For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (kan)khana jn to (CRJ)CHITTARANJAN


Address: Khana Junction, West Bengal 713141, India

Station Code: KAN

Station Name: KHANA JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 299

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chittaranjan Railway Station, Chittaranjan, West Bengal 815354, India

Station Code: CRJ

Station Name: CHITTARANJAN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 387

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53139KOAA JSME PGSBWN01:23CRJ03:572:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
53049HWH MKA PASKAN01:56CRJ04:292:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXBWN04:50CRJ01:592:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
63503BWN HTE PASSKAN06:59BCQ08:592:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63503 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPBWN07:57STN09:561:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSBWN09:10CRJ11:001:50M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRKAN09:18CRJ11:432:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPBWN10:09CRJ12:031:54SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPBWN11:40CRJ14:062:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSBWN12:21CRJ14:392:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPBWN12:21CRJ14:392:18WUNRESERVED15271 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPBWN13:34ULT15:402:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSBWN14:02CRJ16:392:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPBWN14:23ULT16:131:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPBWN14:40KMME16:301:50F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESBWN15:47CRJ17:391:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPKAN16:31CRJ19:002:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPBWN16:50CRJ18:461:56F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPBWN16:50CRJ18:461:56M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPBWN16:52CRJ18:461:54W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSBWN18:13CRJ20:422:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBWN20:23CRJ22:201:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPBWN20:36CRJ22:382:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSBWN21:13CRJ23:021:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESBWN21:48CRJ23:482:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPBWN22:11CRJ00:122:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSBWN22:40BRR00:311:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILBWN23:10BRR01:031:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSBWN23:25CRJ01:352:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPBWN23:25CRJ01:352:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPBWN23:25CRJ01:362:11SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSBWN23:32CRJ01:412:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-05-2021
Press Release:COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF RPF/ER TO ENSURE ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS


COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF RPF/ER TO ENSURE ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS

Kolkata, May 3, 2021:

1)On 26.4.2021, o­n receipt of information, officers & staff of RPF Post, Rampurhat recovered a ladies bag containing gold ornaments and cash of Rs.1,000/- total value Rs.2.5 lakhs in 03187 UP Matara Express Special at Rampurhat Railway station. Later o­n, the recovered bag was handed over to its owner after due verification and o­n proper documentation.

2)On 22.4.2021, acting o­n information from Security Control Room/Howrah through Rail Madad, officers & staff of RPF Post Rampurhat recovered a left behind bag containing medicines & cash of Rs.5,000/- total value Rs.20,000/- in 02611 Chennai – New Jalpaiguri Special at Rampurhat Railway station. Later o­n, the recovered bag was handed over to its owner after due verification and o­n proper documentation.

3)On 26.4.2021, acting o­n information, officers & staff of RPF Post, Ballygunge, rescued an injured male person near Baghajatin Railway station. o­n enquiry, it could be learnt that he was knocked down by unknown train while trespassing the Railway track and sustained injury. Necessary assistance was rendered and he was shifted to Baghajatin State General Hospital for treatment. Further, he was referred to Chittaranjan Hospital for further treatment. His family was informed to attend the hospital.

4)On 27.4.2021, acting o­n information, officers & staff of RPF Post, Tarakeswar, rescued a minor child from Tarakeswar Railway station. o­n enquiry, it could be learnt that he came with his family to go to Haripal but could not board the train and was separated from his parents. Later o­n, he was handed over mother after thorough identification and documentation.

5)On 26.4.2021, o­n receipt of information, officers & staff of RPF Post, Jamtara rescued o­ne minor boy & o­ne minor girl in 03029 UP Mokama Special at Chittaranjan Railway station. It could be learnt that they got separated from their parents during alighting from train at Sitarampur Railway station. Later o­n, they were handed over to their parents o­n proper documentation.

6)On 25.4.2021, acting o­n information, officers & staff of RPF Post, Dum Dum Jn. rescued an injured male person at Birati Railway station. It could be learnt that he was knocked down by 33435 Sealdah – Barasat local while trespassing the Railway track. Necessary assistance was rendered and subsequently he was shifted to Birati Municipal Hospital for further treatment.




2
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & AMRITSAR

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& AMRITSAR


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Amritsar stations.


03005 Howrah-AmritsarSpecial ( via Dankuni ) will leave Howrah daily at 19:15 hrs. from 17.04.2021 to30.06.2021 to reach Amritsarat 08:40 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.03006 Amritsar-Howrah Special ( via Dankuni )will leave Amritsar daily at 18:25 hrs. from 19.04.2021 & 02.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 07:30 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.

The train will stop at Barddhaman,Durgapur, Raniganj, Asansol Jn., Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Mokameh Jn., Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Patna Saheb, Patna Jn., Danapur, Ara, Dumraon, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn., Zamania, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., kashi, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Janghai Jn., Badshahpur, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Gauriganj, Jais, Rae Bareli Jn., Bachhrawan, Lucknow, Balamu Jn., Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly, Rampur, Moradabad, Dhampur, Nagina, Najibabad Jn., Laksar Jn., Roorkee, Saharanpur Jn., Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cantt.,Rajpura Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phillaur Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cant., Jalandhar City, and BeasStations enroute in both directions ( 03006 will not stop at Phillaur Jn.).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03005 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit