For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (MJS)MANJESHWAR to (ERS)ERNAKULAM JN


Address: Manjeshvar Railway Station, Manjeshwar, Karnataka 671323, India

Station Code: MJS

Station Name: MANJESHWAR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Elamkulam, Ernakulam, Kerala 682016, India

Station Code: ERS

Station Name: ERNAKULAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 449

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22656NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN01:30ERS09:308:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN01:30ERN09:057:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMAJN02:40ERS12:159:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAJN03:10ERS10:557:45SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPMAJN04:45ERS13:058:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSMAJN04:45ERS13:058:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPMAJN04:45ERN12:458:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIMAJN04:45ERS13:058:20W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQ05:00AWY13:188:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPMAJN06:05ERS14:358:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPMAJN06:25ERS14:057:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSMAJN06:25ERS14:057:40F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMJS07:48ERS16:208:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHMAJN10:25ERN17:457:20M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
12284NZM ERS DURONTOMAJN10:25ERS18:207:55SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12284 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSMAJN10:25ERN17:457:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
12223LTT ERS DURONTOMAJN12:20ERS20:157:55TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12223 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPMAJN14:00ERS22:358:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQ14:20AWY22:568:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPMAJN16:05ERS01:559:50M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPMAJN16:05AWY00:238:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPMAJN16:05AWY00:238:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPMAJN16:05AWY00:238:18TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSMAJN16:05AWY00:238:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN17:40ERS00:507:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQ17:45ERS02:208:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMJS18:40AWY03:038:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPMAJN20:00ERS03:557:55F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPMAJN20:50ERS04:508:00F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARMAJN20:50ERS03:557:05M3A19424 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIMAJN20:50ERS03:557:05TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSMAJN23:25ERS08:208:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
565/2021-22 29-11-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials will run to clear the extra rush of passengers during Sabarimala and Christmas festivals as detailed below.

1. Train No.06007 / 06008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 06007 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.00 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st December,  2021 & 07th, 10th, 12th & 14th January, 2022 and reach Kollam at 08.30 hrs, the next day. (Total 9 trips)

In return Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Kollam at 11.30 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26thDecember, 2021 &  02nd, 09th, 11th, 13th& 16thJanuary, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 04.00 hrs, the next day (Total 9 trips) 

Coach Composition: 3- AC Three tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches and 2- General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will have an additional stoppage at Perambur

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06007/06008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06007 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam Reserved  Special

Station

Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Reserved special

16.00

(d)

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(a)

04.00

--

--

Perambur

(a/d)

03.18/03.20

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

02.08/02.10

17.48/17.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

01.18/01.20

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/s)

00.28/00.30

21.07/21.10

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

22.47/22.50

22.05/22.15

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

21.40/21.50

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

20.48/20.50

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

20.07/20.10

01.00/01.10

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

18.27/18.30

02.32/02.35

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.52/16.55

03.24/03.26

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.33/15.35

03.55/04.00

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

15.00/15.05

05.32/05.35

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

13.22/13.25

05.48/05.50

(a/d)

Changanasseri

(a/d)

12.58/13.00

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

12.48/12.50

06.20/06.22

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

12.38/12.40

06.33/06.35

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

12.24/12.26

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

12.14/12.16

08.30

(a)

Kollam

(d)

11.30

2. Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special/Train No. 06006 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special:


Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Jn Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 15.30 hrs o­n 23rdDecember, 2021(Thursday) and reach Nagercoil Jn at 04.20 hrs, the next day (1 trip)


In return, Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Nagercoil Jn at 15.10 hrs 24th December, 2021 (Friday) and reach Chennai Egmore at 05.20 hrs, the next day (1trip)

Coach Composition: 1- AC First Class cum AC Two tier Coach, 3- AC Two tier Coaches,  2- AC Three tier Coaches, 13-  Sleeper Class Coaches, 2-  General Second Class Coaches and 2-  General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will have additional stoppage at Mambalam

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special/Train No. 06006 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Jn Super Fast Reserved Special

Station

Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore  Reserved Special

(Thu) 15.30

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

05.20 (Sat)

---

--

Mambalam

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

15.58/16.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

2
562/2021-2226-11-2021
Chennai
LHB COACHES FOR WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS


 LHB (Linke-Hofmann-Busch) coaches have been allotted for Train No. 22669 / 22670       Ernakulam Jn – Patna – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Superfast Express trains.


·Train No. 22669 Ernakulam Jn – Patna Weekly Superfast Express will run with           LHB coaches o­n Saturdays with effect from 15.01.2022 to 12.02.2022



·Train No. 22670 Patna – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Superfast Express will run with          LHB coaches o­n Tuesdays with effect from 18.01.2022 to 15.02.2022.


Consequently, the composition of Train No. 22669 / 22670  Ernakulam Jn – Patna – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Superfast Express will be revised as detailed below.


One AC 2-tier Coach,  Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, Four  General second Class Coaches,  One General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van and  One Generator and Luggage cum Brake Vans.


The above composition for Train No. 22669 Ernakulam Jn – Patna Weekly Superfast Express & Train No. 22670 Patna – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Superfast Express will be revised from 19.02.2022 and 22.02.2022 respectively.


The revised composition is detailed below. (LHB)


Two AC 2-tier Coaches,  Five AC 3-tier Coaches, Seven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four  General second Class Coaches, One General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van and  One Generator and Luggage cum Brake Vans.


                                                                                                                                                    


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit