For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (SHM)SHALIMAR to (BJE)BHOJUDIH JN


Address: Shalimar Railway Freight Yard, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, India

Station Code: SHM

Station Name: SHALIMAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bhojudih Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand 828303, India

Station Code: BJE

Station Name: BHOJUDIH JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSHWH06:05DHN09:213:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPHWH06:15DHN11:104:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45BJE13:105:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15DHN12:003:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15DHN12:003:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15DHN11:573:42W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25DHN17:105:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DHN16:505:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA12:10DHN16:073:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:10DHN15:573:47TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWH12:50BJE18:055:15M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18627 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10DHN17:104:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAH13:10DHN17:104:00F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA13:10DHN17:104:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWH13:10DHN17:354:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSDAH13:10DHN17:053:55M3A22317 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSKOAA13:10DHN17:154:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPSDAH16:50DHN20:203:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWH16:50DHN19:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWH17:20DHN21:404:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12339 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12259NDLS DURONTOSDAH18:30DHN21:513:21M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12259 Status
12249HWH ANVT YUVAHWH18:40DHN21:513:11SA2A,3A,CC,12249 Status
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSHWH18:50DHN22:403:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12323 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILHWH19:40DHN23:263:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHM20:20BJE02:436:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25DHN01:255:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH21:55DHN02:054:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAA22:45DHN02:504:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45DHN02:504:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH22:55DHN03:074:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00DHN02:503:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
58013HWH BKSC PASSHWH23:05BJE06:457:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH23:40DHN03:203:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
13-09-2021
CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

क्षिणपूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 13th September, 2021

 

It has been decided to continue the following Special trains on their existing path and stoppages till the date mentioned against each :-

 

 

Sl No

Train No

Train Name

Frequency

To Continue Upto

1

08183/08184

Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Special

Daily

From Tatanagar 31/12/2021

From Danapur 01/01/2022

2

02835/02836

Hatia-Yesvantpur-Hatia Special

Bi Weekly

From Hatia 28/12/2021

From Yesvantpur 30/12/2021

3

08117/08118

Howrah-Mysuru-Howrah Special

Weekly

From Howrah 31/12/2021

From Mysuru 02/01/2022

4

02812/02813

Hatia-LTT-Hatia Special

Bi Weekly

From Hatia 31/12/2021

From LTT 02/01/2022

5

08645/08646

Howrah-Hyderabad-Howrah Special

Daily

From Howrah 31/12/2021

From Hyderabad 02/01/2022

6

02817/02818

Santragachi-Pune-Santragachi Special

Weekly

From Santragachi 25/12/2021

From Pune 27/12/2021

7

02873/02874

Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

Daily

From Howrah 31/12/2021

From Yesvantpur 02/01/2022

8

08047/08048

Howrah-Vasco Da Gama-Howrah Special

Four days a week

From Howrah 30/12/2021

From Vasco Da Gama 02/01/2022

9

08181/08182

Tatanagar-Chhapra-Tatanagar Special

Four days a week

From Tatanagar 31/12/2021

From Chhapra 02/01/2022

 

10

 

08626/08625

Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Special

Daily

FromHatia 31/12/2021

From Purnia Court 01/01/2022

11

02803/02804

Ranchi-Howrah-Ranchi Special

Daily

From Ranchi 31/12/2021

From Howrah 01/01/2022


 

12

02867/02868

Howrah-Puducherry-Howrah Special

Weekly

From Howrah 26/12/2021

From Puducherry 29/12/2021

13

08624/08623

Hatia-Islampur-Hatia Special

Daily

From Hatia 31/12/2021

From Islampur 01/01/2022

14

02837/02838

Howrah-Puri-Howrah Special

Daily

From Howrah 31/12/2021

From Puri 01/01/2022

15

02877/02878

Howrah-Ernakulam-Howrah Special

Weekly

From Howrah 25/12/2021

From Ernakulam 27/12/2021

16

02449/02450

Shalimar-Secunderabad-Shalimar Special

Weekly

From Shalimar 29/12/2021

From Secunderabad 31/12/2021

17

02583/02584

2

2021/09/1108-09-2021
567 trips of Kisan Rail on Central Railway ,1.95 lakh tonnes of perishables transported till now

Central Railway
Press Release

 567 trips of Kisan Rail o­n Central Railway

 1.95 lakh tonnes of perishables transported till now

Central Railway had the distinction of running the first Kisan Rail o­n 7.8.2020 and 100th trip of Kisan Rail o­n 28.12.2020 which was flagged off by Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modiji through weblink. 567th trip of Kisan Rail left Niphad to New Guwahati o­n 06.9.2021.  

First ever Kisan Rail started from Devlali to Danapur and it was extended up to Muzaffarpur o­n popular demand. Pomegranate of Maharashtra reached distant markets through Sangola-Manmad link Kisan Rail which was attached to the Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail. Oranges from Nagpur reached markets of Delhi quickly and freshly.  

The Government has also extended a subsidy of 50% to the farmers as a part of Government’s vision of Operation Green – TOP to TOTAL under Atmanirbhar Bharat abhiyan. This resulted in railways becoming the first choice of the farmers for their transportation.

Central Railway is running 6 Kisan Rails from Devlali to Muzaffarpur, Sangola to Muzaffarpur, Sangola to Adarsh Nagar Delhi, Sangola to Shalimar, Raver to Adarsh Nagar Delhi and Savda to Adarsh Nagar Delhi. Now Kisan Rail has become a boon to farmers as their produce is reaching new avenues of market in lesser time.
--- ---
Date: September 08, 2021
PR No.2021/09/11
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit