For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (ASH)AISHBAGH to (BRY)BAREILLY


Address: Aishbagh Railway Station, Aishbagh Road, Aishbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226004, India

Station Code: ASH

Station Name: AISHBAGH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BRY

Station Name: BAREILLY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13019BAGH EXPRESSLKO00:35BE05:004:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPLKO00:55BE04:233:28TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSLKO00:55BE04:233:28M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
22407BSB ANVT G RATHLKO01:10BE04:373:27TU,TH,SU3A22407 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPLKO01:10BE04:373:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSLKO01:10BE04:373:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPLKO01:15BE04:413:26F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSLKO02:35BE05:583:23M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPLKO02:50BE06:173:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPLKO02:51BE06:123:21W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPLKO02:53BE06:173:24TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPLKO02:53BE06:163:23TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSLKO03:03BE06:433:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15005 Status
15001MFP DDN EXPLKO03:03BE06:433:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,15001 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPLKO03:20BE06:573:37TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSLKO03:20BE07:003:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSLKO04:40BE08:123:32M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
12211ANVT GARIB RATHLKO04:40BE08:133:33F3A12211 Status
12583ANVT DOUBLE DKRLJN04:55BE08:253:30TU,TH,F,SUCC12583 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPLKO04:55BE08:243:29TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
14115PYG HW EXPLKO05:10BE08:453:35TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN,14115 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPLKO05:40BE10:004:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
14235BSB BE EXPRESSJRR06:01PMR12:306:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14235 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPLKO06:10BE09:323:22M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXLKO06:10BE09:323:22M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPLKO06:10BE09:323:22TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSLKO06:13BE09:323:19TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPLKO06:20BE09:453:25M3A22317 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESLKO06:20BE09:473:27TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPLKO06:20BE09:453:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPLKO06:20BE09:453:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
14307PRG BE EXPRESSLKO06:33PMR10:223:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,14307 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSLKO07:35BE11:103:35TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSLKO07:35BE11:103:35M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12209KGM GARIB RATHLJN08:05BE11:353:30TU3A12209 Status
14369TRIBENI EXPRESSLKO08:10BE12:254:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14369 Status
24369TRIBENI EXPRESSLKO08:10BE12:254:15M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,24369 Status
14371TRIBENI EXPRESSLKO08:10BE12:254:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14371 Status
54377PRG BE PASSLKO08:20PMR13:585:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54377 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPLKO12:55PMR16:584:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
22453RAJYA RANI EXPLJN14:25BE18:083:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22453 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPLKO15:20BE19:183:58M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPLKO15:50PMR19:263:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILLKO16:00BE20:054:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXPLKO16:10BE19:503:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11112 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPLKO16:20PMR20:013:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
14265BSB DDN EXPLKO16:45BE21:074:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14265 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSLKO17:35BE21:133:38TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSLKO18:25PMR22:073:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPLKO19:45BE23:213:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPLKO19:45BE23:213:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSLKO19:45BE23:213:36W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSLKO19:45BE23:213:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO19:45BE23:213:36TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
14205FD DLI EXPLKO20:00BE23:363:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14205 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPLKO20:13BE23:503:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
14257K V EXPLKO20:25BE00:153:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14257 Status
54251LKO SRE PASLKO20:40PMR02:596:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54251 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPLKO21:35BE01:123:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPLKO21:35BE01:123:37M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPLKO21:35BE01:123:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
14207PADMAVAT EXPRESLKO21:55BE01:283:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14207 Status
12229LUCKNOW MAILLJN22:00BE01:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12229 Status
14511NAUCHANDI EXPLKO22:15BE01:563:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14511 Status
12231LKO CDG EXPRESSLKO22:25BE02:113:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12231 Status
15043LJN KGM EXPLJN23:25BE03:584:33M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,15043 Status
12429LKO NDLS AC SFLKO23:30BE02:583:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12429 Status
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXPLKO23:58BE03:233:25M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22419 Status
22417MAHAMANA EXPLKO23:58BE03:233:25TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN,22417 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2019
More Festival Special Trains


                                                 

 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali & Chhath -2019, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

1-82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special Train (02 trips)

The 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Specialtrain will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 11.45p.m. o­n31.10.2019 to reach Jogbani at 05.20 a.m. the third day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Specialtrain will depart from Jogbani at 09.00 a.m. o­n02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 04.05 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier, three AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special train will stop at Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Chandausi, Sitapur Cantt. Gonda, Basti,Gorakhpur,Deoria Sadar, Siwan, Chhapra,Sonpur, Hajipur, Shahpur Patoree, Barauni,Begu Sarai, Khagaria, Naugachia, Katihar, Purnea, Arariya Court, Arariya & Forbesganj stations enroute in both the directions .

2-04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Train ( 02trip)

The 04048 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya Special train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n 22.10.2017at 00.30 a.m. to reach Gayaat 10.30 p.m. the same day (01 trip ).In the return direction, the 04047Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will depart from Gaya at 05.15 a.m. o­n24.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 1.00 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur , Varanasi, Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Bhabua Road , Sasaram & Dehri o­n Son stations enroute in both the directions .

3-04042/04041 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC Special Express train ( 04 trips)

The 04042 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Weekly AC Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 00.10 a.m. on 22.10.2019 & 29.10.2019to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (02 trips). In the return direction, 04041 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly AC Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar at 01.35 a.m. on 23.10.2019 & 30.10.2019to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (02 trips).

Comprising of fourteen AC three tier coaches, the 04042/04041Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC SpecialExpress train will stop at Ghaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

4-04920/04919 Firozpur-Darbhanga-FirozpurWeekly Special train ( 06 trips)

The 04920 Firozpur-Darbhangaweekly Special train will depart fromFirozpur at 04.45 p.m. o­n every Friday from 18.10.2019 to 01.11.2019to reach Darbhanga at 10.30 a.m. the third day (03 trips). In the return direction, 04919 Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will depart from Darbhanga at 03.30 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 to reach Firozpurat 04.55 a.m. the third day (03 trips).

Comprising of sixteen general class coaches, the 04920/04919Firozpur-Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will stop atFaridkot, Kot Kapura Jn., Bhathida, Mansa, Jakhal, Jind, Rohtak, Shakurbasti,Delhi Jn. , Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara Danapur, Patliputra , Hajipur, Muzzafarpur & Samastipurstations enroute in both the directions.

5-04090/04089 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Special train ( 08 trips)

The 04090 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 28.10.2019 & 01.11.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (04 trips). In the return direction, 04089 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019, 26.10.2019, 29.10.2019 & 02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (04 trips).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04090/04089Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atKanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganj stations enroute in both the directions.

6-04034/04033 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train ( 02 trips)

The 04034 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal on 30.10.2019at 00.10 a.m. to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04033 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar on 31.10.2019at 01.35 a.m. to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , five General Class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04034/04033Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialExpress train will stop atGhaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

 

7-04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain ( 02 trips)

The 04050 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Special train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04049 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising ofone AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganjstations enroute in both the directions.

 

-------------------





2
12-10-2019
Press Release : REGULATION OF FEW EXPRESS TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK ON HARIDWAR-LAKSAR SECTION IN NORTHERN RAILWAY SYSTEM

                                  

REGULATION OF FEW EXPRESS TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK o­n HARIDWAR-LAKSAR SECTION IN NORTHERN RAILWAY SYSTEM

Kolkata, 11 October, 2019:-

Due to non-interlocking work of Laksar-Aithal, Pathri and Ikkara yard in connection with doubling work o­n Haridwar-Laksar section of Northern Railway’s Moradabad Division, the following train running arrangements have been made:

Cancellation:

·12327 Howrah-Derhadun Upasana Express leaving Howrah o­n 15.10.2019 and 18.10.2019.

·12369 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Express leaving Howrah o­n 16.10, 17.10, 19.10, 20.10 and 21.10.2019.

·03427 Malda Town-Haridwar Special train leaving Malda o­n 14.10.2019 & 21.10.2019.

·12328 Dehradun-Howrah Upasana Express leaving Dehradun o­n 16.10.2019 & 19.10.2019.

·12370 Haridwar-Howrah Kumbha Express leaving haridwar o­n 17.10, 18.10, 20.10, 21.10 and 22.10.2019.

·03428 Haridwar-Malda Town Special leaving Haridwar 15.10.2019 & 22.10.2019.

Short Termination/Short Origination:

·13009 Howrah-Derhadun Doon Express will short terminate/short originate at Bareilly from 15.10.2019 to 20.10.2019.

13010 Dehradun-Howrah Doon Express will short terminate/short originate at Bareilly from 17.102019 to 22.10.2019.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit