For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19005 SAURASHTRA MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
19005-SAURASHTRA MAIL
Mumbai central to Okha | Distance-990Kms | Travel Time 19:20Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
262015401060XX395XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BCT MUMBAI CENTRAL Source20:2501
2DDR DADAR 20:3620:382:0061
3BVI BORIVALI 21:1421:162:00301
4PLG PALGHAR 22:0522:072:00871
5VAPIVAPI 23:0523:072:001701
6BL VALSAD 23:3223:342:001941
7ST SURAT 00:3700:425:002632
8BH BHARUCH JN 01:3101:332:003222
9BRC VADODARA JN 02:3002:355:003922
10ANNDANAND JN 03:0603:082:004272
11ND NADIAD JN 03:2303:252:004462
12ADI AHMEDABAD JN 04:4505:0520:004912
13SAU SANAND 05:3505:372:005202
14VG VIRAMGAM JN 06:1706:192:005572
15LTR LAKHTAR 07:0107:032:006012
16SUNRSURENDRANAGAR 07:2107:232:006222
17THANTHAN JN 08:2108:232:006702
18WKR WANKANER JN 08:5809:002:006962
19RJT RAJKOT JN 10:0510:3025:007382
20PDH PADADHARI 10:5210:542:007632
21WTJ JAM WANTHALI 11:2711:292:007932
22ALB ALIA BADA 11:4011:422:008042
23HAPAHAPA 11:5311:552:008142
24JAM JAMNAGAR 12:0712:092:008232
25KNLSKANALAS JN 12:4012:422:008492
26KMBLKHAMBHALIYA 13:0613:082:008772
27BHTABHATIYA 14:0814:102:009202
28DWK DWARKA 14:4614:482:009612
29MTHPMITHAPUR 15:1215:142:009802
30OKHAOKHA 15:45Destination9902
Slip Train
31RJT RAJKOT JN 10:2011:1555:007382
32BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR 11:2311:252:007442
33GDL GONDAL 12:0812:102:007792
34GTT GOMTA 12:2212:242:007922
35VRR VIRPUR 12:2912:312:007962
36NUD NAVAGADH 12:5212:542:008092
37JLR JETALSAR JN 13:0213:031:008152
38JND JUNAGADH JN 13:4213:475:008412
39BDDRBADODAR 14:3414:362:008702
40KSD KESHOD 14:4214:442:008772
41MLHAMALIYA HATINA 14:5915:012:008932
42CVR CHORVAD ROAD 15:1415:162:009052
43VRL VERAVAL 15:45Destination9232
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/4623-11-2022
Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling Trains cancelled/diverted


Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling
 Trains cancelled/diverted

Central Railway will operate Pre-non-interlocking and non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of yard remodelling for provision of 3rd and 4th line between Jalgaon and Bhusaval in Bhusaval division
 
Repercussions o­n Mail/Express/Passenger Trains due to the infrastructure work:

Cancellation of Trains JCO 3.12.2022
19007 , 01139,
Cancellation of Trains JCO 4.12.2022
12114, 22937, 20925, 22137, 19003, 19004, 19007, 01140, 02132, 12105, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 5.12.2022
12136, 12113, 11026, 12140, 12139, 11120, 11119, 22938, 09077, 09078, 20926, 22138, 11114, 11113, 11039, 11040, 19005, 19006, 19008, 02131, 12112, 12106, 11127, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 6.12.2022
12135, 11025, 11120, 11119, 09077, 09078, 11114, 11113, 19003, 19004, 19005, 19006, 19008, 12111, 11127

Diversion of UP Trains:

Train No 22940 Bilaspur – Hapa Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar-Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 12834 Howrah – Ahmedabad Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi - Ratlam  –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19484 Barauni – Ahmedabad Express JCO 02.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 16734 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Surat- Vasai Road- Kalyan Jn- Igatpuri- Manmad Jn-Ankai
Train No 12716 Amritsar –Nanded Sachkhand Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Khandwa -Bhusaval Chord-Akola Jn- Purna Jn
Train No 12656 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Navjeevan Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Ratlam Jn –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19046 Chhapra-Surat Tapti Ganga Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22948 Bhagalpur  – Surat  Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Vasai Road – Kalyan Jn – Pune Jn – Daund Jn
Train No 20819 Puri -Okha Dwarka Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 17324 Banaras -Hubballi Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Khandwa-Bhusaval Chord-Badnera Jn- Balharshah Jn -Secundrabad Jn - Wadi Jn - Guntakal Jn-Gadag Jn
Train No 20934 Danapur -Udhna Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22827 Puri-Surat Express JCO 04.12.2022 Via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord-Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar- Ratlam Jn - Vadodara Jn
Train No 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 12950 Santragachi – Porbandar Kavi Guru Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn -Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn – Chhayapuri
Train No 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangla Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Bina Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn - Chuda- Vadodara Jn - Vasai Road –Panvel Jn

Diversion of DN Trains

Train No 16502 Yesvantpur- Ahmedabad Express JCO 27.11.2022 & 04.12.2022 via Daund Jn- Pune Jn-Kalyan Jn -  Vasai Road
Train No 16733 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 25.11.2022 & 02.12.2022 Via Ankai - Manmad Jn - Igatpuri-Kalyan Jn-  Vasai Road

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.  
--- ---
Date: November 23, 2022
PR No.2022/11/46
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


 


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/06/2611-06-2022
Restoration of Bhusaval-Surat Daily Express



Central Railway
Press Release
Restoration of Bhusaval-Surat Daily Express
Railway have decided to restore the services of Bhusaval-Surat daily express as per details below:
19006 Daily will leave Bhusaval at 19.35 hrs daily with effect from 15.6.2022 till further advice and arrive Surat at 05.15 hrs next day.
19005 Daily will leave Surat at 23.10 hrs daily with effect from 13.6.2022 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 07.55 hrs next day.
Halts: Bhadli, Jalgaon, Paldi, Chavalkhede, Dharangaon, Bhone, Takarkhede, Amalner, Bhortex, Padse, Betavad, Nardana, Hol, Sindkheda, Sonshelu, Vikhran Road, Dondaicha, Ranala, Tisi, Nandurbar, Khandbaara, Chinchpada, Navapur, Ukai Songadh, Vyara, Mahi, Bardoli, Chalthan and Udhna.
Composition: Two AC 3-tier, 8 Sleeper class, 7 General Second class including 2 Guard's Brake van.
Reservation: Bookings for train No.19006 will open o­n 12.06.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
7 general second class including 2 Brake Vans will run as unreserved coaches
For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
--- --- ---
Date: June 11, 2022
PR No. 2022/06/26
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search