For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (VLDI)Vithalwadi to (PNVL)PANVEL


Address: Pune Link Rd, Vitthalwadi Maharashtra

Station Code: VLDI

Station Name: Vithalwadi

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
50119DIVA PNVL PASSDIVA00:20PNVL01:100:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED50119 Status
11003TUTARI EXPRESSTNA00:30PNVL01:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11003 Status
01001CSMT SWV SPLTNA00:57PNVL02:101:13M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01001 Status
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKERTNA01:35PNVL02:100:35SACC11099 Status
22115LTT KRMI AC SUPTNA01:35PNVL02:100:35TH1A,2A,3A,22115 Status
01007CSMT SWV SPLTNA01:45PNVL02:200:35TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01007 Status
01069LTT PERN SPLTNA01:45PNVL02:200:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,01069 Status
01039LTT ZARAP SPLTNA01:45PNVL02:200:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,01039 Status
50120PNVL DIVA PASSTPND05:03NIIJ05:120:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED50120 Status
12051JAN SHATABDI EXTNA05:50PNVL06:360:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12051 Status
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRTNA05:52PNVL06:400:48M,WCC11085 Status
22119TEJAS EXPRESSTNA06:25PNVL06:580:33TU,TH,SAEC,CC,22119 Status
50105DIVA SWV PASSDIVA06:25PNVL07:050:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50105 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPBIRD07:08PNVL08:050:57TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
61010ROHA DIVA MEMUTPND07:16NIIJ07:250:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61010 Status
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSTNA07:50PNVL08:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10103 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPKYN08:00PNVL09:031:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPKYN08:35PNVL09:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
61016PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINTPND08:44NIIJ08:520:08M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61016 Status
61011DIVA ROHA MEMUDIVA09:10PNVL09:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61011 Status
61017DIVA PNVL MEMU TRAINDIVA09:25PNVL10:050:40M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61017 Status
69165PNVL BSR MEMUTPND09:37NIIJ09:470:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69165 Status
61018PNVL DIVA MEMU TRAINTPND10:47NIIJ10:550:08M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61018 Status
61019DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINDIVA11:20PNVL11:580:38M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61019 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPTNA12:05PNVL12:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
01033CSMT RN SPLTNA12:08PNVL13:201:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01033 Status
69168BSR PNVL MEMUKHBV12:31PNVL13:451:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69168 Status
50104RN DADAR PASSTPND12:40NIIJ12:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50104 Status
01447PUNE KRMI SPLKYN14:50PNVL15:551:05F3A,SL,GN,01447 Status
69167PNVL BSR MEMUTPND14:52NIIJ15:010:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69167 Status
61020PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINTPND15:05NIIJ15:130:08M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61020 Status
15065GKP PNVL EXPKYN15:05PNVL16:201:15TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15065 Status
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPTNA15:45PNVL16:220:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12619 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSTNA16:05PNVL16:580:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSTNA16:55PNVL17:290:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
69166BSR PNVL MEMUKHBV17:06PNVL18:251:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69166 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHTNA17:20PNVL17:550:35M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
01041LTT ZARP SPLTNA17:20PNVL18:301:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01041 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSTNA17:20PNVL17:550:35TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
61012ROHA DIVA MEMUTPND18:13NIIJ18:220:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61012 Status
61015DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINDIVA18:45PNVL19:230:38M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61015 Status
17318LTT HUBLI EXPTNA19:10PNVL19:420:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17318 Status
50106SWV DIVA PASSTPND19:27NIIJ19:330:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50106 Status
61013DIVA ROHA MEMUDIVA20:00PNVL20:370:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61013 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESKYN21:00PNVL21:500:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPTNA21:05PNVL21:500:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPBIRD21:08PNVL22:000:52M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBIRD21:08PNVL22:000:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBIRD21:08PNVL22:000:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXPTNA21:40PNVL22:200:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17322 Status
12133MANGALORE EXPTNA22:35PNVL23:120:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12133 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPKYN22:43PNVL23:350:52SA3A20822 Status
10111KONKAN KANYA EXTNA23:45PNVL00:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10111 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/05/5027-05-2022
Mega Block on 29.5.2022


Mega Block o­n 29.5.2022

Central Railway, Mumbai Division will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out various engineering and maintenance works o­n 29.5.2022.

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Vidyavihar Up & Dn slow lines from 10.55 am to 3.55 pm

Dn slow services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.48 am to 3.49 pm will be diverted o­n Dn fast line between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Vidyavihar stations, will halt at Byculla, Parel, Dadar, Matunga, Sion and Kurla stations and further rediverted o­n Dn slow line.

Up slow services leaving Ghatkopar from 10.41 am to 3.52 pm will be diverted o­n Up fast line between Vidyavihar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and will halt at Kurla, Sion, Matunga, Dadar, Parel and Byculla stations.

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &

Chunabhatti / Bandra- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm

Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 11.16 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.48 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 5.13 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- ---

Date: May 27, 2022

PR No.2022/05/50

This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/05/2713-05-2022
Mega Block on 15.05.2022

Central Railway

Press Release

Mega Block o­n 15.05.2022

 

Central Railway, Mumbai Division will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out various engineering and maintenance works o­n 15.05.2022

Matunga - Mulund Up and Dn slow lines from 11.05 am to 4.05 pm

 

Dn slow services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.14 am to 3.32 pm will be diverted o­n Dn fast line between Matunga and Mulund stations halting at Sion, Kurla, Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Bhandup and Mulund stations after that re-diverted o­n Dn slow line at Mulund station and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

Up slow services leaving Thane from 10.58 am to 3.59 pm will be diverted o­n Up fast line at Mulund will halt at Mulund, Bhandup, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Kurla and Sion stations and further re-diverted o­n Up slow line at Matunga and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

Up & Dn harbour line Between Kurla and Vashi stations from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm

Dn Harbour line services to Panvel/ Belapur/ Vashi leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.34 am to 3.54 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 10.16 am to 3.47 pm will remain suspended.

 

However, Special services will run between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Kurla- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Panvel-Vashi- Panvel section during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Thane-Vashi/ Nerul stations from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.

          

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- ---

Date: May 12, 2022

PR No.2022/05/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit