For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (MRR)MURARAI to (PKR)PAKUR


Address: Murarai, West Bengal, India

Station Code: MRR

Station Name: MURARAI

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 183

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pakur Railway Station, Pakur, West Bengal 816107, India

Station Code: PKR

Station Name: PAKUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 257

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPJRLE01:15DGLE01:430:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13145 Status
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSMRR01:15PKR01:350:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13071 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPMRR01:50PKR02:350:45M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPMRR01:50PKR02:330:43TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPJRLE02:07NILE02:380:31M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13163 Status
13169HATE BAZARE EXPJRLE02:08NILE02:360:28TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13169 Status
53076BHW RPH PASSNGF02:50RJG02:570:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53076 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESSMRR03:37PKR03:580:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13153 Status
73037AZ NILE DMUJRLE03:42NILE04:100:28TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73037 Status
53021AZ BGP PASSJRLE04:01NILE04:270:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53021 Status
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSJRLE04:22NILE04:530:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13033 Status
13403VANANCHAL EXPMRR04:43PKR05:040:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13403 Status
53137RPH BHW PASSMRR05:15PKR05:420:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53137 Status
53403RPH GAYA PASSMRR06:14PKR06:410:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53403 Status
53074SBG RPH PASSNGF07:00RJG07:080:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53074 Status
13421NDAE MLDT EXPJRLE07:44NILE08:090:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13421 Status
53405RPH SBG PASSMRR08:04PKR08:310:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53405 Status
53417BWN MLDT PASSMRR08:18PKR08:450:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53417 Status
53433AZ BHW PASSJRLE09:29NILE10:020:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53433 Status
53063BWN TPH PASSMRR09:50PKR10:170:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53063 Status
53138BHW RPH PASSNGF10:32RJG10:400:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53138 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPMRR10:50PKR11:110:21TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPMRR10:54PKR11:150:21M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSNGF13:39RJG13:460:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRMRR13:45PKR14:200:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
53064BHW BWN PASSNGF15:28RJG15:360:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53064 Status
73035KWAE NILE DEMUJRLE15:53NILE16:350:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73035 Status
53043HWH RGD PASSMRR16:42PKR17:120:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
53027AZ MLDT PASSJRLE16:54NILE17:240:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53027 Status
53418MLDT BWN PASSNGF16:58RJG17:060:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53418 Status
53029AZ BGP PASSJRLE17:32NILE17:580:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53029 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPJRLE19:13NILE19:350:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
13011HWH MLDT INT EXMRR20:16PKR20:410:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13011 Status
13465INTERCITY EXPJRLE20:20NILE20:420:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13465 Status
53408JMP RPH PASSNGF20:43RJG20:500:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53408 Status
53073RPH SBG PASSMRR21:19PKR21:460:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53073 Status
53406SBG RPH PASSNGF21:35RJG21:420:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53406 Status
53035AZ BHW PASSJRLE22:09NILE23:131:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53035 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSJRLE23:15NILE00:040:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
53075RPH BHW PASSMRR23:35PKR00:020:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53075 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPNHT23:52PKR00:230:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 603-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 6, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 05228/05227 MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 6   Dt: 02.04.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 05228/05227 MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL

It is decided to run Train No. 05228/05227 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Fully Reserved Express Special as detailed below: -                                            

Train No. 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart Muzaffarpur at 07:25 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Yesvantpur at 11:15 hrs o­n the respective Wednesday with effect commencing journey from 05.04.2021 to 28.06.2021.

Enroute, the train will arrive / depart Samastipur Jn - 08:15/08:20 hrs, Barauni Jn -09:25/09:35 hrs, Begusarai - 09:51/09:53 hrs, Khagaria Jn - 10:35/10:40 hrs,  Naugachia - 11:36/11:38 hrs,  Katihar Jn- 13:55/14:05 hrs,   Kumedpur - 14:43/14:44 hrs,  Maldatown - 16:05/16:15 hrs,  Pakur - 17:22/17:23 hrs,  Rampur Halt - 18:18/18:20 hrs,   Bolpur S Niktn - 19:07/19:12 hrs,  Dakuni - 22:20/22:25 hrs,   Kharagpur Jn - 00:50/00:55 hrs,    Balasore - 03:18/03:23 hrs, Bhadrakh - 04:25/04:27 hrs, Jajpur Road - 05:01/05:03 hrs, Cuttack- 06:00/06:05 hrs,  Bhubaneswar - 06:40/06:45 hrs,  Khurda Road - 06:55/07:15 hrs,  Berhmapur - 09:00/09:05 hrs, Palasa - 11:00/11:02 hrs, Srikakulam Road - 11:54/11:56 hrs, Vizianagram Jn - 12:55/13:00 hrs, Vishakapatnam - 14:00/14:20 hrs, Rajamundry - 17:08/17:10 hrs, Vijayawada Jn - 19:45/19:55 hrs,  Perambur - 02:35/02:45 hrs, Arakkonam- 03:38/03:40 hrs,  Katpadi Jn - 04:35/04:45 hrs, Jolarpettai - 06:08/06:10 hrs, Bangarapet - 07:30/07:32 hrs, Krishnarajapurm - 08:39/08:40 hrs,  

In the return direction Train No. 05227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 23:55 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Muzaffarpur at 01:10 hrs o­n the respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from 07.04.2021 to 30.06.2021.

Enroute, the train will arrive / depart Krishnarajapurm - 00:38/00:40 hrs, Bangarapet - 01:23/01:25 hrs, Jolarpettai - 03:25/03:30 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 04:50/05:10 hrs, Arakkonam- 05:58/06:00 hrs,  Perambur - 07:05/07:10 hrs, Vijayawada Jn - 14:40/14:50 hrs,  Rajamundry - 17:48/17:50 hrs, Vishakapatnam - 21:25/21:45 hrs, Vizianagram Jn - 22:45/22:47 hrs, Srikakulam Road - 23:40/23:42 hrs, Palasa - 00:48/00:50 hrs, Berhmapur - 01:40/01:45 hrs, Balgun - 02:27/02:29 hrs, Khurda Road - 03:40/03:50 hrs,  Bhubaneswar - 04:10/04:15 hrs,  Cuttack- 05:00/05:05 hrs,  Jajpur Road - 06:00/06:02 hrs, Bhadrakh - 06:45/06:47 hrs, Balasore - 07:31/07:33 hrs, Kharagpur Jn - 09:10/09:15 hrs,    Dakuni - 11:36/11:41 hrs,   Bolpur S Niktn - 13:17/13:19 hrs,  Rampur Halt - 14:18/14:20 hrs,   Pakur - 14:59/15:00 hrs,  Maldatown - 17:10/17:20 hrs,  Kumedpur - 18:08/18:09 hrs,  Katihar Jn- 19:30/19:40 hrs,   Naugachia - 20:28/20:30 hrs,  Khagaria Jn - 21:28/21:30 hrs,  Begusarai - 22:01/22:03 hrs, Barauni Jn - 22:35/22:45 hrs, Samastipur Jn - 23:40/23:45 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches comprising of o­nE AC First Class CoachTWO AC 2-tier Coach, SIX AC 3-tier Coaches, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with generator and ONE Pantry Car.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
19-02-2021
Press Release:ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH & RADHIKAPUR



ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH  & RADHIKAPUR


Kolkata, February 18, 2021:


To clear the extra rush of the passengers, Eastern Railway will run special train between Howrah & Radhikapur.

03053 Howrah–Radhikapur special will leave Howrah daily at 08:35 hrs.  w.e.f. 22.02.2021 till further advice to reach Radhikapur at 19:15 hrs. o­n the same day and 03054 Radhikapur-Howrah special will leave Radhikapur daily at 11:15 hrs. w.e.f. 23.02.2021 till further advice to reach Howrah at 22:40 hrs. o­n the same day.
The train will stop at Barddhaman, Bolpur (Santiniketan), Prantik, Sainthia, Rampurhat , Pakur, New Farakka, Malda Town, Samsi, Barsoi Jn., Raiganj and Kaliyaganj Stations enroute in both direction .
Booking of the above special train will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 19.02.2021 at 08:00 hrs. Tatkal quota will be available. Normal fare will be realized for the special train.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit