For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (ASH)AISHBAGH to (BRY)BAREILLY


Address: Aishbagh Railway Station, Aishbagh Road, Aishbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226004, India

Station Code: ASH

Station Name: AISHBAGH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BRY

Station Name: BAREILLY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13019BAGH EXPRESSLKO00:35BE05:004:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSLKO00:55BE04:233:28M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPLKO00:55BE04:233:28TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
22407BSB ANVT G RATHLKO01:10BE04:373:27TU,TH,SU3A22407 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPLKO01:10BE04:373:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSLKO01:10BE04:373:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPLKO01:15BE04:413:26F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSLKO02:35BE05:583:23M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPLKO02:50BE06:173:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPLKO02:51BE06:123:21W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPLKO02:53BE06:163:23TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPLKO02:53BE06:173:24TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSLKO03:03BE06:433:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15005 Status
15001MFP DDN EXPLKO03:03BE06:433:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,15001 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSLKO03:20BE07:003:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPLKO03:20BE06:573:37TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
12211ANVT GARIB RATHLKO04:40BE08:133:33F3A12211 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSLKO04:40BE08:123:32M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
12583ANVT DOUBLE DKRLJN04:55BE08:253:30TU,TH,F,SUCC12583 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPLKO04:55BE08:243:29TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
14115PYG HW EXPLKO05:10BE08:453:35TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN,14115 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPLKO05:40BE10:004:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
14235BSB BE EXPRESSJRR06:01PMR12:306:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14235 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPLKO06:10BE09:323:22TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPLKO06:10BE09:323:22M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXLKO06:10BE09:323:22M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSLKO06:13BE09:323:19TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESLKO06:20BE09:473:27TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPLKO06:20BE09:453:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPLKO06:20BE09:453:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPLKO06:20BE09:453:25M3A22317 Status
14307PRG BE EXPRESSLKO06:33PMR10:223:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,14307 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSLKO07:35BE11:103:35TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSLKO07:35BE11:103:35M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12209KGM GARIB RATHLJN08:05BE11:353:30TU3A12209 Status
14369TRIBENI EXPRESSLKO08:10BE12:254:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14369 Status
24369TRIBENI EXPRESSLKO08:10BE12:254:15M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,24369 Status
14371TRIBENI EXPRESSLKO08:10BE12:254:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14371 Status
54377PRG BE PASSLKO08:20PMR13:585:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54377 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPLKO12:55PMR16:584:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
22453RAJYA RANI EXPLJN14:25BE18:083:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22453 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPLKO15:20BE19:183:58M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPLKO15:50PMR19:263:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILLKO16:00BE20:054:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXPLKO16:10BE19:503:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11112 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPLKO16:20PMR20:013:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
14265BSB DDN EXPLKO16:45BE21:074:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14265 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSLKO17:35BE21:133:38TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSLKO18:25PMR22:073:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSLKO19:45BE23:213:36W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSLKO19:45BE23:213:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO19:45BE23:213:36TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPLKO19:45BE23:213:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPLKO19:45BE23:213:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
14205FD DLI EXPLKO20:00BE23:363:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14205 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPLKO20:13BE23:503:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
14257K V EXPLKO20:25BE00:153:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14257 Status
54251LKO SRE PASLKO20:40PMR02:596:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54251 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPLKO21:35BE01:123:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPLKO21:35BE01:123:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPLKO21:35BE01:123:37M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
14207PADMAVAT EXPRESLKO21:55BE01:283:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14207 Status
12229LUCKNOW MAILLJN22:00BE01:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12229 Status
14511NAUCHANDI EXPLKO22:15BE01:563:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14511 Status
12231LKO CDG EXPRESSLKO22:25BE02:113:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12231 Status
15043LJN KGM EXPLJN23:25BE03:584:33M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,15043 Status
12429LKO NDLS AC SFLKO23:30BE02:583:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12429 Status
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXPLKO23:58BE03:233:25M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22419 Status
22417MAHAMANA EXPLKO23:58BE03:233:25TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN,22417 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1127-11-2019
Mumbai
SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO BLOCKS ON LUCKNOW-BARABANKI SECTION OF NORTHERN RLY.


SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO BLOCKS o­n LUCKNOW-BARABANKI SECTION OF NORTHERN RLY.

In connection to construction of Road Under Bridge (RUB) between Dilkusha Cabin and Malhour stations o­n Lucknow-Barabanki section of Northern Railway, eight blocks are being taken by Northern Railway due to which Western Railway's several long distance trains will run o­n diverted routes. The details of these trains are given as under:

Trains Diverted:

1.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express of 1st December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

2.Train No. 19709 Udaipur City – Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express of 9th December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

3.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Express of 11th December, 2019 will be diverted via Malhour – Aishbagh – Manak Nagar and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

4.Train No. 19409 Ahmedabad – Gorakhpur Express of 19th December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

 

 

************

 





2
05-11-2019
Special Trains to run between Saharsa /Patna and Anand Vihar Terminal


In order to clear extra rush of passengers , Railwaysshall run the 82533 -82535 Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 -05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrains as per the following schedule:

82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain

The 82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha Specialtrain will depart fromSaharsa o­n 04.11.2019at 10.15 p.m. to reachAnand Vihar Terminalat10.10p.m. thenext day. In the return direction,the 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminalon 06.11.2019at 00.20 hrsto reach Saharsa at 00.30 midnightthe next day .

Comprising of o­ne AC two tier ,three AC three tier, elevensleeper class, seven general class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage vancoaches, the 82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will stop at Khagaria, Begusarai, Barauni, Hajipur,Chhapra, Siwan, Gorakhpur, Gonda,Lucknow , Bareilly & Moradabadstations enroute in both the directions.

82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain

The 82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha Specialtrain will depart fromSaharsa o­n 07.11.2019at 10.15 p.m. to reachAnand Vihar Terminalat10.10p.m. thenext day. In the return direction,the 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminalon 09.11.2019at 00.20 hrsto reach Saharsa at 00.30 midnightthe next day .

Comprising of o­ne AC two tier , two AC three tier, eighteen sleeper class, two general class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage vancoaches, the 82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will stop at Khagaria, Begusarai, Barauni, Hajipur,Chhapra, Siwan, Gorakhpur, Gonda,Lucknow , Bareilly & Moradabadstations enroute in both the directions.

Two Days a WeekSpecial Train between Patna andAnand Vihar Terminal ( Total 12 Trips )

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers after Chhath -2019, Railways shallrun the two days a week82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal SuvidhaSpecial / 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-PatnaAC express Specialtrain as per the programme –

The82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal two days a weekSuvidhaSpecial train will depart fromPatnaon every Wednesday & Saturday from06.11.2019 to 23.11.2019 at 11.05p.m. to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 07.30p.m. the next day (06 trips). In the return direction,the 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-Patnatwo days a weekAC express Special trainwill depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n every Thursday & Sunday from07.11.2019 to 24.11.2019at 09.30 p.m. to reach Patna at 06.30p.m. the next day( 06 trips ).

Comprising of sixteenAC three tier coaches, the two days a week82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal SuvidhaSpecial / 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-PatnaAC express Specialtrain will stop atAra, Buxar,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad & Ghaziabadstationsenroutein both the directions .

-------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit