For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16533 JU YPR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16533-JU SBC EXPRESS
Jodhpur jn to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-2204Kms | Travel Time 47:35Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25251705XX645XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JUJODHPUR JNSource05:1001
2BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI05:2605:282:0041
3LUNILUNI JN05:4905:523:00321
4PMYPALI MARWAR06:3906:445:00731
5MJMARWAR JN07:3807:402:001041
6ABRABU ROAD10:1010:2010:002691
7MSHMAHESANA JN13:0713:092:003871
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:3514:4510:004551
9ANNDANAND JN16:0216:042:005191
10BRCVADODARA JN16:4716:5710:005541
11STSURAT19:0519:1510:006831
12BLVALSAD20:2020:255:007521
13BSRVASAI ROAD23:3523:4510:008981
14KYNKALYAN JN01:0201:053:009502
15LNLLONAVALA02:4202:453:0010252
16PUNEPUNE JN04:1004:2010:0010892
17STRSATARA07:1207:153:0012342
18MRJMIRAJ JN10:1510:205:0013682
19BGMBELAGAVI13:0513:105:0015052
20LDLONDA JN14:0814:102:0015562
21DWRDHARWAR15:5415:551:0016272
22UBLHUBLI JN16:4516:5510:0016472
23GDGGADAG JN17:5317:552:0017052
24KBLKOPPAL18:4818:502:0017622
25HPTHOSPET JN19:3319:352:0017902
26BAYBELLARY JN21:1521:205:0018552
27GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:1522:205:0019052
28DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:4500:505:0020253
29HUPHINDUPUR02:1802:202:0021153
30YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:2004:255:0021993
31SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN04:45Destination22043
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 1.29 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35417-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 354, CONVENTIONAL TO LHB Reke, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 354  Dt. 17.01.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of four rakes 2ndrake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in pace of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 22.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 25.01.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 01.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 04.02.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 07.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 08.02.2020 from Puducherry.  

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 09.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 12.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 14.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 17.02.2020 from Ajmer.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 22607/22608 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 11.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 12.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

2.Train No. 12683/12684 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 06.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 07.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temeporary stoppage at Shadnagar for the spiritual meeting at Chegur, near Shadnagar/Timmapur stations.

1.Train No. 12786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 25.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 04:25/04:26 hrs.

2.Train No. 12785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 30.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 19:52/19:53 hrs.

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be regulated due to 03 hours Line Block between Saunshi – Kundgol for railway related works as detailed below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be rescheduled by 25 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 18.01.2020 & 21.01.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Hubballi.

3.Train No. 56273 Arsikere – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.01.2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.Following trains will be diverted due to Pre-Non-Interlock / Non-Interlock Work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana- Mawal stations o­n Ajmer - Palanpur section in Ajmer Division.

1.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 24.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Ajmer,Chittaurgarh and Vadodara with stoppages at Bijainagar & Bhilwara.

2.Train No. 16210 Mysuru-Ajmer Express commencing journey o­n 21.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Vadodara, Chittaurgarh and Ajmer with stoppages at Bhilwara & Bijainagar.

II.Diversion of Train No. 22501/22502 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru.

1.Train No. 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from New Jalpaiguri to Samuktala Road. This train will have stoppages at New Jalpaiguri – 23:40/23:50 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 00:50/00:52 hrs and New Alipurduar – 03:25/03:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

2.Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Tinsukia from 17.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from Samuktala Road to New Jalpaiguri. This train will have stoppages at New Alipurduar – 10:00/10:05 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 13:15/13:17 hrs and New Jalpaiguri – 14:20/14:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

                                                 

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 33703-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 337, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 337  Dt. 03.01.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

I.  3rdconventional rake of Train No. 11301/11302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 04.01.2020 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and 05.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru.

Accordingly, the train will run with revised composition of LHB coaches i.e. of THREE AC 2-tier Coaches, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE Second Class General Coaches, and TWO Luggage cum Brake-van with Generator, ONEPantry Car.

II.  1stconventional rake will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with o­nE LHB rake. The details are as under:

1.16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 08.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and 11.01.2020 from KSR Jodhpur.

2.16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 18.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and 21.01.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express, will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 24.01.2020 from Yesvantpur and 25.01.2020 from Puducherry.

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 26.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and 29.01.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Expres will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 31.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and 03.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

Accordingly, above mentioned trains will run with revised composition of LHB coaches i.e. of ONE First Class AC Coach, TWOAC 2-tier Coaches, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO Second Class General Coaches, and TWO Luggage cum Brake-van with Generator, ONE Pantry Car.

                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search