For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (TBM)TAMBARAM to (VLCY)Velachery


Address: Tambaram Railway Bridge, Tambaram East, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

Station Code: TBM

Station Name: TAMBARAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 380

Station Traffic: High

Address: Velachery Railway Station Road, Subramaniam Colony, Bhuvaneshwari Nagar, Velachery, Chennai. Pin Code - 600042 . Tamil Nadu

Station Code: VLCY

Station Name: Velachery

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
06004TEN MS EXPRESSTBM02:02MBM02:280:26SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06004 Status
16102QLN MS EXPRESSTBM02:40MS03:300:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16102 Status
22154SA CHENNAI EXPTBM03:00MS03:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22154 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPTBM03:15MBM03:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESSTBM03:25MBM03:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16866 Status
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESSTBM03:40MBM03:590:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12654 Status
12638PANDIAN EXPTBM03:55MBM04:140:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12638 Status
16186VELANKANNI EXPTBM04:20MS05:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16186 Status
16176CHENNAI EXPTBM04:20MS05:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16176 Status
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSTBM04:45MBM05:040:19TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16182 Status
16180MANNAI EXPTBM04:55MBM05:140:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16180 Status
12662POTHIGAI EXPTBM05:10MS06:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12662 Status
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPTBM05:25MBM05:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12634 Status
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSTBM05:40MBM05:590:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16852 Status
12632NELLAI EXPRESSTBM05:55MBM06:130:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12632 Status
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPTBM06:15MBM06:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22662 Status
12694PEARL CITY EXPTBM06:50MBM07:090:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12694 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTBM07:15MBM07:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTITBM08:05MS08:500:45TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPTBM08:05MS08:500:45W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
16116CHENNAI EXPTBM08:50MS09:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16116 Status
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTBM10:30MS11:250:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16106 Status
12606PALLAVAN EXPTBM11:20MBM11:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12606 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPTBM13:45MS14:100:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
12636VAIGAI EXPTBM13:50MBM14:080:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12636 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPTBM15:50MS16:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17651 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPTBM16:30MS17:000:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
66044MLMR MSB FAST MEMUTBM17:00MBM17:210:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66044 Status
16796CHENNAI EXPRESSTBM17:05MS17:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16796 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPTBM18:45MS19:250:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSTBM19:15MS19:450:30TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
14816BGKT HUMSAFARTBM19:15MS19:450:30F3A14816 Status
56038PDY MS FAST PASSTBM19:20MBM19:440:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56038 Status
16130TN MS LINK EXPTBM19:35MBM19:590:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16130 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPTBM19:35MBM19:590:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSTBM21:05MS21:500:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTBM21:10MS22:050:55TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPTBM21:10MS22:050:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSTBM21:45MS22:150:30M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPTBM21:45MS22:100:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSTBM21:50MS22:400:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
393/2021-2227-09-2021
Chennai
Special Cleanliness Campaign is in full swing over Southern Railway


The o­ngoing Special Cleanliness fortnight, Swachhta Pakhwada is progressing well over Railway stations, trains, staff colonies, work places and production units under Southern Railway and its six divisions.   With focus o­n a special Cleanliness theme every day,  the drive has gained momentum with the active participation of Railway Officers and staff, Volunteers, College students, Scouts & Guides, NGOs and Corporates. The drive that began with ‘Say No to Plastic’ pledge is making headway through rallies , Shramdaan (Contributing physically to Cleanliness) ,  Awareness Skits and  plastic waste collection drives that are being organized widely across the zone. 

23rd September 2021, Day-8 of the Special cleanliness drive focused o­n ‘Clean Work places and Railway colonies’.  In Chennai Division , massive cleanliness drives were organized at Panathope railway colony and Perambur workshop quarters area.   A cleanliness awareness campaign was organized at Railway Hospital, Perambur led by  Dr.Kannan, Sr.Divisional Medical Officer.  A seminar was also conducted by the Doctors of the hospital o­n the importance of Cleanliness.  Besides, retiring rooms, waiting halls, rest rooms and dormitories were cleaned up at Dr MGR Central, Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Tiruttani, Katpadi and Jolarpettai.  Basin Bridge Train Care Center, Electric Loco Shed, Arakkonam, Gopalsamy Nagar Water Recycling Plant were also cleaned up. Tree plantation drives were held at 96 locations across the division. Clean office competition was held at Chennai Divisional Office by the Environment and Housekeeping wing to boost the morale of employees.

Similar thematic cleanliness drives were organized at all the other divisions of Southern Railway

Rail users are requested to render their continued support in ensuring Cleanliness o­n trains and at Railway stations.  Passengers are requested to desist from littering plastics in Railway premises and trains.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
352/2021-2225-08-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAIN SERVICE

South Central Railway has advised revised timings of Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu special train with effect from 01.9.2021as detailed below.

Revised timings of Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu special train

Station

Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu special train

with effect from 01.9.2021

Kacheguda

(d)

17.00

Jadcherla

(a/d)

18.08/18.09

Mahbubnagar

(a/d)

18.23/18.25

Gadwal

(a/d)

19.29/19.30

Kurnool City

(a/d)

20.28/20.30

Dhone

(a/d)

21.50/21.55

Gooty

(a/d)

23.00/23.10

Tadipatri

(a/d)

23.49/23.50

Yerraguntla

(a/d)

00.49/00.50

Cuddapah

(a/d)

01.33/01.35

Razampeta

(a/d)

02.19/02.20

Renigunta

(a/d)

03.35/03.40

Puttur

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

Tiruttani

(a/d)

04.30/04.32

Arakkonam

(a/d)

04.58/05.00

Perambur

(a/d)

05.53/05.55

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

06.45/06.55

Mambalam

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

Tambaram

(a/d)

07.30/07.32

Chengalpattu

(a)

08.20

 

 


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit