For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (MYS)MYSORE JN


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mysore Junction, Mysore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MYS

Station Name: MYSORE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 419

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16230BSB MYS EXPSBC00:15MYS02:452:30TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPSBC00:30MYS03:002:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSSBC01:00MYS03:452:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSSBC03:30MYS06:002:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSBC03:30MYS06:002:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSSBC04:00MYS06:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPSBC04:30MYS07:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSSBC05:35MYS08:102:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSSBC06:00MYS08:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSSBC06:20MYS09:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPSBC06:45MYS09:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
16235MYSORE EXPSBC07:00MYS09:552:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPSBC07:20MYS10:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC08:05MYS11:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
56232SBC MYS PASSSBC09:20MYS12:453:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56232 Status
16558RAJYARANI EXPSBC10:30MYS13:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16558 Status
12007SHATABDI EXPSBC11:00MYS13:002:00M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12007 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSSBC11:15MYS13:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
56215YPR SBGA MYS PASSYPR12:15MYS20:057:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56215 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPSBC13:00MYS15:452:45M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
16024MALGUDI EXPSBC13:30MYS16:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16024 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPSBC13:44MYS16:252:41M3A19667 Status
12614TIPPU EXPRESSSBC15:15MYS17:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12614 Status
56282SBC CMNR PASSSBC15:30MYS18:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56282 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPSBC17:45MYS20:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESSBC18:15MYS21:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16216 Status
56238SBC MYS PASSSBC19:10MYS22:203:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56238 Status
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPLSBC19:50MYS22:402:50W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06575 Status
12609MYSURU EXPSBC20:10MYS23:303:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
16523KARWAR EXPSBC20:30MYS23:052:35M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16523 Status
16517KANNUR EXPSBC20:30MYS23:052:35M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC20:50MYS23:402:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
56264MYSORE PASSSBC23:55MYS04:154:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56264 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 20302-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 203, SWR RPF BUSTED AN CROSS BORDER CRIMINAL GANG INVOLVED IN ILLEGAL SOFTWARE FOR E-TICKETS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 203  Dt: 28.08.2020

SWR RPF BUSTED AN CROSS BORDER CRIMINAL GANG INVOLVED IN ILLEGAL SOFTWARE FOR E-TICKETS

In September last Year intelligence agencies alerted the use of illegal software for bypassing the IRCTC and Bank security systems deployed in booking tatkal tickets throughout India.  After multiple raids by SWR RPF sleuths a Criminal was arrested who provided lead about a mastermind of illegal software business who would deployed software to bypass the IRCTC Tatkal system and even bank OTP and directly book tickets extorting premium [4 to 5 times the Railway ticket price] from passengers.

The criminal fled Bangalore and was o­n the run from October 2019. In January 2020 his whereabouts were tracked to Kenderpara in Odisha where he was arrested and brought to Bangalore for further investigation by Bangalore RPF team.

During the interrogation it was understood that he was having Pakistani based software’s of high level hacking Linux based systems for hacking devices applications to ISRO, Railways and other Government Organizations, 3000 Bank account details, Bit coins and other Crypto currency links.

He was further interrogated and the entire black market of 25,000 hackers and touts with high command in India and abroad were detected. The black money generated from this illegal activity amounted in hundreds of crores and it was linked to various other anti national and criminal activities throughout the country and abroad. As a result of this activity unauthorized tickets were booked and genuine passengers could not book e tickets through IRCTC personal IDs as in seconds of opening the tickets would vanish as the gang was using powerful software.

There were around 25,000 hackers involved all India with a cadre based hierarchy where touts would generate demand bring it to sellers who used the software to compromise the system.  These sellers in turn reported to panel developers who would give them access to the software for monthly charges. These panel developers would  report to financial and technical Admins whose main job was to maintain the servers hosted in foreign countries and then the illegal money generated is suspected to be used in terror funding making illegal documents for hostile foreign nations money laundering thorough crypto currency etc,.

An All India racket of hackers and touts using various high level illegal software’s which compromised entire e-ticketing system of IRCTC and banks too was unearthed by RPF SWR.  With the top level intervention by DG/RPF who personally co-ordinated  through DIG Railway Board, various raids throughout India were conducted and subsequently over 100 panel developers and software sellers were arrested though out India.  The software codes were seized and destroyed.

In view of their persistent work to apprehend the touts, DG/RPF awarded a commendation certificate to Principal Chief Security Commissioner/ SWR and Divisional Security Commissioner/Bangalore and team for unearthing the all India illegal software racket and their modus operendi.  Hon’ble MR has now given assent take up the case with CBI as it has larger international security ramifications.

 .

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubball





2
Press Release No. 20201-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 202, MYSURU WORKSHOP IS THE FIRST WORKSHOP ON IR TO SUCCESSFULLY MANUFACTURE THREE PHASE MEMU MOTOR COACH WHEEL SET

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 202  Dt: 28.08.2020

MYSURU WORKSHOP IS THE FIRST WORKSHOP o­n IR TO SUCCESSFULLY MANUFACTURE THREE PHASE MEMU MOTOR COACH WHEEL SET

Mysuru Workshop of South Western Railway was established in 1924 as a base workshop of the erstwhile Mysore State Railway. The work shop has stared POH of BG coaches from 1994. With the introduction of LHB coaches o­n Indian Railways, workshop has been nominated to carry out Shop Shedule-1, Shop Shedule -2 and Shop Shedule -3 Schedules for the LHB coaches from 2012 o­nwards.

Recently, Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) had sought Mysuru Workshop to manufacture the 900 Trailer Coaches Wheel sets for 225 Trailer Coach Cars and 300 Motor Coach Wheel Sets for 75 Motor Coach Cars.  BEML is manufacturing MEMU coaches for 8 car formation with Bombardier Propulsion System to ply between Ghaziabad and Delhi region. All the required Material including drill bits have to be supplied by BEML at their cost. The work consists of machining and pressing of wheel and Axle Assy.

Wheel shop of Mysuru Workshop has successfully manufactured High speed MEMU motor coach wheel that is fit to run at a speed of 160 kmph. This wheel manufacturing is under taken for the first time in Indian Railway workshop against M/s Bombardiar quality plan. M/S Bombardier Transportations use these type of Motor Suspension Unit (MSU) Assemblies for Electrical Multiple Unit (EMU) rakes in India.

The first batch of 6 wheel sets is ready for dispatch to BEML under deposit work of Rs.2.4 Crs.  188 Trailer Coach wheels and 52 Motor Coach wheels have so far been manufactured.

Shri T Srinivasu Chief Workshop Manager, Mysuru under the direction of Shri Ravi Kumar, PCME has executed this work for the first time o­n Indian Railways.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR commended the work of Mysuru Works shop and said that this is a big achievement as wheels were being manufactured in Rail Wheel factories usually.

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubball






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit