For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (PNVL)PANVEL to (KYN)KALYAN JN


Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kalyan, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KYN

Station Name: KALYAN JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 787

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
50119DIVA PNVL PASSNIIJ00:31TPND00:410:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED50119 Status
01008SWV CSMT SPLPNVL02:00TNA02:400:40TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01008 Status
01002SWV CSMT SPLPNVL02:00TNA02:400:40M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01002 Status
01040ZARP LTT SPLPNVL03:10TNA04:181:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,01040 Status
01070PERN LTT SPECIALPNVL03:10TNA04:181:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,01070 Status
10112KONKAN KANYA EXPPNVL04:10TNA04:520:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10112 Status
50120PNVL DIVA PASSPNVL04:45TPND05:020:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED50120 Status
11004TUTARI EXPRESSPNVL04:50TNA05:420:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11004 Status
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPPNVL05:15TNA05:540:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12620 Status
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXPPNVL05:50TNA06:330:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17317 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPPNVL06:25TNA07:180:53M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPPNVL06:25KYN07:321:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
50105DIVA SWV PASSNIIJ06:37TPND06:460:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50105 Status
61010ROHA DIVA MEMUPNVL06:51TPND07:150:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61010 Status
61016PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINPNVL08:23TPND08:430:20M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61016 Status
12134MUMBAI EXPPNVL08:30TNA09:270:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12134 Status
69165PNVL BSR MEMUPNVL09:20TPND09:360:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69165 Status
61011DIVA ROHA MEMUNIIJ09:21TPND09:310:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61011 Status
61017DIVA PNVL MEMU TRAINNIIJ09:36TPND09:440:08M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61017 Status
12126PRAGATI EXPRESSPNVL09:55TNA10:280:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12126 Status
01036SWV CSMT SPLPNVL10:20TNA11:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01036 Status
61018PNVL DIVA MEMU TRAINPNVL10:30TPND10:460:16M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61018 Status
61019DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINNIIJ11:31TPND11:390:08M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61019 Status
50104RN DADAR PASSPNVL12:20TPND12:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50104 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPPNVL12:55KYN13:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
20821SRC HUMSAFARPNVL13:05KYN13:570:52M3A20821 Status
69168BSR PNVL MEMUNIIJ13:11TPND13:200:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69168 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHPNVL13:40TNA14:220:42TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
11026PUNE BSL EXPPNVL14:20KYN15:120:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11026 Status
69167PNVL BSR MEMUPNVL14:35TPND14:510:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69167 Status
61020PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINPNVL14:46TPND15:040:18M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61020 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSPNVL15:00TNA15:540:54W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
17321UBL LTT EXPPNVL15:25TNA16:130:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17321 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPPNVL16:20TNA17:010:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSNIIJ16:25TPND16:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKERPNVL16:57TNA17:400:43TU,THCC11086 Status
01048SWV LTT SPLPNVL17:00TNA17:550:55M3A,SL,GN,01048 Status
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSPNVL17:50KYN18:270:37M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15066 Status
61012ROHA DIVA MEMUPNVL17:51TPND18:120:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61012 Status
69166BSR PNVL MEMUNIIJ17:52TPND18:010:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69166 Status
61015DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINNIIJ18:55TPND19:030:08M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61015 Status
50106SWV DIVA PASSPNVL19:05TPND19:260:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50106 Status
10104MANDOVI EXPRESSPNVL19:30TNA20:381:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10104 Status
61013DIVA ROHA MEMUNIIJ20:11TPND20:190:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61013 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPPNVL20:35BIRD21:280:53W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSPNVL21:25BIRD22:281:03W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPPNVL21:25BIRD22:281:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSPNVL21:25BIRD22:281:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
22120TEJAS EXPRESSPNVL21:50TNA22:330:43W,F,SUEC,CC,22120 Status
12052JAN SHATABDI EXPNVL22:05TNA22:480:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12052 Status
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKERPNVL22:43TNA23:250:42SUCC11100 Status
22116KRMI LTT AC EXPPNVL23:10TNA23:520:42TH1A,2A,3A,22116 Status
01014THIVIM LTT SPLPNVL23:10TNA23:500:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01014 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/09/4023-09-2021
Revised Timings and Numbers of Announced MEMU services on Mumbai Division on Vasai Road- Diva-Panvel section

Central Railway
Press Release

Revised Timings and Numbers of Announced MEMU services o­n Mumbai Division o­n Vasai Road- Diva-Panvel section

Railways have already announced the restoration of MEMU services o­n Mumbai Division o­n Vasai Road-Diva-Panvel sections w.e.f. 24.09.2021.  

Now, the MEMU services will run with revised numbers and timings as under.  Passengers are requested to note the same.

Existing Covid-19 protocols mandated for EMU suburban services o­n Mumbai division will be followed for issue of tickets/passes and travel in MEMU services.

Diva-Vasai Road section:
01338 dep Diva 05.49 hrs Vasai Road arr 06.50 hrs
01339 dep Vasai Road 09.50 hrs Diva arr 10.50 hrs
01340 dep Diva 11.30 hrs Vasai Road arr 12.30 hrs
01341 dep Vasai Road 12.55 hrs Diva arr 13.55 hrs
01342 dep Diva 14.33 hrs Vasai Road arr 15.25 hrs
01343 dep Vasai Road 15.55 hrs Diva arr 16.55 hrs
01344 dep Diva 17.55 hrs Vasai Road arr 18.55 hrs
01345 dep Vasai Road 19.15 hrs Diva arr 20.07 hrs

Panvel-Diva-Vasai Road section (Except Saturday and Sunday) :
01353 dep Diva 09.25 hrs Panvel arr 10.05 hrs
01354 dep Panvel 10.30 hrs Diva arr 11.10 hrs
01357 dep Diva 16.25 hrs Vasai Road arr 17.25 hrs
01358 dep Vasai Road 17.35 hrs Diva arr 18.35 hrs
--- ---
Date: September 23, 2021
PR No.2021/09/40
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
2021/09/3823-09-2021
Restoration of MEMU services on Mumbai Division on Vasai Road-Diva-Panvel section

Central Railway
Press Release

Restoration of MEMU services o­n Mumbai Division o­n Vasai Road-Diva-Panvel section

Railways will restore the MEMU services o­n Mumbai Division o­n Vasai Road-Diva-Panvel sections w.e.f. 24.09.2021. Existing Covid-19 protocols mandated for EMU suburban services o­n Mumbai division will be followed for issue of tickets/passes and travel in MEMU services.

Diva-Vasai Road section:
61002 dep Diva 05.49 hrs Vasai Road arr 06.45 hrs
61003 dep Vasai Road 09.50 hrs Diva arr 10.50 hrs
61004 dep Diva 11.30 hrs Vasai Road arr 12.30 hrs
61005 dep Vasai Road 12.55 hrs Diva arr 13.55 hrs
61006 dep Diva 14.33 hrs Vasai Road arr 15.25 hrs
61007 dep Vasai Road 15.55 hrs Diva arr 16.55 hrs
61008 dep Diva 17.55 hrs Vasai Road arr 18.55 hrs
61009 dep Vasai Road 19.15 hrs Diva arr 20.07 hrs

Panvel-Diva-Vasai Road section (Except Saturday and Sunday):
61016 dep Panvel 08.25 hrs Diva arr 09.10 hrs
61017 dep Diva 09.25 hrs Panvel arr 10.05 hrs
61018 dep Panvel 10.30 hrs Diva arr 11.10 hrs
61019 dep Diva 11.20 hrs Panvel arr 12.01 hrs
61020 dep Panvel 12.10 hrs Diva arr 12.50 hrs
61022 dep Diva 16.25 hrs Vasai Road arr 17.25 hrs
61021 dep Vasai Road 17.35 hrs Diva arr 18.35 hrs
61015 dep Diva 18.45 hrs Panvel arr 19.25 hrs
--- ---
Date: September 22, 2021
PR No.2021/09/38
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit