For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16535 SOLAPUR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16535-GOLGUMBAZ EXP
Mysore jn to Solapur jn | Distance-965Kms | Travel Time 21:10Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
258515201050XX390XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource15:3001
2PANPPANDAVAPURA15:4415:451:00201
3MYAMANDYA16:1416:151:00461
4MADMADDUR16:2916:301:00651
5CPTCHANNAPATNA16:4416:451:00831
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM16:5917:001:00941
7BIDBIDADI17:1417:151:001091
8KGIKENGERI17:3917:401:001271
9SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN18:3018:5020:001391
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN19:0519:105:001441
11TKTUMKUR20:1820:202:002081
12ASKARSIKERE JN21:5522:005:003041
13RRBBIRUR JN22:4522:472:003491
14JRUCHIKJAJUR JN23:3423:362:004181
15DVGDAVANGERE00:1300:152:004642
16HRRHARIHAR00:3800:402:004772
17RNRRANIBENNUR01:0901:101:005002
18HVRHAVERI01:3901:401:005332
19UBLHUBLI JN03:2003:3010:006082
20NGRANNIGERI04:0104:021:006432
21GDGGADAG JN04:4004:5010:006662
22HLARHOLE ALUR05:4405:451:007142
23BDMBADAMI06:1006:111:007332
24GEDGULEDAGUDDA RD06:2006:211:007462
25BGKBAGALKOT06:3806:402:007592
26LMTALMATTI07:1807:202:007942
27BSRXBAGEVADI RD07:5007:522:008122
28BJPBIJAPUR09:2009:255:008562
29NBLNIMBAL09:5409:551:008932
30IDRINDI ROAD10:0810:102:009062
31HGHOTGI12:1312:152:009502
32SURSOLAPUR JN12:40Destination9652
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 27706-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 277, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH), AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH & REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 277   Dt. 05.11.2019

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

1.Out of two rakes o­ne rake of Train No. 16210/16209 Mysuru - Ajmer – Mysuru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 07.11.2019 from Mysuru and 10.11.2019 from Ajmer.

2.Out of two rakes o­ne rake of Train No. 16217/16218 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 18.11.2019 from Mysuru and from 19.11.2019 from Sainagar Shirdi.

AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 16591/16592 Hubballi – Mysuru – Hubballi Express will be augmented with ONE AC 1st Class coach and ONE AC 2-tier Coach and De-Augmented from ONE 1stAC cum 2nd AC Coach with effect from 08.11.2019 from Hubballi and 11.11.2019 from Mysuru.

2.Train No. 16535/16536 Mysuru - Solapur – Mysuru Express will be augmented with ONE AC 1st Class coach and ONEAC 2-tier Coach and De-Augmented from ONE 1st AC cum 2ndAC Coach with effect from 09.11.2019 from Mysuru and 10.11.2019 from Solapur.

REGULATION OF TRAINS

            Following trains will be regulated due to railway related work between Erode – Tiruppur section as detailed below :-

1.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Express commencing journey o­n 06.11.2019 will be regulated for 85 minutes, o­n 07.11.2019 will be regulated for 25 minutes at enroute stations, o­n 13.11.2019 will be regulated for 15 minutes between Erode – Uttukuli.

2.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 16.11.2019 & 18.11.2019 will be regulated for 15 minutes at Tiruppur.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 22002-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 220, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                  

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 220   Dt. 28.09.2019

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

I.South Western Railway has decided to augment o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach to clear extra rush of passengers during Dussehra festival as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17301/17302 Mysuru - Dharwad - Mysuru Express from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.

2.Train No. 16591/16592 Hubballi - Mysuru - Hubballi Express from 29.09.2019 to 08.10.2019.


3.Train No. 16535 Mysuru - Solapur Express from 30.09.2019 to 09.10.2019.


4.Train No. 16536 Solapur - Mysuru Express from 01.10.2019 to 10.10.2019.

II.South Western Railway has decided to augment TWO Second Class Chair Car for following trains to clear extra rush of passengers during Dussehra festival as detailed below: -


1.Train No. 56201/56202 Chamrajanagar - Mysuru - Chamrajanagar Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.

2.    Train No. 56281/56282 Chamrajanagar - KSR Bengaluru - Chamrajanagar Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


3.Train No. 56203/56204 Chamrajanagar - Mysuru - Chamrajanagar Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


4.Train No. 56275/56276 Talguppa - Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


5.Train No. 56263/25264 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


6.Train No. 56265/25266 Arsikere - Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


7.Train No. 56269/25270 Shivamogga Town - Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019. 



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search