For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16535 SOLAPUR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16535-GOLGUMBAZ EXP
Mysore jn to Solapur jn | Distance-965Kms | Travel Time 21:10Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
258515201050XX390XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource15:3001
2PANPPANDAVAPURA15:4415:451:00201
3MYAMANDYA16:1416:151:00461
4MADMADDUR16:2916:301:00651
5CPTCHANNAPATNA16:4416:451:00831
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM16:5917:001:00941
7BIDBIDADI17:1417:151:001091
8KGIKENGERI17:3917:401:001271
9SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN18:3018:5020:001391
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN19:0519:105:001441
11TKTUMKUR20:1820:202:002081
12ASKARSIKERE JN21:5522:005:003041
13RRBBIRUR JN22:4522:472:003491
14JRUCHIKJAJUR JN23:3423:362:004181
15DVGDAVANGERE00:1300:152:004642
16HRRHARIHAR00:3800:402:004772
17RNRRANIBENNUR01:0901:101:005002
18HVRHAVERI01:3901:401:005332
19UBLHUBLI JN03:2003:3010:006082
20NGRANNIGERI04:0104:021:006432
21GDGGADAG JN04:4004:5010:006662
22HLARHOLE ALUR05:4405:451:007142
23BDMBADAMI06:1006:111:007332
24GEDGULEDAGUDDA RD06:2006:211:007462
25BGKBAGALKOT06:3806:402:007592
26LMTALMATTI07:1807:202:007942
27BSRXBAGEVADI RD07:5007:522:008122
28BJPBIJAPUR09:2009:255:008562
29NBLNIMBAL09:5409:551:008932
30IDRINDI ROAD10:0810:102:009062
31HGHOTGI12:1312:152:009502
32SURSOLAPUR JN12:40Destination9652
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 41831-03-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 418, EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 418 Dt: 30.03.2023

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

The following trains are provided stoppage o­n an experimental basis at the following stations, as per the details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar – Tiruchirappalli Humsafar Express will be provided o­ne minute stoppage at Gokak Road with effect commencing journey from Shri Ganganagar from 03.04.2023 to 02.10.2023. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Gokak Road – 02:03/02:04 AM.

2.Train No. 16535/16536 Mysuru – Solapur – Mysuru Golgumaz Express will be provided o­ne minute stoppage at Annigeri with effect commencing journey from both sides from 30.03.2023 to 30.09.2023.  Accordingly, Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Golgumaz Express will arrive/depart Annigeri – 03:25/03:26 AM and Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Golgumaz Express will arrive/depart Annigeri – 10:21/10:22 AM.

3.Train No. 17329/17330 SSS Hubballi – Vijayawada – SSS Hubballi Express will be provided o­ne minute stoppage at Sisvinahalli & Annigeri with effect commencing journey from both sides from 29.03.2023 to 29.09.2023.  Accordingly, Train No. 17329 SSS Hubballi – Vijayawada Express will arrive/depart Sisvinahalli – 07:47/07:48 PM and Annigeri – 07:54/07:55 PM and Train No. 17330 Vijayawada – SSS Hubballi Express will arrive/depart Annigeri - 05:19/05:20 AM Sisvinahalli – 05:26/05:27 AM.

4.Train No. 16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Express will be provided o­ne minute stoppage at Saidapur with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 29.03.2023 to 29.09.2023. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Saidapur – 02:49/02:50 AM.

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 





2
Press Release No. 40621-03-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 406, CHANGES IN THE SERVICE OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 406 Dt: 21.03.2023

CHANGES IN THE SERVICE OF TRAINS

Due to the o­ngoing doubling work between Devargudda - Haveri and Hubballi South - Saunshi sections, the following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, diverted and regulated, as detailed below:

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17347/48 SSS Hubballi – Chitradurga – SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be cancelled from March 25 to 30, 2023.

2.Train No. 07353/54 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru – SSS Hubballi Daily Special Express will be cancelled from March 25 to April 1, 2023.

3.Train No. 07377 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Junction Daily Special Express will be cancelled from March 27 to 29, 2023.

4.Train No. 07378 Mangaluru Junction – Vijayapura Daily Express Special Express will be cancelled from March 28 to 30, 2023.

5.Train No. 17391/92 KSR Bengaluru – SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will be cancelled o­n March 28 & 29, 2023.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily Express, leaving from KSR Bengaluru from March 25 to April 1, 2023, will be partially cancelled between Ranibennur – SSS Hubballi and it will be short terminated at Ranibennur.

2.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express, leaving from SSS Hubballi from March 25 to April 1, 2023, will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi and Ranibennur and it will be originated from Ranibennur instead of SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express, leaving from Mysuru from March 25 to April 1, 2023, will be partially cancelled between Birur - Belagavi and it will be short terminated at Birur instead of Belagavi.

4.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express, leaving from Belagavi from March 25 to April 1, 2023, will be partially cancelled between Belagavi - Birur and it will be originated from Birur instead of Belagavi.

5.Train No. 12778 Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast Express, leaving from Kochuveli o­n March 30, 2023, will be partially cancelled between Ranibennur – SSS Hubballi and it will be short terminated at Ranibennur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly Express, starting from Barmer o­n March 23, 2023, will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete bypass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere, skipping stoppage at SSS Hubballi.

2.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi-weekly express, starting from Jodhpur o­n March 25, 2023, will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Hosapete bypass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere, skipping stoppages at Haveri, Ranibennur & Harihar stations.

3.Train No. 20656 SSS Hubballi – Yesvantpur Weekly Express, starting from SSS Hubballi o­n March 25 & April 1, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Hosapete bypass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere, skipping stoppages at Haveri & Harihar stations.

4.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Yesvantpur Tri-weekly express, starting from Dadar o­n March 25, 28 & 29, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Hosapete bypass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere, skipping stoppages at Haveri, Ranibennur & Harihar stations.

5.Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Tri-weekly express, starting from Puducherry o­n March 26, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete bypass & SSS Hubballi, skipping stoppages at Harihar, Ranibennur & Haveri stations.

6.Train No. 11036 Mysuru – Dadar Sharavati Weekly Express, starting from Mysuru o­n March 26, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete bypass & SSS Hubballi, skipping stoppages at Harihar, Ranibennur & Haveri stations.

7.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Tri-weekly express, starting from Dadar o­n March 26, 27 & 31, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Hosapete bypass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere, skipping stoppages at Haveri, Ranibennur & Harihar stations.

8.Train No. 17392 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express, starting from SSS Hubballi o­n March 26, 27 & April 1, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Hosapete bypass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere, skipping stoppages at Kundgol, Saunshi, Gudgeri, Kalas Halt, Yalvigi, Savanur, Kalsur, Karjagi, Haveri, Byadgi, Ranibennur and Harihar stations.

9.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly express, starting from Bikaner o­n March 26 & 28, 2023 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete bypass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere, skipping stoppage at SSS Hubballi & Ranibennur stations.

10.Train No. 17315 Vasco-Da-Gama – Velankanni Weekly Express, starting from Vasco-Da-Gama o­n March 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Hosapete bypass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere, skipping stoppages at Haveri, Ranibennur & Harihar stations.

11.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Golgubmaz Daily Express, starting from Mysuru o­n March 28 & 29, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete bypass & Gadag, skipping stoppages at Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri & SSS Hubballi.

12.Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Golgubmaz Daily Express, starting from Solapur o­n March 28 & 29, 2023 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete bypass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere, skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi, Haveri, Ranibennur and Harihar stations.

13.Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Sharavathi Weekly Express, starting from Dadar o­n March 30, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Hosapete bypass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere, skipping stoppages at Haveri, Ranibennur & Harihar stations.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-weekly express, starting from Tirunelveli o­n March 24, 27 & 30, 2023 will be regulated for 90 minutes, 130 minutes and 30 minutes en route respectively.

2.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Bi-weekly express, starting from Ajmer o­n March 26 & 31, 2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes en route.

3.Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Tri-weekly express starting from Puducherry o­n March 28 & 29, 2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes en route.

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search