For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (LJN)LUCKNOW NE to (BJU)BARAUNI JN


Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barauni Jn., Barauni, Bihar 851116, India

Station Code: BJU

Station Name: BARAUNI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 585

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASH00:32BJU15:1514:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALLKO01:35BJU15:4014:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPLKO02:05BJU15:3513:30M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPLKO02:40PHK18:0315:23TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPLKO03:56HTZ15:5411:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPASH03:57BJU17:1513:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPLKO05:35BJU20:1514:40M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPLKO05:45BJU19:1013:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSLKO06:15BJU23:2017:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSLKO06:45BJU23:4817:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO07:39MKA22:4315:04TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSLKO07:40MKA22:4315:03M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPLKO08:15MKA18:4510:30M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSLKO08:15MKA18:4510:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPLKO09:35BJU02:3016:55TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPASH10:03BJU23:1013:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILLKO10:45MKA22:5912:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSLKO11:10BJU02:1015:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSLKO11:40MKA03:3315:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPLKO14:10BJU06:0515:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPLKO14:10BJU05:4515:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPLJN15:00BJU08:0017:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESLKO15:30BJU05:4514:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPLKO15:30BJU05:2013:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSLKO15:30BJU05:4514:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO15:30MKA02:5511:25M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNILKO17:35BJU04:5011:15TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10BJU08:4514:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHLKO18:52BJU07:3512:43W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILLKO20:25BJU13:1516:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPLKO20:27MKA07:1910:52TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESLKO21:15BJU13:5016:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSLKO21:15BJU13:5016:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
22412ARUNACHAL EXPLKO22:30BJU09:3011:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
396/2020-2102-01-2021
Chennai
Extension of Special Fare Special Weekly Festival trains





East Central Railway has notified extension of the following Special Fare Special Super-Fast Festival Weekly Special trains as detailed below:

Train No.02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Special Fare Special Weekly Festival Train o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th January, 2021 (4 Trips)

Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Special Fare Special Weekly Festival Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st January, 2021 (4 Trips)

Train No.02577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Special Fare Special Weekly Festival Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th January, 2021 (4 Trips)

Train No.02578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Special Fare Special Weekly Festival Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th January, 2021 (4 Trips)

Train No.03251 Patliputra – Yesvantpur Special Fare Special Weekly Festival Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th January, 2021 (5 Trips)

Train No.03252 Yesvantpur- Patliputra Special Fare Special Weekly Festival Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th January, 2021 and 01st February 2021 (5 Trips)

The Advance Reservation for the Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Special Fare Special Weekly Festival Train will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 01st January, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway end.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
394/2020-2131-12-2020
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special Trains

Timings of some Special Trains are revised as follows:

Sl No

Train No

Station

Existing Time

(Dep/Arr in hrs)

Revised Time (Dep/Arr in hrs)

With Effect From

1

06127 Chennai Egmore –Guruvayur

Chennai Egmore

08.25(Dep)

08.40(Dep)

03.01.21

Tambaram

08.53/08.55

09.08/09.10

Chengalpattu

09.23/09.25

09.38/09.40

Melmaruvathur

09.53/09.55

10.08/10.10

Tindivanam

10.18/10.20

10.33/10.35

2

06852 Rameswaram –Chennai Egmore

Melmaruvathur

04.48/04.50

04.38/04.40

03.01.21

Chengalpattu

05.23/05.25

05.18/05.20

Tambaram

05.53/05.55

05.48/05.50

Mambalam

06.13/06.15

06.08/06.10

3

06064 Nagercoil- Chennai Egmore

Chennai Egmore

04.45(Arr)

04.40(Arr)

08.01.21

4

06180 Mannargudi- Chennai Egmore

Chennai Egmore

05.55(Arr)

05.45(Arr)

03.01.21

5

02512 Kochuveli- Gorakhpur

Jolarpettai

19.48/19.50

19.43/19.45

05.01.21

6

02522 Ernakulam - Barauni

Jolarpettai

19.51/19.53

19.43/19.45

10.01.21

Kapadi

21.08/21.13

20.50/20.55



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit