For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (SPJ)SAMASTIPUR JN


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: Samastipur Railway Station, Samastipur, Bihar 848101, India

Station Code: SPJ

Station Name: SAMASTIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 647

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15098AMARNATH EXPSEE01:55SPJ04:052:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPSEE02:12SPJ05:153:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
75212SEE SPJ DMUSEE03:20SPJ07:554:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75212 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPSEE03:37SPJ06:052:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPSEE03:55SPJ07:053:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10SPJ07:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHDNR05:19SPJ10:285:09TU,SA3A12570 Status
13226INTERCITY EXPRESRJPB07:15SPJ11:504:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13226 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTISEE07:20SPJ09:452:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
55022SV SPJ PASSSEE07:31SPJ12:555:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55022 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANSEE07:50SPJ10:352:45FUNRESERVED15560 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILSEE08:15SPJ11:403:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPSEE08:57SPJ11:202:23W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSDNR09:17SPJ13:284:11SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSEE10:55SPJ13:352:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSEE12:45SPJ16:003:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPSEE13:17SPJ16:203:03WUNRESERVED14604 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPSEE13:32SPJ15:452:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPSEE14:02SPJ16:352:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPSEE14:12SPJ17:052:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPSEE14:32SPJ17:302:58W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSPNBE14:50SPJ18:554:05SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE15:30SPJ20:104:40MUNRESERVED12546 Status
15550PNBE JYG INT EXPPNBE15:30SPJ19:404:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN,15550 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE15:30SPJ20:104:40THUNRESERVED15548 Status
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPSEE15:45SPJ18:453:00THUNRESERVED15552 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSEE15:45SPJ17:552:10M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
55528PNBE JYG PASSPNBE16:25SPJ22:155:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55528 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPSEE17:55SPJ21:053:10TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPSEE17:55SPJ21:053:10M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPSEE18:05SPJ15:302:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSSEE18:40SPJ21:352:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPSEE19:12SPJ21:242:12F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSEE19:37SPJ21:552:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPSEE20:40SPJ23:403:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPSEE21:53SPJ00:202:27TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSEE22:05SPJ00:202:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANSEE22:07SPJ00:402:33MUNRESERVED15532 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

TRAIN REGULATION FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

 

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

In connection with the doubling of line in between Jamalpur and Ratanpur, Pre-Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work have been planned.

Consequently, 05 pair mail express & 10 pair passenger trains will remain cancelled, 03 pair trains will be short terminated & short originated and 09 trains will be diverted during these period. Apart from this 03 trains will be rescheduled and 02 trains will be controlled o­n several days.

CANCELLATION:

Mail/Express Trains:

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 24.01.2022)

·22405 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 25.01.2022)

·13236/13235 Danapur – Sahibganj – Danapur Express & 15553 Bhagalpur – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·13419/13420 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur – Bhagalpur Express & 15554 Jaynagar – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

·13242 Rajendranagar(T) – Banka Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 26.01.2022)

·13241 Banka – Rajendranagar(T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 25.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

 

Passenger Trains:

·03433/03434 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur MEMU Passenger Special, 03406/03405 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special & 03474/03473 Jamalpur – Khagaria – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 22.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·03487/03488 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special, 03450/03451 Jamalpur – Tilrath – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special & 05510/05509 Jamalpur – Saharsa – Jamalpur Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·05416 Jamalpur – Sahibganj Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 25.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·05415 Sahibganj – Jamalpur Passenger Special, 03460/03459 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Special, 03453/03454 Tilrath – Jamalpur – Tilrath DEMU Passenger Special, 03475/03476 Khagaria – Jamalpur – Khagaria DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

 

DIVERSION:

·12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Vikram Shila Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022, 24.01.2022 & 26.01.2022), 12336 Lokmanyatilak – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022 & 25.01.2022), 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanyatilak Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.01.2022), 13424 Ajmer – Bhagalpur Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022), 13423 Bhagalpur – Ajmer Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.01.2022) and 09452 Bhagalpur – Gandhidham Special (Journey Commencing o­n 24.01.2022) will be diverted via Baka – Jasidih – Kiul.

·13023 Howrah – Gaya Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 28.01.2022) & 13024 Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 28.01.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul and 13024 Gaya – Howrah Express will also be rescheduled by 04 hours o­n the days of diversion.

·12254 Bhagalpur – Yashvantpur Anga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.01.2022) will be diverted via Sahibganj – Barharwa – Rampurhat – Bardhaman and will also be rescheduled by 02 hours.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION: (From 22.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·13409/13410 Malda Town – Kiul – Malda Town Intercity Express, 03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj MEMU Passenger Special will be short terminated at/short originated from Bhagalpur.

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 21.01.2022) will be short terminated at Jamalpur and 22405 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022) will be short originated from Jamalpur & will leave Jamalpur at it’s rescheduled time o­n 16:30 hrs.

 

RESCHEDULE:

·13419 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 01 hour.

·03454 Jamalpur – Tilrath DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes.

·13235 Sahibganj – Danapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 40 minutes.

 

Moreover, 22947 Surat – Bhagalppur Superfast Express and 12350 New Delhi – Godda Humsafar Express will be controlled by 01 hour in between Kiul & Jamalpur o­n 26.01.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






2
19-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR THE WORK OF DOUBLE LINE BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

TRAIN REGULATION FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR THE WORK OF DOUBLE LINE BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

 

Kolkata, January 19, 2022:

In connection with the work of double line in between Jamalpur and Ratanpur, non-interlocking work has been planned. For Pre-Non-Interlocking work, traffic and power block will be required and following arrangements in train running has also been made:-

On 20.01.2022 (Thursday):

04 hours (10:20 hrs. to 14:20 hrs.) Power Block o­n both Up and Down line in between Dharhara & Bariarpur and Jamalpur & Munger.

Train Regulation:

Ø03433/03434 Jamaplur – Kiul – Jamalpur Passenger will remain cancelled.

Ø13241 Baka – Rajendranagar (T) Express will be rescheduled by 90 monutes.

Ø03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj Passenger will be short terminated at/short originated from Bhagalpur.

On 21.01.2022 (Friday):

04 hours (10:25 hrs. to 14:25 hrs.) Traffic & Power Block o­n both Up and Down line between Jamalpur, Ratanpur & Munger and Ratanpur & Bariarpur.Thereafter, 03 hours (14:25 hrs. to 17:25 hrs.) Traffic Block o­n Up line between Bariarpur & Ratanpur.

Train Regulation:

Ø03406/03405 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Passenger, 03433/03434 Jamaplur – Kiul – Jamalpur Passenger and 03474/03473 Jamalpur – Khagaria – Jamalpur Passenger will remain cancelled.

Ø03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj Passenger and 13409/13410 Malda Town – Kiul – Malda Town Express will be short terminated at/short originated from Bhagalpur.

Ø13419 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur Express will be rescheduled by 02 hours, 13235 Sahibganj – Danapur Express will be rescheduled by 40 minutes and 03454 Jamalpur – Tilrath Passenger will be rescheduled by 01 hour 30 minutes.

On 22.01.2022 (Saturday):

06 hours (10:20 hrs. to 16:20 hrs.) Power Block o­n both Up and Down line between Dharhara, Jamalpur & Bariarpur and 03 hours Power block between Jamalpur & Munger.

Train Regulation:

Ø13419 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur Express will be rescheduled by 01 hour.

On 23.01.2022 (Sunday):

07 hours (10:25 hrs. to 17:25 hrs.) Traffic & Power Block between Jamalpur, Ratanpur & Bariarpur and 04 hours between Jamalpur & Munger.

Train Regulation:

Ø03406/03405 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Passenger, 03433/03434 Jamaplur – Kiul – Jamalpur Passenger and 03474/03473 Jamalpur – Khagaria – Jamalpur Passenger will remain cancelled.

Ø13409/13410 Malda Town – Kiul – Malda Town Express and 03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj Passenger will be short terminated at/ short originated from Bhagalpur.

Ø03454 Jamalpur – Tilrath Passenger will be rescheduled by 01 hour 30 minutes.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit