For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (KYJ)KAYANKULAM JN to (PGT)PALAKKAD

Check Vice Versa

Address: Peringala, Kayamkulam, Kerala, India

Station Code: KYJ

Station Name: KAYANKULAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 330

Station Traffic: High

Address: Palakkad Jn., Railway Station Road, Olavakode, Palakkad, Kerala 678002, India

Station Code: PGT

Station Name: PALAKKAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 329

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSKYJ00:22PGT07:156:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSKYJ06:10PGT12:156:05SA2A,3A,SL,
22620TEN BILASPUR EXKYJ06:10PGT12:156:05SU2A,3A,SL,
16328KORBA EXPRESSKYJ07:22PGT14:006:38M,TH2A,3A,SL,
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKYJ07:55PGT14:006:05TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,
16326AHILYANAGARI EXKYJ07:55PGT14:006:05SA2A,3A,SL,
17229SABARI EXPRESSKYJ09:02PGT15:156:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPKYJ10:05PGT16:406:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12625KERALA EXPRESSKYJ12:55PGT18:355:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12515GUWAHATI EXPKYJ14:25PGT20:055:40SU2A,3A,SL,
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPCNGR14:50PGT19:454:55F1A,2A,3A,
12778HUBLI EXPCNGR14:50PGT20:055:15TH2A,3A,SL,
16525BANGALORE EXPKYJ15:02PGT21:256:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12624CHENNAI MAILKYJ16:12PGT22:055:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPKYJ16:27PGT21:455:18TU2A,3A,SL,
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSKYJ17:42PGT00:056:23SU2A,3A,SL,
16317HIMSAGAR EXPKYJ17:42PGT00:056:23F3A,SL,
16323SHALIMAR EXPKYJ18:25PGT00:055:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
16316BANGALORE EXPKYJ18:28PGT23:355:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKYJ18:42PGT00:205:38M,W,F3A
12507GUWAHATI EXPKYJ18:42PGT00:055:23TU2A,3A,SL,
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPKYJ19:05PGT00:405:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCNGR19:10PGT00:205:10SA2A,3A,SL,
18568QLN VSKP EXPKYJ21:35PGT03:356:00F2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
21/2014-201526-04-2014
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

Southern Railway will run the following Weekly Summer Special Trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during the summer months of April, May & June 2014.

 

1.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Summer Specials:

Train No.01065 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Junction weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hrs. on Tuesdays and arrive Ernakulam Junction at 19.00 hrs. on Wednesdays from 29.04.2014 to 10.06.2014. Train No.01066 Ernakulam Junction – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly special will leave Ernakulam Junction at 23.30 hrs. on Wednesdays and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.10 hrs. on Fridays from 30.04.2014 to 11.06.2014.The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 General second class and 2 luggage-cum-brakevan coaches.The trains will stop at Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur and Aluva. Train No.01065 will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

 

2.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Tirunelveli - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Summer Specials:

Train No.01067 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Tirunelveli weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs. on Fridays and arrive Tirunelveli at 02.25 hrs. on Sundays from 02.05.2014 to 06.06.2014. Train No.01068 Tirunelveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly special will leave Tirunelveli at 07.55 hrs. on Sundays and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 19.30 hrs. on Mondays from 04.05.2014 to 08.06.2014.The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 1 AC 3-tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 General second class and 2 luggage-cum-brakevan coaches.The trains will stop at Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam, Kollam, Thiruvananthapuram, Neyattinkara, Kulliturai, Eraniel, Nagercoil Town and Valliyur.

 

Advance reservation for Train No.01066 and Train No.01068 will commence on 27.04.2014.

 



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
2014/4/1718-04-2014
26 Summer Special Trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ernakulam (14 trips) / Tirunelveli (12 trips) - Bookings for 01065 & 01067 open from 26.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway has decided to run 26 weekly summer special trains between Mumbai and Ernakulam/Tirunelveli to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:

ERNAKULAM WEEKLY SPECIALS (14)

Train No. 01065 Dn will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hours o­n every Tuesday from 29.4.2014 to 10.6.2014 (7 trips) and will arrive Ernakulam at 19.00 hours next day. 

Train No. 01066 Up will leave Ernakulam at 23.30 hours o­n every Wednesday from 30.4.2014 to 11.6.2014 (7 trips) and will arrive at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.10 hours o­n third day i.e. Friday.

HALTS: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

TIRUNELVELI WEEKLY SPECIALS (12)

Train No. 01067 Dn will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n every Friday from 2.5.2014 to 6.6.2014 (6 trips) and will arrive Tirunelveli at 02.25 hrs o­n third day.

Train No. 01068 Up will leave Tirunelveli at 07.55 hrs o­n every Sunday from 4.5.2014 to 8.6.2014 (6 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 19.30 hrs next day.

Halts:     Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam, Kollam, Thiruvananthapuram, Neyattinkara, Kulitturai, Eraniel, Nagarcoil Town and Valliyur

COMPOSITION OF BOTH SPECIALS: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier cum AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class, 3 General Second Class and 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s brake vans.

RESERVATION opening date for 01065 & 01067 will open from 26.4.2014.

-------------------

Date: April 24, 2014

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search