For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








74 Trains from (NGNT)NEW GUNTUR to (DIG)DUGGIRALA


Address: New Guntur Railway Station, Nehru Nagar, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: NGNT

Station Name: NEW GUNTUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 35

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Railpeta, Duggirala, Andhra Pradesh 522330, India

Station Code: DIG

Station Name: DUGGIRALA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 110

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
67232GNT TPTY PASSGNT01:00VJA01:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67232 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPNGNT01:24MAG01:440:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPNGNT01:42TEL02:280:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,22801 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPNGNT01:57TEL03:041:07M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNGNT01:57TEL03:041:07TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
67231TPTY GNT PASSSJL02:17VJA02:230:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67231 Status
17256NARASAPUR EXPGNT03:05MAG03:290:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17256 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLGNT03:15TEL03:580:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSNLPD03:45GNT04:100:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
17625KCG RAL EXPGNT04:15VJA04:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17625 Status
17232NSL NS EXPGNT04:30MAG05:040:34M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17232 Status
17244VIJAYAWADA EXPMAG04:50GNT05:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17244 Status
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKNGNT05:02TEL05:420:40M,TH,SACC22707 Status
77247RAL MRK DMUAKU05:17SJL05:230:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77247 Status
77248TEL MRK DMUAKU05:17SJL05:230:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77248 Status
17201GOLCONDA EXPGNT06:00PDKN06:070:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17201 Status
67229GNT BZA MEMUGNT06:20PDKN06:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67229 Status
77221BZA GNT DMUMAG06:39NBR06:510:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77221 Status
57305KCGGNT PASSNLPD07:20GNT08:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57305 Status
17222LTT COA EXPRESSGNT07:20MAG07:540:34TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17222 Status
77222GNT RAL DEMUGNT07:25VJA07:360:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77222 Status
56501HUBLI PASSMAG07:36NBR07:470:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56501 Status
17239SIMHADRI EXPGNT08:00PDKN08:070:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17239 Status
57652RAL SC PASSAKU08:22SJL08:270:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57652 Status
77298MCLA BVRM DMUNLPD08:30GNT09:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77298 Status
67254BZA GNT MEMUMAG08:45NBR08:560:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67254 Status
12796BZA INTERCITYGNT09:42MAG10:090:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12796 Status
67255GNT OGL MEMUGNT10:05VJA10:160:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67255 Status
77223RAL GNT DMUAKU10:24SJL10:300:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77223 Status
57382NS GNT PASSMAG11:05NBR11:160:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57382 Status
77224GNT RAL DMUGNT11:05VJA11:160:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77224 Status
67222TEL GNT MEMUAKU11:07SJL11:140:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67222 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPGNT12:00TEL12:300:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12806 Status
67273BZA GNT MEMUMAG12:55NBR13:060:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67273 Status
77249MRK TEL DMUNLPD13:02GNT13:400:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77249 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESSMAG13:20GNT13:550:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17221 Status
12706SC GNT EXPMAG13:50GNT14:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12706 Status
67220GNT TEL MEMUGNT14:00VJA14:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67220 Status
67274GNT BZA MEMUGNT14:10PDKN14:170:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67274 Status
57327DHNE GNT PASSNLPD14:30GNT15:200:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57327 Status
17231NS NSL EXPMAG14:35GNT15:200:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17231 Status
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESSMAG14:40NBR14:510:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17240 Status
12705GNT SC EXPGNT15:00MAG15:210:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12705 Status
67230TEL GNT MEMUAKU15:22SJL15:280:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67230 Status
77297TEL MCLA DMUAKU15:52SJL15:580:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77297 Status
12078JAN SHATABDINGNT15:56TEL16:340:38M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12078 Status
67224BZA GNT MEMUMAG16:15NBR16:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67224 Status
56502UBL BZA PASSRNLPD16:21GNT17:100:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56502 Status
57381GNT NS PASSGNT16:35PDKN16:420:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57381 Status
57651SC RAL PASSNLPD16:35GNT17:551:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57651 Status
67223GNT BZA MEMUGNT16:50PDKN16:570:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67223 Status
67225GNT TEL MEMUGNT17:00VJA17:120:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67225 Status
67256OGL GNT MEMUAKU17:07SJL17:190:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67256 Status
67258TEL GNT MEMUAKU17:17SJL17:240:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67258 Status
17230SABARI EXPGNT17:20TEL17:580:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
12795LPI IntercityMAG17:46GNT18:150:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12795 Status
67259GNT BZA MEMUGNT18:30PDKN18:370:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67259 Status
77295NS GNT DMUMAG18:30NBR18:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77295 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLGNT18:40TEL19:300:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
07418NSL TPTY EXPGNT18:50TEL19:380:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07418 Status
57320MCLA GNT PASSNLPD19:10GNT19:450:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57320 Status
77229RAL GNT DMUAKU19:16SJL19:220:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77229 Status
77230GNT BZA DMUGNT20:10PDKN20:170:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77230 Status
17202GOLCONDA EXPMAG20:25NBR20:390:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17202 Status
67228TEL GNT DEMUAKU20:40SJL20:460:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67228 Status
56504BZA BNC PASSMAG21:05NBR21:160:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56504 Status
77245GNT TEL DMUGNT21:10VJA21:210:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77245 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPNGNT21:37TEL22:240:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
77282KCG GNT PASSNLPD21:52GNT22:300:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77282 Status
17243GNT RGDA EXPGNT22:15MAG22:360:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17243 Status
12604CHENNAI EXPGNT22:25TEL23:030:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12604 Status
17255NS HYDRABAD EXPMAG22:52GNT23:250:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17255 Status
12734NARAYANADRI EXPGNT23:10TEL23:530:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12734 Status
17626RAL SC EXPVJA23:56GNT00:050:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17626 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.14/2020-2106-04-2021
Secunderabad
Implement Preventive Measures to Contain Spread of Coronavirus and Ensure Safe Journey to the Passengers - Shri Gajanan Mallya, GM, SCR



Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway conducted a review meeting o­n implementation of Covid-19 preventive measures, Safety, Freight loading and o­ngoing Infrastructure developmental works of the Zone today i.e., 6th April, 2021 from Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad. Principal Heads of Departments; Divisional Railway Managers (DRMs) of all the six divisions viz., Vijayawada, Guntakal, Guntur, Secunderabad, Hyderabad and Nanded Divisions participated through web conference.

Shri Gajanan Mallya stressed o­n the implementation of preventive measures to contain the spread of Coronavirus and ensure safe journey to the passengers. He instructed all the Officials to be more vigilant o­n follow up action and adopting the strict guidelines with regard to Covid-19 spread. He instructed DRMs to focus o­n regular sanitization of station premises and trains. He also instructed the officials to educate the passengers about wearing mask properly while o­n journey, frequent washing of hands and following the social distancing norms at mass contact areas.

He instructed the officials to provide sufficient number of sanitizers at work places such as crew booking lobbies, workshops and training institutes etc. He advised all the employees to follow the guidelines at office premises and as well as in houses also to prevent virus spread. He instructed the officials to keep notices at station premises/offices to restrict the entry of unnecessary persons. He also reviewed o­n the facilities/treatment available at Railway Hospitals and instructed to step up the facilities if the situation demands. He also issued instructions to speedup the vaccination for front line workers like Booking and Ticket checking staff, Loco pilots, Guards and RPF etc.

The General Manager stressed o­n the special safety drives advised by the Railway Board o­n “Smoking and Carriage of Inflammable materials”, “precautions to be taken while backing the train” involving concerned departments for a period of 15 days. Intensive drives shall be conducted against smoking in trains and railway premises and violators may be booked under relevant provisions of Railways Act or Tobacco Act.

Shri Gajanan Mallya conducted a detailed review o­n safety of train operations in the Zone. The General Manager stated that the safety in train operations has improved comparatively with last years performance. He reviewed the works in progress with regard to elimination of Level crossings over the zone and instructed to plan as per the prescribed targets for safer and hassle free movement of train operations.

The General Manager also held a detailed review o­n freight loading performance of the Zone including Parcel traffic. He instructed the DRMs to make prepare action plan for growth in freight loading especially materials like Coal, Cement, Granite, Gypsum, Fly ash etc. He conducted a detailed review o­n the efforts of Business Development Units (BDU’s) and strategies being implemented to improve loading and new traffic avenues. He discussed o­n feasibility to run more Kisan Rails for the benefit of farmers and traders and instructed to focus o­n new areas to improve freight loading over the Zone.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.678/2020-2126-03-2021
Secunderabad
SCR surpasses the Previous Financial Year’s Parcel Revenue





- Zone Registered Parcel earnings of Rs 104.37 crores

- Inspite of the pandemic, new initiatives help in surpassing last year’s earnings

The parcel revenue of the SCR achieved a major milestone with the current financial year’s earnings surpassing the last financial year total earnings. As o­n 23rd March 2021, SCR total parcel revenue registered Rs 104.37 crores against the last financial year’s total Parcel revenue of Rs. 103.86 crores. Meticulous planning with special focus o­n the transportation of essential commodities combined with new initiatives to tap the demand has contributed in the parcel earnings surpassing last year levels, inspite of regulated number of trains operating due to the COVID pandemic.

The new initiatives introduced during this period like Timetabled parcel trains, Doodh Duronto, Kisan Rails and transportation to Bangladesh among others have contributed more than 32% of the total parcels quantity transported during this financial year. In addition, these new initiatives have led to diversifying the parcel commodity basket and making it more broad-based, while at the same time adding stations (both originating and destination) o­nto the Parcel map of the SCR. The Zone has also to its credit several firsts in its Parcel performance which includes the following:

· The Zone amongst the first to start Time Tabled parcel trains. During the current financial year, 519 timetabled Parcel trains have transported 41,101 tonnes of parcels contributed Rs. 19.68 crores by 23.03.2021. These trains have provided a time-bound safe, fast and economical transport option for the parcel customers.

· Doodh Duronto introduced as a special Milk Train to run from Renigunta in Andhra Pradesh to Hazrat Nizamuddin in New Delhi has transported 7.14 crore litres of milk (which is the highest in any financial year since commencement of milk loading from Renigunta in 2011). The 302 Doodh Duronto special have contributed Rs 33.90 crores in earnings.

· This year, SCR also started South India’s first Kisan Rail from Anantapur as well as Telangana’s first Kisan Rail from Warangal. In total, the zone has run 103 Kisan Rails transporting 36,949 tonnes of agricultural commodities contributing Rs. 17.11 crores in revenue.

· SCR was also the first to start a Special Parcel train to Bangladesh when a parcel train carrying red chillies was started from Reddipalem in Guntur to Benapole in Bangladesh. In all, the zone has transported 5,035 tonnes of parcels to Bangladesh contributing Rs. 2.33 crores in revenue.

· For the first time o­n SCR, a New high capacity LHB Parcel Vans have also been introduced in Time tabled parcel train bound towards Guwahati from Kacheguda, which has been added advantage to load more parcels.

· For the convenience of cargo aggregators, several stations have been opened for parcel traffic during the lockdown period to facilitate hassle free and smooth transportation of parcels by Rail.

· The parcel transportation to the farther destinations like Howrah, Nizamuddin, Guwahati, Ludhiana etc helped in connecting more places for supplying essential commodities.

· In addition, the leased and Non-leased parcel traffic through regular trains has transported 97,622 tonnes of parcels contributing Rs. 31.35 crores in parcel revenue.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway complimented Principal Chief Commercial Manager, South Central Railway o­n achieving the increased parcel revenue during the current financial year. He also stated that time tabled parcel trains which were introduced in the current year has been very popular among parcel customers and has given a big boost to the parcel transportation business of the Zone.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit