For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22605 PRR VM EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
22605-PRR VM EXPRESS
Purulia jn to Villupuram jn | Distance-1997Kms | Travel Time 34:45Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24501675XX645XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PRRPURULIA JNSourcee10:3501
2ADRAADRA JN11:2011:255:00401
3BQABANKURA12:0312:052:00931
4VSUBISHNUPUR12:2412:262:001231
5MDNMIDNAPORE13:2313:252:001951
6HIJHIJILLI14:0514:1510:002181
7BLDABELDA14:3914:412:002501
8JERJALESWAR15:0015:022:002831
9BLSBALASORE15:3715:425:003301
10JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:1117:132:004361
11CTCCUTTACK18:1518:205:005081
12BBSBHUBANESWAR19:0019:055:005351
13KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:3019:4515:005541
14BAMBRAHMAPUR21:2521:305:007011
15VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:4500:505:009172
16VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:5002:1020:009782
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:5504:572:0011792
18EEELURU06:0906:101:0012692
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:4508:0520:0013282
20OGLONGOLE09:5910:001:0014672
21NLRNELLORE11:3411:351:0015832
22GDRGUDUR JN12:4812:502:0016212
23RURENIGUNTA JN14:1514:205:0017042
24PUTPUTTUR14:5314:552:0017302
25TRTTIRUTTANI15:2315:252:0017622
26KPDKATPADI JN17:0017:3030:0018372
27VLRVELLORE CANT17:4317:452:0018472
28ARVARNI ROAD18:2418:251:0018822
29TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI19:2419:251:0019302
30TRKTIRUKOILUR19:5419:551:0019632
31VMVILLUPURAM JN21:20Destination19972
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2021:

 

Due to Cyclone “Jawad”, the following trains will remain cancelled as a precautionary measure:-

 

Cancellation of Up Trains:

 

SL

TrainNo.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

12703

Howrah

Secunderabad

03.12.2021

2

18477

Puri

Yog Nagari Rishikesh

03.12.2021

3

12245

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

4

22605

Purulia

Villupuram

03.12.2021

5

18045

Howrah

Hyderabad

03.12.2021

6

12841

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

7

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

03.12.2021

8

22807

Santragachi

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

9

22873

Digha

Vishakhapatnam

03.12.2021

10

12863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

11

12839

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

12

22644

Patna

Ernakulam

03.12.2021

13

12508

2

574(A)/2021-22 02-12-2021
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


    East Coast Railway has notified cancellation of following train services due to cyclone Jawad as              detailed below.


Sl.

No

Train. No

From - To

Journey Commencing o­n

1.

20896

Bhubaneswar – Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Express

03.12.2021

2.

12245

Howrah – Yesvantpur Duronto Superfast Express

03.12.2021

3.

22605

Purulia – Villupuram Jn Bi-Weekly Superfast Express

03.12.2021

4

12841

Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Coromondel Superfast Express

03.12.2021

5

22817

Howrah – Mysuru Weekly Superfast Express

03.12.2021

6

22807

Santragachi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Superfast Express

03.12.2021

7

12863

Howrah – Yesvantpur Superfast Express

03.12.2021

8

12839

Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Mail

03.12.2021

9

22644

Patna – Ernakulam Jn Bi-Weekly Superfast Express

03.12.2021

10

12508

Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Superfast Express

02.12.2021

11

13351

Dhanbad – Alappuzha Express

03.12.2021

12

12889

Tatanagar -  Yesvatpur Weekly Superfast Express

03.12.2021

13

18637

Hatia – Bangalore Cantonment Weekly Express

04.12.2021

14

12509

Bangalore Cantonment - Guwahati Tri-Weekly Superfast Express

02.12.2021

15

12842

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah  Coromondel Superfast Express

03.12.2021

16

12829

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Express

03.12.2021

17

12246

Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Superfast Express

03.12.2021

18

12864

Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express

03.12.2021

19

12840

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Superfast Mail

03.12.2021

20

12664

Tiruchchirappalli – Howrah Bi-Weekly Superfast Express

03.12.2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit