For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16535 SOLAPUR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16535-GOLGUMBAZ EXP
Mysore jn to Solapur jn | Distance-965Kms | Travel Time 21:10Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
258515201050XX390XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource15:3001
2PANPPANDAVAPURA15:4415:451:00201
3MYAMANDYA16:1416:151:00461
4MADMADDUR16:2916:301:00651
5CPTCHANNAPATNA16:4416:451:00831
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM16:5917:001:00941
7BIDBIDADI17:1417:151:001091
8KGIKENGERI17:3917:401:001271
9SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN18:3018:5020:001391
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN19:0519:105:001441
11TKTUMKUR20:1820:202:002081
12ASKARSIKERE JN21:5522:005:003041
13RRBBIRUR JN22:4522:472:003491
14JRUCHIKJAJUR JN23:3423:362:004181
15DVGDAVANGERE00:1300:152:004642
16HRRHARIHAR00:3800:402:004772
17RNRRANIBENNUR01:0901:101:005002
18HVRHAVERI01:3901:401:005332
19UBLHUBLI JN03:2003:3010:006082
20NGRANNIGERI04:0104:021:006432
21GDGGADAG JN04:4004:5010:006662
22HLARHOLE ALUR05:4405:451:007142
23BDMBADAMI06:1006:111:007332
24GEDGULEDAGUDDA RD06:2006:211:007462
25BGKBAGALKOT06:3806:402:007592
26LMTALMATTI07:1807:202:007942
27BSRXBAGEVADI RD07:5007:522:008122
28BJPBIJAPUR09:2009:255:008562
29NBLNIMBAL09:5409:551:008932
30IDRINDI ROAD10:0810:102:009062
31HGHOTGI12:1312:152:009502
32SURSOLAPUR JN12:40Destination9652
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 22002-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 220, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                  

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 220   Dt. 28.09.2019

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

I.South Western Railway has decided to augment o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach to clear extra rush of passengers during Dussehra festival as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17301/17302 Mysuru - Dharwad - Mysuru Express from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.

2.Train No. 16591/16592 Hubballi - Mysuru - Hubballi Express from 29.09.2019 to 08.10.2019.


3.Train No. 16535 Mysuru - Solapur Express from 30.09.2019 to 09.10.2019.


4.Train No. 16536 Solapur - Mysuru Express from 01.10.2019 to 10.10.2019.

II.South Western Railway has decided to augment TWO Second Class Chair Car for following trains to clear extra rush of passengers during Dussehra festival as detailed below: -


1.Train No. 56201/56202 Chamrajanagar - Mysuru - Chamrajanagar Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.

2.    Train No. 56281/56282 Chamrajanagar - KSR Bengaluru - Chamrajanagar Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


3.Train No. 56203/56204 Chamrajanagar - Mysuru - Chamrajanagar Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


4.Train No. 56275/56276 Talguppa - Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


5.Train No. 56263/25264 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


6.Train No. 56265/25266 Arsikere - Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


7.Train No. 56269/25270 Shivamogga Town - Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019. 



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 20309-01-2019
Press Release No. 203, SWR AIMS FOR TRANSPARENCY IN CATERING, TO PRINT “NO TIPS PLEASE, IF NO BILL, YOUR MEAL IS FREE” ON FOOD PLATES AND COACHES

                                                                                                    

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 203  Dt.   08.01.2019

SWR AIMS FOR TRANSPARENCY IN CATERING, TO

 PRINT “NO TIPS PLEASE, IF NO BILL, YOUR MEAL IS

 FREE” o­n FOOD PLATES AND COACHES

Addressing a high level review meeting o­n 3rd January, 2019 with the entire Railway Board, all General Managers of Zonal Railways and Divisional Railway Managers, Railway Minister Shri Piyush Goyal has issued directions that "No tips please; if no bill, your meal is free" - printed o­n a tin plate with a rate list of the menu be publicly displayed o­n all trains by March this year. All trains with catering facility should have rate list displaying prices of menu inclusive of GST and printed o­n a tin plate by March 2019.

This move is to ensure transparency in catering services. South Western Railway in collaboration with IRCTC is taking up this exercise in 44 (Forty four) trains with pantry cars originating from SWR (list enclosed). It is expected that the following stickers will be provided in all the above 44 (Forty four) trains within 10 days.

Minister also advised that PoS (point of sale) machines with swipe and bill generating machine should be distributed in all trains to all catering staff and TTEs by March 31, 2019, adding that this will take care of the complaints of overcharging by the caterer. 


1.POS machines in all trains/static units will be increased and issue of bills will be monitored.

2.Bill books with GST No. Will be ensured with the vendors in addition to POS machines.This will enable better monitoring of transactions


3.Licencees of catering contracts have been directed to issue QR code to vendors for accepting digital payment. These initiatives of promoting use of technology in catering are expected to boost the quality of services .As o­n in South Western Railway contracts for 100 trains are in place and all the vendors in the said trains shall transact through POS machines.

More over All kitchens/ RRs have been provided with CCTV camera and live streaming to Railway officers and o­n internet of the same is also made available for better quality control.

 

SWR appeals to passengers availing catering services in stations and o­n trains, to please insist for bills.                         

MOBILE CATERING UNITS (PANTRY CARS) OVER SWR:


Sl. No.

PANTRY CAR & NAME OF THE TRAIN

1

16506/16505: SBC-GIMB-SBC Gandhidham Express

2

16508/16507: SBC-JU-SBC Jodhpur Express

3

16210/16209: MYS-AII-MYS Express

4

16532/16531: YPR-AII-YPR Garib Nawaz Express

5

12607/12608 Lalbag Express SBC-MAS-SBC

6

12609/12610 Bangalore Express SBC-MAS-SBC

7

16502/16501: SBC-ADI-SBC Ahmedabad Express

8

12779/12780: VSG-NZM-VSG Goa Express.

9

12079/12080: SBC-UBL-SBC Janashatabdi: (Mini Pantry)

10

12295/12296: SBC-PNBE-SBC Sanghamitra Express. (Pantry Car)

11

12629/12630: YPR - NZM - YPR Sampark kranti Express (Pantry Car)

12

12649/12650: YPR - NZM - YPR Sampark kranti Exp. (Pantry Car)

13

22685/86 YPR - CDG - YPR Sampark kranti Exp. (Pantry Car)

14

22691/22692 & 22693/94 SBC-NZM-SBC (Via Raichur) Rajdhani Express

15

12027/12028, SBC-MAS-SBC, Shatabdi Exp.

16

16533/34 SBC-JU Express (Weekly)

17

12253/54 YPR-BGP Weekly express

18

12781/12782 MYS-NZM-MYS Swarna Jayanti Express

19

12213/14 YPR-DEE-YPR Duronto Express

20

16561/62 YPR-KCVL-YPR AC Express

21

12726/28 SBC-NDLS-SBC Karnataka Express

22

82653/54 YPR-JP-YPR Suvidha superfast Express train



List of TSV contract over SWR

Sl. No

section

Train No.

1

SBC-UBL section                    (Mail/Express trains)

17309/17310

2

12725/12726

3

12777/12778

4

11021/11022 & 11005/11006

5

16535/16536

6

16589/16590

7

16201/16202

8

17315/17316

9

17311/17312

10

11035/11036

11

16205/16206

12

17313/17314

13

SBC-UBL section                    (Passenger trains)

56913/56914

14

56917/56918

15

56515/56516

16

56519/56520

17

56221/56222

18

56225/56226

19

56227/56228

20

56224/56223

21

56915/56916

22

56273/56274

23

56269/56270

24

56517/56518

25

56271/56272

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit