For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (PPI)PIPARIYA to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN


Address: Piparia Railway Station, Piparia, Madhya Pradesh 461775, India

Station Code: PPI

Station Name: PIPARIYA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 318

Station Traffic: High

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11061DARBHANGA EXPPPI01:02ALD10:459:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPPPI02:52ALD12:459:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPPPI06:10ALD16:009:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSPPI06:10ALD16:009:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPPPI06:10ALD16:009:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPPPI06:10ALD16:009:50TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSPPI06:45ACOI16:089:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSPPI06:45ALD16:5010:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILPPI10:38ACOI19:459:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPPPI12:35ACOI23:1810:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
51189ET ACOI PASSPPI13:30ACOI09:4020:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51189 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPPPI13:44ACOI00:1210:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPPPI15:30ACOI01:109:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSPPI17:52ACOI03:309:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPPPI18:04ALD03:509:46M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSPPI18:12ALD03:509:38W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSPPI19:08ALD04:459:37TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPPPI20:12ACOI05:359:23SU3A22354 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLPPI20:30ACOI04:558:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESPPI21:00ACOI05:358:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPPPI21:00ACOI05:358:35TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXPPI21:25ACOI06:359:10TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPPPI21:25ACOI06:359:10M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPPPI22:18ALD08:2510:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPPPI22:26ALD08:209:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPPPI22:35ACOI08:009:25TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSPPI22:35ACOI08:009:25SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPPPI22:35ACOI08:009:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
323/2021-22 30-07-2021
Chennai
Non-Monsoon Timings of Special Trains


West Central Railway has notified the Non-MonsoonTimings ofTrain No.02198/02197 Jabalpur-Coimbatore-Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Festival special Trains with effectivefrom01st November, 2021as detailedbelow:-

Non-MonsoonTimingsofTrain No.02198/02197Jabalpur-Coimbatore-Jabalpur Special:

Train No.02198Jabalpur-Coimbatore Special

Station

Train No.02197Coimbatore-JabalpurSpecial

(Fri)23.50

(d)

Jabalpur

(a)

08.25(Wed)

(Sat)00.53/00.55

(a/d)

Narsinghpur

(a/d)

07.10/07.12

01.28/01.30

(a/d)

Gadarwara

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

02.03/02.05

(a/d)

Pipariya

(a/d)

06.03/06.05

03.35/03.45

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

05.00/05.10

04.45/04.47

(a/d)

Harda

(a/d)

03.16/03.18

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Khandwa

(a/d)

01.55/01.58

08.30/08.35

(a/d)

Bhusaval

(a/d)

00.00/00.05(Wed)

11.47/11.50

(a/d)

NasikRoad

(a/d)

20.42/20.45

15.20/15.25

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

16.50/16.55

16.45/16.50

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

15.50/15.55

18.10/18.12

(a/d)

Khed

(a/d)

13.56/13.58

18.28/18.30

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

13.32/13.34

20.20/20.25

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

12.25/12.30

22.00/22.02

(a/d)

Kankavali

(a/d)

10.00/10.02

22.38/22.40

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

09.28/09.30

23.16/23.18

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

07.46/07.48

(Sun)00.15/00.25

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

06.40/06.50

01.10/01.12

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

05.46/05.48

01.56/01.58

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

05.00/05.02

03.02/03.04

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

04.08/04.10

03.32/03.34

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

03.42/03.44

04.16/04.18

2

166/2021-22 09-06-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special Train


West Central Railway has revised the timings of Train No.02197 Coimbatore- Jabalpur Superfast Festival Special Train in the under-mentioned stations over Central Railway & West Central Railway as detailed below:-

Revised Timings of Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Festival Special:

Station

Train No.02197Coimbatore -JabalpurSpecial

With effect from 14.06.21

Bhusaval

(a/d)

00.25/00.30(Wednesday)

Khandwa

(a/d)

02.37/02.40

Harda

(a/d)

03.53/03.55

Itarsi

(a/d)

05.05/05.15

Pipariya

(a/d)

06.15/06.17

Gadarwara

(a/d)

06.50/06.52

Narsinghpur

(a/d)

07.23/07.25

Jabalpur

(a)

08.45(Wednesday)


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit