For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (SVJR)SHIVAJINAGAR


Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 30

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Shivajinagar Railway Station, Narveer Tanaji Wadi, Shivaji Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411005, India

Station Code: SVJR

Station Name: SHIVAJINAGAR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11043MADURAI EXPRESSLTT00:15PUNE03:503:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
22105INDRAYANI EXPDR05:53SVJR08:492:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22105 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPLTT06:55PUNE10:153:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
12127INTERCITY EXPDR07:00SVJR09:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12127 Status
11007DECCAN EXPRESSDR07:13SVJR10:503:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11007 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSDR08:25PUNE11:403:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
11029KOYNA EXPRESSDR08:53SVJR12:193:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11029 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPLTT12:05PUNE15:303:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
11011LTT NANDED EXPLTT12:05PUNE15:303:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,11011 Status
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESSLTT12:05PUNE15:303:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11075 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPDR12:20PUNE15:453:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPDR12:20PUNE15:453:25W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPDR12:20PUNE15:453:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
17222LTT COA EXPRESSLTT12:25PUNE15:303:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17222 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPDR13:00PUNE16:303:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPLTT13:20PUNE16:403:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXDR14:15KK17:273:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
11009SINHAGAD EXPDR14:35SVJR18:143:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11009 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSDR15:20PUNE19:003:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPDR15:50PUNE19:153:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSDR16:38SVJR19:383:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESDR18:04SVJR21:343:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11023 Status
17318LTT HUBLI EXPLTT18:45PUNE23:054:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17318 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSDR20:30PUNE00:053:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
17411MAHALAXMI EXPDR20:35PUNE00:103:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17411 Status
22107CSMT LATUR EXPDR21:15PUNE00:303:15M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22107 Status
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXPLTT21:15PUNE01:554:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17322 Status
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPDR21:15PUNE00:303:15W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22143 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPDR21:30PUNE00:553:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11035 Status
11139CSMT GADAG EXPDR21:30PUNE01:053:35M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11139 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDR21:30PUNE00:553:25M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDR21:30PUNE00:553:25TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTT22:35PUNE01:503:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPDR23:00PUNE02:153:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12115 Status
12219SC DURONTO EXPLTT23:05PUNE02:053:00W,SA1A,2A,3A,12219 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERDR23:10SVJR03:284:18TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
51033SHIRDI FAST PASSDR23:10SVJR03:284:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51033 Status
51029BJP FAST PASSDR23:10SVJR03:284:18M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,51029 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILDR23:55KK02:583:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPLTTDestinationPUNE04:50341159:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-11-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT SAKHOTI TANDA STATION


For the convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the following trains at Sakhoti Tanda   Railway Station o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months from  24.11.2019  as under  :

Stoppage Provided at Station

Train no. and Name

Arrival

Departure

Sakhoti Tanda

12903 Mumbai Central-Amritsar Golden Temple Mail

09.30 p.m.

09.31 p.m.

12904 Amritsar-Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail

04.47 a.m.

04.48 a.m.

18477Puri-Haridwar Utkal Kalinga Express

05.11 p.m.

05.12 p.m.

18478 Haridwar-Puri Utkal Kalinga Exp.

09.24 a.m.

09.25 a.m.

14521 Delhi Jn.-Ambala Cantt. Exp.

03.10 p.m.

03.11 p.m.

14522 Ambala Cantt.-Delhi Jn. Exp.

08.45 a.m.

08.46 a.m.

14681 New Delhi-Jalandhar City Intiercity Exp.

04.36 p.m.

04.37 p.m.

14682 Jalandhar City-New Delhi Intercity Exp.

10.32 a.m.

10.35 a.m.

14645 Delhi Jn..-Jammu Tawi Shalimar Exp.

06.14 p.m.

06.15 p.m

14646 Jammu Tawi-Delhi Jn. Shalimar Exp.

08.00 a.m.

08.01 a.m.

19031 Ahmedabad-Haridwar Yoga Exp.

07.34 a.m.

07.35 a.m.

19032 Haridwar-AhmedabadYoga Exp.

07.25 p.m.

07.26 p.m.

-------------------





2
2019/1114-11-2019
Mumbai
ON WORLD DIABETES DAY HEALTH CHECK-UP CAMP & EXHIBITION HELD AT CHURCHGATE STATION BY W.RLY


ON WORLD DIABETES DAY HEALTH CHECK-UP CAMP & EXHIBITION

HELD AT CHURCHGATE STATION BY W.RLY



Photo caption: Shri V.K. Tripathi – Additional General Manager of Western Railway inaugurated the health check-up camp & exhibition organised by Medical Dept. of W.Rly in association with P.D. Hinduja Hospital & Research Centre at Churchgate station o­n 14th November, 2019. Commuters at Churchgate station took out time from their busy schedule to get their free check-up done.

On the occasion of World Diabetes Day, a health check-up camp and exhibition was organised by Medical department, WR in association with P.D. Hinduja Hospital & Research centre at CCG station o­n 14th November, 2019. The camp was inaugurated by Shri. V. K. Tripathi - Additional General Manager of W.Rly in the presence of Dr. Ghanshyam Sahoo – Principal Chief Medical Director of W.Rly and Dr. J. P. Rawat - Chief Medical Supdt of Mumbai Central Division alongwith Dr. M. Shekhar - ACMD(MS), Dr. I. Bhattacharya - ACMD(IH), Dr. Poonam Sharma – ACMS(A), Mumbai Central, Dr. K. Tiwari - Sr. Consultant, Churchgate, Dr. Rashmi Varma - Sr. Consultant, Churchgate, Dr. Meena Kumari - ACMS/Lower Parel, Dr. Swati Singh - ACMS/Bandra & Dr. Anupama - Sr DMO/Bandra. 

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, health lecture was given by Dr G Sahoo - PCMD/WR about rapidly progressive disease, causes and how to manage it and Dr J P Rawat CMS/BCT spoke about Family and diabetes gave live example how the people have denial of illness o­n first examination, how they complicate the illness through misconception, hence these health educative lecture are essential to all. Out of 2 diabetic diagnosed o­nly one knows about diabetes. Family plays a crucial role in the management of diabetes.AGM Shri Tripathi also spoke o­n the occasion of diabetes and family. The lecture was attended by drs and staff of medical and CHI department and general public. Posters depicting the symptoms, complications and importance of early detection and proper treatment of diabetes were displayed. Food exhibits kept showing the healthy foods. Investigations done were Random blood sugar, BP monitoring, Height, weight and BMI measurement, BMD measurement and diet counselling. Total 550 beneficiaries were checked. 45 were found to have blood sugar in the higher range were counselled by dietician. Counselling was also done by Dr. Swati Singh ACMS/BA and Dr. Anupama Verma Sr.DMO/BA and people informed about the aspects of diabetes affecting the family and how it can be managed with cooperation of family members.

 

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit