For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (NLA)Nancherla to (sur)solapur jn


Address: State Highway 132, Rayalaseema Region, Alur Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: NLA

Station Name: Nancherla

Zone: SCoR/South Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 25

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Solapur Railway Station, Solapur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: SUR

Station Name: SOLAPUR JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 459

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12627KARNATAKA EXPGTL01:00SUR07:456:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
11312SOLAPUR EXPGTL01:40SUR08:407:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11312 Status
11302UDYAN EXPGTL03:20SUR11:157:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARGTL04:05SUR12:208:15W3A22919 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPGTL04:20SUR11:457:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSGTL04:20SUR11:457:25M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSGTL04:20SUR11:457:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPGTL04:35SUR12:157:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSGTL04:40SUR12:207:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSGTL07:00SUR14:557:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILGTL08:25SUR18:109:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPGTL09:00SUR20:1011:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPGTL12:40SUR21:208:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSGTL14:00SUR21:207:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSGTL14:20SUR03:0512:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
12164CHENNAI EXPGTL14:30SUR21:557:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12164 Status
19567VIVEK EXPGTL17:15SUR00:106:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPGTL19:15SUR03:057:50TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPGTL19:15SUR03:558:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPGTL20:10SUR03:507:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSGTL20:40SUR04:357:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSGTL21:10SUR03:556:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPGTL22:50SUR05:557:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSGTL23:20SUR07:107:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPGTL23:20SUR06:457:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11074 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 5325-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 53, SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINs

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 53 Dt: 24.05.2022

I. SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No. 07369

South Western Railway has decided to speed up and revise the timings of Train No. 07369 Chikkamagaluru – Yesvantpur Daily Passenger Special at some stations with effect journey commencing from Chikkamagaluru from 26.05.2022, as detailed below: -


Station

Train No. 07369 Chikkamagaluru – Yesvantpur Daily Passenger Special

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Chikkamagaluru

07:50 AM (Dep)

08:00 AM (Dep)

KaniveHalli

08:04/08:05 AM

08:14/08:15 AM

Sakharayapatna

08:19/08:20 AM

08:29/08:30 AM

Kadur

08:55/09:10 AM

09:05/09:20 AM

Devanur

09:25/09:26 AM

09:35/09:36 AM

Banavar

09:36/09:37 AM

09:46/09:47 AM

Arsikere

09:55/10:00 AM

10:05/10:10 AM

Honnavalli Road

10:14/10:15 AM

10:24/10:25 AM

Tiptur

10:25/10:27 AM

10:35/10:37 AM

Kardi

10:37/10:38 AM

10:47/10:48 AM

Banasandra

10:49/10:50 AM

10:59/11:00 AM

Ammasandra

10:57/10:58 AM

11:07/11:08 AM

There will be no change in timings from Sampige Road to Yesvantpur Stations

II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No. 11311/11312 & 22679/22680

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of the following trains with effect from 31.05.2022, as per the details given below: -

1. Train No. 11311/11312 Solapur – Hassan – Solapur Daily Express, journey commencing from both side with effect from 31.05.2022.


Train No. 11311 

Solapur – Hassan Daily Express

Station

Train No.11312

 Hassan – Solapur Daily Express

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

06:13/06:15 AM

06:00/06:02 AM

Yelahanka

09:09/09:10 PM

No Change

06:50/07:25 AM

06:50/07:15 AM

Yesvantpur

07:55/08:50 PM

07.50/08.50 PM

07:35/07:37 AM

07:25/07:27 AM

Chikbanavar

-- 

 --

08:25/08:26 AM

08:15/08:16 AM

Kunigal

05:39/05:40 PM

No Change

08:37/08:38 AM

08:27/08:28 AM

Yediyuru

05:25/05:26 PM

08:55/08:56 AM

08:45/08:46 AM

B.G. Nagar

05:09/05:10 PM

09:22/09:23 AM

09:12/09:13 AM

Shravanabelagola

04:44/04:45 PM

11:00 AM (Arr)

11:00AM (Arr)

Hassan

2
Press Release No. 4720-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 47, Cancellation, Regulation of trains and Temporary augmentation of coaches in trains

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 47 Dt: 20.05.2022

I.CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be partially cancelled, regulated due to line block for the construction of Road under Bridge (Bridge No. 511) between Baiyyappanahalli Cabin - Karmelaram of Bengaluru Division, as detailed below:-

A.CANCELLATION:

 

1.Train No. 06261 KSR Bengaluru – Hosuru MEMU Daily Passenger Special will be cancelled o­n 22.05.2022.

 

2.Train No. 06262 Hosuru – Yesvantpur MEMU Daily Passenger Special will be cancelled o­n 22.05.2022.


B.REGULATION:


1.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express, commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 22.05.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes at en-route.

II.TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to temporarily augment additional coaches in the following trains to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season, as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 16591/16592 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 21.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 from SSS Hubballi and with effect from 24.05.2022 to 03.07.2022 from Mysuru.


2.Train No. 16535/16536 Mysuru - Solapur - Mysuru Golgumbaz Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 22.05.2022 to 01.07.2022 from Mysuru and with effect from 23.05.2022 to 02.07.2022 from Solapur.


3.Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 21.05.2022 to 01.07.2022 from Mysuru and with effect from 22.05.2022 to 02.07.2022 from Bagalkot.


4.Train No. 16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru – Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 21.05.2022 to 29.06.2022 from KSR Bengaluru and with effect from 22.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 from Miraj.


5.Train No. 22697/22698 SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 21.05.2022 to 25.06.2022 from SSS Hubballi and with effect from 22.05.2022 to 26.06.2022 from MGR Chennai Central.

 

6.Train No. 12777/12778 SSS Hubballi – Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 25.05.2022 to 29.06.2022 from SSS Hubballi and with effect from 26.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 from Kochuveli.


7.Train No. 16227/16228 Mysuru – Talguppa – Mysuru Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 21.05.2022 to 25.06.2022 from Mysuru and with effect from 22.05.2022 to 26.06.2022 from Talguppa.


8.Train No. 16219/16220 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 23.05.2022 to 27.06.2022 from Chamarajanagar and with effect from 24.05.2022 to 28.06.2022 from Tirupati.


9.Train No. 16204/16203 Tirupati – MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 24.05.2022 to 28.06.2022 from Tirupati and with effect from 24.05.2022 to 28.06.2022 from MGR Chennai Central.


10.Train No. 07349/07350 Talguppa – Shivamogga Town – Talguppa Daily Passenger Special will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 22.05.2022 to 26.06.2022 from Talguppa and with effect from 22.05.2022 to 26.06.2022 from Shivamogga Town.


11.Train No. 06233/06234 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Daily Passenger Special will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 23.05.2022 to 27.06.2022 from Mysuru and with effect from 25.05.2022 to 29.06.2022 from Chamarajanagar.


12.Train No. 17301/17302 Dharwad – Mysuru - Dharwad Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 20.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 from Dharwad and with effect from 23.05.2022 to 03.07.2022 from Mysuru.


13.Train No. 20653/20654 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 22.05.2022 to 29.06.2022 from KSR Bengaluru and with effect from 23.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 from Belagavi.


14.Train No. 17315/17316 Vasco-Da-Gama - Nagappattinam – Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express will be augmented temporarily with Two AC-3 tier coach with effect from 23.05.2022 to 27.06.2022 from Vasco-Da-Gama and with effect from 25.05.2022 to 29.06.2022 from Nagappattinam.


15.Train No. 22685/22686 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Bi-Weekly Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne AC-3 tier coach with effect from 21.05.2022 to 25.06.2022 from Yesvantpur and with effect from 24.05.2022 to 28.06.2022 from Chandigarh.


16.Train No. 16541/16542 Yesvantpur – Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne AC-3 tier coach with effect from 26.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 from Yesvantpur and with effect from 27.05.2022 to 01.07.2022 from Pandharpur.

                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit