially cancelled between Bitragunta and o­ngole.

2)   T.No.57240 Bitragunta-Chennai Passenger, scheduled to leave Bitragunta at 05.15 hrs o­n 25.04.2014 is partially cancelled between Bitragunta and Gudur.

3)  T.No.57257 Tirupati-Kakinada Passenger, scheduled to leave Tirupati at 01.05 hrs o­n 25.04.2014 which is cancelled Vide PR.No.45(Bulletin No.1) of 24.4.2014, is now restored and partially cancelled between Tiripati and Chirala.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search