For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (MNE)MANSI JN


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mansi Railway Station, NH 31, Mansi, Bihar 851214, India

Station Code: MNE

Station Name: MANSI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 329

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15484MAHANANDA EXPPNBE00:30MNE05:405:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSEE01:53MNE07:205:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPHJP02:10KGG07:105:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPPNBE02:55KGG07:024:07TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHHJP04:30KGG08:404:10W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40KGG08:213:41TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40KGG08:243:44M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10MNE10:054:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
23226SHC LINK EXPRESSRJPB07:15MNE12:205:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23226 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPSEE08:45MNE13:485:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPSEE08:57KGG13:004:03W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
13206JANHIT EXPRESSPPTA09:10MNE13:284:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN,13206 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPHJP09:12KGG13:033:51FUNRESERVED12408 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPHJP09:12KGG13:033:51SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE10:20KGG15:104:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSPNBE10:20KGG15:134:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSEE10:55MNE16:425:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPDNR11:10KGG14:563:46SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLDNR11:20KGG15:053:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
12568RAJYA RANI EXPPNBE12:30MNE15:583:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,12568 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE12:40MNE17:535:13W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPSEE13:17MNE18:455:28WUNRESERVED14604 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPSEE13:17MNE17:404:23M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPSEE13:32MNE19:105:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
55540HJP KIR PASSHJP14:10MNE20:556:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55540 Status
15714INTERCITY EXPPNBE14:15MNE18:113:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15714 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPHJP14:25MNE10:423:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPB15:00KGG18:173:17SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPPNBE15:40MNE20:284:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPSEE16:55MNE20:413:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSHJP20:05KGG23:133:08F3A,SL,GN,15622 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPDNR21:15MNE02:004:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSEE22:05KGG03:135:08W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANSEE22:07MNE02:364:29MUNRESERVED15532 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARPNBE22:10KGG02:033:53SU3A22913 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSHJP22:10KGG00:552:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPDNR22:43KGG02:464:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00MNE03:514:51M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00MNE03:514:51TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13246 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/2313-02-2020
Infrastructure Work on Solapur Division – Train running pattern

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Infrastructure Work o­n Solapur Division – Train running pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line between Boroti-Dudhani-Kulali stations o­n Wadi-Solapur section of Solapur Division from 16.2.2020 to 25.2.2020.The train running pattern during this period will be as under:


Trains cancelled

·11017 LTT-Karaikal Express o­n 22.2.2020

·11018 Karaikal-LTT Express o­n 24.2.2020

·19419 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 16.2.2020, 20.2.2020 & 23.2.2020

·19420 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 19.2.2020 & 22.2.2020

·22919 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 19.2.2020

·22920 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 17.2.2020 & 24.2.2020

 

Trains Cancelled from 17.2.2020 to 4.3.2020

·57130 Hyderabad-Vijayapura Passenger

·57129 Vijayapura-Bolarum Passenger

·57628 Kalaburagi-Solapur Passenger

 

Trains Cancelled from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020

·57134 Raichur-Vijayapura Passenger

·57133 Vijayapura-Raichur Passenger

·71301 Solapur-Guntakal Passenger

·71302 Guntakal-Kalaburagi Passenger

·71305 Kalaburagi-Wadi Passenger

·71306 Wadi-Solapur Passenger

·11312 Hassan-Solapur Express

·11311 Solapur-Hassan Express

 

Trains diverted and short terminated

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 will be diverted via Secunderabad-Nizamabad-Manmad-Daund Chord line and short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short originate from Pune and run via Daund chord line-Manmad-Nizamabad-Secunderabad

 

Trains short terminated

·57660 Falaknuma-Kalaburagi Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short terminate at Wadi

·57659 Solapur-Falaknuma Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short originate from Wadi

 

 

Trains diverted

·11019/11020 CSMT-Bhubaneshwar-CSMT Konark Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 will be diverted via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Nizamabad-Secunderabad.

·12701 CSMT-Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Daund-Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·12702 Hyderabad-CSMT Hussain Sagar Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi-Daund

·17031 CSMT-Hyderabad Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 via Daund-Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·17032 Hyderabad-CSMT Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi-Daund

·11027/11028 CSMT-Dr.MGR Chennai Central –CSMT Mail JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

·22881 Pune-Bhubaneshwar Express JCO 20.2.2020 via Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·22882 Bhubaneshwar-Pune Express JCO 18.2.2020 and 25.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi

·16501 Ahmedabad-Yesvantpur Express JCO 18.2.2020 and 25.2.2020 via Pune-Miraj-Hubballi-Krishnarajapuram

·16502 Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad Express JCO 16.2.2020 and 23.2.2020 via Krishnarajapuram-Hubballi-Miraj-Pune

·22601 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 19.2.2020 via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Hotgi-Solapur

·22602 Sainagar Shirdi-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 21.2.2020 via Solapur-Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work.

--- --- ---

Date: February 13, 2020

2020/02/23

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
04-02-2020
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

 



रेलयात्रियों की बढ़ती हुई संख्या के सुगम आवागमन के लिए रेलवे ने निम्नलिखित  रेलगाड़ियों की यात्री वहन क्षमता में निम्नांकित तिथियों से अस्थायी आधार पर वृद्धि करने का निर्णय किया है-

In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

on Nominated Days

 

1

12911/12912 Valsad-Haridwar –Valsad Express

One A.C. three tier, o­ne AC Two tier, Two Sleeper class

 

From 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Valsad and from 05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020from Haridwar

 

2

19263/19264 Porbandar-Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Porbandar Express

One A.C. three tier

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020from Porbandar and With immediate effect to 02.03 .2020 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

 

3

19269/19270Porbandar-Muzaffarpur - PorbandarExpress

One A.C. three tier

From 06.02.2020 to 28.02.2020from Porbandar and from 09.02.2020 to 02.03.2020 fromMuzaffarpur

 

4

22917/22918 Bandra Terminus-Haridwar-Bandra Terminus Express

One A.C. three tier

From 05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020 from Bandra Terminus and from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 from Haridwar.

 

5

19041/19042Bandra Terminus-Ghazipur City -Bandra TerminusExpress

One A.C. three tier & o­ne Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 28.02.2020 from Bandra Terminusand from 04.02.2020 to 01.03.2020 from Ghazipur City.

 

6

19027/19028Bandra Terminus-Jammu Tawi -Bandra TerminusVivek Express

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020 from Bandra Terminusand With immediate effect to 02.03.2020 from Jammu Tawi.

 

7

22949/22950 Bandra Terminus-Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra Terminus Express

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

from 05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020 fromBandra Terminus

and from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 Delhi Sarai Rohilla

8

19401/19402 Ahemdabad-Lucknow-Ahemadabad Express

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

from 03.02.2020 to 24.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 fromLucknow

9

19407/19408 Ahmedabad-Varanasi-Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from 08.02.2020 to 29.02.2020 fromVaranasi

10

19403/19404 Ahmedabad-Sultanpur-Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & two Sleeper Class

from 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020 from Sultanpur

11

19409/19410 Ahmedabad-Gorakhpur-Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & two Sleeper Class

from 06.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

08.02.2020 to 01.03.2020 from Gorakhpur

12

19421/19422 Ahmedabad-Patna-Ahmedabd Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & two Sleeper Class

With immediate effectto 23.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Patna

13

19415/19416 Ahmedabad-Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

With immediate effectto 23.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

14

19579/19580 Rajkot-Delhi Sarai Rohilla -RajkotExp.

one Sleeper Class

from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 from Rajkotand from

07.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

15

12247/12248 Bandra Terminus-Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bandra Terminus Yuva Exp.

 

One AC Chair Car

from 07.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Bandra Terminus and from

08.02.2020 to 29.02.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bandra Terminus

16

19051/19052 Valsad-Muzaffarpur-Valsad Shramik Exp.

one Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020 from Valsad and With immediate effect to 02.03.2020 from Muzaffarpur

17

19313/19314 Indore-Rajender Nagar Terminal-IndoreExp.

one Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 26.02.2020 from Indore and from 05.02.2020 to28.02.2020 from Rajender Nagar Terminal

18

19321/19322 Indore-Rajender Nagar Terminal-IndoreExp.

one Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020 from Indore and with immediate effect to02.03.2020 from Rajender Nagar Terminal

19

19053/19054-Surat-Muzaffarpur-SuratExp.

one Sleeper Class

from 07.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Suratand from

09.02.2020 to 01.03.2020 from Muzaffarpur

-------------------

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit