For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








61 Trains from (BIH)BAIRAGARH to (BPL)BHOPAL JN


Address: Bhopal Bairagarh Railway Station, Bairagarh, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462030, India

Station Code: BIH

Station Name: BAIRAGARH

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 27

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22457NED AADR SF EXPHBJ00:03BPL00:200:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPBIH01:20BPL01:350:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESHBJ02:10BPL02:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGHBJ03:44BPL04:150:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18234 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSHBJ04:00BPL04:250:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15030 Status
19303INDB BHOPAL EXPSHRN04:55BPL05:300:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19303 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSHBJ05:03BPL05:150:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
22192JBP INDB EXPHBJ05:25BPL05:350:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22192 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPHBJ05:50BPL06:150:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
51828JHS ET PASSSUW05:55BPL08:302:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51828 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSHBJ06:32BPL06:500:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPSHRN06:42BPL07:050:23M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPSHRN06:42BPL07:050:23TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12968JP CHENNAI EXPSHRN06:42BPL07:050:23F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
59320BPL UJJAIN PASSSHRN07:02BQE07:090:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59320 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESSHRN07:25BPL07:450:20TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11463 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESSHRN07:25BPL07:500:25M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAMSO07:30BPL08:451:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSHBJ08:38BPL09:000:22TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSHBJ08:38BPL09:000:22M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSHBJ08:40BPL09:050:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
61631BPL BINA PASSSUW08:59BVB09:070:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61631 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILHBJ09:15BPL09:350:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPSHRN09:20BPL09:500:30SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
12853AMARKANTAK EXPHBJ10:03BPL10:300:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12853 Status
19323INTERCITY EXPSHRN10:25BPL10:500:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,19323 Status
19711JP BPL EXPSHRN11:05BPL11:250:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19711 Status
59394HBJ DHD FAST PASSHRN12:27BQE12:390:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,59394 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPHBJ13:28BPL13:500:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESSHBJ13:45BPL14:100:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11407 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESHBJ14:35BPL14:550:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
59393DHD HBJ FAST PASPUD14:49BPL15:501:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,59393 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDIHBJ15:00BPL15:120:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLSHRN15:02BPL15:250:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01705 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPHBJ16:10BPL16:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPHBJ16:10BPL16:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
14623PATALKOT EXPHBJ16:35BPL16:550:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14623 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSSHRN16:58BPL17:200:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPHBJ17:25BPL17:500:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSHBJ17:25BPL17:550:30W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPHBJ17:25BPL17:500:25TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSHBJ17:25BPL17:500:25TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
19714SC JP EXPHBJ17:25BPL17:500:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19714 Status
59385PANCHVALLEY PASSBIH17:26BPL17:550:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59385 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPHBJ17:45BPL18:200:35TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11464 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPHBJ18:15BPL18:400:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11203 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSHBJ18:17BPL18:400:23TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPHBJ18:47BPL19:100:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
51827ET JHS PASSMSO20:04BPL22:352:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51827 Status
61632BINA BPL PASSSUW20:20BPL21:050:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61632 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSHBJ20:43BPL20:550:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12534 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSHBJ21:05BPL21:150:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12155 Status
59319UJN BPL PASSPUD21:07BPL22:151:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59319 Status
14319INDB BARELLY EXPSHRN21:15BPL21:500:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14319 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPHBJ21:47BPL22:200:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPHBJ21:50BPL22:200:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
12185REWANCHAL EXPHBJ22:00BPL22:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12185 Status
22191INDB JBP EXPSHRN22:10BPL22:250:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22191 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPHBJ22:42BPL23:150:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
18233NARMADA EXPRESSSHRN23:00BPL23:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18233 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPHBJ23:22BPL23:420:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

       3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY


 

            Due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work for replacement of old Panel by Electronic Interlocking and doubling work at Barkakana and Arigada stations over East Central Railway from 30.07.2022 to 17.08.2022,   the following trains will be regulated as under:

Cancellation of trains:

·03555 Asansol – Barkakana MEMU passenger Special (Journey Commencing from 12.08.22 to 18.08.2022).

·03556 Barkakana – Asansol MEMU passenger Special (Journey Commencing from 13.08.22 to21.08.22).

·03605/03606 Maheshmunda – Koderma – Maheshmunda Express Special and 03369/03370 Madhupur – Koderma – Madhupur Express Special ( Journey commencing from 30.07.2022 to 18.08.2022).

Diversion of trains:

·11447 Jabalpur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing from 11.08.2022 to 17.08.22) will be diverted via Patratu – Bhurkunda – Barkakana (avoiding) – Arigada – Ranchi Road instead.

·11448 Howrah – Jabalpur Epress (Journey Commencing from 12.08.2022 to 18.08.22) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada – Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad weekly Express (Journey commencing o­n 13.08.2022) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada – Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·13025 Howrah – Bhopal weekly express (Journey commencing o­n 15.08.2022) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada - Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·19608 Madar Jn. – Kolkata express (Journey commencing o­n 15.08.2022) will be diverted via Patratu - Bhurkunda - Barkakana (avoiding) – Arigada - Ranchi Road.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.381/2022-23 21-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 381 - Extension of Special Trains between Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) and Tirupati up to November’22

                             


In order to clear extra rush, Railways has been extended to run weekly special trains between Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) – Tirupati up to November, 2022as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr.No.

From-To

Days of Run

Dates of Extended Trips

1

09715

Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) – Tirupati

Saturday

06th August, 2022 to 29th October, 2022

2

09716

Tirupati – Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur)

Tuesday

9th August, 2022 to 1st November, 2022

      

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Jaipur, Durgapura, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Nadga, Ujjain, Shujalpur, Bhopal, Itrasi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit