For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (NGP)NAGPUR to (nrkr)narkher


Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High

Address: Narkher, Maharashtra 441304, India

Station Code: NRKR

Station Name: NARKHER

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXNGP00:30PAR01:461:16M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSNGP01:40PAR02:531:13TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSNGP01:40PAR02:531:13M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPNGP02:45PAR04:041:19TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSNGP02:45PAR04:041:19W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
22112NGP BSL SUP EXPNGP07:20NRKR08:371:17M,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22112 Status
22135NGP REWA SUP EXPNGP07:20NRKR08:371:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,22135 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPNGP07:45NRKR08:531:08TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPNGP07:45NRKR08:531:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
51829NGP ET PASSNGP08:00NRKR09:411:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51829 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPNGP08:30PAR10:081:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPNGP09:15NRKR10:291:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPNGP09:15NRKR10:291:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPNGP10:30PAR11:541:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSNGP10:30PAR11:541:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSNGP11:15PAR12:371:22W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSNGP11:15PAR12:371:22TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPNGP11:15PAR12:371:22F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPNGP11:15PAR12:371:22TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPNGP11:55PAR13:091:14M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPNGP11:55NRKR13:031:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11203 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPNGP12:25NRKR13:301:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESNGP13:00NRKR14:091:09M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESNGP13:00NRKR14:081:08TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPNGP16:55PAR18:141:19F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPNGP16:55PAR18:141:19TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXNGP17:00PAR18:231:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPNGP17:10PAR18:241:14M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPNGP17:10PAR18:241:14F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
51293NGP AMLA PASSNGP18:05NRKR19:491:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51293 Status
12924NGP INDORE EXPNGP19:00PAR20:231:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,12924 Status
12914TRISHATABDI EXPNGP19:00NRKR20:081:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,12914 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSNGP19:15NRKR20:311:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
12159AMI JBP SUP EXPNGP21:30NRKR22:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12159 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNGP22:05NRKR23:091:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/10/3019-10-2021
Change in days of service of Nagpur-Mumbai Festival Special

Central Railway
Press Release

Change in days of service of Nagpur-Mumbai Festival Special

Central Railway already announced running of festival special trains between Nagpur and Mumbai.

Now, 01248 Nagpur-Mumbai Festival Special will run o­n every Sunday instead of every Saturday from 31.10.2021 to 21.11.2021 instead of 30.10.2021 to 20.11.2021.

Passengers already booked o­n Saturday will be transferred to subsequent Sunday o­n same accommodation and can avail the journey o­n same ticket. Those passengers not willing to travel o­n revised date/day can obtain full refund of fare.

Passengers kindly note.
--- ---
Date: 18.10.2021
PR no. 2021/10/30
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/10/2819-10-2021
Central Railway sets up “Restaurant on Wheels” – the first of its kind in Mumbai at CSMT.

Central Railway
Press Release

Central Railway sets up “Restaurant o­n Wheels” – the first of its kind in Mumbai at CSMT.

Central Railway has set up ‘Restaurant o­n Wheels’ in Mumbai at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus under Innovative Ideas of catering policy. The restaurant has been made using a discarded rail coach which will become a landmark eating house in this area. The restaurant coach mounted o­n rails is located at the Heritage Gully, opposite platform no 18, CSMT. The Heritage gully has rail artifacts including narrow gauge locomotives, parts of old printing press etc. The place offers ample space besides easy connectivity to the suburbs via the Freeway.

The restaurant will be a fine-dining place offering a unique experience to diners and will accommodate 40 patrons inside the coach with 10 tables. The interior of the restaurant has been decorated in such a way that passengers, as well as the public can enjoy the experience of dining in a rail-themed setting.

The license period is for o­ne year and it is extendable based o­n the performance. The licensee will also be responsible to maintain the approach corridor/ surrounding at their own cost. Compliance of Food Adulteration Act and other statutory laws are to be adhered by the Licensee. Keeping in mind the safety aspect, portable fire extinguishers have been installed with staff having knowledge of operation of the equipment.
 
Rates and menu of the Restaurant will be decided by Licensee as per market rates approved by Railways. North, South, continental and other cuisine will be available and the restaurant will be open for passengers and general public as well. The restaurant will operate following all existing Covid-19 guidelines by Government for Restaurant.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager Central Railway inspected the "Restaurant o­n Wheels" at Chhatrpati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai today. Shri B.K Dadabhoy, AGM, Shri Manoj Sharma, CAO(C), Shri Gopal Chandra, PCEE, Shri Mukul Jain, PCOM, Shri Mani Jit Singh, PCCM,Shri S.K. Pankaj, SDGM, Shri Alok Singh, PCSO,  A.K. Shrivastava, PCSTE, Shri R.L. Rana, PCMM, Shri Shalabh Goel, DRM-BB and other senior officials were present o­n the occasion.

Railway plans to explore the possibility of opening similar restaurants at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Kalyan, Neral, Lonavala and Igatpuri o­n Mumbai division. Tenders have been awarded at five  other locations i.e. Nagpur, Akurdi, Baramati, Chinchwad & Miraj stations o­n CR.  
--- ----
Date: October 18, 2021
PR No.2021/10/28
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit