For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (RRB)BIRUR JN to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Birur, Karnataka 577116, India

Station Code: RRB

Station Name: BIRUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 289

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
56912SBC FAST PSGNRRB00:15SBC05:155:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56912 Status
56910SBC FAST PSGNRRB00:15SBC05:155:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56910 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPRRB00:35YPR05:004:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPRRB00:35YPR05:004:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
16582SMET YPR EXPRRB01:05YPR05:404:35TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16582 Status
02779VSG SBC LINK EXPRRB02:35SBC06:454:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,02779 Status
16590RANICHENNAMA EXRRB02:35SBC06:454:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16590 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPRRB03:10SBC08:004:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
56228SMET SBC PASSRRB05:20SBC11:206:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56228 Status
12090JANSHATABDI EXPDRU06:25YPR10:103:45M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12090 Status
20652SMET SBC EXPRRB07:42SBC11:353:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20652 Status
16578HRR YPR EXPAJP07:55YPR12:304:35W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,16578 Status
56277CMGR YPR PASSSHYP08:10BAW12:534:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56277 Status
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXRRB08:10YPR12:304:20M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17310 Status
12726INTERCITY EXPRRB10:07SBC14:053:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12726 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPRRB10:50YPR15:004:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPRRB12:55SBC17:404:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
56516UBL SBC PASSRRB13:50SBC20:106:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56516 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHARRB14:00YPR18:254:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
56520CTA SBC PASSRRB14:10SBC20:106:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56520 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPRRB14:15BAW17:393:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
56918SMET SBC PASSRRB15:40SBC21:155:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56918 Status
56914UBL SBC PASSRRB15:40SBC21:155:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56914 Status
16580YESVANTHPUR EXPRRB16:40YPR21:004:20M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16580 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPRRB17:00YPR21:304:30TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPRRB17:00YPR21:304:30M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
12080JAN SHATABDI EXPRRB17:50SBC21:253:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12080 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPRRB18:55YPR23:104:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPDRU20:15SBC00:103:55TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
16507JU SBC EXPRRB21:50SBC03:005:10TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSRRB21:50SBC03:155:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSRRB21:50SBC03:155:25F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPRRB23:40SBC04:204:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPRRB23:45KJM03:534:08TU3A22497 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
405/2019-2013-11-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Shivamogga Town

Train No.06222 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Shivamogga Town Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.00 hrs. o­n 26th, November, 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st December-2019, 07th 14th, 21st& 28th January, 04th & 11th February, 2020 and Shivamogga Townat 03.55 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -3,&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangarpet, Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Chikbanavar, Tumkur, Arsikere, Kadur, Birur, Tarikere and Badravati.

 

 

Advance reservations for above special train are open

 

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
396/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special fare special will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. 

 

Suvidha special train from Tirunelveli to Tambaram

Train No.82604 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Suvidha special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.15 hrs. o­n 08th & 29th December, 2019 and Tambaram at 05.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunaga, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

 

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Shivamogga Town

Train No.06222 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Shivamogga Town Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.00 hrs. o­n 12th& 19th November, 2019 and Shivamogga Townat 03.55 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tire -1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -3,&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:   Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangarpet, Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Chikbanavar, Tumkur, Arsikere, Kadur, Birur, Takere and Badravati.

 

 

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 09.11.19.

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit