For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (OGL)ONGOLE to (BPP)BAPATLA

Check Vice Versa

Address: Ongole Railway Station, Ongole, Andhra Pradesh 523001, India

Station Code: OGL

Station Name: ONGOLE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 394

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bapatla Railway Station, Bapatla, Andhra Pradesh 522101, India

Station Code: BPP

Station Name: BAPATLA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 220

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
17209SESHADRI EXPRESOGL00:23BPP01:110:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17487TIRUMALA EXP OGL00:53BPP01:420:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
07406TPTY AWB SPL OGL01:28CLX02:020:34SU3A,SL,
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPOGL01:28CLX02:020:34SA2A,3A,SL,
07214QLN BZA EXPRESSOGL03:27BPP04:120:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP OGL03:30CLX04:050:35M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,
16326AHILYANAGARI EXOGL03:30CLX04:050:35SU2A,3A,SL,
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP OGL03:30CLX04:050:35SA2A,3A,SL,
16328KORBA EXPRESS OGL03:30CLX04:050:35TU,F2A,3A,SL,
12840HOWRAH MAIL OGL03:45BPP04:330:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSOGL 04:27BPP 05:190:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17229SABARI EXPRESS OGL04:40BPP05:280:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP OGL06:53CLX07:280:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSOGL09:58BPP10:530:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,
16093LUCKNOW EXP OGL10:26BPP11:130:47TU,SA3A,SL,
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSOGL10:26BPP11:130:47W,TH,SU3A,SL,2S,
12077JAN SHATABDI OGL11:13CLX11:480:35M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSOGL13:19CLX13:540:35M2A,3A,SL,
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP OGL13:57CLX14:320:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17480TPTY PURI EXP OGL15:22BPP16:231:01M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,
17482TPTY BSP EXP OGL15:22BPP16:231:01TH,SU3A,SL,
08570QLN VSKP EXPOGL16:47BPP17:200:33TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
12712PINAKINI EXP OGL18:31BPP19:170:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12763PADMAVATHI EXP OGL20:50CLX21:240:34M,TU,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12603HYDERABAD EXP OGL21:27BPP22:140:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12733NARAYANADRI EXPOGL22:18BPP23:040:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17643CIRCAR EXP OGL22:37BPP23:391:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12759CHARMINAR EXP OGL22:43CLX23:180:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12709SIMHAPURI EXP OGL23:09BPP23:560:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPOGL23:25BPP00:120:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPOGL23:37BPP00:240:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
160/2013-201428-10-2013
SOUTHERN RAILWAY RUNS PASSENGER SPECIAL TRAIN FOR THE CONVENICENCE OF STRANDED PASSENGERS

A Passenger Special Train from Chennai Central to Howrah will leave Chennai Central at 16.20 hrs. on 28.10.2013 (today) for the convenience ofstranded passengers. The train will stop at Gudur, Nellore, Ongole, Chirala, Bapatla, Tenali Jn. Vijayawada Jn. Eluru, Tadepalligudam, Nidadavalu Jn. Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalle, Vishakapatnam, Vizianagaram Jn. Chipurupalle, Srikakulam Road, Naupada Jn. Palasa, Sompeta, Ichchpuram, Brahmapur, Chatrapur, Balugaon, Khurda Road Jn. Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn. and Santragachi.

Composition of the above train willbe 1 First AC-cum- 2 AC,2 AC 2- tier,3 AC 3-tier, 12 Sleeper Class, One pantry car and 3 General Second Class Coaches.



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
137/2013-2014 15-10-2013
SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN CHENNAI CENTRAL AND BHUBANESWAR

Southern Railway will run the following special train to help the passengers stranded due to disruption in train services. 

 

A special train No.02829 Chennai Central to Bhubaneswar will leave Chennai Central at 21.30 hrs. on 15.10.2013 (Tuesday) and arrive Bhubaneswar at 19.00 hrs. the next day.The composition of the train will be 4 AC 2-tier and 10 AC 3-tier coaches.

 

The train will stop at Gudur, Ongole, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Vishakapatnam, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur and Khurda Road.

 

Advance reservation for the above train is open.

 

 



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search