For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (MNE)MANSI JN


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mansi Railway Station, NH 31, Mansi, Bihar 851214, India

Station Code: MNE

Station Name: MANSI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 329

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15484MAHANANDA EXPPNBE00:30MNE05:405:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSEE01:53MNE07:205:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPHJP02:10KGG07:105:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPPNBE02:55KGG07:024:07TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHHJP04:30KGG08:404:10W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40KGG08:213:41TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40KGG08:243:44M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10MNE10:054:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
23226SHC LINK EXPRESSRJPB07:15MNE12:205:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23226 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPSEE08:45MNE13:485:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPSEE08:57KGG13:004:03W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
13206JANHIT EXPRESSPPTA09:10MNE13:284:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN,13206 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPHJP09:12KGG13:033:51SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPHJP09:12KGG13:033:51FUNRESERVED12408 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE10:20KGG15:104:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSPNBE10:20KGG15:134:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSEE10:55MNE16:425:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPDNR11:10KGG14:563:46SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLDNR11:20KGG15:053:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
12568RAJYA RANI EXPPNBE12:30MNE15:583:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,12568 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE12:40MNE17:535:13W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPSEE13:17MNE17:404:23M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPSEE13:17MNE18:455:28WUNRESERVED14604 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPSEE13:32MNE19:105:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
55540HJP KIR PASSHJP14:10MNE20:556:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55540 Status
15714INTERCITY EXPPNBE14:15MNE18:113:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15714 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPHJP14:25MNE10:423:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPB15:00KGG18:173:17SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPPNBE15:40MNE20:284:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPSEE16:55MNE20:413:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSHJP20:05KGG23:133:08F3A,SL,GN,15622 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPDNR21:15MNE02:004:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSEE22:05KGG03:135:08W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANSEE22:07MNE02:364:29MUNRESERVED15532 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARPNBE22:10KGG02:033:53SU3A22913 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSHJP22:10KGG00:552:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPDNR22:43KGG02:464:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00MNE03:514:51M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00MNE03:514:51TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13246 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
285/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to line Non-Interlocking programme of Jabalpur Yard in West Central Railway, the changes in pattern of train services is as follows.

 

Cancellation of train services:

Train No. 02194 Jabalpur – Tirunelveli special train journey commencing o­n 22ndAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur special train journey commencing o­n 24thAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No 12669 Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central – Chapra Ganga Kaveri Express journey commencing o­n 19thAugust, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

Train No. 16360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 20th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Express journey commenced o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21 August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

.

 

 

Follow us:

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway,

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
285/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to line Non-Interlocking programme of Jabalpur Yard in West Central Railway, the changes in pattern of train services is as follows.

Cancelation of train services:

Train No. 02194 Jabalpur – Tirunelveli special train journey commencing o­n 22nd August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur special train journey commencing o­n 24th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No 12669 Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central – Chapra Ganga Kaveri Express journey commencing o­n 19th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

Train No. 16360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 20th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Express journey commenced o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21 August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

.


Follow us:

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway,

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit