For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (TBM)TAMBARAM to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Tambaram Railway Bridge, Tambaram East, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

Station Code: TBM

Station Name: TAMBARAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 380

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
06004TEN MS EXPRESSTBM02:02MBM02:280:26SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06004 Status
16102QLN MS EXPRESSTBM02:40MS03:300:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16102 Status
22154SA CHENNAI EXPTBM03:00MS03:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22154 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPTBM03:15MBM03:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESSTBM03:25MBM03:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16866 Status
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESSTBM03:40MBM03:590:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12654 Status
12638PANDIAN EXPTBM03:55MBM04:140:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12638 Status
16186VELANKANNI EXPTBM04:20MS05:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16186 Status
16176CHENNAI EXPTBM04:20MS05:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16176 Status
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSTBM04:45MBM05:040:19TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16182 Status
16180MANNAI EXPTBM04:55MBM05:140:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16180 Status
12662POTHIGAI EXPTBM05:10MS06:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12662 Status
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPTBM05:25MBM05:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12634 Status
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSTBM05:40MBM05:590:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16852 Status
12632NELLAI EXPRESSTBM05:55MBM06:130:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12632 Status
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPTBM06:15MBM06:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22662 Status
12694PEARL CITY EXPTBM06:50MBM07:090:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12694 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTBM07:15MBM07:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTITBM08:05MS08:500:45TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPTBM08:05MS08:500:45W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
16116CHENNAI EXPTBM08:50MS09:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16116 Status
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTBM10:30MS11:250:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16106 Status
12606PALLAVAN EXPTBM11:20MBM11:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12606 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPTBM13:45MS14:100:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
12636VAIGAI EXPTBM13:50MBM14:080:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12636 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPTBM15:50MS16:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17651 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPTBM16:30MS17:000:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
66044MLMR MSB FAST MEMUTBM17:00MBM17:210:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66044 Status
16796CHENNAI EXPRESSTBM17:05MS17:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16796 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPTBM18:45MS19:250:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSTBM19:15MS19:450:30TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
14816BGKT HUMSAFARTBM19:15MS19:450:30F3A14816 Status
56038PDY MS FAST PASSTBM19:20MBM19:440:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56038 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPTBM19:35MBM19:590:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
16130TN MS LINK EXPTBM19:35MBM19:590:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16130 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSTBM21:05MS21:500:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPTBM21:10MS22:050:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTBM21:10MS22:050:55TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPTBM21:45MS22:100:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSTBM21:45MS22:150:30M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSTBM21:50MS22:400:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
391/2019-2004-11-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli

Train No.06001 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27thDecember, 2019 and reach Tirunelveli at 06.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

 

Special fare special train from Tirunelveli to Tambaram

Train No.06002 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 15.00 hrs. o­n 15th& 22nd December, 2019 and Tambaram at 02.15 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunaga, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06036 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 17.45 hrs. o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26thDecember, 2019 and Tambaram at 08.20 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06035 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27thDecember, 2019 and Tirunelveli at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Cheran Mahadevi, Kallidaikurchi, Ambasamudram, Kilakadayam, Pavur Chutram, Tenkasi, Pamba Kovil Sandy, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Arpukkottai, Manamadurai, Sivaganga, Karaikudi, Pudukottai, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

 

Special fare special trains between Ernakulam Jn – Velankanni

Train No.06015 Ernakulam Jn. – Velankanni special fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 11.00 hrs. o­n 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2019 and reach Velankanni at 07.00 hrs. the next day.

 

Train No.06016 Velankanni – Ernakulam Jn. special fare special train will leave Velankanni at 18.15 hrs. o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th December, 2019 and reach Ernakulam Jn. at 14.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:   AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages: Thripunithura, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tirvalla, Chenganur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Kundara, Kottarakara, Avaneeswaram, Punalur, Tenmlai, Sengottai, Tenkasi, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Arupukkottai, Manamadurai, Karaikudi, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 05.11.19.



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 

 





2
389/2019-2001-11-2019
Chennai
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR EXPRESS TRAINS

            Based o­n Railway Board letter stoppages for Train No. 16101 / 16102 Chennai Egmore – Kolllam – Chennai Egmoe   Express train have been provided temporary stoppage of o­neminutes duration at Auvaneswaram in Madurai Division with effect from 01.11.2019 to 30.04.2020 o­n the experimental basis for period of six months with the following timings.

Train No. 16101 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Express of 31.10.2019 and Train No. 16102 Kollam – Chennai Egmore Express of 01.11.2019 will be first services to stop at Auvaneswaram.

The Timings are as under.

 

Train No. 16101 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Express

Arrival / Departure timings

station

↓↓07.10 / 07.15 hrs↓↓

Punalur

↓↓07.25 / 07.26 hrs↓↓

Auvaneswaram

↓↓07.39 / 07.40 hrs↓↓

Kottarakara

 

 

Train No. 16102 Kollam – Chennai Egmore Express

Arrival / Departure timings

station

↑↑12.40 / 12.50 hrs↑↑

Punalur

↑↑12.33 / 12.34 hrs↑↑

Auvaneswaram

↑↑12.23 / 12.24 hrs↑↑

Kottarakara

 

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit