For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (cgl)chengalpattu to (TLM)Tirusulam


Address: Chengalpattu Railway Station, Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: CGL

Station Name: CHENGALPATTU

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 422

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirusulam Railway Station, Grand Southern Trunk Rd Tamil Nadu

Station Code: TLM

Station Name: Tirusulam

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 19

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
06004TEN MS EXPRESSCGL01:15TBM02:000:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06004 Status
16102QLN MS EXPRESSCGL02:05TBM02:390:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16102 Status
22154SA CHENNAI EXPCGL02:30TBM02:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22154 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPCGL02:45TBM03:140:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESSCGL02:55TBM03:240:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16866 Status
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESSCGL03:10TBM03:390:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12654 Status
12638PANDIAN EXPCGL03:25TBM03:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12638 Status
16176CHENNAI EXPCGL03:50TBM04:190:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16176 Status
16186VELANKANNI EXPCGL03:50TBM04:190:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16186 Status
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESSCGL04:00TBM05:001:00TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,22658 Status
12668CHENNAI EXPCGL04:00MS05:301:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12668 Status
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSCGL04:15TBM04:440:29TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16182 Status
16180MANNAI EXPCGL04:25TBM04:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16180 Status
12662POTHIGAI EXPCGL04:40TBM05:090:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12662 Status
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPCGL04:55TBM05:240:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12634 Status
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSCGL05:10TBM05:390:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16852 Status
12632NELLAI EXPRESSCGL05:25TBM05:530:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12632 Status
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPCGL05:45TBM06:140:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22662 Status
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSCGL05:55MS07:151:20TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22624 Status
12694PEARL CITY EXPCGL06:25TBM06:480:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12694 Status
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXPCGL06:35TBM07:351:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16192 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPCGL06:45TBM07:140:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
56860VM TBM PASSCGL07:30TBM08:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56860 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTICGL07:35TBM08:030:28TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPCGL07:35TBM08:040:29W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARCGL07:35MS08:501:15TU3A19604 Status
16116CHENNAI EXPCGL08:15TLM08:590:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16116 Status
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPCGL10:00TBM10:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16106 Status
12606PALLAVAN EXPCGL10:50TBM11:190:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12606 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSCGL11:35MS12:351:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
12636VAIGAI EXPCGL13:20TBM13:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12636 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPCGL15:20TBM15:490:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17651 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPCGL16:00TBM16:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
66044MLMR MSB FAST MEMUCGL16:15TBM16:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66044 Status
16796CHENNAI EXPRESSCGL16:35TBM17:040:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16796 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPCGL18:15TBM18:430:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
56038PDY MS FAST PASSCGL18:35TBM19:180:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56038 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSCGL18:45TBM19:140:29TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
16130TN MS LINK EXPCGL19:05TBM19:340:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16130 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPCGL19:05TBM19:340:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSCGL20:35TBM21:030:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCGL20:40TBM21:090:29SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSCGL20:40TBM21:090:29TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSCGL21:00MS22:051:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSCGL21:20TBM21:480:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.150/2020-21 17-06-2020
Chennai
PRS CENTRES IN CHENNAI LOCKDOWN AREAS TO BE CLOSED FROM 19th JUNE TO 30th JUNE

In view of the Complete Lockdown in Chennai area as announced by the State Government from 19th June to 30th June 2020, All the PRS (Passenger Reservation System) Locations falling under the Lockdown area in Chennai and certain parts of Chengalpattu, Kancheepuram and Tiruvallur Districts falling under Chennai lockdown area will be kept closed from 19th June to 30thJune 2020. Passengers can obtain refund before 19th June or after 30th June 2020.

Refunds can be obtained upto 6 months from the date of journey




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.148/2020-2115-06-2020
Chennai
REVISED TIMING OF SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train No. 06795 / 06796 Chengalpattu – Tiruchchirappalli – Chengalpattu will run to the following revised timings with effect from 16th June, 2020.

In addition to the existing stoppage, the above train has been provided stoppage at Chidambaram (in both directions) with the concurrence of Government of Tamilnadu.

The revised timing of the special train will be under.                      

Train No. 06795

Chengalpattu – Tiruchchirappalli Special

Arrival / Departure

Station

Arrival / Departure

Train No. 06796

Tiruchchirappalli - Chengalpattu Special

15.00 hrs

(d)

Chengalpattu

(a)

12.45 hrs

15.23 / 15.25 hrs

(a/d)

Melmarvathur

(a/d)

11.45 / 11.47 hrs

16.25 / 16.35 hrs

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

10.35 /10.45 hrs

17.25 /17.27 hrs

(a/d)

Tiruppadirippuliyur

(a/d)

09.29 / 09.31 hrs

18.15 / 18.17 hrs

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

08.48 / 08.50 hrs

18.48 / 18.50 hrs

(a/d)

Mayiladuthurai

(a/d)

08.03 / 08.05 hrs

19.20 / 19.22 hrs

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

(a/d)

07.28 / 07.30 hrs

19.58 / 20.00 hrs

(a/d)

Thanjavur

(a/d)

06.48 / 06.50 hrs

21.30

(a)

Tiruchchirappalli

(d)

06.00 hrs

Composition: One AC First Class Coach, Three 2 Tier AC Coaches, Five 3 Tier AC Coaches, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, Three Second Class (Sitting) Coaches, and Two Generator cum Luggage Vans. 



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit