For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (LJN)LUCKNOW NE to (BJU)BARAUNI JN


Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barauni Jn., Barauni, Bihar 851116, India

Station Code: BJU

Station Name: BARAUNI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 585

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASH00:32BJU15:1514:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALLKO01:35BJU15:4014:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPLKO02:05BJU15:3513:30M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPLKO02:40PHK18:0315:23TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPLKO03:56HTZ15:5411:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPASH03:57BJU17:1513:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPLKO05:35BJU20:1514:40M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPLKO05:45BJU19:1013:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSLKO06:15BJU23:2017:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSLKO06:45BJU23:4817:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO07:39MKA22:4315:04TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSLKO07:40MKA22:4315:03M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSLKO08:15MKA18:4510:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPLKO08:15MKA18:4510:30M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPLKO09:35BJU02:3016:55TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPASH10:03BJU23:1013:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILLKO10:45MKA22:5912:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSLKO11:10BJU02:1015:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSLKO11:40MKA03:3315:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPLKO14:10BJU06:0515:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPLKO14:10BJU05:4515:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPLJN15:00BJU08:0017:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESLKO15:30BJU05:4514:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPLKO15:30BJU05:2013:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSLKO15:30BJU05:4514:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO15:30MKA02:5511:25M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNILKO17:35BJU04:5011:15TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10BJU08:4514:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHLKO18:52BJU07:3512:43W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILLKO20:25BJU13:1516:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPLKO20:27MKA07:1910:52TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESLKO21:15BJU13:5016:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSLKO21:15BJU13:5016:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
22412ARUNACHAL EXPLKO22:30BJU09:3011:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED TO TRAIN NO. 09039/09040 & TRAIN NO. 09019/09020

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED TO TRAIN NO. 09039/09040 & TRAIN NO. 09019/09020

For the convenience of passengers, additional stoppage has been provided to Train No. 09039/09040 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special at VIKRAMGARH ALOT station & for Train No 09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Special at MAHIDPUR ROAD station. The additional halts are being provided o­n experimental basis for a period from 20th November, 2021 to 18th May, 2022.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, competent authority has accorded approval to provide stoppage to Train No. 09039/09040 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special at Vikramgarh Alot station w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 20th November, 2021. Train No 09039 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special will arrive Vikramgarh Alot at 09.32 hrs and depart at 09.34 hrs. Similarly, Train No 09040 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special will arrive Vikramgarh Alot at 15.28 hrs and depart at 15.30 hrs.

Train No. 09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Special will be provided additional halt at Mahidpur Road station w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 20th November, 2021. Train No 09019 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Special will arrive Mahidpur Road at 13.25 hrs and depart at 13.27 hrs. Similarly, Train No 09020 Dehradun - Bandra Terminus Special will arrive Mahidpur Road at 07.43 hrs and depart at 07.45hrs.

For detailed information regarding halts, timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

                            

WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special fare and will be run as fully reserved train.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of above special train is as under:

·Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train [8 trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Mumbai Central, every Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 10.00 hrs, o­n Monday. This train will run from 27.11.2021 to 18.12.2021.

Similarly, Train No. 09186 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central (Weekly) Special train will depart from Bhagalpur, every Tuesdayat 05.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 07.20 hrs, o­n Thursday. This train will run from 30.11.2021 to 21.12.2021.

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions.

This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09185 will open o­n21stNovember, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. This train will run as fully reserved Special Train o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit