For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








61 Trains from (HBJ)HABIBGANJ to (BPL)BHOPAL JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 309

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 666

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22457NED UHL SF EXPHBJ00:03BPL00:200:17SU2A,3A,SL,22457 Status
02111LTT LKO AC SPLHBJ00:10BPL00:300:20SA1A,2A,3A,02111 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPBIH01:27BPL01:400:13M2A,3A,SL,19301 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESHBJ02:10BPL02:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11071 Status
05024PUNE GKP SPECIAHBJ03:20BPL03:350:15SU2A,3A,SL,05024 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGHBJ03:44BPL04:150:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18234 Status
01654BDTS HBJ SPLBIH03:47BPL04:200:33SA2A,3A,SL,01654 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESHBJ04:00BPL04:250:25SU15030 Status
01015LTT AGC SUP SPLHBJ04:12BPL04:400:28TU2A,3A,SL,01015 Status
11472JBP INDB EXPHBJ05:07BPL05:400:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11472 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSHBJ05:12BPL05:250:13SA2A,3A,SL,12161 Status
22183IND DOUBLE DECKHBJ06:00BPL06:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22183 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPHBJ06:06BPL06:300:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18237 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPBIH06:46BPL07:050:19TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12976 Status
12968JP MADRAS EXPREBIH06:46BPL07:050:19M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12968 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPBIH06:46BPL07:050:19W1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESBIH08:10BPL08:300:20M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,11463 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESBIH08:10BPL08:300:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,11465 Status
08245BSP BKN SPECIALHBJ08:38BPL09:000:22F08245 Status
08243BSP BGKTSPECIALHBJ08:38BPL09:000:22W08243 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSHBJ08:40BPL09:050:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11077 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILHBJ09:12BPL09:350:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12137 Status
22632BKN MAS AC SFBIH09:39BPL10:000:21M1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
12853AMARKANTAK EXPHBJ09:55BPL10:300:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12853 Status
19323INTERCITY EXPBIH10:11BPL10:300:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,19323 Status
19711JP BPL EXP BIH10:34BPL11:250:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,19711 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPHBJ13:35BPL13:550:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11015 Status
22186BPL DOUBLE DECKBIH13:36BPL14:050:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22186 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESHBJ13:45BPL14:150:30W11407 Status
01451PUNE LKO SPECIAHBJ13:57BPL14:150:18W2A,3A,SL,01451 Status
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESHBJ 14:40BPL 15:050:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11057 Status
01653HBJ BDTS SUP SPHBJ14:40BPL14:550:15TH2A,3A,SL,01653 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPHBJ16:20BPL16:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPHBJ16:20BPL16:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12721 Status
14623PATALKOT EXPHBJ16:35BPL16:550:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU14623 Status
14009PATALKOT EXPHBJ16:35BPL16:550:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14009 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSBIH16:45BPL17:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12919 Status
19324INDB INTERCITYHBJ17:10BPL17:200:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,19324 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSHBJ17:25BPL17:500:25F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12975 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPHBJ17:25BPL17:500:25M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,12967 Status
18473PURI JU EXPRESSHBJ17:25BPL17:500:25TH1A,2A,3A,SL,18473 Status
19714SC JP EXPHBJ17:25BPL17:500:25TU1A,2A,3A,SL,19714 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPHBJ17:25BPL17:500:25SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12969 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPHBJ17:45BPL18:350:50TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11464 Status
11069TULSI EXPRESSHBJ18:17BPL18:400:23TU,SU2A,3A,SL,11069 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPHBJ18:37BPL19:050:28TH2A,3A,SL,11203 Status
09809HBJ KOTA SPECIAHBJ18:40BPL19:050:25TU09809 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPHBJ18:47BPL19:250:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12615 Status
04011SNSI NDLS SPLHBJ20:20BPL20:450:25F1A,2A,3A,04011 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSHBJ20:40BPL21:000:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12534 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSHBJ21:05BPL21:150:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12155 Status
14319INDB BARELLY EXBIH21:32BPL21:500:18TH14319 Status
04313KOTA BE SPLBIH21:32BPL21:500:18TH2A,3A,SL,04313 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPHBJ21:50BPL22:250:35M2A,3A,SL,14313 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPHBJ21:50BPL22:300:40TU16864 Status
11471INDB JBP EXPBIH21:52BPL22:250:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11471 Status
12185REWANCHAL EXPHBJ22:00BPL22:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12185 Status
22184HBJ DOUBLE DECKBIH22:27BPL22:550:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22184 Status
19302YPR INDB EXPHBJ22:36BPL23:350:59W2A,3A,SL,19302 Status
18233NARMADA EXPRESSBIH23:01BPL23:150:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18233 Status
12192JBP NDLS SUP EXHBJ23:30BPL23:5524:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12192 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/5/2129-05-2015
8 MORE AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS & LUCKNOW - BOOKINGS OPEN FROM 30.5.2015

8 MORE AC SUPERFAST  WEEKLY SPECIALS
BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS – LUCKNOW

Central Railway has decided to extend the run of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Lucknow AC Superfast weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

02111 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n every Sat from 6.6.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Lucknow at 13.35 hrs next day.

02112 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lucknow at 16.20 hrs o­n every Sun from 7.6.2015 to 28.6.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.30 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur.
 
COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car. 

Reservation: Booking for train No. 02111 will open from 30.5.2015.
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 
Date: May 29, 2015.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
48/2015-1616-05-2015
PREMIUM SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic in Madurai – Jaipur sector.




PREMIUM special train from Madurai to Jaipur


 


            Train No.09724 Madurai – Jaipur PREMIUM special train will leave Madurai at 06.30 hrs. o­n 19.05.2015 & 26.05.2015 and reach Jaipur at 05.00 hrs. o­n the third day.


 


            Composition of the train: AC 2-tier – 3, AC 3-tier – 5 & Sleeper Class – 7.


 


            The train will stop at Tiruchchirappalli, Chennai Central, Vijayawada, Nagpur and Bhopal.


 


 


Advance reservations for the train service o­n 19.05.2015 are open.


 


Advance reservations for the train service o­n 26.05.2015 will commence o­n 16.05.2015.


 


 


 




(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search