For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22644-PNBE ERS EXPRESS
Patna jn to Ernakulam jn | Distance-2787Kms | Travel Time 50:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28751945XX755XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNBEPATNA JNSourcee14:0001
2PNCPATNA SAHEB14:2014:222:00101
3BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN14:4614:482:00461
4MKAMOKAMEH JN15:1615:215:00901
5KIULKIUL JN16:2016:255:001241
6JAJJHAJHA17:3517:405:001781
7JSMEJASIDIH JN18:1218:153:002221
8MDPMADHUPUR JN18:4018:433:002511
9CRJCHITTARANJAN19:2119:232:003071
10ASNASANSOL JN19:5820:4042:003321
11BURNBURNPUR20:5120:532:003371
12ADRAADRA JN21:4521:505:003731
13BQABANKURA22:3022:355:004261
14VSUBISHNUPUR22:5622:582:004571
15MDNMIDNAPORE00:0800:102:005292
16HIJHIJILLI01:3101:332:005522
17JERJALESWAR02:3302:352:006162
18BLSBALASORE03:1503:205:006642
19BHCBHADRAKH04:2004:222:007262
20JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:5805:002:007692
21CTCCUTTACK06:0006:055:008412
22BBSBHUBANESWAR06:4506:505:008692
23KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:2007:4020:008882
24BALUBALUGAN08:3508:372:009592
25BAMBRAHMAPUR09:3509:405:0010352
26PSAPALASA11:0511:072:0011092
27CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:0012:022:0011812
28VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:0013:055:0012512
29VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:0514:2520:0013122
30RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:4417:451:0015122
31BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:1020:2515:0016612
32PERPERAMBUR03:4503:5510:0020913
33KPDKATPADI JN06:0006:1010:0022153
34JTJJOLARPETTAI07:1807:202:0022993
35SASALEM JN09:0209:053:0024193
36EDERODE JN10:1010:2010:0024813
37TUPTIRUPPUR11:0311:052:0025313
38CBECOIMBATORE JN11:5512:005:0025823
39PGTPALAKKAD JN13:0213:053:0026363
40TCRTHRISUR14:1214:153:0027133
41AWYALUVA15:1315:152:0027683
42ERSERNAKULAM JN16:15Destination27873
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
634/2021-22 25-12-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Train Services


Due to temporary suspension of Traffic o­n Bridge No.299 between Mukundarayapuram and Tiruvalam stations in Arakkonam – Katpadi section of Chennai Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of Express train services

1.Train No. 22644 Patna - Ernakulam  Bi Weekly Superfast Express that left Patna at 14.00 hrs o­n 24th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta and Katpadi skipping stoppage at Perambur

2.Train No. 07139 Kakinada Town - Kollam special that left  Kakinada Town at 19.35 hrs o­n 24th December, 2021 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, and Katpadi

3.Train No. 05669 Kamakhya – Kochuveli Special that left Kamakhya at 07.40 hrs o­n 23rd December, 2021will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta and Katpadi


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
02-12-2021
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF TRAINS IN VIEW OF “JAWAD”

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS IN VIEW OF “JAWAD”

Kolkata, December 2, 2021:

 

In view of cyclone 'Jawad', the service of following trains have been cancelled by East Coast Railway :-

·22644 Patna – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.21)

·12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·22201 Sealdah – Puri Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.21)

·15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·12509 Bangalore Cant. – Guwahati Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·15905 Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh Vivek Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·22202 Puri – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.12.21)

·15643 Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.12.21)

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search