For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (PGT)PALAKKAD to (SRR)SHORANUR JN


Address: Palakkad Jn., Railway Station Road, Olavakode, Palakkad, Kerala 678002, India

Station Code: PGT

Station Name: PALAKKAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 444

Station Traffic: High

Address: Shoranur Railway Station, Shornur ring road, Shoranur, Kerala 679121, India

Station Code: SRR

Station Name: SHORANUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPPGT01:10OTP01:330:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPPGT01:45SRR02:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPPGT02:30SRR03:200:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPPGT02:35SRR03:200:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPPGT02:45OTP03:090:24TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPPGT02:45OTP03:080:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
16187ERNAKULAM EXPPGT03:00OTP03:240:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16187 Status
16857MANGALORE EXPPGT03:20SRR04:201:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16857 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPPGT03:20SRR04:201:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPPGT04:30OTP04:540:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILPGT04:40SRR05:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EXPGT04:50SRR06:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16527 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPPGT05:35OTP05:590:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22639 Status
56611PGT NIL PASSPGT05:55SRR06:571:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56611 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSPGT06:25OTP06:480:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPPGT07:40SRR08:270:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22610 Status
66611PGT ERS MEMUPGT08:20PLPM08:500:30M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66611 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESPGT08:55OTP09:180:23W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSPGT08:55SRR10:151:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPPGT08:55OTP09:180:23M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPPGT08:55OTP09:180:23TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXPGT09:00OTP09:230:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
17230SABARI EXPPGT09:50SRR10:501:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPPGT10:30SRR11:401:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPPGT11:10OTP11:330:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
66605CBE SRR MEMUPGT11:15SRR12:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66605 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPPGT12:30SRR13:351:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLPGT12:55OTP13:330:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EPGT13:25OTP13:580:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
56651CBE CAN FAST PASSPGT15:20SRR16:100:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56651 Status
16792PALARUVI EXPPGT16:05OTP16:290:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16792 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSPGT16:10SRR17:101:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSPGT16:20SRR17:050:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPPGT16:25SRR17:120:47SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
56605CBE TCR PASSPGT17:55SRR19:051:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56605 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLPGT20:10OTP20:380:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPPGT20:10OTP20:340:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSPGT20:15SRR21:000:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSPGT20:40OTP21:040:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16344 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPPGT21:20SRR22:050:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
261/2022-2308-08-2022
Chennai
Short Termination of train service

Due to engineering works in Etakkot – Kannur section of Palakkad Division, the service of Train No. 16608 Coimbatore Junction – Kannur MEMU Express leaving Coimbatore Junction at 14.15 hrs o­n 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th & 20thAugust, 2022 will be short terminated at Vadakara. However, the train will run as per the normal schedule o­n 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th & 15th August, 2022.

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/


 



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
246/2022-2301-08-2022
Chennai
Resumption of stoppage at Vellayil and Vellarakkad Halt stations

Stoppage for the following Unreserved Express Specials are provided at Vellayil and Vellarakkad Halt stations in Palakkad Division with effect from 01st August, 2022

detailed timings are given below.

 

Train Number and Description

Arrival / Departure

Vellayil Halt

Vellarakkad Halt

06023 Shoranur Junction – Kannur Unreserved MEMU special

(a/d)

06.39 / 06.40 hrs

07.12 / 07.13 hrs

06481 Kozhikode – Kannur Unreserved Express Special

(a/d)

14.08 / 14.09 hrs

14.42 / 14.43 hrs

06456 Kannur – Shoranur Junction Unreserved Express Special

(a/d)

16.59 / 17.00 hrs

16.28 / 16.29 hrs

06024 Kannur – Shoranur Junction Unreserved Express MEMU Special

(a/d)

19.14 / 19.15 hrs

18.39 / 18.40 hrs

 

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/

 



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit