For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (MYS)MYSORE JN


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mysore Junction, Mysore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MYS

Station Name: MYSORE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 419

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16230BSB MYS EXPSBC00:15MYS02:452:30TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPSBC00:30MYS03:002:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSSBC01:00MYS03:452:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSBC03:30MYS06:002:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSSBC03:30MYS06:002:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSSBC04:00MYS06:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPSBC04:30MYS07:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSSBC05:35MYS08:102:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSSBC06:00MYS08:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSSBC06:20MYS09:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPSBC06:45MYS09:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
16235MYSORE EXPSBC07:00MYS09:552:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPSBC07:20MYS10:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC08:05MYS11:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
56232SBC MYS PASSSBC09:20MYS12:453:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56232 Status
16558RAJYARANI EXPSBC10:30MYS13:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16558 Status
12007SHATABDI EXPSBC11:00MYS13:002:00M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12007 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSSBC11:15MYS13:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
56215YPR SBGA MYS PASSYPR12:15MYS20:057:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56215 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPSBC13:00MYS15:452:45M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
16024MALGUDI EXPSBC13:30MYS16:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16024 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPSBC13:44MYS16:252:41M3A19667 Status
12614TIPPU EXPRESSSBC15:15MYS17:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12614 Status
56282SBC CMNR PASSSBC15:30MYS18:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56282 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPSBC17:45MYS20:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESSBC18:15MYS21:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16216 Status
56238SBC MYS PASSSBC19:10MYS22:203:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56238 Status
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPLSBC19:50MYS22:402:50W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06575 Status
12609MYSURU EXPSBC20:10MYS23:303:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
16517KANNUR EXPSBC20:30MYS23:052:35M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
16523KARWAR EXPSBC20:30MYS23:052:35M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16523 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC20:50MYS23:402:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
56264MYSORE PASSSBC23:55MYS04:154:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56264 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
543/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of Train services


In View of dislocation in various sections of South Central Railway consequent to heavy rain the past few days, the following are the changes in pattern of the train services.

Full Cancellation of Train Services:

Sl.No

Train No.

From–To

Journey

Commencing o­n

1

12296

Danapur - KSR Bengaluru

22.11.2021

2

13351

Dhanbad - Alappuzha

22.11.2021

3

15228

Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur

22.11.2021

4

12670

Chhapra - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

5

17237

Bitragunta - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

6

17238

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta

22.11.2021

7

12852

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur

22.11.2021

8

12655

Ahmedabad - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

9

12711

Vijayawada - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

10

12665

Howrah - Kanniyakumari

22.11.2021

11

12510

Guwahati - Bangalore Cantonment

22.11.2021

12

 16053

Dr MGR Chennai Central-  Tirupati

22.11.2021

13

 16058

Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

14

 16203

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati

22.11.2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
541/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Restoration of Train Services


Following intense Restoration work by Railways and reduction in water flow over the tracks, South Central Railway has advised restoration of traffic between Padugupadu - Nellore stations in Vijayawada Division of South Central Railway (The earlier cancellation advice of this train is withdrawn)

Consequently,

Train No. 12712 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Express of today 22.11.21 is restored to run with normal schedule 

Train Services that were cancelled o­n 21.11.2021:

Sl.No

Train No.

From–To

Journey

Commencing o­n

1

22404

New Delhi - Puducherry

21.11.2021

2

22632

Bikaner - Madurai

21.11.2021

3

22818

Mysuru - Howrah

21.11.2021

4

12851

Bilaspur - Dr MGR Chennai Central

21.11.2021

5

12642

Hazrat Nizamuddin- Kanniyakumari

21.11.2021

6

12839

Howrah - Dr MGR Chennai Central

21.11.2021

7

06169

Purulia-Villupuram

21.11.2021

8

22859

Puri - Dr MGR Chennai Central

21.11.2021

9

12968

Jaipur- Dr MGR Chennai Central

21.11.2021

10

12655

Ahmedabad- Dr MGR Chennai Central

21.11.2021

11

16220

Tirupati - Chamarajanagar

21.11.2021

12

12510

Guwahati - Bangalore Cantonment

21.11.2021

13

12968

Jaipur - Dr MGR Chennai Central

21.11.2021

                                                                                                                        -sd-


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit