For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (LJN)LUCKNOW NE to (BJU)BARAUNI JN


Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barauni Jn., Barauni, Bihar 851116, India

Station Code: BJU

Station Name: BARAUNI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 585

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASH00:32BJU15:1514:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALLKO01:35BJU15:4014:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPLKO02:05BJU15:3513:30M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPLKO02:40PHK18:0315:23TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPLKO03:56HTZ15:5411:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPASH03:57BJU17:1513:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPLKO05:35BJU20:1514:40M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPLKO05:45BJU19:1013:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSLKO06:15BJU23:2017:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSLKO06:45BJU23:4817:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO07:39MKA22:4315:04TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSLKO07:40MKA22:4315:03M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPLKO08:15MKA18:4510:30M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSLKO08:15MKA18:4510:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPLKO09:35BJU02:3016:55TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPASH10:03BJU23:1013:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILLKO10:45MKA22:5912:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSLKO11:10BJU02:1015:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSLKO11:40MKA03:3315:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPLKO14:10BJU06:0515:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPLKO14:10BJU05:4515:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPLJN15:00BJU08:0017:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO15:30MKA02:5511:25M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESLKO15:30BJU05:4514:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPLKO15:30BJU05:2013:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSLKO15:30BJU05:4514:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNILKO17:35BJU04:5011:15TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10BJU08:4514:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHLKO18:52BJU07:3512:43W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILLKO20:25BJU13:1516:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPLKO20:27MKA07:1910:52TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESLKO21:15BJU13:5016:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSLKO21:15BJU13:5016:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
22412ARUNACHAL EXPLKO22:30BJU09:3011:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT GHOSHAWAR-BHAGWANPUR SECTION IN SONPUR DIVISION



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT GHOSHAWAR-BHAGWANPUR SECTION IN SONPUR DIVISION

 

 

Kolkata,October 18,2019

            Due to non interlocking work at Ghoshawar-Bhagwanpur section in Sonpur division from 20.10.2019 to 30.10.2019, following trains will be diverted/regulated.

Divertion of trains:

·13019 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh express leaving Howrah o­n 22.10.2019 will be diverted via Barauni-Shahpur Patoree-Hazipur inseated Barauni-Muzaffarpur-Hazipur.

·15027 Hatia Gorakhpur express leaving Hatia 22.10.2019 will be diverted via Barauni-Shahpur Patoree-Hazipur inseated Barauni-Muzaffarpur-Hazipur.

Besides 15027/15028 Ranchi-Gorakhpur-Ranchi express, 18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra express and 15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi express will be regulated suitably o­n different days between 19.10.2019 & 25.10.2019.


 





2
18-10-2019
More Festival Special Trains


                                                 

 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali & Chhath -2019, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

1-82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special Train (02 trips)

The 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Specialtrain will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 11.45p.m. o­n31.10.2019 to reach Jogbani at 05.20 a.m. the third day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Specialtrain will depart from Jogbani at 09.00 a.m. o­n02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 04.05 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier, three AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special train will stop at Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Chandausi, Sitapur Cantt. Gonda, Basti,Gorakhpur,Deoria Sadar, Siwan, Chhapra,Sonpur, Hajipur, Shahpur Patoree, Barauni,Begu Sarai, Khagaria, Naugachia, Katihar, Purnea, Arariya Court, Arariya & Forbesganj stations enroute in both the directions .

2-04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Train ( 02trip)

The 04048 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya Special train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n 22.10.2017at 00.30 a.m. to reach Gayaat 10.30 p.m. the same day (01 trip ).In the return direction, the 04047Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will depart from Gaya at 05.15 a.m. o­n24.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 1.00 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur , Varanasi, Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Bhabua Road , Sasaram & Dehri o­n Son stations enroute in both the directions .

3-04042/04041 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC Special Express train ( 04 trips)

The 04042 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Weekly AC Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 00.10 a.m. on 22.10.2019 & 29.10.2019to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (02 trips). In the return direction, 04041 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly AC Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar at 01.35 a.m. on 23.10.2019 & 30.10.2019to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (02 trips).

Comprising of fourteen AC three tier coaches, the 04042/04041Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC SpecialExpress train will stop at Ghaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

4-04920/04919 Firozpur-Darbhanga-FirozpurWeekly Special train ( 06 trips)

The 04920 Firozpur-Darbhangaweekly Special train will depart fromFirozpur at 04.45 p.m. o­n every Friday from 18.10.2019 to 01.11.2019to reach Darbhanga at 10.30 a.m. the third day (03 trips). In the return direction, 04919 Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will depart from Darbhanga at 03.30 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 to reach Firozpurat 04.55 a.m. the third day (03 trips).

Comprising of sixteen general class coaches, the 04920/04919Firozpur-Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will stop atFaridkot, Kot Kapura Jn., Bhathida, Mansa, Jakhal, Jind, Rohtak, Shakurbasti,Delhi Jn. , Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara Danapur, Patliputra , Hajipur, Muzzafarpur & Samastipurstations enroute in both the directions.

5-04090/04089 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Special train ( 08 trips)

The 04090 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 28.10.2019 & 01.11.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (04 trips). In the return direction, 04089 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019, 26.10.2019, 29.10.2019 & 02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (04 trips).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04090/04089Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atKanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganj stations enroute in both the directions.

6-04034/04033 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train ( 02 trips)

The 04034 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal on 30.10.2019at 00.10 a.m. to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04033 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar on 31.10.2019at 01.35 a.m. to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , five General Class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04034/04033Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialExpress train will stop atGhaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

 

7-04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain ( 02 trips)

The 04050 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Special train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04049 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising ofone AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganjstations enroute in both the directions.

 

-------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit