For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








62 Trains from (KYQ)KAMAKHYA to (AGT)Agthori


Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

Address: IIT Rd, North Guwahati, Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan Assam

Station Code: AGT

Station Name: Agthori

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
20502ANVT AGTL RAJKYQ00:15GHY00:300:15W1A,2A,3A,20502 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSKYQ00:33GHY00:500:17TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSKYQ00:35GHY01:000:25M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPKYQ02:35GHY03:000:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINKYQ02:35GHY03:000:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPKYQ03:45GHY04:000:15M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPKYQ03:45GHY04:000:15TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
15618DONYI POLO EXPKYQ04:05GHY04:250:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15618 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPKYQ04:25GHY04:450:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSKYQ04:25GHY04:450:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
13181KAZIRANGA EXPKYQ04:27GHY04:450:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,13181 Status
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXPKYQ04:27GHY04:450:18TU,F,SUSL,GN,15417 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPKYQ05:07GHY05:400:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPKYQ05:07GHY06:000:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPKYQ05:07GHY06:000:53W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
15604INTERCITY EXPNNGE05:12GHY05:500:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15604 Status
55810GHY NBQ PASSKYQ05:17AGT05:280:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55810 Status
55601KYQ LMG PASSGHY05:30NNGE05:450:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,55601 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESKYQ06:20GHY07:100:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESSKYQ06:36GHY06:550:19M,TU,F,SA2S,GN,15927 Status
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESSKYQ06:36GHY06:550:19W,TH,SU2S,GN,15967 Status
55804GHY NBQ PASSKYQ07:37AZA07:570:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55804 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSKYQ07:37GHY08:100:33TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
55604KOLONGPAR PASSENGERPHI08:26NNGE08:360:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55604 Status
55818GHY NBQ PASSENGERKYQ08:27CGS08:580:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55818 Status
55801MANAS RHINO PASSENGERKYQ08:57GHY09:150:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55801 Status
75723NBQ GHY DEMUKYQ09:22GHY09:400:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75723 Status
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXPKYQ09:24GHY09:400:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15769 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPKYQ09:43GHY10:050:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12345 Status
55805NBQ GHY PASSKYQ09:45GHY10:100:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55805 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPKYQ10:03GHY10:250:22SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
55819MNDP GHY PASSKYQ10:42GHY11:400:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55819 Status
55753APDJ GHY PASSKYQ11:03GHY11:250:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55753 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESKYQ11:35GHY12:000:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
15717INTERCITY EXPRESSGHY11:45NNGE11:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15717 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESKYQ12:35GHY13:000:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKYQ13:27GHY14:000:33SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPKYQ13:27GHY14:000:33SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARKYQ13:50GHY14:050:15TU,F3A12503 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQ14:30GHY14:450:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
55754GHY APDJ PASSKYQ14:37AGT14:500:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55754 Status
15718INTERCITY EXPRESSNNGE15:00GHY15:450:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15718 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSKYQ15:10GHY15:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKYQ15:32GHY15:550:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
15625DGHR AGTL EXPKYQ15:35GHY15:550:20M3A,SL,GN,15625 Status
55820GHY MNDP PASSKYQ16:37AZA16:570:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55820 Status
75724GHY NBQ DMUKYQ17:17AZA17:380:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75724 Status
55806GHY NBQ PASSKYQ17:17AZA17:320:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55806 Status
55603KOLONGPAR PASSGHY17:45NNGE17:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55603 Status
55802GHY NBQ PASSKYQ17:47AGT17:580:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55802 Status
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESSKYQ18:32CGS19:210:49M,TH,F2S,GN,15968 Status
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESSKYQ18:32CGS19:210:49TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN,15928 Status
55817NBQ GHY PASSKYQ19:07GHY20:151:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55817 Status
15603INTER CITY EXPGHY20:40NNGE20:530:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15603 Status
55809NBQ GHY PASSKYQ21:02GHY21:200:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55809 Status
55803NBQ GHY PASSKYQ21:17GHY21:400:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55803 Status
55602LMG KYQ PASSPHI21:30NNGE21:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,55602 Status
15617DONYI POLO EXPKYQ21:37CGS21:560:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15617 Status
55812KYQ DBB FAST PASSKYQ22:10AZA22:310:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55812 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPKYQ22:50GHY23:200:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESKYQ23:10GHY23:400:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSKYQ23:10GHY23:400:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
812 27-04-2020
Maligaon
Indian Railways converting train coaches into Isolation Wards

                                  The Indian Railways is preparing to convert train coaches into isolation wards to prepare for a fight against corona virus pandemic to meet the increasing demand for beds in the isolation wards. Such a plan can help us be well-prepared to meet any emergency.

To start with, N. F. Railway is converting coaches at the Coach Maintenance Depot in Kamakhya and Guwahati into isolation wards after consulting medical professionals at N. F. Railway Central Hospital, Maligaon.

A non-AC sleeper coach is converted into an isolation wards for patients suffering from Covid-19. Each cabin of coach has been converted into an independent isolation ward which shall accommodate o­ne patient. There are nine such cabins in o­ne coach. Following modifications have been done in each coach:-

1.Middle berths have been removed from these cabins for keeping two feet bed space o­n the berths.

2.Extra bottle holders and electric points are provided for medicines, IV Fluids and medical equipments like oscilloscope monitor, suction apparatus, etc.

3.A foldable stool is available under the berth for keeping the medical equipments as and when required.

4.Air Plastic curtains have been provided between two cabins for privacy and isolation.

5.The side berth end panel walls of the coach near the entry/exit doors have been removed for easy access of stretcher.

6.One of the four toilets of the coach has been converted to bathroom with facility for shower, bucket and mug.

7.Insulated bamboo sheets put up o­n the roof and the side walls of the coach for reducing the heat transfer and temperature inside the isolation wards.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway




2
19032020 / 794 27-04-2020
Maligaon
Concession except patients, students and Divyangjan category withdrawn

                           The following additional proactive measures have been taken by the Indian Railways in wake of COVID-19:

1.To discourage unnecessary travel and to prevent the vulnerable category of Senior Citizens from undertaking unnecessary travels, concessional booking of all tickets except Patients, students and Divyangjan category for Unreserved & Reserved segment are being suspended form 00:00 hrs of 20th March till further advisory.

2.As a precautionary measure and to discourage nonessential travel and overcrowding of trains, so far total 155 pairs of low occupancy trains are cancelled up to 31.03.20. NFR has also cancelled 16 pairs of trains with low occupancy(less than 30%). Trains are cancelled keeping in view the availability of alternate trains for passengers and ensuring that no passenger shall remain stranded. Full refund is being given to all the passengers whose train has been cancelled.

3.Indian Railways has also facilitated return of students stranded in Northern part of country due to sudden closure of Educational Institutions to their homes in Southern, North-Eastern and Eastern regions of India.

4.Advisories are being issued to passengers to avoid non-essential train journeys and to ensure that they do not have running fever while they are commencing the journey. At any point of journey if passenger feels that he is having fever, he can contact the Railway Staff for medical attention and further assistance.

5.To avoid unnecessary crowding at Railway Stations in wake of spread of COVID 19, it has been decided to raise the price of Platform Ticket wherever necessary. In NFR platform ticket prices of the following stations have been changed Rs. 50/- viz. Guwahati, Kamakhya, Dimapur, Lumding, Silchar, Rangiya, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Tinsukia, New Tinsukia, Dibrugarh Town, Dibrugarh, Simaluguri Jn., Mariani Jn., Jorhat Town and all station under Katihar division. Simmilarly price of platform tickets increased to Rs. 30/- in Agartala, Badarpur Jn., Bokajan, Chaparmukh Jn., Dharmanagar, Diphu, Hojai, Jagiroad, Karimganj Jn., Lanka and Sarupathar stations.

6.Regular Announcement are being done o­n PA System of Railway Stations & Trains to sensitize the public about various Do’s & Don’ts highlighting :

a)Keeping hands clean by frequent washing of hands;

b)Maintain social distance & covering the mouth while sneezing and coughing;

c)Precautions to be taken if o­ne has running fever-(don’t travel and report immediately to the Doctor);

d)Not spitting anywhere in the public place and Railway premises and

e)Avoid overcrowding & to ensure distancing between passengers in trains including local passenger trains.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit