For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22605 PRR VM EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
22605-PRR VM EXPRESS
Purulia jn to Villupuram jn | Distance-1997Kms | Travel Time 34:45Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24501675XX645XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PRRPURULIA JNSourcee10:3501
2ADRAADRA JN11:2011:255:00401
3BQABANKURA12:0312:052:00931
4VSUBISHNUPUR12:2412:262:001231
5MDNMIDNAPORE13:2313:252:001951
6HIJHIJILLI14:0514:1510:002181
7BLDABELDA14:3914:412:002501
8JERJALESWAR15:0015:022:002831
9BLSBALASORE15:3715:425:003301
10JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:1117:132:004361
11CTCCUTTACK18:1518:205:005081
12BBSBHUBANESWAR19:0019:055:005351
13KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:3019:4515:005541
14BAMBRAHMAPUR21:2521:305:007011
15VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:4500:505:009172
16VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:5002:1020:009782
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:5504:572:0011792
18EEELURU06:0906:101:0012692
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:4508:0520:0013282
20OGLONGOLE09:5910:001:0014672
21NLRNELLORE11:3411:351:0015832
22GDRGUDUR JN12:4812:502:0016212
23RURENIGUNTA JN14:1514:205:0017042
24PUTPUTTUR14:5314:552:0017302
25TRTTIRUTTANI15:2315:252:0017622
26KPDKATPADI JN17:0017:3030:0018372
27VLRVELLORE CANT17:4317:452:0018472
28ARVARNI ROAD18:2418:251:0018822
29TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI19:2419:251:0019302
30TRKTIRUKOILUR19:5419:551:0019632
31VMVILLUPURAM JN21:20Destination19972
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.709/2022-2329-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 709 - Cancellation / Diversion of Trains



 

Due to derailment of Goods train in Bhadrak – Khurda Road section of East Coast Railway, the following train services are cancelled / diverted as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

18045

Shalimar – Hyderabad

21.11.2022

Diversion:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Diverted via

1

18046

Hyderabad – Shalimar

20.11.2022

Jaroli

2

22852

Mangaluru – Santragachi

19.11.2022

Jaroli

3

22641

Thiruvananthapuram – Shalimar

19.11.2022

Jaroli

4

12704

Secunderabad – Howrah

20.11.2022

Sambalpur

5

20890

Tirupati – Howrah

21.11.2022

Sambalpur

6

12246

SMVT Bengaluru – Howrah

20.11.2022

Sambalpur

7

12864

SMVT Bengaluru – Howrah

20.11.2022

Jaroli

8

22305

SMVT Bengaluru – Jasidih

20.11.2022

Jaroli

9

22808

Chennai Central – Santragachi

20.11.2022

Jaroli

10

12703

Howrah – Secunderabad

21.11.2022

Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Nayagarh, Jakhapura

11

22605

Purulia – Villupuram

21.11.2022

12

15906

Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari

19.11.2022

Hijili, Tatanagar, Nayagarh, Jakhapura

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0122-11-2022
Bhubaneswar
Derailment of Goods train at Korai

TRAIN SERVICES IN KHARAGPUR-CUTTACK RAILWAY SECTION HAVE BEEN AFFECTED FOR DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN:

→THERE HAS BEEN 03 CAUSALITIES (DEATHS) AND 04 MINOR INJURIES.

→RESTORATION WORK BY ECOR o­n WAR FOOTING BASIS. 

→HELP DESK FOR PASSENGERS AT IMPORTANT STATIONS WERE OPENED.

→FREE FOOD AND TRANSPORTATION FOR STRANDED PASSENGERS:
 

Eight Wagons of a Goods Train from Dongoaposi (Jharkhand) moving towards Chhatrapur (Odisha) got derailed at about 6.44a.m o­n Monday (21.11.2022) at Korai Railway Station in Bhadrak-Kapilas Road Railway Section under Khurda Road Railway Division of East Coast Railway blocking both UP & Down lines.

RESTORATION WORK:

Accident Relief Train and Accident Relief Medical Teams were rushed to the site immediately for restoration work. Apart from this, General Manager ECoR Shri Roop Narayan Sunkar along with Principal Heads of the Departments of ECoR rushed to the site to monitor the restoration work so that train traffic movement will be done at the earliest along with relief work. Earlier, Divisional Railway Manager of Khurda Road Division Shri Rinkesh Roy along with Divisional Branch Officers rushed to the site for early restoration work. Wagons from rear portion and front portion of the affected Train were taken away from the accident site.  The affected wagons were also cleared from the track at about 5.35p.m. and track fit given in Down Line. Restoration work for Over Head Equipments (OHE) Work is o­n war footing basis. 


HELPLINE NUMBERS & DESK FOR PASSENGERS AT IMPORTANT STATIONS:

Emergency Helpline Numbers have been provided at important Railway Stations. These Numbers are - Korai Station – 8455889905, 8455887864, 8455887862; Bhubaneswar – 0674-2534027, Emergency Help Line Number at Control Room, Khurda Road - 0674-2492245, 


FREE FOOD ARRANGEMENTS FOR PASSENGERS: 

Railways have provided with free food and water to the stranded passengers at different Stations and in trains. 

ARRANGEMENTS FOR STRANDED PASSENGERS:

Free Road Transportation service for stranded passengers has also been arranged at Haridaspur station by the Railways. About 30 passengers at Jakhapura and 300 at Haridaspur were stranded. Out of 300 passengers stranded at Haridaspur station, 210 long distance passengers were accommodated in 18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express for their o­nward journey. 
 Similarly, 45 local passengers were provided with free road transport to reach their destinations at Chandikhole, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Bhadrak and Balasore. The rest 45 passengers were also provided with free road transportation to reach their destinations. All the above passengers were also provided with food and water free of cost, at the station.

EX-GRATIA:
 
Railway Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 5 lakhs each to the kins of the deceased person and Rs 1 Lakh each for grievous injuries and Rs 25 thousand for minor injuries.

DECEASED & INJURED:

There has been 03 causalities (Deaths) and 04 minor injuries. List of Casualties (dead) in Goods Train derailment at Korai Station are 1. Abujan Bibi (F/47), 2. Parbati Bindhani (F/55), 3. Kandhei Bindhani (F/26) (All from Jajpur District). 


TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED AS PER THE FOLLOWING:

The following trains have been cancelled, partially cancelled and diverted due to Goods Train derailment at Korai Station in Bhadrak-Kapilas Road railway section under Khurda Road Division of East Coast Railway. 19 Trains have been cancelled, Six have cancelled partially and 20 trains were diverted in substitute route as per the following…

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS (21.11.2022):

1.12073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Janshatabdi Express
2.12277 Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express
3.12821 Shalimar-Puri Express
4.12822 Puri-Shalimar Express
5.18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad Express
6.08454/08453 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Passenger Special
7.08441/08442 Bhbuaneswar-Brahmapur-Bhubaneswar Passenger Special
8.08412 Bhbuaneswar-Balasore Passenger Special
9.08438/08437 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Passenger Special
10.22863 Howrah-SMVB Bangalore Express leaving Howrah o­n 21.11.2022 will be cancelled.
11.22841 Santragachi-Tambram Express leaving Howrah o­n 21.11.2022.
12.18037 Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Express leaving Kharagpur o­n 21.11.2022.
13.18038 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur Express leaving Jajpur Keonjhar Road o­n 22.11.2022.
14.08031/08031 Balasore-Bhadrak-Balasore Passenger Spl leaving o­n 21.11.2022.
15.18022 Khurda Road-Kharagpur Exp leaving Khurda Road o­n 21.11.2022.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.12074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Janshatabdi Express will run upto Jajpur and remain cancelled between Jajpur and Howrah.
2.12278 Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express will run upto Jajpur and remain cancelled between Jajpur and Howrah.
3.08411 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Passenger Special will run upto Kenduapada and remain cancelled between Kendupada and Bhubaneswar.
4.18021 Kharagpur-Khurda Express will run upto Khantapara and remain cancelled between Khantapara and Bhubaneswar..
5.12891 Bangiriposi-Bhubaneswar Express will run upto Soro and remain cancelled between Soro and Bhubaneswar.
6.12892 Bhubaneswar-Bangiriposi Express will originate from Soro towards Bangiriposi and will be remain cancelled between Bhubaneswar and Soro.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
2.22852 Bangalore-Santragachi Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
3.22641 Trivendrum-Shalimar Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
4.12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma express will be diverted via Angul-Sambalpur city-Jharsuguda.
5.20890 Tirupati-Howrah Express will be diverted via Angul-Sambalpur city-Jharsuguda.
6.12246 Bangalore-Howrah Duronto Express will be diverted via Angul-Sambalpur city-Jharsuguda.
7.12864 Bangalore-Howrah Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
8.22305 Bangalore-Jasidih Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata..
9.22808 Chennai-Santragachi Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata..
10.22823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
11.12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Nandan Kanan Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
12.15906 Dibrugarh-Kanyakumari will be diverted via Hijili-Tata-Nayagarh-Jakhapura.
13.12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express will be diverted via Kharagpur-Tata-Nayagarh-Jakhapura.
14.12876 Anand Vihar-Puri Neelachal Express will be diverted via Tata-Nayagarh-Jakhapura.
15.22605 Purilia-Villupuram Express will be diverted via Kharagpur-Tata-Nayagarh-Jakhapura.
16.18449 Puri-Patna Baidyanath Dham Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata-Kharagpur-Midnapore.
17.18048 Vasco-Da-Gama – Shalimar Express (left Vasco-Da-Gama o­n 20.11.2022) will be diverted via Cuttack-Angul-Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda.
18.12840 Chennai-Howrah Express (left Chennai o­n 20.11.2022) will be diverted via Cuttack-Angul-Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda.
19.12841 Shalimar-Howrah Coromandal Express will be diverted via Kharagpur-Tata-Jharsuguda-Sambalpur City-Cuttack.
20.18477 Puri-Yog Nagri Rishikesh (leaving Puri o­n 20.11.2022) will be diverted via Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda Road-IB instead of Jharsuguda.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search