For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (LJN)LUCKNOW NE to (BJU)BARAUNI JN


Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barauni Jn., Barauni, Bihar 851116, India

Station Code: BJU

Station Name: BARAUNI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 585

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASH00:32BJU15:1514:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALLKO01:35BJU15:4014:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPLKO02:05BJU15:3513:30M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPLKO02:40PHK18:0315:23TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPLKO03:56HTZ15:5411:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPASH03:57BJU17:1513:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPLKO05:35BJU20:1514:40M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPLKO05:45BJU19:1013:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSLKO06:15BJU23:2017:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSLKO06:45BJU23:4817:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO07:39MKA22:4315:04TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSLKO07:40MKA22:4315:03M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPLKO08:15MKA18:4510:30M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSLKO08:15MKA18:4510:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPLKO09:35BJU02:3016:55TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPASH10:03BJU23:1013:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILLKO10:45MKA22:5912:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSLKO11:10BJU02:1015:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSLKO11:40MKA03:3315:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPLKO14:10BJU06:0515:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPLKO14:10BJU05:4515:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPLJN15:00BJU08:0017:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPLKO15:30BJU05:2013:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSLKO15:30BJU05:4514:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO15:30MKA02:5511:25M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESLKO15:30BJU05:4514:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNILKO17:35BJU04:5011:15TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10BJU08:4514:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHLKO18:52BJU07:3512:43W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILLKO20:25BJU13:1516:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPLKO20:27MKA07:1910:52TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESLKO21:15BJU13:5016:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSLKO21:15BJU13:5016:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
22412ARUNACHAL EXPLKO22:30BJU09:3011:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/2724-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS




W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-GAYA, BANDRA (T)-BARAUNI & AHMEDABAD-PATNA

 

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Western Railway will run 3 Holi Special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Gaya, Bandra Terminus – Barauni & Ahmedabad – Patna. The details are given as under :-

 

·Train No.09029/09030 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare [02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 05.10 hrs and will reach Gaya at 14.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 8thMarch, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09030 Gaya – Bandra Terminus Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Gaya o­n Sunday, 8th March, 2020 at 17.00 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.25 hrs. o­n Tuesday, 10thMarch, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Sasaram and Dehri o­n Son stations in both directions.

 

·Train No.09031/09032 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09031 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 3rd March, 2020 at 12.55 hrs and will reach Barauni at 02.30 hrs. o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09032 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special train will depart from Barauni o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020 at 05.55 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs. o­n Friday, 6th March, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Udhana, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patliputra and Hajipurstations in both directions.

  

·Train No. 09417/09418Ahmedabad – Patna Special Train o­n Special Fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – PatnaSpecial train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 19.55 hrs and will reach Patna at 08.45 hrs. o­n Monday, 10thMarch, 2020.In return direction, Train No. 09418 Patna – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Patna o­n Monday, 10th March, 2020 at 11.45 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 22.20 hrs o­n Tuesday, 11th March, 2020.

 

    The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class General coaches and Pantry car. The train will halt at Nadiad, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Allahabad, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhayay, Buxar, Ara and Danapur in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09029, 09031 & 09417 will open from 26th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

****************************

 






2
20-02-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, February 20, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 23.2.2020 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 22.2.2020 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 23.2.2020 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 22.2.2020 will be short-terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 23.2.2020 will short-originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 22.2.2020 will be short-terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 commencing journey o­n 23.2.2020 will short-originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 22.2.2020 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 23.2.2020.

Besides, 15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 23.2.2020.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit