For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (POTI)Potheri to (TBM)TAMBARAM


Address: Thiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Kattankulathur Tamil Nadu

Station Code: POTI

Station Name: Potheri

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 19

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Tambaram Railway Bridge, Tambaram East, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

Station Code: TBM

Station Name: TAMBARAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 380

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
06004TEN MS EXPRESSCGL01:15TBM02:000:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06004 Status
16102QLN MS EXPRESSCGL02:05TBM02:390:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16102 Status
22154SA CHENNAI EXPCGL02:30TBM02:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22154 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPCGL02:45TBM03:140:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESSCGL02:55TBM03:240:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16866 Status
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESSCGL03:10TBM03:390:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12654 Status
12638PANDIAN EXPCGL03:25TBM03:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12638 Status
16176CHENNAI EXPCGL03:50TBM04:190:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16176 Status
16186VELANKANNI EXPCGL03:50TBM04:190:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16186 Status
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESSCGL04:00TBM05:001:00TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,22658 Status
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSCGL04:15TBM04:440:29TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16182 Status
16180MANNAI EXPCGL04:25TBM04:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16180 Status
12662POTHIGAI EXPCGL04:40TBM05:090:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12662 Status
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPCGL04:55TBM05:240:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12634 Status
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSCGL05:10TBM05:390:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16852 Status
12632NELLAI EXPRESSCGL05:25TBM05:530:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12632 Status
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPCGL05:45TBM06:140:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22662 Status
12694PEARL CITY EXPCGL06:25TBM06:480:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12694 Status
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXPCGL06:35TBM07:351:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16192 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPCGL06:45TBM07:140:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
56037MS PDY FAST PASSPOTI07:25MMNK07:300:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56037 Status
56860VM TBM PASSCGL07:30TBM08:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56860 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTICGL07:35TBM08:030:28TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPCGL07:35TBM08:040:29W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
16116CHENNAI EXPCGL08:15TBM08:490:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16116 Status
66043MSB MLMR MEMUPOTI09:40CTM09:420:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66043 Status
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPCGL10:00TBM10:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16106 Status
12606PALLAVAN EXPCGL10:50TBM11:190:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12606 Status
12636VAIGAI EXPCGL13:20TBM13:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12636 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPCGL15:20TBM15:490:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17651 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPCGL16:00TBM16:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
16796CHENNAI EXPRESSCGL16:35TBM17:040:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16796 Status
66044MLMR MSB FAST MEMUPOTI16:36TBM16:580:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66044 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPCGL18:15TBM18:430:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
56038PDY MS FAST PASSCGL18:35TBM19:180:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56038 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSCGL18:45TBM19:140:29TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
16130TN MS LINK EXPCGL19:05TBM19:340:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16130 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPCGL19:05TBM19:340:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSCGL20:35TBM21:030:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSCGL20:40TBM21:090:29TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCGL20:40TBM21:090:29SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSCGL21:20TBM21:480:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following fully reserved specials will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial:

With the composition of Fourteen- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06355 Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays and Thursdays at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 01st May, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 09.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06356 Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sundays and Fridays at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 02nd May, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 08.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06355Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Spl

Stations

Train No.06356Mangalore Junction-Kochuveli Spl

21.25

(d)

Kochuveli

(a)

08.00

22.20/22.23

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

06.37/06.40

23.04/23.05

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

05.02/05.05

00.47/00.50

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

04.05/04.10

02.08/02.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

01.10/01.20

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

04.27/04.30

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

23.15/23.20

06.00/06.10

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

21.55/22.00

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

09.20

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

20.10

2.Train  No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06864 Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi SuperfastSpecial will leave Mannargudi o­n Mondays at 13.10 hrs o­n and from 03rd May, 2021 and reach BhagatKiKothi at 15.15 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06863 BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave BhagatKiKothi o­n Thursdays at 16.10 hrs o­n and from 06th May, 2021 and reach Mannargudi at 16.40 hrs, the third day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial are as follows:


Train No.06864Mannargudi – Bhagat Ki Kothi Spl

Stations

Train No.06863Bhagat Ki Kothi - MannargudiSpl

13.10

(d)

Mannargudi

(a)

16.40

13.58/14.00

(a/d)

Tiruvarur

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

14.43/14.45

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

15.18/15.20

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

13.45/13.47

15.54/15.55

(a/d)

Tiruppadirippuliyur

(a/d)

13.15/13.17

16.55/17.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

12.30/12.35

18.28/18.30

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.58/11.00

18.58/19.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

19.35/19.45

(a/d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a/d)

09.35/09.50

21.28/21.30

(a/d)

Sulurpettai

(a/d)

07.28/07.30

22.19/22.20

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

22.49/22.50

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

03.59/04.00

12/2021-22 07-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


Central Railway has notified Special trains in Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal sectors as detailed below:-

1. Train No .01017/01018Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecials:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Twelve- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 01017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Specials will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n Saturdays at 13.15 hrs o­n and from 17th April, 2021 and reach Karaikal at 18.50 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train no. 01018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecial will leave Karaikal o­n Mondays at 14.00 hrs o­n and from 19th April, 2021 and reach Lokmanya Tilak 20.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 01017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Specials will have additional stoppage at Perambur

Train no. 01018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecial will have additional stoppage at Gooty and Tadipatri

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01017/01018Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecials are as follows:

Train No.01017

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Karaikal Spl   

Station

Train No.01018

Karaikal –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Spl

13:15

(d)

Lokmanya Tilak (T)

(a)

20:30

13:33/ 13:35

(a/d)

Thane

(a/d)

19:53/19:55

14:02/14:05

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

19:27/19:30

15:28/15.30

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

17:53/17:55

16:35/16:40

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

16:35/16:40

20:50/20:55

(a/d)

Solaur

(a/d)

12:20/12:25

22:22/22:25

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

10:52/10:55

23:20/23:25

(a/d)

Wadil

(a/d)

10:10/10:15

23:57/23:58

a/d

Yadgir

fa/d)

09:14/09:15

00:57/00:58

and

Raichur

(a/d)

08:26/08:27

01: I 9/01:20

a/d

Mantralayam  Road

(a/d)

07:54/07:55

02:55/03:00

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

06:20/06:25

---

--

Gooty

(a/d)

05:39/05:40

---

--

Tadipatri

(a/d)

04:54/04:55

04:59/05:00

(a/d)

Yerraguntla

(a/d)

03.54/03:55

05:48/05:50

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

03:19/03:20

06:24/06:25

(a/d)

Razampett

(a/d)

02:24/02:25

08:00/08:10

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

01:15/01:20

09:23/09:25

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

23:40/23.45

10:13/10:15

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

11:05/11:20

(a/d)

 Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

22:00/22:15

11:48/11:50

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

21:23/21:25

12:18/12:20

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit