For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (SPJ)SAMASTIPUR JN to (DNR)DANAPUR


Address: Samastipur Railway Station, Samastipur, Bihar 848101, India

Station Code: SPJ

Station Name: SAMASTIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 647

Station Traffic: High

Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15047PURBANCHAL EXPSPJ00:30SEE02:512:21M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSSPJ04:05SEE06:552:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSPJ04:30PNBE09:555:25FUNRESERVED15563 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPSPJ06:00SEE08:102:10SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPSPJ06:00SEE08:102:10M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPSPJ06:00SEE08:082:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSPJ06:20SEE08:452:25SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPSPJ06:20SEE08:452:25M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
15027MAURYA EXPSPJ06:50SEE10:053:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
55527JYG PNBE PASSSPJ06:55PNC12:515:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55527 Status
15549JYG PNBE INT EXPSPJ08:25SEE10:552:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN,15549 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSSPJ08:55SEE11:252:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTISPJ09:35SEE11:432:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPSPJ10:20SEE12:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSPJ10:50SEE13:002:10M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPSPJ10:50SEE13:002:10TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPSPJ11:03SEE13:152:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPSPJ11:17SEE14:383:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSSPJ12:10SEE14:102:00M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSSPJ14:45SEE17:102:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
13225INTERCITY EXPRESSPJ14:50PNC19:104:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13225 Status
55021SPJ SV PASSSPJ15:00SEE19:184:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55021 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHSPJ15:15DNR19:103:55M,F3A12569 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSSPJ15:25SEE17:252:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12523 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPSPJ15:40SEE18:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPSPJ16:50SEE19:002:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSPJ16:55DNR20:353:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANSPJ18:15SEE21:253:10WUNRESERVED15559 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPSPJ18:15SEE21:303:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
75211SPJ SEE DMUSPJ19:30SEE23:574:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75211 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILSPJ19:45SEE22:503:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSPJ20:20SEE22:282:08FUNRESERVED14603 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPSPJ21:25PNBE00:453:20THUNRESERVED12545 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPSPJ21:25PNBE00:453:20MUNRESERVED15547 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPSPJ21:30SEE23:452:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPSPJ22:30SEE00:352:05WUNRESERVED15551 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPSPJ23:50SEE01:502:00M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK



दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 6th December, 2019:

In view of 6 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 08.12.19 in Adra-Chandil section of Adra Division for launching of two Limited Height Subways, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled.

·13512/13511 Asansol-Tatanagar-Asansol Express will remain cancelled.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS ON 08.12.19

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 68055/68056 will remain cancelled between Adra-Tatanagar-Adra.

·22875 Kharagpur-Purulia Intercity Express will be short terminated at Adra and 22876 Purulia-Kharagpur Intercity Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 22875/22876 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be short terminated at Adra and 12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 12883/12884 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 63593 Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 63594/63593 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·68053 Adra-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and 68054 Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Purulia. Therefore, the service of 68053/68054 will remain cancelled between Purulia-Barabhum-Purulia.


·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and will be short originated as 58026 Passenger Special from Adra. 58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Muri and will be short originated as 58025 Passenger Special from Muri. Hence, the service will remain cancelled between Adra-Muri-Adra.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad-Subarnarekha Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at15.20 hrs. instead of13.20 hrs.

·18184 Danapur-Tatanagar Express will be rescheduled to leave Danapur at07.30 hrs. instead of05.45 hrs.

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 13.30 hrs. instead of12.30 hrs.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN o­n 08.12.19

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will run o­n diverted route via Chandil-Gonda Bihar-Muri instead of Chandil-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri.

-----------



 






2
28-11-2019
Due to non-interlocking for doubling work at Manduwadih station of North Eastern Railway, the following trains will be operational from the converted route

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रधान कार्यालय

जनसम्‍पर्क विभाग

प्रयागराज।

संख्‍या: 11पीआर/11/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:27.11.2019

पूर्वोत्तर रेलवे के मंडुवाडीह स्टेशन पर दोहरीकरण कार्य हेतु नॉनइंटरलॉकिंगके कारण निम्न गाड़ियां परिवर्तित मार्ग से परिचालित होंगी:-

1)    22436/22435  New Delhi-Varanasi  Vande –Bharat  Express  Journey Commencing o­n 29.11.19,  30.11.19, 01.12.19, 03.12.19 & 04.12.19 will  be  diverted  to  run via  Allahabad- Janghai – Varanasi.

2)   11061 Lokmanya Tilak terminus-DarbhangaExpress  JourneyCommencing o­n  27.11.19,  28.11.19, 02.12.19 & 03.12.19 will  be  diverted  to  run  via  Allahabad-Janghai-Varanasi.

3)    12791 Secunderabad-Danapur Express Journey Commencing o­n 28.11.19 ,02.12.19 & 03.12.19 will be diverted to  run via Manikpur-Allahabad  Chheoki- Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn (Temporary stoppage at Allahabad  Chheoki).

4)    12792  Danapur-Secunderabad Express Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.19  & 04.12.19  will be diverted to run via  Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn- Allahabad  Chheoki-Manikpur (Temporary stoppage at Allahabad  Chheoki).

5)    14005 Sitamarhi-Anand Vihar Terminus Express  JourneyCommencing o­n  03.12.19 & 04.12.19  will be diverted  to  run via  Aunrihar-Jaunpur-Janghai- Allahabad.

6)    14006 Anand Vihar Terminus -Sitamarhi Express Journey Commencing o­n  03.12.19 will  be diverted to  run via Allahabad-Janghai-Jaunpur-Aunrihar.

7)    19422 Patna-AhmedabadExpress  JourneyCommencing o­n 03.12.19 will  be diverted to  run via Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn - Allahabad  Chheoki-Manikpur (Temporary stoppage at Allahabad  Chheoki).






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit