For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (ASH)AISHBAGH to (BRY)BAREILLY


Address: Aishbagh Railway Station, Aishbagh Road, Aishbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226004, India

Station Code: ASH

Station Name: AISHBAGH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BRY

Station Name: BAREILLY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13019BAGH EXPRESSLKO00:35BE05:004:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSLKO00:55BE04:233:28M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPLKO00:55BE04:233:28TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
22407BSB ANVT G RATHLKO01:10BE04:373:27TU,TH,SU3A22407 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPLKO01:10BE04:373:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSLKO01:10BE04:373:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPLKO01:15BE04:413:26F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSLKO02:35BE05:583:23M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPLKO02:50BE06:173:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPLKO02:51BE06:123:21W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPLKO02:53BE06:163:23TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPLKO02:53BE06:173:24TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSLKO03:03BE06:433:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15005 Status
15001MFP DDN EXPLKO03:03BE06:433:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,15001 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSLKO03:20BE07:003:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPLKO03:20BE06:573:37TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSLKO04:40BE08:123:32M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
12211ANVT GARIB RATHLKO04:40BE08:133:33F3A12211 Status
12583ANVT DOUBLE DKRLJN04:55BE08:253:30TU,TH,F,SUCC12583 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPLKO04:55BE08:243:29TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
14115PYG HW EXPLKO05:10BE08:453:35TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN,14115 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPLKO05:40BE10:004:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
14235BSB BE EXPRESSJRR06:01PMR12:306:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14235 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXLKO06:10BE09:323:22M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPLKO06:10BE09:323:22TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPLKO06:10BE09:323:22M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSLKO06:13BE09:323:19TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPLKO06:20BE09:453:25M3A22317 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESLKO06:20BE09:473:27TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPLKO06:20BE09:453:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPLKO06:20BE09:453:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
14307PRG BE EXPRESSLKO06:33PMR10:223:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,14307 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSLKO07:35BE11:103:35TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSLKO07:35BE11:103:35M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12209KGM GARIB RATHLJN08:05BE11:353:30TU3A12209 Status
14369TRIBENI EXPRESSLKO08:10BE12:254:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14369 Status
24369TRIBENI EXPRESSLKO08:10BE12:254:15M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,24369 Status
14371TRIBENI EXPRESSLKO08:10BE12:254:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14371 Status
54377PRG BE PASSLKO08:20PMR13:585:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54377 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPLKO12:55PMR16:584:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
22453RAJYA RANI EXPLJN14:25BE18:083:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22453 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPLKO15:20BE19:183:58M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPLKO15:50PMR19:263:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILLKO16:00BE20:054:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXPLKO16:10BE19:503:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11112 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPLKO16:20PMR20:013:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
14265BSB DDN EXPLKO16:45BE21:074:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14265 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSLKO17:35BE21:133:38TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSLKO18:25PMR22:073:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPLKO19:45BE23:213:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSLKO19:45BE23:213:36W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSLKO19:45BE23:213:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO19:45BE23:213:36TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPLKO19:45BE23:213:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
14205FD DLI EXPLKO20:00BE23:363:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14205 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPLKO20:13BE23:503:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
14257K V EXPLKO20:25BE00:153:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14257 Status
54251LKO SRE PASLKO20:40PMR02:596:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54251 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPLKO21:35BE01:123:37M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPLKO21:35BE01:123:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPLKO21:35BE01:123:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
14207PADMAVAT EXPRESLKO21:55BE01:283:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14207 Status
12229LUCKNOW MAILLJN22:00BE01:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12229 Status
14511NAUCHANDI EXPLKO22:15BE01:563:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14511 Status
12231LKO CDG EXPRESSLKO22:25BE02:113:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12231 Status
15043LJN KGM EXPLJN23:25BE03:584:33M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,15043 Status
12429LKO NDLS AC SFLKO23:30BE02:583:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12429 Status
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXPLKO23:58BE03:233:25M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22419 Status
22417MAHAMANA EXPLKO23:58BE03:233:25TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN,22417 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 





2
2021/07/0612-07-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai-Bareilly, Bhusaval-Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Bareilly, Bhusaval-Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka

Railways have decided to run special trains as per details given below:

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bareilly Weekly Special

04313 Weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai every Monday at 08.05 hrs with effect from 12.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Bareilly at 15.20 hrs next day.

04314 Weekly special will leave Bareilly every Saturday at 11.25 hrs with effect from 10.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 16.15 hrs next day

Halts:  Thane (only for 04314), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Composition: - o­ne AC 2-Tier, Five AC 3-Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 5 Second Class seating.

2. Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Special

04063 Bi-weekly special will leave Bhusaval every Tuesday and Sunday at 06.00 hrs with effect from 11.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.00 hrs next day.

04064 Bi-weekly special will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin every Friday and Sunday at 15.05 hrs with effect from 09.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 15.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Nagpur, Pandhurna, Multai, Amla, Betul, Ghoradongri  o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating.

3.   Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka Bi-weekly special

04565 Bi-weekly special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 10.00 hrs every Tuesday and Saturday with effect from 10.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Kalka at 12.10 hrs next day.

04566 Bi-weekly special will leave Kalka at 17.20 hrs every Thursday and Sunday with effect from 08.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 18.40 hrs next day

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Composition:  o­ne AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 5 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for Special Train no 04063, 04313 and 04565 on normal charges will open o­n 4.7.2021 at all PRS centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 --- ---

Date: July 3, 2021

2021/07/06

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit