For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (MYS)MYSORE JN


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mysore Junction, Mysore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MYS

Station Name: MYSORE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 419

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16230BSB MYS EXPSBC00:15MYS02:452:30TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPSBC00:30MYS03:002:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSSBC01:00MYS03:452:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSBC03:30MYS06:002:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSSBC03:30MYS06:002:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSSBC04:00MYS06:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPSBC04:30MYS07:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSSBC05:35MYS08:102:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSSBC06:00MYS08:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSSBC06:20MYS09:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPSBC06:45MYS09:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
16235MYSORE EXPSBC07:00MYS09:552:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPSBC07:20MYS10:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC08:05MYS11:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
56232SBC MYS PASSSBC09:20MYS12:453:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56232 Status
16558RAJYARANI EXPSBC10:30MYS13:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16558 Status
12007SHATABDI EXPSBC11:00MYS13:002:00M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12007 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSSBC11:15MYS13:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
56215YPR SBGA MYS PASSYPR12:15MYS20:057:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56215 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPSBC13:00MYS15:452:45M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
16024MALGUDI EXPSBC13:30MYS16:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16024 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPSBC13:44MYS16:252:41M3A19667 Status
12614TIPPU EXPRESSSBC15:15MYS17:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12614 Status
56282SBC CMNR PASSSBC15:30MYS18:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56282 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPSBC17:45MYS20:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESSBC18:15MYS21:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16216 Status
56238SBC MYS PASSSBC19:10MYS22:203:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56238 Status
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPLSBC19:50MYS22:402:50W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06575 Status
12609MYSURU EXPSBC20:10MYS23:303:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
16517KANNUR EXPSBC20:30MYS23:052:35M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
16523KARWAR EXPSBC20:30MYS23:052:35M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16523 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC20:50MYS23:402:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
56264MYSORE PASSSBC23:55MYS04:154:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56264 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16-09-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE TO TRAINS

                            


For the  convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the 16209/16210 Ajmer-Mysore-Ajmer Express  at  Palghar  & 54751/54752 Rewari-Sri Ganganagar-Rewari Passenger at Patuwas Mehrana  Station   on  experimental basis for  six months  with immediate effect   as under  :

·With immediate effect, the 16209 Ajmer-Mysore Express train will arrive at Palghar Station at 09.55  p.m., while its return service, the 16210 Mysore-Ajmer Express train  will arrive at Palghar Station at  11.36  p.m. with  two  minutes  stoppage  in both  the directions  .

·With immediate effect , the 54751 Rewari-Sri Ganganagar Passenger train will arrive at Patuwas MehranaStation at 01.57 p.m., while its return service, the 54752 Sri Ganganagar-Rewari Passenger train will arrive at  Patuwas MehranaStation at  10.19 a.m. with  o­ne  minute  stoppage  in both  the directions  .

----------------------

 (




2
2019/0913-09-2019
Mumbai
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES PROVIDED TO VARIOUS TRAINS ON EXPERIMENTAL BASIS AT PALGHAR STATION


ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES PROVIDED TO VARIOUS TRAINS

ON EXPERIMENTAL BASIS AT PALGHAR STATION


Western Railwayhas decided to give additional stoppages to two trains at Palghar station, for the benefit of the passengers o­n an experimental basis for a period of SIX MONTHS. The details of these stoppages are given below:

  • Train No. 12471/12472 Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express has been given an additional halt at Palghar station o­n experimental basis for a period of 6 months w.e.f 13/09/2019. Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express will arrive at Palghar station at 09.18 hrs and depart at 09.20 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Bandra Terminus Swaraj Express will arrive Palghar station at 16.18 hrs and depart at 16.20 hrs.

  • Train No. 16209/16210 Ajmer – Mysore Express has been given an additional halt at Palghar station o­n experimental basis for a period of 6 months w.e.f 13/09/2019. Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express will arrive at Palghar station at 21.55 hrs and depart at 21.57 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 16210 Mysore – Ajmer Express will arrive Palghar station at 23.36 hrs and depart at 23.38 hrs.

*********

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit