For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (SUNR)SURENDRANAGAR to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Surendranagar Railway Station, Surendranagar, Gujarat, India

Station Code: SUNR

Station Name: SURENDRANAGAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 303

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPSRGT00:00ADI03:1027:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
12946SURAT EXPRESSWC00:15ADI03:253:10W3A,SL,GN,12946 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPSUNR00:23ADI03:102:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSSUNR00:32ADI03:102:38F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSSUNR02:14ADI04:352:21TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
22958SOMNATH EXPRESSSUNR02:58ADI05:252:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22958 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPSUNR03:24ADI06:102:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPSUNR04:08ADI06:252:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPSUNR06:11ADI09:102:59TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXSRGT06:37ADI09:403:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
19107JANMABHOOMI EXPSRGT06:58ADI09:502:52SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19107 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSSUNR07:17ADI09:402:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSSUNR07:17ADI09:402:23M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPSUNR07:17ADI09:402:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
22962SURAT INTERCITYSUNR08:08ADI10:302:22TUFC,CC,2S,GN,22962 Status
22960SURAT INTERCITYSUNR08:08ADI10:302:22M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22960 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPSUNR08:41ADI11:052:24TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPSUNR08:41ADI11:052:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
59548OKHA ADI PASSSUNR09:40ADI14:104:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59548 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPJVN10:00ADI12:502:50TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSSUNR10:16ADI12:502:34TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPSUNR10:18ADI12:502:32M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPSUNR11:32ADI13:552:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
19120SMNH ADI EXPRESSUNR13:14ADI15:552:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,19120 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPSUNR14:13ADI16:402:27SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPSUNR14:13ADI16:552:42TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPSUNR14:28ADI16:552:27W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPSUNR14:28ADI16:552:27W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
19575OKHA NDT EXPSUNR14:28ADI16:552:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19575 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPSUNR15:16ADI18:052:49W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
19319INDORE MAHAMANASUNR15:16ADI17:352:19TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19319 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPSUNR15:16ADI17:352:19SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESSUNR15:50ADI18:302:40M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESSUNR15:50ADI18:302:40TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11463 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTSRGT16:56ADI19:352:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPSUNR17:32ADI20:152:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPSUNR18:33ADI21:052:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSSUNR18:33ADI21:102:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESSUNR18:33ADI21:102:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPJVN19:56ADI22:552:59SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPJVN19:56ADI22:552:59TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12941 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPSUNR20:01ADI22:402:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILSUNR20:01ADI22:402:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSSUNR20:19ADI22:552:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22969 Status
12268MMCT DURONTO EXPSUNR20:47ADI23:152:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E,12268 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESJVN21:04ADI23:402:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPSUNR21:40ADI00:202:40TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSSUNR22:40ADI00:201:40TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPJVN22:55ADI01:502:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
59230BVC ST LINK EXPSUNR23:13ADI03:254:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59230 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARSUNR23:28ADI01:552:27TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR PR No.2021/03 04-03-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS AS UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS WITH EFFECT FROM 4th MARCH, 2021

WR TO RUN RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS AS UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS WITH EFFECT FROM 4th MARCH, 2021

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway had recently introduced several fully reserved Special trains to various destinations, including Passenger/DEMU/MEMU Special trains. Now, competent authority has accorded approval to run total 33 Special trains with 65 services having composition with General Second Class, DEMU & MEMU coaches as UNRESERVED TRAINSinstead of reserved special trains with effect from 4th March, 2021, till further advice. Out of these 65 special services, 12 services are of Mumbai Central division, 13 services are of Vadodara division, 22 services are of Ratlam division, 8 services are of Ahmedabad division, 6 services are of Rajkot division while 4 services are of Bhavnagar division. Out of these 33 trains, 29 trains will be of Passenger train category while the remaining three trains will be of Mail/Express category. Train nos. 09077/78, 09007/08 & 09341/42 will be partially unreserved wherein o­nly the General Class coaches will be treated as unreserved.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these UNRESERVED special trains are as under:

Sr. No.

Train No.

From

To

1.

09023/09024

Mumbai Central

Valsad

2.

09077/09078

Nandurbar

Bhusaval

3.

09007/09008

(Mail/ Express category)

Surat

Bhusaval

4.

09152/09151

Surat

Valsad

5.

09154/09153

Valsad

Umargam

6.

09377/09378

Udhna

Nandurbar

7.

09155/09156

Surat

Vadodara

8.

09315/09316

Vadodara

Ahmedabad

9.

09319/09320

Vadodara

Dahod

10.

09317

Vadodara

Dahod

11.

09107/09108

Pratapnagar

Kevadiya

12.

09109/09110

Pratapnagar

Kevadiya

13.

09113/09114

Pratapnagar

Kevadiya

14.

09381/09382

Dahod

Ratlam

15.

09383/09384

Ratlam

Nagda

16.

09385/09386

Nagda

Ujjain

17.

09507/09506

Indore

Ujjain

18.

09518/09517

Ujjain

Nagda

19.

09341/09342

(Mail/ Express category)

Nagda

Bina

20.

09545/09546

Ratlam

Nagda

21.

09554/09553

Ujjain

Nagda

22.

09345/09346

(Mail/ Express category

running with DEMU coaches )

Ratlam

Bhilwara

23.

09389/09390

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

Ratlam

24.

09347/09348

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

Ratlam

25.

09401/09402

Asarva

Himmatnagar

2

480/2020-2101-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains

                                                                                    



Western Railway has notified Weekly Special trains as detailed below:-

1. Train No.09568/09567 Okha - Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.09568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Special o­n Fridays will leave Okha at 0.55 hrs o­n and from 02nd April, 2021 and reach Tuticorin at 04.45 hrs, the third day, until further advice

In Return direction Train No.09567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special o­n Sundays will leave Tuticorin at 22.00 hrs o­n and from 04th April, 2021 and reach Okha at 03.35 hrs, the fourth day, until further advice

Train No.09568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Special will have additional stoppage at Khambhaliya

Train No.09567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at Kovilpatti and Yelahanka

Reservation for the above Weekly Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 28th February, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

B. Guganesan

                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/

Details of Timings and stoppages of the above special trains are given below:

Train No.09568 Okha – Tuticorin Spl

Station

Train No.09567 Tuticorin – Okha Spl

00.55

(d)

Okha

(a)

03.35

01.13/01.18

(a/d)

Dwaraka

(a/d)

02.22/02.27

02.22/02.24

(a/d)

Khambhaliya

-

--

03.13/03.18

(a/d)

JamNagar

(a/d)

00.19/00.24

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Hapa

(a/d)

00.05/00.07

05.15/05.20

(a/d)

Rajkot

(a/d)

22.44/22.49

09.30/09.50

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.10/18.20

10.31/10.33

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

16.58/16.59

10.47/10.49

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.42/16.43

11.21/11.31

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.02/16.12

12.37/12.39

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.05/15.07

13.25/13.35

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.04/14.12

14.30/14.32

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

11.28/11.30

14.51/14.53

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

10.53/10.55

16.45/16.50

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

09.00/09.10

17.47/17.50

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

07.47/07.50

21.10/21.15

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

05.00/05.10

01.35/01.40

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

23.40/23.45

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

21.52/21.55

04.10/0415

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit