For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (LJN)LUCKNOW NE to (BJU)BARAUNI JN


Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barauni Jn., Barauni, Bihar 851116, India

Station Code: BJU

Station Name: BARAUNI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 585

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASH00:32BJU15:1514:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALLKO01:35BJU15:4014:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPLKO02:05BJU15:3513:30M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPLKO02:40PHK18:0315:23TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPLKO03:56HTZ15:5411:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPASH03:57BJU17:1513:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPLKO05:35BJU20:1514:40M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPLKO05:45BJU19:1013:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSLKO06:15BJU23:2017:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSLKO06:45BJU23:4817:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO07:39MKA22:4315:04TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSLKO07:40MKA22:4315:03M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPLKO08:15MKA18:4510:30M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSLKO08:15MKA18:4510:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPLKO09:35BJU02:3016:55TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPASH10:03BJU23:1013:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILLKO10:45MKA22:5912:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSLKO11:10BJU02:1015:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSLKO11:40MKA03:3315:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPLKO14:10BJU06:0515:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPLKO14:10BJU05:4515:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPLJN15:00BJU08:0017:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPLKO15:30BJU05:2013:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSLKO15:30BJU05:4514:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO15:30MKA02:5511:25M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESLKO15:30BJU05:4514:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNILKO17:35BJU04:5011:15TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10BJU08:4514:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHLKO18:52BJU07:3512:43W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILLKO20:25BJU13:1516:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPLKO20:27MKA07:1910:52TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESLKO21:15BJU13:5016:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSLKO21:15BJU13:5016:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
22412ARUNACHAL EXPLKO22:30BJU09:3011:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2022
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT BARAUNI

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT BARAUNI

Kolkata, November 30, 2022

  For commissioning of new loop line at Barauni Jn. station in Sonpur Division of East Central Railway, Pre-NI work for four days (from 02.12.2022 to 05.12.2022) and NI work for three days (from 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022) have been planned. Consequently, following train running arrangements have been made: 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS: 

(1) 15554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express (JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022). (2) 15553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express (JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022). (3) 13021 Howrah - Raxaul Mithila Express (JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022). (4) 13022 Raxaul-Howrah Mithila Express (JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022).  

DIVERSION OF TRAINS THAT RUN OVER EASTERN RAILWAY: 

(1) 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express and 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express (for both JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022) will be diverted via Mokama - Patna Jn. - Patliputra - Chhapra in both directions. (2) 28181 Tatanagar-Katihar Express (JCO 07.12.2022) and 28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Express (JCO 06.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Khagariya in both directions. 

TRAINS OF OTHER ZONES THAT ARE DIVERTED THROUGH EASTERN RAILWAY: 

(1) 13248 Rajendranagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express and 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendranagar Terminal Capital Express (for both JCO 06.12.2022 & 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Sabdalpur - Khagaria in both directions. (2) 15484 Delhi - Alipur Duar Express and 15483 Alipur Duar - Delhi Express (for both JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Patna Jn. - Mokama - Kiul - Malda Town - Kumedpur - Kishanganj in both direction. (3) 14037 Silchar - New Delhi Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Malda Town - Kiul - Mokama - Patna Jn. - Danapur. (4) 14620 Firozpur Cantt. - Agartala Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Patna Jn. - Kiul - Malda Town. (5) 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Sabdalpur - Khagaria. (6) 13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendranagar Terminal Express (JCO 05.12.2022) and 22914 Saharsa Jn.-Bandra Terminus Express (JCO 6.12.2022) will be diverted via Khagaria - Sabdalpur - Mongyr - Jamalpur - Kiul in both directions. (7) 22449 Guwahati - New Delhi Express (JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kishenganj - Kumedpur - Malda Town - Kiul - Mokama - Patna Jn. - Danapur. (8) 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (JCO 06.12.2022), 15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Express and 15645 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Dibrugarh Express (for both JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr -  Sabdalpur - Khagaria. (9) 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (JCO 07.12.2022) and 15646 Dibrugarh - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Khagaria - Sabdalpur - Mongyr - Jamalpur - Kiul in both directions. 

CONTROLLING OF TRAIN:

13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be controlled for 90 minutes in Chhapra - Barauni Section. 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.721/2022-2305-12-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 721 - Diversion of Trains due to Non-Interlocking Working over North Central Railway


 


Due to Non-Interlocking working over North Central Railway, the following train services are diverted as detailed below:

 

Diversion:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Diverted via

1

02575

Hyderabad – Gorakhpur

25.11.2022

Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Agra Cantt., Kanpur Central

2

02576

Gorakhpur – Hyderabad

27.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

3

12589

Gorakhpur – Secunderabad

30.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

4

04121

Subedarganj – Secunderabad

24.11.2022

Lalitpur, Khajuraho, Manikpur, Prayagraj

5

04122

Secunderabad – Subedarganj

25.11.2022

Prayagraj, Manikpur, Khajuraho, Lalitpur

6

12591

Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur

26.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

7

22533

Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur

28.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

8

12511

Gorakhpur – Kochuveli

24.11.2022, 25.11.2022, 27.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

9

16093

Chennai Central – Lucknow

29.11.2022

Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Agra Cantt., Kanpur Central

10

12521

Barauni – Ernakulam

28.11.2022

Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit