For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17415 HARIPRIYA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17415-HARIPRIYA EXP
Tirupati to C shahumharaj t | Distance-905Kms | Travel Time 19:35Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
247514551005XX375XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TPTYTIRUPATISource21:0001
2RURENIGUNTA JN21:2021:222:00101
3KOUKODURU21:5822:002:00511
4OBVPOBULAVARIPALLI22:1422:151:00641
5PMTPULLAMPET22:2422:251:00751
6RJPRAZAMPETA22:3422:351:00851
7NRENANDALUR22:4922:501:00961
8HXCUDDAPAH23:1823:202:001351
9KKMKAMALAPURAM23:4423:451:001591
10YAYERRAGUNTLA00:0300:052:001742
11MOOMUDDANURU00:1900:201:001912
12KDPKONDAPURAM00:4900:501:002162
13TUTADIPATRI01:1801:202:002442
14GYGOOTY02:0802:102:002922
15GTLGUNTAKAL JN02:4503:0015:003202
16BAYBELLARY JN04:2004:255:003702
17TNGLTORANAGALLU04:5404:551:004032
18HPTHOSPET JN05:3005:355:004362
19MRBMUNIRABAD05:4005:411:004422
20KBLKOPPAL06:1406:151:004632
21GDGGADAG JN07:1307:152:005212
22UBLHUBLI JN08:2508:3510:005792
23DWRDHARWAR09:0409:051:005992
24LWRALNAVAR JN09:3909:401:006362
25LDLONDA JN10:2410:251:006692
26KNPKHANAPUR10:4910:501:006952
27BGMBELAGAVI11:2811:302:007202
28GPBGHATPRABHA12:3812:402:007782
29RBGRAYBAG13:0913:101:008072
30KUDKUDACHI13:2913:301:008252
31MRJMIRAJ JN14:5515:1520:008582
32HTKHATKANAGALE15:3915:401:008842
33KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T16:35Destination9052
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43123-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 431, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION & EXTENSION OF SERVICE OF TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 431 Dt: 23.11.2021

I.    CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Due to track suspension between Razampeta - Nandalur in Renigunta - Wadi Section of Guntakal Division because of heavy rains and restoration of track affected by heavy rain between Padugupadu - Nellore Section of Vijayawada Division is likely to be more delayeḑ̧, the following trains are cancelled/diverted.  The details are as under:-

1.The service of Train No. 12509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Guwahati Express train is cancelled o­n 24.11.2021 & 25.11.2021.

2.The service of Train No. 12552 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express train is cancelled o­n 24.11.2021.

3.    The service of Train No. 22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express train is cancelled o­n 25.11.2021.

II.    DIVERSION

1.Train No. 17415 Tirupati - Chhatrapati Shahumaharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commencing journey from Tirupati o­n 23.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Pakal, Dharmavaram and Gooty.

2.   Train No. 22160 MGR Chennai Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express Special which commenced journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 23.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Yelahanka, Dharmavaram and Gooty.

III.   EXTENSION OF SERVICE OF TRAINS

It is decided to extend the service of Train No. 16515 / 16516 (06211 / 06212) Yesvantpur - Karwar - Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Express. The details are as under:-

1.Train No. 16515 (06211) Yesvantpur - Karwar Tri-Weekly Express which runs every Monday, Wednesday & Friday, earlier notified to run up to 26/11/2021 is extended from 27/11/2021 until further advise & this train will run up to Karwar instead of Mangaluru Jn.

2.Train No. 16516 (06212) Karwar - Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Express which runs every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday, earlier notified to run up to 27/11/2021 is extended from 28/11/2021 until further advise & this train will originate from Karwar instead of Mangaluru Jn. 

                                                                             Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 42922-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 429, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 429 Dt: 22.11.2021

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Due to track suspension between Razampeta - Nandalur in Renigunta - Wadi Section of Guntakal Division because of heavy rains and restoration of track affected by heavy rain between Padugupadu - Nellore Section of Vijayawada Division is likely to be more delayeḑ̧, the following trains are cancelled.  The details are as under:-

1.Train No. 17235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Express is cancelled o­n 22.11.2021.

2.   Train No. 17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from            Nagercoil o­n 23.11.2021 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Express commencing journey from      KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.11.2021 will be cancelled.

4.   Train No. 17415 Tirupati – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express  is cancelled o­n 22.11.2021.


                                                                             Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

1
Vijay- Mon Dec 9 21:35 2019
T NO 17415 TPTY KOP EXP OF 10.12.19 IS DIVERTED AND NOT PASSING FROM UBL,DWR,LD,RBG what is this


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search