For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (PNVL)PANVEL


Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High

Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22654NZM TVC SF EXPBRC01:04PNVL08:057:01M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPBRC01:04PNVL08:057:01TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPBRC01:04PNVL08:057:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIBRC04:09PNVL12:057:56W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPBRC04:09PNVL12:108:01M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSBRC04:09PNVL12:108:01SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPBRC04:50PNVL13:108:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPBRC05:35PNVL12:106:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSBRC05:35PNVL13:107:35F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPBRC08:50PNVL15:456:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11102 Status
12284NZM ERS DURONTOBRC11:20PNVL17:536:33SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12284 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPBRC11:30PNVL17:556:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
09416ADI SWV SPECIALBRC11:38PNVL18:407:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09416 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPBRC11:40PNVL18:256:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHABRC11:51PNVL18:306:39SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPBRC15:07PNVL22:006:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBRC15:07PNVL22:006:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBRC15:07PNVL22:006:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPBRC15:07PNVL22:006:53TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPBRC15:07PNVL22:006:53M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPBRC15:20PNVL23:258:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
09106BRC SWV SPLBRC15:20PNVL23:308:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09106 Status
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFRBRC16:36PNVL23:356:59SA3A19316 Status
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARBRC17:13PNVL23:356:22M3A22920 Status
09418ADI THVM SPLBRC18:05PNVL02:408:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,09418 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARBRC21:14PNVL04:257:11M3A19424 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPBRC21:36PNVL04:557:19F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPBRC21:36PNVL04:557:19M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12450 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FBRC21:47PNVL04:256:38TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
22414NZM MAO RAJBRC22:38PNVL04:255:47F,SA1A,2A,3A,22414 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIBRC22:38PNVL04:255:47TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1121-11-2019
Mumbai
TRIPS OF YESVANTPUR – JAIPUR SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS VIA VASAI ROAD FURTHER EXTENDED


TRIPS OF YESVANTPUR – JAIPUR SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS
VIA VASAI ROAD FURTHER EXTENDED

 

 

To facilitate passengers and to clear extra rush, Railways has decided to further extend the trips of Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Superfast Express via Vasai Road up to 2nd May, 2020. According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the services of Train No. 82653 are extended up to 30th April, 2020 Ex Yesvantpur and that of Train No. 82654 up to 2ndMay, 2020 Ex Jaipur.

 

·Train No. 82653/82654 Yesvantpur – Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Superfast Express via Vasai Road

Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Superfast Express departs Yesvantpur at 11.30 hrs o­n every Thursday to arrive at Vasai Road at 12.10 hrs o­n Friday and reaches Jaipur at 06.35 hrs, o­n Saturday.

Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Superfast Express departs from Jaipur at 22.15 hrs o­n Saturday to reach Vasai Road at 16.50 hrs o­n Sunday and arrives Yesvantpur at 18.25 hrs o­n Monday.

This train halts at Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Gulbarga, Solapur, Pune, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara and Ajmer stations in both the directions. The train has AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

 

*******

 

 

 

 





2
2019/11/1919-11-2019
CR Plans Special Trains for Winter and Christmas - Reservation Opens on 20.11.2019 and 21.11.2019

Central Railway

Press Release


CR Plans Special Trains for Winter and Christmas

- Reservation Opens o­n 20.11.2019 and 21.11.2019


Central Railway will run Winter/Christmas special trains between LTT /Panvel – Karmali and CSMT-Solapur (one way) special to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under -


(1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Karmali Weekly specials (14)

01045 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01.10 hrs o­n every Friday from 22.11.2019 to 03.01.2020 (7 trips) and arrive Karmali at 12.30 hrs same day.

01046 Special will leave Karmali at 13.00 hrs o­n every Friday from 22.11.2019 to 03.01.2020 (7 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.


Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition:One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class , 3 General Second Class


(2) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Karmali Weekly specials (14)

01051 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 22.11.2019 to 03.01.2020 (7 trips) and arrive Karmali at 08.30 hrs next day.

01052 Special will leave Karmali at 13.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 24.11.2019 to 05.01.2020 (7 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.


Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition:One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class


(3) Panvel - Karmali Weekly specials (14)

01015 Special will leave Panvel at 00.55 hrs o­n every Sunday from 24.11.2019 to 05.01.2020 (7 trips) and arrive Karmali at 12.30 hrs same day.

01016 Special will leave Karmali at 13.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 23.11.2019 to 04.01.2020 (7 trips) and arrive Panvel at 23.15 hrs same day.


Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition:One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class


(4) Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Solapur o­ne way special (1 trip)

01031 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 15.30 hrs o­n 21.11.2019 and arrive Solapur at 02.00 hrs next day.


Halts: Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune and Daund

Composition:10 Sleeper Class, 8 General Second Class


RESERVATION: Bookings special trains 01045, 01051 and 01031 o­n special charges will open o­n 20.11.2019 and special trains 01046,01052, 01016 and 01015 will open o­n 21.11.2019 at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: November 19, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit