For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (ASH)AISHBAGH to (BRY)BAREILLY


Address: Aishbagh Railway Station, Aishbagh Road, Aishbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226004, India

Station Code: ASH

Station Name: AISHBAGH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BRY

Station Name: BAREILLY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13019BAGH EXPRESSLKO00:35BE05:004:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSLKO00:55BE04:233:28M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPLKO00:55BE04:233:28TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPLKO01:10BE04:373:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSLKO01:10BE04:373:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
22407BSB ANVT G RATHLKO01:10BE04:373:27TU,TH,SU3A22407 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPLKO01:15BE04:413:26F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSLKO02:35BE05:583:23M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPLKO02:50BE06:173:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPLKO02:51BE06:123:21W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPLKO02:53BE06:173:24TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPLKO02:53BE06:163:23TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSLKO03:03BE06:433:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15005 Status
15001MFP DDN EXPLKO03:03BE06:433:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,15001 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSLKO03:20BE07:003:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPLKO03:20BE06:573:37TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
12211ANVT GARIB RATHLKO04:40BE08:133:33F3A12211 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSLKO04:40BE08:123:32M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
12583ANVT DOUBLE DKRLJN04:55BE08:253:30TU,TH,F,SUCC12583 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPLKO04:55BE08:243:29TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
14115PYG HW EXPLKO05:10BE08:453:35TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN,14115 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPLKO05:40BE10:004:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
14235BSB BE EXPRESSJRR06:01PMR12:306:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14235 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPLKO06:10BE09:323:22M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXLKO06:10BE09:323:22M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPLKO06:10BE09:323:22TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSLKO06:13BE09:323:19TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPLKO06:20BE09:453:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPLKO06:20BE09:453:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPLKO06:20BE09:453:25M3A22317 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESLKO06:20BE09:473:27TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
14307PRG BE EXPRESSLKO06:33PMR10:223:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,14307 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSLKO07:35BE11:103:35TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSLKO07:35BE11:103:35M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12209KGM GARIB RATHLJN08:05BE11:353:30TU3A12209 Status
14369TRIBENI EXPRESSLKO08:10BE12:254:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14369 Status
24369TRIBENI EXPRESSLKO08:10BE12:254:15M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,24369 Status
14371TRIBENI EXPRESSLKO08:10BE12:254:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14371 Status
54377PRG BE PASSLKO08:20PMR13:585:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54377 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPLKO12:55PMR16:584:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
22453RAJYA RANI EXPLJN14:25BE18:083:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22453 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPLKO15:20BE19:183:58M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPLKO15:50PMR19:263:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILLKO16:00BE20:054:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXPLKO16:10BE19:503:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11112 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPLKO16:20PMR20:013:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
14265BSB DDN EXPLKO16:45BE21:074:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14265 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSLKO17:35BE21:133:38TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSLKO18:25PMR22:073:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSLKO19:45BE23:213:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO19:45BE23:213:36TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPLKO19:45BE23:213:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPLKO19:45BE23:213:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSLKO19:45BE23:213:36W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
14205FD DLI EXPLKO20:00BE23:363:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14205 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPLKO20:13BE23:503:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
14257K V EXPLKO20:25BE00:153:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14257 Status
54251LKO SRE PASLKO20:40PMR02:596:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54251 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPLKO21:35BE01:123:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPLKO21:35BE01:123:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPLKO21:35BE01:123:37M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
14207PADMAVAT EXPRESLKO21:55BE01:283:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14207 Status
12229LUCKNOW MAILLJN22:00BE01:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12229 Status
14511NAUCHANDI EXPLKO22:15BE01:563:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14511 Status
12231LKO CDG EXPRESSLKO22:25BE02:113:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12231 Status
15043LJN KGM EXPLJN23:25BE03:584:33M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,15043 Status
12429LKO NDLS AC SFLKO23:30BE02:583:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12429 Status
22417MAHAMANA EXPLKO23:58BE03:233:25TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN,22417 Status
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXPLKO23:58BE03:233:25M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22419 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

                            

WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special fare and will be run as fully reserved train.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of above special train is as under:

·Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train [8 trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Mumbai Central, every Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 10.00 hrs, o­n Monday. This train will run from 27.11.2021 to 18.12.2021.

Similarly, Train No. 09186 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central (Weekly) Special train will depart from Bhagalpur, every Tuesdayat 05.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 07.20 hrs, o­n Thursday. This train will run from 30.11.2021 to 21.12.2021.

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions.

This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09185 will open o­n21stNovember, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. This train will run as fully reserved Special Train o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************





2
462/2021-2230-10-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS

North Eastern Railways has advised the following fully reserved Weekly special fare special trains in Gorakhpur – Ernakulam sector as detailed below. (Timings are given in hrs)

 Train No. 05303 / 05304 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam – Gorakhpur Weekly Special fare special trains

With the composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Five AC 3-tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Coaches, Five General Second Class Coaches and Two General second class coaches with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans Train No. 05303 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam weekly Special fare special train will leave Gorakhpur o­n Saturdays at 08.30 hrs o­n 30th October, 06th & 13th November, 2021 and reach Ernakulam at 12.00 hrs the third day. (03 services)

 In return direction, Train No. 05304 Ernakulam – Gorakhpur Weekly Special fare special train will leave Ernakulam o­n Mondays at 23.55 hrs o­n 01st, 08th & 15th November, 2021and reach Gorakhpur at 08.40 hrs the fourth day. (03 services)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 05303 / 05304 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam – Gorakhpur Weekly Special fare special trains are as follows:

Train No. 05303 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam weekly Special fare special train

¯

Station

­

Train No. 05304 Ernakulam – Gorakhpur Weekly Special fare special train

(Sat) 08.30

(d)

Gorakhpur

(a)

08.40 (Thu)

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Khalilabad

(a/d)

07.45/07.47

09.36/09.39

(a/d)

Basti

(a/d)

07.15/07.18

11.00/11.05

(a/d)

Gonda

(a/d)

05.55/06.00

12.20

(T)

Barabanki

(T)

04.05

13.28/13.43

(a/d)

Aishbagh

(a/d)

02.40/02.50 (Thu)

15.05/15.10

(a/d)

Kanpur Central

(a/d)

01.05/01.15

16.40/16.42

(a/d)

Orai

(a/d)

21.00/21.02

18.55/19.05

(a/d)

Jhansi

(a/d)

19.30/19.40

21.25

(T)

Bina

(T)

16.25

23.00/23.05

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

14.25/14.30

(Sun) 00.50/01.00

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

12.30/12.40

01.15

(T)

Jujharpur

(T)

12.15

05.55/06.00

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

06.20/06.25

09.20/09.25

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

03.20/03.25 (Wed)

12.45/12.47

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

23.05/23.10

13.15/13.17

(a/d)

Khammam

(a/d)

21.45/21.47

16.00/16.10

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

19.55/20.05

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit