For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (HBJ)HABIBGANJ to (BPL)BHOPAL JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 309

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 666

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
22457NED UHL SF EXPHBJ00:03BPL00:200:17SU2A,3A,SL,
02111LTT LKO AC SPLHBJ00:10BPL00:300:20SA1A,2A,3A,
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPBIH01:27BPL01:400:13M2A,3A,SL,
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESHBJ02:10BPL02:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
05024PUNE GKP SPECIAHBJ03:20BPL03:350:15SU2A,3A,SL,
18234NARMADA EXP PSGHBJ03:44BPL04:150:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
01654BDTS HBJ SPLBIH03:47BPL04:200:33SA2A,3A,SL,
01015LTT AGC SUP SPLHBJ04:12BPL04:400:28TU2A,3A,SL,
11472JBP INDB EXPHBJ05:07BPL05:400:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSHBJ05:12BPL05:250:13SA2A,3A,SL,
22183IND DOUBLE DECKHBJ06:00BPL06:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
18237CHATTISGARH EXPHBJ06:06BPL06:300:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12968JP MADRAS EXPREBIH06:46BPL07:050:19M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12970JP CBE SUP EXPBIH06:46BPL07:050:19W1A,2A,3A,SL,
12976JP MYSORE EXPBIH06:46BPL07:050:19TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESBIH08:10BPL08:300:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESBIH08:10BPL08:300:20M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
11077JHELUM EXPRESSHBJ08:40BPL09:050:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12137PUNJAB MAILHBJ09:12BPL09:350:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22632BKN MAS AC SFBIH09:39BPL10:000:21M1A,2A,3A,
12853AMARKANTAK EXPHBJ09:55BPL10:300:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19323INTERCITY EXPBIH10:11BPL10:300:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
19711JP BPL EXP BIH10:34BPL11:250:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPHBJ13:35BPL13:550:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22186BPL DOUBLE DECKBIH13:36BPL14:050:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
01451PUNE LKO SPECIAHBJ13:57BPL14:150:18W2A,3A,SL,
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESHBJ 14:40BPL 15:050:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
01653HBJ BDTS SUP SPHBJ14:40BPL14:550:15TH2A,3A,SL,
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPHBJ16:20BPL16:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPHBJ16:20BPL16:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14009PATALKOT EXPHBJ16:35BPL16:550:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12919MALWA EXPRESSBIH16:45BPL17:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19324INDB INTERCITYHBJ17:10BPL17:200:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
18473PURI JU EXPRESSHBJ17:25BPL17:500:25TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
19714SC JP EXPHBJ17:25BPL17:500:25TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPHBJ17:25BPL17:500:25SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSHBJ17:25BPL17:500:25F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12967JAIPUR EXPHBJ17:25BPL17:500:25M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPHBJ17:45BPL18:350:50TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
11069TULSI EXPRESSHBJ18:17BPL18:400:23TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPHBJ18:37BPL19:050:28TH2A,3A,SL,
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPHBJ18:47BPL19:250:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
04011SNSI NDLS SPLHBJ20:20BPL20:450:25F1A,2A,3A,
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSHBJ20:40BPL21:000:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSHBJ21:05BPL21:150:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
04313KOTA BE SPLBIH21:32BPL21:500:18TH2A,3A,SL,
14313BAREILLY EXPHBJ21:50BPL22:250:35M2A,3A,SL,
11471INDB JBP EXPBIH21:52BPL22:250:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12185REWANCHAL EXPHBJ22:00BPL22:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22184HBJ DOUBLE DECKBIH22:27BPL22:550:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
19302YPR INDB EXPHBJ22:36BPL23:350:59W2A,3A,SL,
18233NARMADA EXPRESSBIH23:01BPL23:150:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12192JBP NDLS SUP EXHBJ23:30BPL23:5524:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.397/2014-1508-10-2014
Secunderabad
SCR to run Two Premium Superfast Express Trains between Secunderabad – Hazrat Nizamuddin


            In order to clear extra rush of passengers, during Diwali festival South Central Railway will run two premium special superfast trains between Secunderabad-Hazrat Nizamuddin as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 02723 Secunderabad – Hazrat Nizamuddin Premium Superfast Express train will depart Secunderabad o­n 19thOctober, 2014 (Sunday) at 11:15 am and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 03:00 pm o­n the next day.

             In the return direction, Train No. 02724 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Secunderabad Premium Superfast Express train will depart Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 20th October, 2014 (Monday) at  05:05 pm and arrive Secunderabad at 09:25 pm o­n the next day. 

Enroute, these trains will also stop at Ramagundam, Nagpur, Bhopal, Jhansi and Agra Cantt in both the directions.

These trains will have 16 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, ten Sleeper, o­ne Pantry Car coach and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches. 

Advance booking for the Train No. 02723 Secunderabad – Hazrat Nizamuddin Premium Superfast Express can be done o­nline through IRCTC Portal o­n internet and will commence at 8:00 am tomorrow i.e. 9th October, 2014. 

 The Unique features of ‘Premium’ train service are:

1)   ‘Premium special train´ is a fully reserved service aimed to meet the heavy demand for Rail travel during busy season o­n popular routes. It is primarily targeted at that segment of passengers, who are willing to pay premium fare for confirmed berths at the time of booking itself availing enhanced standards of service. 

2)  The fare structure for this Premium Special Train is variable and follows a dynamic pricing model. The fare will also include catering charges.

3)   The booking of tickets can be done o­nly through IRCTC’s portal o­n internet. Tickets will not be issued manually at reservation counters. However, vacant berths available after charting will be offered at current day booking counters at the train originating stations.

4)   Only confirmed tickets will be issued for Premium Trains. Waitlisted tickets will not be issued. There will be no refund except when the train is fully cancelled o­n railway account due to unforeseen circumstances. Adult fare shall be charged for all passengers irrespective of their age. No concession shall be applicable to this train. Ticket modifications/issue of duplicate ticket etc., is not permitted.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2014/10/402-10-2014
12 Weekly Superfast Jansadharan Special Trains Between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Central Railway
Press Release

12 WEEKLY SUPERFAST JANSADHARAN SPECIAL TRAINS 
BETWEEN MUMBAI AND GORAKHPUR 

Railways have decided to run of 12 weekly superfast Jansadharan special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai and Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during summer rush. The details are as under -

02532 Weekly superfast Jansadharan special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 14.20 hours o­n every Sunday from 05.10.2014 to 09.11.2014 (6 trips) and will arrive Gorakhpur at 18.45 hours next day.
  
02531 Weekly superfast Jansadharan special will leave Gorakhpur at 08.25 hours o­n every Saturday from 04.10.2014 to 08.11.2014 (6 trips) and will arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 12.15 hours next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad.

Composition: 15 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard's brake vans.

Passengers are requested to please note and avail the facility.
---------
Date: October 2, 2014.
This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.


(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search