For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (MYS)MYSORE JN


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mysore Junction, Mysore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MYS

Station Name: MYSORE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 419

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16230BSB MYS EXPSBC00:15MYS02:452:30TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPSBC00:30MYS03:002:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSSBC01:00MYS03:452:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSBC03:30MYS06:002:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSSBC03:30MYS06:002:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSSBC04:00MYS06:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPSBC04:30MYS07:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSSBC05:35MYS08:102:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSSBC06:00MYS08:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSSBC06:20MYS09:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPSBC06:45MYS09:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
16235MYSORE EXPSBC07:00MYS09:552:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPSBC07:20MYS10:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC08:05MYS11:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
56232SBC MYS PASSSBC09:20MYS12:453:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56232 Status
16558RAJYARANI EXPSBC10:30MYS13:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16558 Status
12007SHATABDI EXPSBC11:00MYS13:002:00M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12007 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSSBC11:15MYS13:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
56215YPR SBGA MYS PASSYPR12:15MYS20:057:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56215 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPSBC13:00MYS15:452:45M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
16024MALGUDI EXPSBC13:30MYS16:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16024 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPSBC13:44MYS16:252:41M3A19667 Status
12614TIPPU EXPRESSSBC15:15MYS17:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12614 Status
56282SBC CMNR PASSSBC15:30MYS18:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56282 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPSBC17:45MYS20:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESSBC18:15MYS21:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16216 Status
56238SBC MYS PASSSBC19:10MYS22:203:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56238 Status
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPLSBC19:50MYS22:402:50W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06575 Status
12609MYSURU EXPSBC20:10MYS23:303:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
16523KARWAR EXPSBC20:30MYS23:052:35M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16523 Status
16517KANNUR EXPSBC20:30MYS23:052:35M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC20:50MYS23:402:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
56264MYSORE PASSSBC23:55MYS04:154:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56264 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
383/2020-21 28-12-2020
Chennai
Extension Festival Special trains



East Coast Railway has notified extension of following Weekly Super-Fast Festival Special trains as detailed below

1. Train No. 02839 Bhubaneswar - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Thursdays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th January, 2021(4 Trips)

2. Train No. 02840 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th January, 2021(4 Trips)

3. Train No. 02898 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th January, 2021(4 Trips)

4. Train No. 02897 Puducherry – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th January, 2021(4 Trips)

5. Train No. 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th January, 2021(5 Trips)

6. Train No. 08495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st January, 2021 (5 Trips)

7. Train No. 02859 Puri- Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st January, 2021 (5 Trips)

8. Train No. 02860 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th January and 01st February, 2021 (5 Trips)

9. Train No. 02869 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th January, 2021 (4 Trips)

10. Train No. 02870 Dr. MGR Chennai Central-  Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n  05th, 12th, 19th, and 26th January, 2021 (4 Trips)

11. Train No.  02845 Bhubaneswar- Bangalore Cantonment Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays  will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st January, 2021 (5 Trips)

12. Train No. 02846 Bangalore Cantonment-  Bhubaneswar  Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays  will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th January  and 1st February, 2021(5 Trips)

                                            

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 31923-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 319, CENTRAL WORKSHOP MYSURU NOMINATED FOR NATIONAL ENERGY CONSERVATION AWARD

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 319  Dt: 21.12.2020      

CENTRAL WORKSHOP MYSURU NOMINATED FOR NATIONAL ENERGY CONSERVATION AWARD

National Energy Conservation week is celebrated from 14 Dec to 21 Dec throughout the Country.  As part of same, National Energy Conservation Awards are being announced every year to recognize the efforts of various industrial units/establishments/organizations that have shown exemplary performance in conservation of energy and effective utilization of available energy.  This scheme has motivated industries and other establishment to adopt energy efficiency measures.

Central Workshop, Mysuru is o­ne of the active participants to achieve the goal of National Energy Conservation – Bureau of Energy Efficiency and bagged the 4th place under the category of Industry, Railway Workshops.  The following electrical energy conservation energy measures have been implemented at the Central Workshop Mysore.


1.Provision of 200Liters Per Day and 300 Liters Per Day solar water heater in the canteen   and 200 Liters Per Day solar water heater in the Paint Shop.

2.Natural pipe lighting in Cartridge Taper roller bearings Section.

3.Energy Saver For Welding Plant.

4.Provision of Air Turbo Ventilators.

5.400 Kilovolt-Ampere Reactive Automatic Power Factor Control panel in substation.

6.Light transparent roofing sheets (20%) provided in sheds to use natural light.

7.30/5 Ton VVVF EOT crane in Carriage lifting shop.

8.15/3 Ton VVVF EOT crane in Bogie Repair shop.

9.10/3 Ton VVVF EOT crane in Bogie Repair shop.

10.Conversion of conventional fittings to LED fittings in office buildings & shop floors.

11.Replacement of non star rated ACs with the star rated ACs.

12.Replacement of conventional welding plant with the insulated-gate bipolar transistor based welding plants.

13.Provision of motion sensor for air circulator along with auto cutoff.

14.Replacement of Conventional Fans with brushless DC electric motor Fans.

Some of the various projects and measures taken to achieve thermal energy conservation in Central Workshop Mysore to reduce the carbon emission and save the environment are:-


1.Replacing of Forging Machine (used for degreasing of Protective tube) with Bosch tank.

2.Savings in HSD oil due to Use of Solar Roof Top 500kWP Plant during EB Shutdowns

3.Roller Bearing Cleaning Plant  .(This plant is used for cleaning of roller bearing and axle box bolt in wheel shop using chemical instead of kerosene)

4.Manufacturing of Composite Brake Blocks is stopped and directly purchased from Market

Under leadership Shri Sanjay Agarwal, PCEE/SWR and constant monitoring of Shri O P Shaw, CWM/MYSS, Central Workshop Mysore was selected for National Energy Conservation award by Bureau of Energy Efficiency, Ministry of Power, Govt. of India.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR, appreciated the work of the concerned officials and towards energy conservation and urged everyone to contribute towards energy conservation by starting simple practices of switching off lights and fans when not required as energy saved was energy generated.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit