For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (SHM)SHALIMAR to (BJE)BHOJUDIH JN


Address: Shalimar Railway Freight Yard, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, India

Station Code: SHM

Station Name: SHALIMAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bhojudih Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand 828303, India

Station Code: BJE

Station Name: BHOJUDIH JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSHWH06:05DHN09:213:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPHWH06:15DHN11:104:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45BJE13:105:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15DHN12:003:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15DHN12:003:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15DHN11:573:42W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25DHN17:105:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DHN16:505:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:10DHN15:573:47TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA12:10DHN16:073:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWH12:50BJE18:055:15M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18627 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWH13:10DHN17:354:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA13:10DHN17:104:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSDAH13:10DHN17:053:55M3A22317 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSKOAA13:10DHN17:154:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10DHN17:104:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAH13:10DHN17:104:00F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPSDAH16:50DHN20:203:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWH16:50DHN19:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWH17:20DHN21:404:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12339 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12259NDLS DURONTOSDAH18:30DHN21:513:21M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12259 Status
12249HWH ANVT YUVAHWH18:40DHN21:513:11SA2A,3A,CC,12249 Status
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSHWH18:50DHN22:403:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12323 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILHWH19:40DHN23:263:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHM20:20BJE02:436:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25DHN01:255:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH21:55DHN02:054:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45DHN02:504:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAA22:45DHN02:504:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH22:55DHN03:074:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00DHN02:503:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
58013HWH BKSC PASSHWH23:05BJE06:457:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH23:40DHN03:203:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/0402-01-2021
Bhiwandi Road - Mumbai Division’s Strategic Parcel Station dispatches 7,246 tonnes of parcel in 2020


Central Railway

Press Release

Bhiwandi Road - Mumbai Division’s Strategic Parcel Station dispatches 7,246 tonnes of parcel in 2020

Central Railway has bravely faced the challenge of the Covid pandemic.  In spite of the lockdown and subsequent unlock period, it has successfully run parcel and goods trains thereby transporting essential items to every nook and corner of the country.  o­ne of the masterstrokes of the Business Development Unit (BDU) has been developing Bhiwandi Road station as Mumbai Division’s most successful Parcel station in the year 2020.

A total of 7246 tonnes of parcel in 4.73 lakh packages have been dispatched in 35 trips of parcel trains in the year 2020 from Bhiwandi Road station to Azra (Guwahati), Shalimar, Patna and other places which included furniture, refrigerators, electronic items, food items, food products, medicines, plastic items, bags, stationery, lubricant oil and cosmetics of popular brands like Godrej, o­nida, LG, Bajaj, Parle-G, Hindustan Lever, Del-Monte, Milton etc.

The month of December 2020 saw the highest booking of 1,76,481 packages of parcel weighing 2,485 tonnes and the parcel train to Azara, Guwahati o­n 14.12.2020 registered the highest loading with 399 tonnes of parcel in 27,591 packages.

From its first dispatch of 86.85 tonnes of parcel in 3,879 packages by the first parcel train o­n 10.9.2020 to its recent dispatch of 288.50 tonnes of parcel in 17,907 packages o­n 31.12.2020, Bhiwandi Road station has come a long way in giving impetus to railway parcel business in Mumbai and suburbs.

As a part of the Business Development Unit (BDU) set up by Railways at Zonal and Divisional level, Central Railway has taken many initiatives to boost the freight and parcel loading by providing seamless and affordable connectivity to industry. 

Bhiwandi is an industrial town and a textile and warehousing hub. Many e-commerce companies like Amazon, Flipkart, Reliance, Snapdeal, and FedEx have branches in the town, besides Bhiwandi Road station has multiple advantages like proximity to Mumbai and Thane city, better connectivity by rail to North-South and JNPT port, suitable warehousing and e-commerce facilities and adequate parking space for trucks and tempos. This encouraging response will not o­nly boost railway revenue but also help generate job opportunities for local people.

--- --- -- ---

Date: January 2, 2021

2021/01/04

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
01-01-2021
REVISED TIMINGS OF FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS IN SER JURISDICTION

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REVISED TIMINGS OF FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS IN SER JURISDICTION

Kolkata, 1st January 2021:

The following Special trains will run as per revised timings given below in SER jurisdiction:-

   02228 Purulia-Howrah Special (w.e.f 04/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

Revised Departure Time

Kharagpur

09.23

09.25

Santragachi

10.48

10.50

Howrah

11.25

---

 

02641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Bi-Weekly Special (w.e.f 04/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Bhadrak

06.45

06.47

Balasore

07.31

07.33

Kharagpur

09.10

09.15

Mecheda

10.06

10.08

Santragachi

11.13

11.15

Shalimar

11.55

---

 

02507 Thiruvananthapuram-Silchar Weekly Special (w.e.f 07/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Bhadrak

06.45

06.47

Balasore

07.31

07.33

Kharagpur

09.10

09.15

 

02249 Bengaluru-New Tinsukia Weekly Special (w.e.f 06/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Balasore

07.31

07.33

Kharagpur

09.10

09.15

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit