For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (SPJ)SAMASTIPUR JN


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: Samastipur Railway Station, Samastipur, Bihar 848101, India

Station Code: SPJ

Station Name: SAMASTIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 647

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15098AMARNATH EXPSEE01:55SPJ04:052:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPSEE02:12SPJ05:153:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
75212SEE SPJ DMUSEE03:20SPJ07:554:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75212 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPSEE03:37SPJ06:052:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPSEE03:55SPJ07:053:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10SPJ07:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHDNR05:19SPJ10:285:09TU,SA3A12570 Status
13226INTERCITY EXPRESRJPB07:15SPJ11:504:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13226 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTISEE07:20SPJ09:452:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
55022SV SPJ PASSSEE07:31SPJ12:555:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55022 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANSEE07:50SPJ10:352:45FUNRESERVED15560 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILSEE08:15SPJ11:403:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPSEE08:57SPJ11:202:23W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSDNR09:17SPJ13:284:11SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSEE10:55SPJ13:352:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSEE12:45SPJ16:003:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPSEE13:17SPJ16:203:03WUNRESERVED14604 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPSEE13:32SPJ15:452:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPSEE14:02SPJ16:352:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPSEE14:12SPJ17:052:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPSEE14:32SPJ17:302:58W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSPNBE14:50SPJ18:554:05SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE15:30SPJ20:104:40MUNRESERVED12546 Status
15550PNBE JYG INT EXPPNBE15:30SPJ19:404:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN,15550 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE15:30SPJ20:104:40THUNRESERVED15548 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSEE15:45SPJ17:552:10M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPSEE15:45SPJ18:453:00THUNRESERVED15552 Status
55528PNBE JYG PASSPNBE16:25SPJ22:155:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55528 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPSEE17:55SPJ21:053:10TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPSEE17:55SPJ21:053:10M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPSEE18:05SPJ15:302:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSSEE18:40SPJ21:352:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPSEE19:12SPJ21:242:12F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSEE19:37SPJ21:552:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPSEE20:40SPJ23:403:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPSEE21:53SPJ00:202:27TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSEE22:05SPJ00:202:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANSEE22:07SPJ00:402:33MUNRESERVED15532 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK



दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 6th December, 2019:

In view of 6 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 08.12.19 in Adra-Chandil section of Adra Division for launching of two Limited Height Subways, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled.

·13512/13511 Asansol-Tatanagar-Asansol Express will remain cancelled.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS ON 08.12.19

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 68055/68056 will remain cancelled between Adra-Tatanagar-Adra.

·22875 Kharagpur-Purulia Intercity Express will be short terminated at Adra and 22876 Purulia-Kharagpur Intercity Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 22875/22876 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be short terminated at Adra and 12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 12883/12884 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 63593 Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 63594/63593 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·68053 Adra-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and 68054 Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Purulia. Therefore, the service of 68053/68054 will remain cancelled between Purulia-Barabhum-Purulia.


·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and will be short originated as 58026 Passenger Special from Adra. 58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Muri and will be short originated as 58025 Passenger Special from Muri. Hence, the service will remain cancelled between Adra-Muri-Adra.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad-Subarnarekha Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at15.20 hrs. instead of13.20 hrs.

·18184 Danapur-Tatanagar Express will be rescheduled to leave Danapur at07.30 hrs. instead of05.45 hrs.

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 13.30 hrs. instead of12.30 hrs.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN o­n 08.12.19

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will run o­n diverted route via Chandil-Gonda Bihar-Muri instead of Chandil-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri.

-----------



 






2
28-11-2019
Due to non-interlocking for doubling work at Manduwadih station of North Eastern Railway, the following trains will be operational from the converted route

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रधान कार्यालय

जनसम्‍पर्क विभाग

प्रयागराज।

संख्‍या: 11पीआर/11/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:27.11.2019

पूर्वोत्तर रेलवे के मंडुवाडीह स्टेशन पर दोहरीकरण कार्य हेतु नॉनइंटरलॉकिंगके कारण निम्न गाड़ियां परिवर्तित मार्ग से परिचालित होंगी:-

1)    22436/22435  New Delhi-Varanasi  Vande –Bharat  Express  Journey Commencing o­n 29.11.19,  30.11.19, 01.12.19, 03.12.19 & 04.12.19 will  be  diverted  to  run via  Allahabad- Janghai – Varanasi.

2)   11061 Lokmanya Tilak terminus-DarbhangaExpress  JourneyCommencing o­n  27.11.19,  28.11.19, 02.12.19 & 03.12.19 will  be  diverted  to  run  via  Allahabad-Janghai-Varanasi.

3)    12791 Secunderabad-Danapur Express Journey Commencing o­n 28.11.19 ,02.12.19 & 03.12.19 will be diverted to  run via Manikpur-Allahabad  Chheoki- Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn (Temporary stoppage at Allahabad  Chheoki).

4)    12792  Danapur-Secunderabad Express Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.19  & 04.12.19  will be diverted to run via  Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn- Allahabad  Chheoki-Manikpur (Temporary stoppage at Allahabad  Chheoki).

5)    14005 Sitamarhi-Anand Vihar Terminus Express  JourneyCommencing o­n  03.12.19 & 04.12.19  will be diverted  to  run via  Aunrihar-Jaunpur-Janghai- Allahabad.

6)    14006 Anand Vihar Terminus -Sitamarhi Express Journey Commencing o­n  03.12.19 will  be diverted to  run via Allahabad-Janghai-Jaunpur-Aunrihar.

7)    19422 Patna-AhmedabadExpress  JourneyCommencing o­n 03.12.19 will  be diverted to  run via Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn - Allahabad  Chheoki-Manikpur (Temporary stoppage at Allahabad  Chheoki).






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit