For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (LJN)LUCKNOW NE to (BJU)BARAUNI JN


Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barauni Jn., Barauni, Bihar 851116, India

Station Code: BJU

Station Name: BARAUNI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 585

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASH00:32BJU15:1514:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALLKO01:35BJU15:4014:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPLKO02:05BJU15:3513:30M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPLKO02:40PHK18:0315:23TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPLKO03:56HTZ15:5411:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPASH03:57BJU17:1513:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPLKO05:35BJU20:1514:40M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPLKO05:45BJU19:1013:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSLKO06:15BJU23:2017:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSLKO06:45BJU23:4817:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO07:39MKA22:4315:04TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSLKO07:40MKA22:4315:03M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPLKO08:15MKA18:4510:30M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSLKO08:15MKA18:4510:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPLKO09:35BJU02:3016:55TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPASH10:03BJU23:1013:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILLKO10:45MKA22:5912:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSLKO11:10BJU02:1015:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSLKO11:40MKA03:3315:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPLKO14:10BJU06:0515:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPLKO14:10BJU05:4515:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPLJN15:00BJU08:0017:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO15:30MKA02:5511:25M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESLKO15:30BJU05:4514:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPLKO15:30BJU05:2013:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSLKO15:30BJU05:4514:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNILKO17:35BJU04:5011:15TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10BJU08:4514:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHLKO18:52BJU07:3512:43W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILLKO20:25BJU13:1516:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPLKO20:27MKA07:1910:52TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESLKO21:15BJU13:5016:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSLKO21:15BJU13:5016:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
22412ARUNACHAL EXPLKO22:30BJU09:3011:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR RISING TENDENCY OF WATER LEVEL AT BRIDGE IN ECR SYSTEM

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR RISING TENDENCY OF WATER LEVEL AT BRIDGE IN ECR SYSTEM

 

Kolkata, July 17, 2021:

 

Due to rising tendency of water level at Bridge No. 1 between Muktapur & Samastipurin Darbhanga-Samastipur section ofEast Central Railway, the following arrangements in train running have been made as under:-

             Cancellation:

• 05554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur special o­n 18.07.2021.

• 05553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar specialon 19.07.2021.

            Short Termination:

• 03185 Sealdah - Jaynagar special (journey commencing o­n 17.07.2021) short terminated at Barauni Jn. instead of Jaynagar.

• 03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar special (journey commencing o­n 17.07.2021) short terminated at Samastipur instead of Jaynagar.

• 07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga special (journey commencing o­n 17.07.2021) short terminated at Barauni Jn. instead of Darbhanga.

             Short Origination:

• 03186 Jaynagar - Sealdah special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) short originated from Barauni Jn. instead of Jaynagar.

• 07008 Darbhanga -Secunderabad special (journey commencing o­n 20.07.2021) short originated at Barauni Jn. instead of Darbhanga.

• 03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) short originated from Samastipur instead of Jaynagar.

             Diversion:

• 03166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) diverted via Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Sitamarhi - Darbhanga - Samastipur.

• 05234 Darbhanga - Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) diverted via Darbhanga - Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Darbhanga - Samastipur.

• 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) diverted via Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Sitamarhi - Darbhanga - Samastipur.

• 07025 Raxaul - Secunderabad special (journey commencing o­n 19.07.2021) diverted via Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Sitamarhi - Darbhanga - Samastipur.

 






2
16-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR RISING TENDENCY OF WATER LEVEL AT BRIDGE IN ECR SYSTEM

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR RISING TENDENCY OF WATER LEVEL AT BRIDGE IN ECR SYSTEM

 Kolkata, July 16, 2021:

             Due to rising tendency of water level at Bridge No. 1 between Muktapur & Samastipur in Darbhanga-Samastipur section of East Central Railway, the following arrangements in train running have been made as under:-

 Cancellation:

• 05554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur special o­n 17.07.2021.

• 05553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar special on 18.07.2021.

 Short Termination:

• 03185 Sealdah - Jaynagar special (journey commencing o­n 16.07.2021) will be short terminated at Barauni Jn. instead of Jaynagar.

 Short Origination:

• 03186 Jaynagar - Sealdah special (journey commencing o­n 17.07.2021) will be short originated from Barauni Jn. instead of Jaynagar.

 Diversion:

• 03044 Raxaul -Howrah special (journey commencing o­n 17.07.2021) diverted via Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Sitamarhi - Darbhanga - Samastipur.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit