For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (OGL)ONGOLE to (BPP)BAPATLA

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ongole Railway Station, Ongole, Andhra Pradesh 523001, India

Station Code: OGL

Station Name: ONGOLE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 394

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bapatla Railway Station, Bapatla, Andhra Pradesh 522101, India

Station Code: BPP

Station Name: BAPATLA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 220

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
17487TIRUMALA EXPOGL00:53BPP01:420:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPOGL01:28CLX02:020:34SA2A,3A,SL,
16326AHILYANAGARI EXOGL03:30CLX04:050:35SU2A,3A,SL,
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPOGL03:30CLX04:050:35SA2A,3A,SL,
16328KORBA EXPRESSOGL03:30CLX04:050:35TU,F2A,3A,SL,
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPOGL03:30CLX04:050:35M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,
12840HOWRAH MAILOGL03:45BPP04:330:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSOGL 04:27BPP 05:190:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17229SABARI EXPRESSOGL04:40BPP05:280:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPOGL06:53BPP07:400:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
07227OGL AII SPLOGL08:20BPP09:160:56TU2A,3A,SL,
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSOGL09:58BPP10:530:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSOGL10:26BPP11:130:47W,TH,SU3A,SL,2S,
16093LUCKNOW EXPOGL10:26BPP11:130:47TU,SA3A,SL,
12077JAN SHATABDIOGL11:13CLX11:480:35M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSOGL13:33CLX14:070:34M2A,3A,SL,
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPOGL13:57BPP14:440:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17482TPTY BSP EXPOGL15:22BPP16:231:01TH,SU3A,SL,
17480TPTY PURI EXP OGL15:22BPP16:231:01M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,
18568QLN VSKP EXPOGL16:45BPP17:280:43SA2A,3A,SL,
12712PINAKINI EXPOGL18:31BPP19:170:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12763PADMAVATHI EXPOGL20:50CLX21:240:34M,TU,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12603HYDERABAD EXPOGL21:27BPP22:140:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17209SESHADRI EXPRESOGL21:59BPP22:480:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12733NARAYANADRI EXPOGL22:18BPP23:050:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17643CIRCAR EXPOGL22:37BPP23:391:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12759CHARMINAR EXPOGL22:43CLX23:180:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12709SIMHAPURI EXPOGL23:09BPP23:560:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPOGL23:25BPP00:120:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPOGL23:37BPP00:240:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 475/2014-1522-10-2014
Secunderabad
Cancellation / Regulation of Certain Trains due to Traffic Block between Tanguturu and Surareddipalem Stations

South Central Railway will impose a Traffic Block for replacement of a RCC Slab Bridge with RCC Box Bridge between Tanguturu and Surareddipalem Stations o­n Vijayawada Division on 4th November, 2014. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled / regulated o­n 4th November, 2014 as detailed below:-

Cancellation: 

1)Train No.57277 Gudur-Vijayawada Passenger.

2)Train No.57242 Vijayawada-Bitragunta Passenger.

3)Train No. 67280 o­ngole-Gudur Passenger.

4)Train No. 67279 Gudur-Ongole Passenger.

Regulation:

1)Train No. 17480 Tirupati-Puri Express will be regulated for 45 minutes.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
149/2014-1530-09-2014
CHENNAI
SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN KACHEGUDA – CHENNAI CENTRAL


            To clear the extra rush of traffic in view of the Pooja festival, the following superfast special trains will be run between Kacheguda – Chennai Central.


 


Superfast special train between Kacheguda – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02760 Kacheguda – Chennai Central superfast special train will leave Kacheguda at 23.00 hrs. o­n 05.10.2014, Sunday and reach Chennai Central at 12.00 hrs. the next day.  Train No.02759 Chennai Central – Kacheguda superfast special train will leave Chennai Central at 14.45 hrs. o­n 06.10.2014, Monday and reach Kacheguda at 03.40 hrs. the next day.


 


            The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 3 AC 3-tier, 8 sleeper class, 2 general second class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Sitafalmandi, Malkajgiri, Nalgonda, Miryalguda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Tenali, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur and Sulurpeta.


 


 

Advance reservations for Train No.02759 Chennai Central – Kacheguda superfast special train will commence o­n 30.09.2014.



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search