For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (MYS)MYSORE JN


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mysore Junction, Mysore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MYS

Station Name: MYSORE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 419

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16230BSB MYS EXPSBC00:15MYS02:452:30TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPSBC00:30MYS03:002:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSSBC01:00MYS03:452:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSBC03:30MYS06:002:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSSBC03:30MYS06:002:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSSBC04:00MYS06:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPSBC04:30MYS07:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSSBC05:35MYS08:102:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSSBC06:00MYS08:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSSBC06:20MYS09:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPSBC06:45MYS09:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
16235MYSORE EXPSBC07:00MYS09:552:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPSBC07:20MYS10:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC08:05MYS11:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
56232SBC MYS PASSSBC09:20MYS12:453:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56232 Status
16558RAJYARANI EXPSBC10:30MYS13:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16558 Status
12007SHATABDI EXPSBC11:00MYS13:002:00M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12007 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSSBC11:15MYS13:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
56215YPR SBGA MYS PASSYPR12:15MYS20:057:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56215 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPSBC13:00MYS15:452:45M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
16024MALGUDI EXPSBC13:30MYS16:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16024 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPSBC13:44MYS16:252:41M3A19667 Status
12614TIPPU EXPRESSSBC15:15MYS17:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12614 Status
56282SBC CMNR PASSSBC15:30MYS18:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56282 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPSBC17:45MYS20:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESSBC18:15MYS21:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16216 Status
56238SBC MYS PASSSBC19:10MYS22:203:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56238 Status
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPLSBC19:50MYS22:402:50W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06575 Status
12609MYSURU EXPSBC20:10MYS23:303:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
16523KARWAR EXPSBC20:30MYS23:052:35M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16523 Status
16517KANNUR EXPSBC20:30MYS23:052:35M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC20:50MYS23:402:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
56264MYSORE PASSSBC23:55MYS04:154:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56264 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16/2021-22 08-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board South Western Railway has notified introduction of Special trains as detailed below:-

1. Train No.02028/02027 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore(6 Days Week) Shatabdi Special:

With the composition of OneAir Conditioned Executive chair carNine- AC Chair Car Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02028 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special (6 Days a Week) wil leave KSR Bangalore o­n all days except Tuesdays at 06.00 hrs with effect from 14th April, 2021 and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 11.00 hrs, the same day until 30th June, 2021 (67 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 02027 Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore Shatabdi Special (6 Days a Week) will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n all days except Tuesdays at 17.30 hrs with effect from 14th April, 2021 and reach KSR Bangalore at 22.25 hrs, the same day until 30th June, 2021 (67 Trips)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02028/02027 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore (6 Days a Week) Shatabdi Special are as follows:

Train No.02028

KSR Bangalore –Dr MGR Chennai Central Spl

Station

Train No.02027

Dr MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bangalore Spl

06.00

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

22.25

06.09/06.10

(a/d)

Bangalore Cantt

(a/d)

22.03/22.05

08.58/09.00

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

19.08/19.10

11.00

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

17.30

2. Train No.07333/07334 Hubballi- Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Six- Sleeper Class Coaches, Six- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07333 Hubballi - Dr MGR Chennai Central Festival Special will leave Hubballi o­n Wednesday at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 14th April, 2021 and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 11.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07334 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n Thursdays at 15.50 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Hubballi at 05.05 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 07333 Hubballi - Dr MGR Chennai Central Festival Special will have additional stoppage at Perambur

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.07333/07334 Hubballi- Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special are as follows:

TrainNo.07333

Hubballi-Dr MGR Chennai Central Spl

Station

Train No.07334

Dr MGR Chennai Central -Hubballi Spl

21.25

d

Hubballi

a

05.05

22.18/22.20

(a/d)

Gadag

(a/d)

03.18/03.20

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Koppal

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

00.00/00.05

(a/d)

Hospet

(a/d)

01.50/01.55

01.55/02.00

(a/d)

Bellary

(a/d)

00.35/00.40

03.10/03.15

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

23.25/23.30

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

08.20/08.25

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.30/18.35

09.33/09.35

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

10.28/10.30

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

11.10

(a)

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(d)

15.50

3. Train No.06531/06532 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06531 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Tri-Weekly Special will leave KSR Bangalore o­n Saturdays, Mondays and Wednesdays at 20.30 hrs o­n and from 10th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 09.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06532 Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Central o­n Sundays, Tuesdays, Thursdays at 18.35 hrs, o­n and from 11th April, 2021 and reach KSR Bangalore at 06.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06531/06532 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06531 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central Spl

Station

Train No.06532

Mangalore Central –KSR Bangalore Spl

20.30

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

06.20

20.49/20.50

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

05.13/05.15

2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.692/2020-2105-04-2021
Secunderabad
Elimination of Anantapur Stoppage for Mysore-Hubli - Mysore Special Train


During the review of train timings which are running as special trains, the Anantapur stoppage for Mysore – Hubli – Mysore Special trains was erroneously included.

Accordingly,

1. Train No. 06582 Mysore - Hubli Special Train will not stop at Anantapur with effect from 10th May, 2021.

2. Train No. 06581 Hubli – Mysore Special Train will not stop at Anantapur with effect from 10th May, 2021.



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit