For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (PNVL)PANVEL to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPPNVL02:55BRC10:027:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSPNVL05:35BRC12:457:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPPNVL05:35BRC12:457:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
09417THVM ADI SPLPNVL06:23BRC13:186:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,09417 Status
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFRPNVL10:40BRC17:256:45SU3A19315 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPPNVL10:40BRC17:136:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIPNVL13:40BRC21:588:18M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPPNVL13:40BRC21:588:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPPNVL13:40BRC22:208:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPPNVL14:55BRC23:118:16M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARPNVL14:55BRC23:208:25TH3A19423 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPPNVL14:55BRC23:118:16F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPPNVL14:55BRC21:536:58SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPPNVL14:55BRC23:028:07SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
09415SWV ADI SPLPNVL15:48BRC23:107:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,09415 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPPNVL18:15BRC02:037:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPPNVL19:55BRC01:586:03TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12449 Status
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARPNVL19:55BRC01:375:42W3A22919 Status
09105SWV BRC SPLPNVL20:15BRC05:309:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,09105 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSPNVL20:35BRC03:266:51TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPPNVL20:35BRC03:266:51W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPPNVL20:45BRC03:376:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANIPNVL20:45BRC03:376:52M,SU1A,2A,3A,22413 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPPNVL20:45BRC03:376:52TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSPNVL21:25BRC05:097:44W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPPNVL21:25BRC05:097:44TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSPNVL21:25BRC05:097:44M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPPNVL21:25BRC05:097:44SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPPNVL21:25BRC05:097:44SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSPNVL21:25BRC05:097:44TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
12283ERS NZM DURONTOPNVL22:45BRC05:136:28TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12283 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/09/4023-09-2021
Revised Timings and Numbers of Announced MEMU services on Mumbai Division on Vasai Road- Diva-Panvel section

Central Railway
Press Release

Revised Timings and Numbers of Announced MEMU services o­n Mumbai Division o­n Vasai Road- Diva-Panvel section

Railways have already announced the restoration of MEMU services o­n Mumbai Division o­n Vasai Road-Diva-Panvel sections w.e.f. 24.09.2021.  

Now, the MEMU services will run with revised numbers and timings as under.  Passengers are requested to note the same.

Existing Covid-19 protocols mandated for EMU suburban services o­n Mumbai division will be followed for issue of tickets/passes and travel in MEMU services.

Diva-Vasai Road section:
01338 dep Diva 05.49 hrs Vasai Road arr 06.50 hrs
01339 dep Vasai Road 09.50 hrs Diva arr 10.50 hrs
01340 dep Diva 11.30 hrs Vasai Road arr 12.30 hrs
01341 dep Vasai Road 12.55 hrs Diva arr 13.55 hrs
01342 dep Diva 14.33 hrs Vasai Road arr 15.25 hrs
01343 dep Vasai Road 15.55 hrs Diva arr 16.55 hrs
01344 dep Diva 17.55 hrs Vasai Road arr 18.55 hrs
01345 dep Vasai Road 19.15 hrs Diva arr 20.07 hrs

Panvel-Diva-Vasai Road section (Except Saturday and Sunday) :
01353 dep Diva 09.25 hrs Panvel arr 10.05 hrs
01354 dep Panvel 10.30 hrs Diva arr 11.10 hrs
01357 dep Diva 16.25 hrs Vasai Road arr 17.25 hrs
01358 dep Vasai Road 17.35 hrs Diva arr 18.35 hrs
--- ---
Date: September 23, 2021
PR No.2021/09/40
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
2021/09/3823-09-2021
Restoration of MEMU services on Mumbai Division on Vasai Road-Diva-Panvel section

Central Railway
Press Release

Restoration of MEMU services o­n Mumbai Division o­n Vasai Road-Diva-Panvel section

Railways will restore the MEMU services o­n Mumbai Division o­n Vasai Road-Diva-Panvel sections w.e.f. 24.09.2021. Existing Covid-19 protocols mandated for EMU suburban services o­n Mumbai division will be followed for issue of tickets/passes and travel in MEMU services.

Diva-Vasai Road section:
61002 dep Diva 05.49 hrs Vasai Road arr 06.45 hrs
61003 dep Vasai Road 09.50 hrs Diva arr 10.50 hrs
61004 dep Diva 11.30 hrs Vasai Road arr 12.30 hrs
61005 dep Vasai Road 12.55 hrs Diva arr 13.55 hrs
61006 dep Diva 14.33 hrs Vasai Road arr 15.25 hrs
61007 dep Vasai Road 15.55 hrs Diva arr 16.55 hrs
61008 dep Diva 17.55 hrs Vasai Road arr 18.55 hrs
61009 dep Vasai Road 19.15 hrs Diva arr 20.07 hrs

Panvel-Diva-Vasai Road section (Except Saturday and Sunday):
61016 dep Panvel 08.25 hrs Diva arr 09.10 hrs
61017 dep Diva 09.25 hrs Panvel arr 10.05 hrs
61018 dep Panvel 10.30 hrs Diva arr 11.10 hrs
61019 dep Diva 11.20 hrs Panvel arr 12.01 hrs
61020 dep Panvel 12.10 hrs Diva arr 12.50 hrs
61022 dep Diva 16.25 hrs Vasai Road arr 17.25 hrs
61021 dep Vasai Road 17.35 hrs Diva arr 18.35 hrs
61015 dep Diva 18.45 hrs Panvel arr 19.25 hrs
--- ---
Date: September 22, 2021
PR No.2021/09/38
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit