For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (KYN)KALYAN JN to (PNVL)PANVEL


Address: Kalyan, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KYN

Station Name: KALYAN JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 787

Station Traffic: High

Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
50119DIVA PNVL PASSDIVA00:20PNVL01:100:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED50119 Status
11003TUTARI EXPRESSTNA00:30PNVL01:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11003 Status
01001CSMT SWV SPLTNA00:57PNVL02:101:13M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01001 Status
22115LTT KRMI AC SUPTNA01:35PNVL02:100:35TH1A,2A,3A,22115 Status
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKERTNA01:35PNVL02:100:35SACC11099 Status
01039LTT ZARAP SPLTNA01:45PNVL02:200:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,01039 Status
01007CSMT SWV SPLTNA01:45PNVL02:200:35TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01007 Status
01069LTT PERN SPLTNA01:45PNVL02:200:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,01069 Status
50120PNVL DIVA PASSTPND05:03NIIJ05:120:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED50120 Status
12051JAN SHATABDI EXTNA05:50PNVL06:360:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12051 Status
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRTNA05:52PNVL06:400:48M,WCC11085 Status
22119TEJAS EXPRESSTNA06:25PNVL06:580:33TU,TH,SAEC,CC,22119 Status
50105DIVA SWV PASSDIVA06:25PNVL07:050:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50105 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPBIRD07:08PNVL08:050:57TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
61010ROHA DIVA MEMUTPND07:16NIIJ07:250:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61010 Status
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSTNA07:50PNVL08:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10103 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPKYN08:00PNVL09:031:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPKYN08:35PNVL09:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
61016PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINTPND08:44NIIJ08:520:08M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61016 Status
61011DIVA ROHA MEMUDIVA09:10PNVL09:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61011 Status
61017DIVA PNVL MEMU TRAINDIVA09:25PNVL10:050:40M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61017 Status
69165PNVL BSR MEMUTPND09:37NIIJ09:470:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69165 Status
61018PNVL DIVA MEMU TRAINTPND10:47NIIJ10:550:08M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61018 Status
61019DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINDIVA11:20PNVL11:580:38M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61019 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPTNA12:05PNVL12:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
01033CSMT RN SPLTNA12:08PNVL13:201:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01033 Status
69168BSR PNVL MEMUKHBV12:31PNVL13:451:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69168 Status
50104RN DADAR PASSTPND12:40NIIJ12:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50104 Status
01447PUNE KRMI SPLKYN14:50PNVL15:551:05F3A,SL,GN,01447 Status
69167PNVL BSR MEMUTPND14:52NIIJ15:010:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69167 Status
15065GKP PNVL EXPKYN15:05PNVL16:201:15TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15065 Status
61020PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINTPND15:05NIIJ15:130:08M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61020 Status
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPTNA15:45PNVL16:220:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12619 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSTNA16:05PNVL16:580:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSTNA16:55PNVL17:290:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
69166BSR PNVL MEMUKHBV17:06PNVL18:251:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69166 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSTNA17:20PNVL17:550:35TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
01041LTT ZARP SPLTNA17:20PNVL18:301:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01041 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHTNA17:20PNVL17:550:35M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
61012ROHA DIVA MEMUTPND18:13NIIJ18:220:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61012 Status
61015DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINDIVA18:45PNVL19:230:38M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61015 Status
17318LTT HUBLI EXPTNA19:10PNVL19:420:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17318 Status
50106SWV DIVA PASSTPND19:27NIIJ19:330:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50106 Status
61013DIVA ROHA MEMUDIVA20:00PNVL20:370:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61013 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESKYN21:00PNVL21:500:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPTNA21:05PNVL21:500:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPBIRD21:08PNVL22:000:52M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBIRD21:08PNVL22:000:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBIRD21:08PNVL22:000:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXPTNA21:40PNVL22:200:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17322 Status
12133MANGALORE EXPTNA22:35PNVL23:120:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12133 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPKYN22:43PNVL23:350:52SA3A20822 Status
10111KONKAN KANYA EXTNA23:45PNVL00:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10111 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/3311-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Mumbai-Hatia and Pune-Danapur

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Additional Special Trains between Mumbai-Hatia and Pune-Danapur

 

1.Mumbai-Hatia Bi-weekly Superfast Special

 

01127Bi-weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Tuesday and Friday at 23.05 hrs from 13.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 and arrive Hatia at 03.45 hrs o­n third day.

01128Bi-weekly special will leave Hatia o­n every Thursday and Sunday at 08.40 hrs from 15.4.2021 to 2.5.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval Jn., Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela.

Composition: Two 3AC, 5 Sleeper, 14 second seating.

 

2.Pune-Danapur Special

 

01439 superfast special will leave Pune at 06.10 hrs o­n 13.4.2021, 20.4.2021 and 27.4.2021 and arrive Danapur at 11.40 hrs next day

01440 special will leave Danapur at 13.40 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, 21.4.2021 and 28.4.2021 and arrive Pune at 23.10 hrs next day

 

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki andPt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn

Composition:Two 3AC, 9 Sleeper, 9 second seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains 01127 and 01439 o­n special charges will open o­n 12.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 11, 2021

PR No.2021/04/33

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/3111-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Central Railway

Press Release

Additional Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

1.         Mumbai-Gorakhpur Special

05178 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.10 hrs o­n 13.4.2021 & 14.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 17.00 hrs next day.

05177 special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 11.4.2021 & 12.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.20 hrs o­n third day.

Halts:  Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Aishbag, Gonda, Basti, Khalilabad

Composition: o­ne 2AC, Four 3AC, 11 Sleeper, 6 Second seating

2.         Mumbai-Gorakhpur Superfast Special

01105 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs o­n 13.4.2021, 20.4.2021 and 27.4.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 08.05 hrs next day.

01106 special will leave Gorakhpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, 21.4.2021 and 28.4.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.15 hrs next day.

Halts:  Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi, Mau, Bhatni.

Composition: o­ne 1AC, Four 2AC, Thirteen 3AC, o­ne Pantry Car

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains 05178 and 01105 on special charges will open o­n 12.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

------------------------------------

Date: April 11, 2021

PR No.2021/04/31

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
umesh garge- Tue May 23 18:24 2017
I want goes to pen from kalyan.but I don't know the root please help me


Add Comment






Submit