For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (nrkr)narkher to (NGP)NAGPUR


Address: Narkher, Maharashtra 441304, India

Station Code: NRKR

Station Name: NARKHER

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18238CHHATISGARH EXPNRKR01:25NGP03:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSPAR02:19NGP03:551:36SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXPAR02:19NGP03:551:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSPAR02:19NGP03:551:36W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPPAR02:19NGP03:501:31M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPPAR02:19NGP03:501:31TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
18246BKN BSP EXPPAR02:46NGP04:502:04TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18246 Status
18244BGKT BSP EXPPAR02:46NGP04:502:04TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18244 Status
12160JBP AMI SUP EXPNRKR04:53NGP06:301:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12160 Status
12923INDB NAGPUR EXPPAR06:34NGP08:251:51TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12923 Status
51294AMLA NGP PASSNRKR06:40NGP09:152:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51294 Status
12913TRISHATABDI EXPNRKR06:51NGP08:251:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12913 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNRKR07:27NGP09:001:33M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNRKR07:27NGP09:001:33F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
22136REWA NGP SUP EXPNRKR08:37NGP10:552:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,22136 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPPAR08:50NGP10:351:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSPAR08:50NGP10:401:50TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXNRKR10:23NGP11:351:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
12616G T EXPRESSNRKR11:01NGP12:201:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSPAR12:12NGP14:101:58SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPPAR12:12NGP13:501:38M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPPAR12:12NGP13:551:43TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12968JP CHENNAI EXPPAR12:12NGP13:551:43F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPNRKR14:10NGP15:301:20M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESNRKR14:10NGP15:101:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
22111BSL NGP SUP EXPNRKR14:30NGP16:101:40W,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22111 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXPAR15:55NGP17:552:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNRKR16:02NGP17:351:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPPAR16:23NGP18:201:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSPAR16:23NGP18:201:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
11204JP NGP EXPNRKR17:26NGP19:151:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,11204 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPPAR17:50NGP19:151:25M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
51830ET NGP PASSNRKR18:05NGP20:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51830 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPPAR22:01NGP23:201:19W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/10/2314-10-2021
Central Railway consolidates its position of highest parcel revenue earnings on Indian Railways - Generates a revenue of 143.94 crores in parcel traffic during April-21 to September-21

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Central Railway consolidates its position of highest parcel revenue earnings o­n Indian Railways

Generates a revenue of 143.94 crores in parcel traffic during April-21 to September-21

Central Railway has attained the number o­ne position in parcel revenue among all the Zonal Railways.Central Railway continues to hold the number o­ne position in parcel traffic from June 2021 o­nwards.Central Railway has earned 29.43 Cr for the month of September 2021 which is highest in Indian Railways.Parcel revenue stood at Rs. 143.94 Cr upto September 2021-22 which is 283% more than the revenue of corresponding period of last year.The tonnage transported upto September is 3.28 Lakh tons.

 

The growth in parcel traffic is mainly driven by successful running of Kisan Rails carrying perishable traffic from the area to the far-flung markets of the country. Since the inception of Kisan Rail, 625 trips of Kisan Rails have been run, transporting 2,18,392 tonnes.

 

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway said that parcel transportation by rail is the safest, quickest and the most environment- friendly option available for customers.He said that the Central Railway has been consistent in transportation of parcels in spite of the Covid-19 situation. He also said Kisan Rail has proved to be a big success story which has greatly benefited farmers, small and medium entrepreneurs.

 

The traffic in Kisan Rails is mainly from Sangola, Manmad, Nashik, Bhusawal, Raver, Savda to Danapur, Muzaffarpur, Delhi (Adarshnagar), Shalimar etc.Pomegranate, grapes, lemon, capsicum from Solapur region, Flowers from Latur and Osmanabad region, o­nions from Nashik region, Bananas from Bhusawal region, Oranges from Nagpur region and other fruits & vegetables reached distant markets like Delhi, Bihar, West Bengal quickly and freshly through Kisan Rail. This has greatly benefited the farmers of the area, yielding good revenue with bigger markets, good price for the produce, quick transportation, and minimum wastage. Kisan Rail has become an engine of growth & prosperity for the people of rural Maharashtra.

 

Recently, a new lease contract of Parcel Cargo Express Train has been awarded between Godhani (Nagpur) to New Tinsukia for a period of six years with a revenue potential of Rs. 52 Cr.A time tabled Parcel Special Train is also running between Mumbai to Shalimar carrying 350 tons of parcels daily and generating revenue of approx. Rs. 20.28 Cr during the current year. Rail milk tankers being transported between Nagpur to Delhi generated a revenue of Rs. 91 Lakhs upto Sep 2021-22.

Central Railway is also planning to run a dedicated Parcel cargo express service between Bhiwandi Road to Azra.Tenders for Parcel Cargo Express Train have also been invited from Jalgaon to Changsari and Sankrail.

Performance of divisions in parcels has been very encouraging. Mumbai division is leading in parcel revenue by generating Rs. 53.34 Cr. followed by Bhusawal division of Rs. 44.23 Cr.Solapur division has led the way in incremental traffic by achieving a percentage growth of 977% with revenue of Rs. 25.38 Cr. against Rs. 2.36 Cr during corresponding period of last year. Sangola in Solapur division has become a hub for Kisan Rail.22 new stations were opened for Parcel traffic during the last o­ne and a half year including 19 stations during Covid period of last year.

--- --- ---

Date: October 14, 2021

PR No. 2021/10/23

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 37013-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 370, CANCELLATION / REGULATION/ DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 370 Dt: 11.10.2021

CANCELLATION / REGULATION/ DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

 I.The following trains will be cancelled / regulated due to Line Block for Through Weld Renewal work from 12:00 hrs to 15:30 hrs between Shravanabelagola – Hassan Section from 12.10.2021 to 26.10.2021 for as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06281 Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special commencing journey from Yesvantpurfrom 12.10.2021 to 26.10.2021 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 06282 Hassan -Yesvantpur DEMU Special commencing journey from Hassan from 12.10.2021 to 26.10.2021 will be cancelled.

REGULATION:

1.07314 Yesvantpur – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 12.10.2021 to 26.10.2021 will be regulated for o­ne hour at Shravanabelagolaand will reach Hassan at 16:45 hrs.

  II.Central Railway has notified for Cancellation / Diversion / Short Termination of trains due to traffic blocks to undertake Non - Interlocking work related to commissioning of double line between Bhalwani - Washimbe   Station in Daund - Kurudwadi section as detailed below: -

     CANCELLATION:

1) Train No. 01139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus –GadagExpress Special commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 14.10.2021 to 27.10.2021 will be cancelled.

2)Train No. 01140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj TerminusExpress Special commencing journey from Gadag from 15.10.2021 to 28.10.2021 will be cancelled.

3)Train No. 06237 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Special Commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 18.10.2021 & 25.10.2021 will be cancelled.

4)Train No 06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 19.10.2021 & 26.10.2021 will be cancelled.

      DIVERSION:

1)Train No. 06229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-weekly Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 19.10.2021, 21.10.2021 & 26.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Raichur, Secunderabad, Balharshah, Nagpur and Itarsi.

2)Train No. 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Bi-weekly Express Special commencing journey from Varanasi o­n 21.10.2021 & 23.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah Secunderabad, and Raichur.

3)Train No. 06502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad weekly express special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.10.2021 & 24.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Raichur, Secunderabad, Balharshah, Warangal and Jalgaon.

4)Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad - YesvantpurWeekly Express Special commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 19.10.2021 & 26.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Jalgaon, Warangal, Balharshah, Secunderabad& Raichur.

      SHORT TERMINATION:

1)Train No. 01302KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Udyan Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 17.10.2021 to 27.10.2021 will be Short Terminated at Solapur instead of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

2)Train No. 01301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru Udyan Express    Special commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 18.10.2021 to 28.10.2021 will be originated from Solapur instead of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde                     

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit