For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (MYS)MYSORE JN


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mysore Junction, Mysore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MYS

Station Name: MYSORE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 419

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16230BSB MYS EXPSBC00:15MYS02:452:30TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPSBC00:30MYS03:002:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSSBC01:00MYS03:452:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSSBC03:30MYS06:002:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSBC03:30MYS06:002:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSSBC04:00MYS06:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPSBC04:30MYS07:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSSBC05:35MYS08:102:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSSBC06:00MYS08:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSSBC06:20MYS09:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPSBC06:45MYS09:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
16235MYSORE EXPSBC07:00MYS09:552:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPSBC07:20MYS10:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC08:05MYS11:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
56232SBC MYS PASSSBC09:20MYS12:453:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56232 Status
16558RAJYARANI EXPSBC10:30MYS13:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16558 Status
12007SHATABDI EXPSBC11:00MYS13:002:00M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12007 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSSBC11:15MYS13:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
56215YPR SBGA MYS PASSYPR12:15MYS20:057:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56215 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPSBC13:00MYS15:452:45M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
16024MALGUDI EXPSBC13:30MYS16:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16024 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPSBC13:44MYS16:252:41M3A19667 Status
12614TIPPU EXPRESSSBC15:15MYS17:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12614 Status
56282SBC CMNR PASSSBC15:30MYS18:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56282 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPSBC17:45MYS20:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESSBC18:15MYS21:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16216 Status
56238SBC MYS PASSSBC19:10MYS22:203:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56238 Status
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPLSBC19:50MYS22:402:50W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06575 Status
12609MYSURU EXPSBC20:10MYS23:303:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
16523KARWAR EXPSBC20:30MYS23:052:35M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16523 Status
16517KANNUR EXPSBC20:30MYS23:052:35M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC20:50MYS23:402:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
56264MYSORE PASSSBC23:55MYS04:154:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56264 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38612-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 386, HEADQUARTER AND ALL DIVISIONS IN SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAYS NOW WORKING ON E-OFFICE

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 386  Dt. 11.02.2020

HEADQUARTER AND ALL DIVISIONS IN SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAYS NOW WORKING o­n E-OFFICE

 RAILTEL IMPLEMENTS PAPERLESS WORK CULTURE

The Zonal HQ and all 3 Division offices of South Western Railway (SWR) are now adopting paperless work culture as implementation of NIC e-office is completed recently o­n 8th January 2020.  South Western Railway is o­nly the second railway zone (after SCR) where e-office has been implemented in the zonal HQ and all Divisions.  SWR is the first Zone to complete work after commencement of project as SCR was done as pilot project.  The work was executed by RailTel.  To implement e-office 2473 users in these 4 establishments of SWR, who are dealing files, are created, mapped and trained in data entry, programming and workflow and to deal files o­n e-office.Implementation of NIC e office aims to usher in paperless, more efficient, effective and transparent inter-government and intra-government transactions and processes. 

IR signed the MoU for the Phase-I with RailTel in March 2019 with a mandate to complete the work by March 2020.  But the work is completed ahead of time.  Hubballi Zonal Head Quarter and Bangalore Division was completed within 4 months of signing the MoU and commissioned in July 2019 itself. 

MOU for Phase-II was signed in 3rd Week of Jan 2020.  The work at Hubballi and Mysuru Division was executed under the Phase II of e-office execution and completed a fortnight of signing the MoU. To help connect old files, digitalization by scanning old physical files into digital files has started.  More than 2880 manual files have converted into digital files.

Talking about the impact of e office implementation, Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager/SWR, said that the aim of e-Office implementation for Indian Railways is to provide reliable, efficient and effective way to handle office files & documents. The Zonal HQ Hubballi and Bangalore division have been using e-office platform since July 2019.  There is an absolute transparency as noting o­n the file cannot undone. There is also a monitoring mechanism to check where the files are held up. This will certainly help in faster movement of files and quick decision making.

NIC e-Office is a cloud enabled software developed by National Informatics centre (NIC) that is being deployed/hosted from RailTel Tier III UPTIME USA certified data centres at Secunderabad and Gurgaon. It is based o­n Central Secretariat Manual of e-Office Procedure (CSMeOP). Talking about the project, Sh. Puneet Chawla, CMD/RailTel, said – ‘It is a big challenge to transfer the entire manual filing system of Indian Railways o­n to o­ne digital platform. However, the bigger challenge is to train the workforce so that they can handle the system efficiently. The most difficult part is to condition the users to give up the habit of using manual file system and adapt the new system of paperless working. Our team has managed to complete the implementation immediately after sanction of project and also managed people by retraining and hand holding for roll out.’

Quick disposal of files and systematic, timely monitoring of pending files has been the other immediate advantage of NIC e-Office. With above advantages, South Western Railway will be changing the work culture for providing better services to public.  E-Office fosters paper-less culture which will not o­nly save operational cost but also reduce the carbon foot print.

RailTel Corporation a "Mini Ratna (Category-I)" PSU is o­ne of the largest neutral telecom services providers in the country owning a Pan-India optic fiber network covering all important towns & cities of the country and several rural areas. Along with a strong a reliable network of 52000+ RKM of Optic fiber RailTel has two tier III data centers as well, RailTel is at the forefront of providing nationwide Broadband Telecom & Multimedia Network in all parts of the country in addition to modernization of Train operations and administration of network systems for Indian Railways.

RailTel is a pioneer in transforming Railway stations into Digital hub by providing public Wi-Fi at major Railway stations. Currently 5600+stations are live with RailTel’s Rail Wire Wi-Fi.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
No.506/2019-2007-02-2020
Chennai
Inspection of the Newly Electrified Broad Gauge line between Mayiladuthurai – Thiruvarur – Cuddalore and Speed Trial


Commissioner of Railway Safety, Southern Circle, Bangalore will inspect the newly Electrified Broad Gauge line between Mayiladuthurai – Thiruvarur- Cuddalore  o­n 8th February, 2020.

Furthermore, Commissioner of Railway Safety, Southern Circle, Bangalore will also conduct a high speed trial run between Thiruvarur - Cuddalore between 13.30 to 17.30 o­n 08th  February, 2020.

 All users of railway lines between railway stations in Mayiladuthurai –Thiruvarur - Cuddalore section of Tiruchchirappalli Division are hereby cautioned not to approach / trespass the railway lines.

                                                                                                       

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit