For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16309 PATNA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16309-PATNA EXPRESS
Ernakulam jn to Patna jn | Distance-2794Kms | Travel Time 51:05Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28301895XX725XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource17:1001
2AWYALUVA17:3617:382:00201
3TCRTHRISUR18:3218:353:00751
4PGTPALAKKAD20:0520:105:001521
5CBECOIMBATORE JN21:3521:405:002061
6TUPTIRUPPUR22:2822:302:002561
7EDERODE JN23:2023:255:003071
8SASALEM JN00:2000:255:003692
9JTJJOLARPETTAI02:0802:102:004892
10KPDKATPADI JN03:1803:202:005732
11MASCHENNAI CENTRAL05:4006:2040:007022
12OGLONGOLE10:4910:501:009942
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:0513:2015:0011322
14RJYRAJAHMUNDRY15:2715:292:0012822
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:2519:4520:0014832
16VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN20:4020:422:0015432
17CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD21:3521:372:0016132
18PSAPALASA22:4522:472:0016862
19BAMBRAHMAPUR23:4323:452:0017592
20BALUBALUGAON00:4100:421:0018353
21KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:5002:0010:0019063
22BBSBHUBANESWAR02:2002:255:0019253
23CTCCUTTACK03:1003:155:0019533
24JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:0904:101:0020253
25BHCBHADRAK05:3305:352:0020683
26BLSBALASORE06:2006:222:0021313
27HIJHIJILLI07:5908:001:0022423
28MDNMIDNAPORE08:5509:005:0022663
29VSUBISHNUPUR09:5910:001:0023383
30BQABANKURA10:2510:305:0023683
31ADRAADRA JN11:3011:4515:0024213
32BURNBURNPUR12:2712:281:0024573
33ASNASANSOL JN13:0013:2525:0024623
34CRJCHITTARANJAN13:5013:511:0024873
35MDPMADHUPUR JN14:3114:332:0025443
36JSMEJASIDIH JN14:5815:002:0025733
37JAJJHAJHA16:2516:305:0026173
38KIULKIUL JN17:1017:122:0026713
39MKAMOKAMEH JN17:5017:522:0027053
40BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN18:3018:322:0027483
41PNCPATNA SAHEB19:3019:311:0027843
42RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR20:0620:082:0027913
43PNBEPATNA JN20:15Destination27943
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
20-02-2013
TRAIN SERVICES IN SER NORMAL- AGITATION AT BALASORE AND JALESWAR WITHDRAWN

BulletinNo.4 at 17.00 hrs

 

 

SOUTHEASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

TRAIN SERVICES IN SERNORMAL – AGITATIONS AT BALASORE & JALESWARWITHDRAWN

Kolkata,February 20 :

Train services on Howrah-Kharagpur, Howrah-Midnapur, Howrah-Amta, Howrah- Haldia and Howrah-Digha sections in Kharagpur Division of S.E. Railway have been normal. All trains to and from Howrah arrived and left Howrah as per schedule. There is no report of agitation at any station in Ranchi and Adra Divisions. The agitations which were staged at Balasore and Jaleswar on Kharagpur-Bhadrak Section from about 05.55 hrs. and 07.35 hrs. respectively have been withdrawn at about 10.40 hrs.

 

In view of the agitation, the following train services have been rescheduled, short terminated, cancelled and detained enroute.

 

RE-SCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 16:30 hours instead of 13:25 hours today (20-02-2013)

·12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail has been re-scheduled to leave Howrah at 1:15 hours on 21/02/2013 instead of 23:45 hours on 20/02/2013.

 

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS :

·58010 Jajpur Keonjhar Road – Kharagpur Passenger has been short terminated at Bhadrak . As a result, 58010/58009 will remain cancelled between Bhadrak-Kharagpur-Bhadrak

contd…..P/2

 

 

((2))

·18415 Barbil-Puri Express will be short terminated at Banspani and will run back as 18416 from Banspani to Barbil. As a result, 18415/18416 will remain cancelled between Banspani-Puri-Banspani.

·58151 Birmitrapur-Rourkela-Barsuan Passenger will be short terminated at Lathikata and will run back as 58152 from Lathikata to Rourkela-Birmitrapur. As a result, 58151/58152 will remain cancelled between Lathikata-Barsuan-Lathikata.

·58004 Bhadrak-Howrah Passenger will be short terminated at Kharagpurand will run back as 58003 from Kharagpur to Bhadrak.As a result, 58004/58003 will remain cancelled between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur.

·12891 Bangriposi-Baripada-Bhubaneswar Express will be short terminated at Rupsa and will run back as 12892 from Rupsa to Baripada. As a result, 12891/12892 will remain cancelled between Rupsa-Bhubaneswar-Rupsa.

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS :

Twopairs of passenger trains viz., 68021/68022 Kharagpur-Balasore MEMU Passenger and 58030/58029 Bhadrak- Balasore Passengerwillremain cancelled and 78014/78013 Baripada-Rupsa- Balasore DEMU Passenger will remainpartially cancelled between Balasore and Rupsa.

 

DETENTION OF TRAINS

Due to agitation at Balasore, sixmail/express trains viz., 12510 Guwahati-Bangalore Express , 16309 Ernakulam-Patna Express , 12891 Bangriposi-Bhubaneswar Express, 12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express, 12821 Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express & 12703 Howrah-Secundrabad Falaknuma Expressandfour passenger trains were controlled at different stations enroute. However, all the trains have left for its respective destinations.

 

###############






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search