For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (SHM)SHALIMAR to (BJE)BHOJUDIH JN


Address: Shalimar Railway Freight Yard, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, India

Station Code: SHM

Station Name: SHALIMAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bhojudih Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand 828303, India

Station Code: BJE

Station Name: BHOJUDIH JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSHWH06:05DHN09:213:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPHWH06:15DHN11:104:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45BJE13:105:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15DHN12:003:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15DHN12:003:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15DHN11:573:42W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25DHN17:105:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DHN16:505:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:10DHN15:573:47TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA12:10DHN16:073:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWH12:50BJE18:055:15M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18627 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAH13:10DHN17:104:00F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWH13:10DHN17:354:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA13:10DHN17:104:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSDAH13:10DHN17:053:55M3A22317 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSKOAA13:10DHN17:154:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10DHN17:104:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPSDAH16:50DHN20:203:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWH16:50DHN19:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWH17:20DHN21:404:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12339 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12259NDLS DURONTOSDAH18:30DHN21:513:21M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12259 Status
12249HWH ANVT YUVAHWH18:40DHN21:513:11SA2A,3A,CC,12249 Status
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSHWH18:50DHN22:403:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12323 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILHWH19:40DHN23:263:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHM20:20BJE02:436:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25DHN01:255:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH21:55DHN02:054:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAA22:45DHN02:504:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45DHN02:504:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH22:55DHN03:074:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00DHN02:503:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
58013HWH BKSC PASSHWH23:05BJE06:457:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH23:40DHN03:203:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-01-2023
POSTPONEMENT OF NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT NEKURSENI STATION-TRAINS TO RUN AS PER SCHEDULE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

POSTPONEMENT OF NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT NEKURSENI STATION

TRAINS TO RUN AS PER SCHEDULE

 

 

Kolkata, 25th January, 2023:

 

Due to unavoidable circumstances, the proposed Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work at Nekurseni Station of Kharagpur Division to be undertaken from 29.01.2023 to 02.02.2023 (five days) has been postponed.

 

Therefore, the following trains which were cancelled/short terminated/ rescheduled earlier, will run as per schedule o­n the dates mentioned below:

 

·12074/12073 Bhubaneswar-Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express (Normal run o­n 30.01.2023).

·12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express (Normal run o­n 30.01.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express (Normal run o­n 29.01.2023, 31.01.2023 and 01.02.2023).

·18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express (Normal run o­n 30.01.2023, 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·18043/18044 Howrah-Bhadrak-Howrah Express (Normal run o­n 31.01.2023, 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·12821/12822 Shalimar-Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express (Normal run o­n 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·22836 Puri-Shalimar Express (Normal run o­n 31.01.2023).

·22835 Shalimar-Puri Express (Normal run o­n 01.02.2023).

·12882 Puri-Shalimar Garib Rath Express (Normal run o­n 01.02.2023).

·12881 Shalimar-Puri Garib Rath Express (Normal run o­n 02.02.2023).

·08017/08018 Kharagpur-Balasore-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger Special (Normal run o­n 31.01.2023, 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·18007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Express (Normal run o­n 01.02.2023).

·18008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Express (Normal run o­n 02.02.2023).

·08061/08062 Howrah-Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU Passenger Special (Normal run o­n 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023).

·18038 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur Express (Normal run o­n 30.01.2023)

·18022 Khurda Road-Kharagpur Express (Normal run o­n 31.01.2023)

·12881 Shalimar-Puri Garib Rath Express (Normal run o­n 31.01.2023).

 

 

This is in modification to the Press Release issued o­n 21.01.2023





2
21-01-2023
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK AT NEKURSENI STATION IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

AT NEKURSENI STATION IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

 

 

Kolkata, 21st January, 2023:

 

In view of Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work at Nekurseni Station of Kharagpur Division from 29.01.2023 to 02.02.2023 (five days) in connection with Narayangarh-Bhadrak 3rd Line work, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

·12074/12073 Bhubaneswar-Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n 30.01.2023.

·12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n 30.01.2023 and 02.02.2023.

·18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express will remain cancelled o­n 29.01.2023, 31.01.2023 and 01.02.2023.

·18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express will remain cancelled o­n 30.01.2023, 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023.

·18043/18044 Howrah-Bhadrak-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 31.01.2023, 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023.

·12821/12822 Shalimar-Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023.

·22836 Puri-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 31.01.2023

·22835 Shalimar-Puri Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.02.2023.

·12882 Puri-Shalimar Garib Rath Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.02.2023.

·12881 Shalimar-Puri Garib Rath Express will remain cancelled o­n 02.02.2023.

·08017/08018 Kharagpur-Balasore-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled o­n 31.01.2023, 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023.

·18007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.02.2023.

·18008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 02.02.2023.

·08061/08062 Howrah-Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled o­n 01.02.2023 and 02.02.2023.

Short Termination of Trains (At Dantan):

·18038 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur Express leaving Jajpur Keonjhar Road o­n 30.01.2023 will be short terminated at Dantan.

·18022 Khurda Road-Kharagpur Express leaving Khurda Road o­n 31.01.2023 will be short terminated at Dantan.

Rescheduling of Train:

·12881 Shalimar-Puri Garib Rath Express will be rescheduled to leave Shalimar at 21.45 hrs instead of 20.45 hrs o­n 31.01.2023.

……….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit