For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








55 Trains from (CHKB)CHAKKI BANK to (JAT)JAMMU TAWI


Address: Chakki Bank Railway Station, Pathankot, Punjab 145001, India

Station Code: CHKB

Station Name: CHAKKI BANK

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Junction Point - PTK

Station Code: JAT

Station Name: JAMMU TAWI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 310

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESSPTKC00:28JAT02:201:52TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14503 Status
14713SGNR JAT EXPPTKC00:28JAT02:352:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,14713 Status
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPPTKC01:00JAT02:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22461 Status
14605HW JAT EXPPTKC01:50JAT03:502:00M3A,SL,GN,14605 Status
14609HEMKUNT EXPPTKC02:20JAT04:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14609 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSPTK02:40JAT04:552:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19415 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPPTKC03:05JAT05:252:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
12425JAMMU RAJDHANIPTKC03:40JAT05:452:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12425 Status
19225BTI JAT EXPPTK04:00JAT06:352:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19225 Status
12445UTTAR S KRANTIPTKC04:25JAT06:151:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12445 Status
74909PTK UHP DMUPTK04:45JAT07:453:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74909 Status
14033JAMMU MAILPTKC05:12JAT09:053:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14033 Status
22401DEE UHP AC SUPPTKC05:37JAT07:251:48M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,22401 Status
14501BTI JAT EXPPTKC05:37JAT07:251:48TH3A,SL,GN,14501 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSPTKC06:10JAT08:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSPTKC06:45JAT08:351:50W,F3A,SL,GN,12469 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPPTKC07:00JAT09:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHPTKC07:25JAT09:302:05TU3A12207 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSPTKC07:40JAT10:152:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
14611GCT SVDK EXPPTKC08:25JAT10:402:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,14611 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSPTKC08:25JAT10:402:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPTKC08:25JAT10:372:12TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPPTKC08:55JAT11:052:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12237 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPPTKC09:45JAT11:502:05SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
22431ALD UHP EXPPTKC09:45JAT11:502:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22431 Status
04401ANVT UHP SPLPTKC09:45JAT11:502:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04401 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPPTKC10:20JAT12:552:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPPTKC10:20JAT12:552:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPPTKC10:20JAT12:552:35M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPPTKC10:20JAT12:552:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPPTKC10:20JAT12:552:35F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSPTKC10:20JAT12:552:35W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPPTKC10:40JAT12:351:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPTKC10:40JAT12:351:55TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSPTKC10:40JAT12:351:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSPTKC10:40JAT12:351:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPPTKC10:40JAT12:351:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSPTK11:20JAT14:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPPTK11:20JAT14:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLPTKC11:45JAT12:451:00M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
04111ALD JAT SPLPTKC11:45JAT13:502:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,04111 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSPTKC11:45JAT13:401:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSPTKC12:40JAT14:351:55M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPPTKC12:40JAT14:351:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPPTKC12:40JAT14:351:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPPTKC12:40JAT14:351:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
19107JANMABHOOMI EXPPTKC13:05JAT15:202:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19107 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSPTKC14:00JAT16:102:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLPTKC14:35JAT16:552:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSPTKC14:47JAT19:354:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19223 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPPTKC18:20JAT21:203:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12549 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSPTK18:55JAT21:402:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARPTKC21:17JAT23:302:13F3A12751 Status
22941INBD JAT S F EXPPTKC23:09JAT01:252:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,22941 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSPTKC23:15JAT01:252:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
10-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR LINKING OF GOODS PLATFORM OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR LINKING OF GOODS PLATFORM OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, May 10, 2022:

For commissioning work of DFCCIL at Govindgarh station in Ambala Cant. – Ludhiana section of Northern Railway, Non-interlocking work has been planned with following arrangements in train running:-

Cancellation:

1.22317 Sealdah – Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022)

2.22318Jammu Tawi – Sealdah Humsafar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.2022)

Diversion:

1.12357 Kolkata – Amritsar Durgiana Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.05.2022) will be diverted via Chandigarh – Sanahwal.

2.13152 Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022 & 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Chandigarh – Sanahwal skipping stoppages at Kanna, Sirhind, Rajpura & Ambala City.

3.12317 Kolkata – Amritsar Akal Takht Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) & 12318 Amritsar – Kolkata Akal Takht Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.2022) will be diverted via Rajpura – Dhuri – Ludhiana skipping stoppage at Sirhind.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 





2
0104-05-2022
Bhubaneswar
LINEN SERVICE BACK ON TRACK

LINEN SERVICE BACK o­n TRACK, GRADUALLY - ECoR HAS PROVIDED IN 30 PAIRS OF TRAINS WITHIN A MONTH SINCE ANNOUNCEMENT:

 

 

●        06 Pairs are regular, 15 weekly, 02 bi-weekly, 02 tri-weekly & 05 pairs of 4 days & 5 days in a week trains.

 

 

●        Even after closure of Laundries, Contractual Service to supply to passengers in trains and other challenges, ECoR has been able to supply in trains.

 

●        Supply of linen in AC compartments of the trains at the earliest is a challenge for ECoR.

 

 

 

          In view of the decreasing number of the COVID-19 cases, Indian Railways had announced in 2nd week of March 2022 to resume the services of bedrolls and linens in the trains and advised Zonal Railways to reintroduce the service for the convenience of the passengers.

 

 

          In an attempt to prevent the spread of COVID-19 during pandemic period, Movement of passengers by trains was cancelled which imposed the restriction o­n linen, blankets and curtains inside the trains. Passengers in air-conditioned coaches of all trains were advised to bring their own blankets o­n long journeys.

 

 

Keeping in view the above, East Coast Railway has restored the services of linen, blankets and curtains inside the trains in a phased manner for the trains originating from its jurisdiction ensuring proper quality of linen.

 

 

To provide linens and bedrolls in all trains, East Coast Railway faced a major challenge. These include closure of Laundries in pandemic period, Contractual Service manpower to supply the bedrolls & linens to passengers in trains and other challenges.

 

 

Apart from this, purchasing new linen from cotton industries with brand name and logo is a hurdle for Railways. Immediate supply by industries is not possible. Even after facing many challenges, ECoR worked day & night to face the challenge for ensuring proper quality of linens.

 

 

Restarting the supply of Bedroll/Linen service in trains from 21st March’2022 in 18425/18426 Puri-Durg-Puri Express, East Coast Railway gradually improved with linen service in 30 pairs (60 trains) of trains by the third week of April, 2022 out of 67 pairs of trains originating from its jurisdiction. The trains include Six pairs of Daily trains, two pairs of bi-weekly, two pairs of tri-weekly, 15 pairs of weekly and 5 pairs of trains running 4 days & 5 days in a week. 7 pairs of trains from Bhubaneswar, 10 pairs from Puri, 4 pairs from Sambalpur and 09 pairs of trains from Visakhapatnam have now included in Linen & Bedroll service.

 

 

The trains originating from Bhubaneswar include Rajdhani Express, Hirakhand Express, Bhubaneswar-Junagarh Road Express, Bhubaneswar-Tirupati & Bhubaneswar-Pondicherry Express. From Puri are Puri-Durg Express, Neelachal, Nandankanan, Purusottam, Utkal, Puri-Jodhpur, Puri-Ahmedabad, Puri-Okha & Puri-Jay Nagar Express. From Sambalpur are Sambalpur-Varanasi, Sambalpur-Jammu Tawi, Sambalpur-Nanded and Sambalpur-Shalimar Express. Similarly from Visakhapatnam, the trains have now provided with Bedrolls/Linen services are Visakhapatnam-LTT Express, Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad, Visakhapatnam-Digha, Visakhapatnam-Chennai, Visakhapatnam-Tata, Samata, Visakhapatnam-Kollam, AP Express trains.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit