For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16535 SOLAPUR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16535-GOLGUMBAZ EXP
Mysore jn to Solapur jn | Distance-965Kms | Travel Time 21:10Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
258515201050XX390XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource15:3001
2PANPPANDAVAPURA15:4415:451:00201
3MYAMANDYA16:1416:151:00461
4MADMADDUR16:2916:301:00651
5CPTCHANNAPATNA16:4416:451:00831
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM16:5917:001:00941
7BIDBIDADI17:1417:151:001091
8KGIKENGERI17:3917:401:001271
9SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN18:3018:5020:001391
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN19:0519:105:001441
11TKTUMKUR20:1820:202:002081
12ASKARSIKERE JN21:5522:005:003041
13RRBBIRUR JN22:4522:472:003491
14JRUCHIKJAJUR JN23:3423:362:004181
15DVGDAVANGERE00:1300:152:004642
16HRRHARIHAR00:3800:402:004772
17RNRRANIBENNUR01:0901:101:005002
18HVRHAVERI01:3901:401:005332
19UBLHUBLI JN03:2003:3010:006082
20NGRANNIGERI04:0104:021:006432
21GDGGADAG JN04:4004:5010:006662
22HLARHOLE ALUR05:4405:451:007142
23BDMBADAMI06:1006:111:007332
24GEDGULEDAGUDDA RD06:2006:211:007462
25BGKBAGALKOT06:3806:402:007592
26LMTALMATTI07:1807:202:007942
27BSRXBAGEVADI RD07:5007:522:008122
28BJPBIJAPUR09:2009:255:008562
29NBLNIMBAL09:5409:551:008932
30IDRINDI ROAD10:0810:102:009062
31HGHOTGI12:1312:152:009502
32SURSOLAPUR JN12:40Destination9652
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 36731-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 367, CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS& DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 367  Dt. 30.01.2020

I .     CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled / Partially cancelled / Diverted due to safety related works( i.e. Pre Non interlocking works from 31.01.2020 to 08.02.2020 & Non interlocking works from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020) for commissioning of doubling between Bikadakatti – Gadag - Kanaginahal - Harlapur stations o­n Gadag – Hosapete section over Hubballi Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17319 Hubballi – Secunderabad Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020.

2.Train No. 17320 Hubballi – Secunderabad Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 10.02.2020 to 13.02.2020.

3.Train No. 56903 Solapur – Dharwad Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur from 10.02.2020   to 13.02.2020.

4.Train No.56904 Dharwad – Solapur Passenger   commencing jounrney from Dharwad from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

5.Train No.56905 Solapur – Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur from 10.02.2020   to 13.02.2020.

6.Train No.56906 Hubballi – Solapur Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

7.Train No.56927 Hubballi – Gangavathi Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi  from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

8.Train No.56928 Gangavathi - Hubballi  Passenger  commencing jounrney from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020

9.Train No.17303 Hubballi – Gangavathi Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

10.Train No.17304 Gangavathi - Hubballi Express commencing jounrney from Gangavathi from 10.02.2020 to 13.02.2020.

11.Train No.56502 Hubballi – Vijayawada Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 07.02.2020   to 10.02.2020.

12.Train No.56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Vijayawada from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

13.Train No.06919 Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special  commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

14.Train No.06920  Vijayapura – Hubballi Passenger Special commencing jounrney from Vijayapura from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

15.Train No.51412 Hubballi - Ballari Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

16.Train No.51411 Ballari – Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Ballari from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.07327 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Central Special Express commencing jounrney from Vijayapura from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Vijayapura – Hubballi. Accordingly this train will be originated from Hubballi.

2.Train No.07328 Mangaluru Central – Vijayapura Special commencing jounrney from Mangaluru Central from 08.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Vijayapura.  Accordingly this train will be short  terminated at Hubballi.

3.Train No.11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Gadag Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 01.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Bagalkot – Gadag Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Bagalkot.

4.Train No.11139 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Gadag from 02.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Gadag – Bagalkot. Accordingly this train will be originated from Bagalkot.

5.Train No.71303 Solapur – Gadag DEMU commencing journey from Solapur from 01.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hombal – Gadag. Accordingly this train will be short  terminated at Hombal.

6.Train No.71304 Gadag – Solapur DEMU commencing journey from Gadag from 02.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Gadag - Hombal. Accordingly this train will be originated from Hombal.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 08.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

2.Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Solapur from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Gadag,  Koppal, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravati Colony.

3.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi-Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

4.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

5.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Gadag,  Koppal, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravati Colony.

II. DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to Traffic and OHE blocks in Ghorpuri-Sasvad-Phursungi-Anandi Stations & Non Interlocking work in connection with doubling work in Pune – Miraj Section.

1.Train No. 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus(Kolhapur) Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

2.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund.

3.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

4.Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Pune.

5.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

6.Train No. 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund.

7.Train No. 01664 Habibganj – Dharwad Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

8.Train No. 16209 Ajmer -Mysuru Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

9.Train No. 22686 Chandigarh – Yesvantpur Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

10.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

11.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Pune.

12.Train No. 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Manmad.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 27706-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 277, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH), AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH & REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 277   Dt. 05.11.2019

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

1.Out of two rakes o­ne rake of Train No. 16210/16209 Mysuru - Ajmer – Mysuru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 07.11.2019 from Mysuru and 10.11.2019 from Ajmer.

2.Out of two rakes o­ne rake of Train No. 16217/16218 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 18.11.2019 from Mysuru and from 19.11.2019 from Sainagar Shirdi.

AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 16591/16592 Hubballi – Mysuru – Hubballi Express will be augmented with ONE AC 1st Class coach and ONE AC 2-tier Coach and De-Augmented from ONE 1stAC cum 2nd AC Coach with effect from 08.11.2019 from Hubballi and 11.11.2019 from Mysuru.

2.Train No. 16535/16536 Mysuru - Solapur – Mysuru Express will be augmented with ONE AC 1st Class coach and ONEAC 2-tier Coach and De-Augmented from ONE 1st AC cum 2ndAC Coach with effect from 09.11.2019 from Mysuru and 10.11.2019 from Solapur.

REGULATION OF TRAINS

            Following trains will be regulated due to railway related work between Erode – Tiruppur section as detailed below :-

1.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Express commencing journey o­n 06.11.2019 will be regulated for 85 minutes, o­n 07.11.2019 will be regulated for 25 minutes at enroute stations, o­n 13.11.2019 will be regulated for 15 minutes between Erode – Uttukuli.

2.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 16.11.2019 & 18.11.2019 will be regulated for 15 minutes at Tiruppur.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search