For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16235 MYSORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16235-MYSORE EXP
Tuticorin to Mysore jn | Distance-783Kms | Travel Time 17:30Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1330920XX340XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TNTUTICORINSource16:2501
2TMETUTI MELUR16:2916:301:0021
3MVNMILAVITTAN16:3816:391:0081
4KLPMKAILASAPURAM16:4916:501:00201
5MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI17:0517:072:00321
6KDUKADAMBUR17:2017:211:00461
7CVPKOVILPATTI17:4417:451:00681
8SRTSATUR18:0418:051:00891
9VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN18:2818:302:001161
10TMQTIRUMANGALAM18:5118:521:001421
11TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM19:0319:041:001531
12MDUMADURAI JN19:4019:455:001591
13SDNSHOLAVANDAN20:0920:101:001811
14KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD20:2820:302:002001
15DGDINDIGUL JN21:1021:155:002251
16KRRKARUR22:3322:352:002991
17PGRPUGALUR22:4922:501:003141
18KMDKODUMUDI23:0423:051:003261
19EDERODE JN00:1000:2010:003652
20SASALEM JN01:1201:153:004272
21DPJDHARMAPURI02:4802:502:004932
22PCVPALAKKODU03:0903:101:005152
23HSRAHOSUR04:4304:452:005862
24CRLMKARAMELARAM05:1905:201:006202
25BNCEBANGALORE EAST05:2905:301:006382
26BNCBANGALORE CANT05:3505:405:006412
27SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN06:4007:0020:006452
28KGIKENGERI07:1907:201:006572
29BIDBIDADI07:3407:351:006752
30RMGMRAMANAGARAM07:4707:481:006892
31CPTCHANNAPATNA07:5707:581:007002
32MADMADDUR08:1408:151:007192
33MYAMANDYA08:3308:352:007382
34PANPPANDAVAPURA08:5909:001:007642
35MYSMYSORE JN09:55Destination7832
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 260 20-10-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 260, RUNNING OF TEN MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS & RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL AC SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL BETWEEN KSR BENGALURU – MG CHENNAI CENTRAL

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 260  Dt: 20.10.2020

I.RUNNING OF TEN MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

  South Western Railway is decided to run  10 more (05 pairs) of “Festival Special Trains” in view of Durga Puja, Deepawali and Chhath Puja as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 02607/02608 Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Festival Special Express:-


Train No. 02607 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Festival Special Express will depart daily from MGR Chennai Central at 15:30 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 21:35 hrs with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 23.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02608 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Superfast Festival Special Express will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 06:20 hrs and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 12:35 hrs with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 23.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

The train will have existing stoppages of Regular Train No. 12607/12608 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Express.

The train will have a composition of 20 coaches i.e. TWO AC Chair Car, FIFTEEN Chair Car, TWO Luggage cum Brake – vans with generator and ONE Pantry Car.


2.Train No. 02657/02658 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Festival Special Express:-


Train No. 02657 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Festival Special Express will depart daily from MGR Chennai Central at 22:55 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:45 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 24.10.2020 to 01.12.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Superfast Festival Special Express will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 22:40 hrs and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 04:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 23.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

The train will have existing stoppages of Regular Train No. 12657/12658 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Express.

The train will have a composition of 23 coaches i.e. ONE 1st AC Coach, TWOAC 2- Tier Coaches, THREE AC 3- Tier Coaches, THIRTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Coaches and TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

3.Train No. 06231/06232 Mayiladuturai – Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Daily Festival Special Express:-


Train No. 06231 Mayiladuturai – Mysuru Festival Special Express will depart daily from Mayiladuturai at 17:50 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 08:30 hrs o­n the next day hrs with effect commencing journey from Mayiladuturai from 26.10.2020 to 01.12.2020.

The train will have existing stoppages of Regular Train No. 16231 Mayiladuturai – Mysuru Daily Express except Papanasam, Pugalur.

In the return direction Train No. 06232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Festival Special Express will depart daily from Mysuru at 16:30 hrs and arrive Mayiladuturai at 07:00 o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 25.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

The train will have existing stoppages of Regular Train No. 16232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Daily Express except Pugalur, Kulitalai, Pettaivaithalai, Tiruchchirappalli Fort,  Papanasam.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, TWO AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Coaches and TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

4.Train No. 06235/06236 Tuticorin – Mysuru – Tuticorin Daily Festival Special Express:-

Train No. 06235 Tuticorin – Mysuru Daily Festival Special Express will depart daily from Tuticorin at 16:25 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 09:55 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Tuticorin from 24.10.2020 to 01.12.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special Express will depart daily from Mysuru at 18:20 hrs and arrive Mayiladuturai at 11:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 23.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

The train will have existing stoppages of Regular Train No. 16235/16236 Tuticorin – Mysuru – Tuticorin Daily Express except Kadambur, Kailsapuram, Mailvittan, Tutimelur, Kodumudi.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, TWO  AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Coaches and TWOLuggage Cum Brake Vans.


5.Train No. 06525/06526 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Daily Festival Special Express:-


Train No. 06525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Festival Special Express will depart daily from Kanniyakumari at 10:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 07:25 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Kanniyakumari from 25.10.2020 to 02.12.2020.

The train will have existing stoppages of Regular Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express.

In the return direction Train No. 06526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Festival Special Express will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 20:00 hrs and arrive Kanniyakumari at 17:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 23.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

The train will have existing stoppages of Regular Train No.16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Daily Express except Tirupur.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. ONE 1st AC cum AC 2 - Tier Coach, TWO AC 2 - Tier Coaches, THREE AC 3 - Tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Coaches, ONE Second Class Luggage - cum Brake Van and ONE Luggage - cum Brake Van with generator.

 With notification of above 10 trains, total 56 festival special trains will be run by  SWR to various destinations within  the Country.

II.RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL AC SUPERFAST EXPRESS

 SPECIAL BETWEEN KSR BENGALURU – MG CHENNAI

 CENTRAL

It  is decided to run following additional AC Superfast Express Special between KSR Bengaluru – MG Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru as detailed below:-

Train No. 02028 KSR Bengaluru – MG Chennai Central AC Superfast Express Special will depart daily except Tuesday from KSR Bengaluru at 06:00 hrs and arrive MG Chennai Central at 11:00 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 23.10.2020 to until further advise.

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Bengaluru Cantonment – 06:09/06:10 hrs and Katpadi – 08:58/09:00 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 02027 MG Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru AC Superfast Express Special will depart daily except Tuesday from MG Chennai Central at 17:30 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 22:30 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from MG Chennai Central from 23.10.2020 to until further advise.


Enroute the train will have stoppages at Katpadi – 19:08/19:10 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 22:09/22:10 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 16 coaches i.e. TWO AC Executive Chair Car, TWELVE AC Chair Car and TWO Luggage - cum Brake Vans with generator.


All the above festival/additional special trains will be fully reserved services. Hand sanitization, thermal screening of passengers, social distancing, wearing of face cover/mask by passengers and other health protocol will be scrupulously followed.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 





2
604/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON SUNDAY 22ND MARCH 2020


In continuation of earlier Press Release No.603 of date where List of Cancelled Trains from Chennai Division (Except Suburban) were given, the following are the list of cancelled trains in the other five divisions of Southern Railway o­n 22nd March 2020 during the Janata Curfew i.e., 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM o­n 22-03-2020 (Sunday)

TRIVANDRUM DIVISION

01.Train No.16303 Ernakulam – Trivandrum Express

02.Train No.16305 Ernkulam – Kannur Express

03.Train No.12678 Ernakulam – Bangalore Express

04.Train No.12617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Express

05.Train No.22607 Ernakulam – Banaswadi Express

06.Train No.12977 Ernakulam – Alleppey Express

07.Train No.12224 Ernakulam – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

08.Train No.16188  Ernakulam – Karaikkal Express

09.Train No.16650  Nagercoil – Mangalore Express

10.Train No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express

11.Train No.12690 Nagercoil – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

12.Train No.17236 Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Express

13.Train No.22667 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Express

14.Train No.16302  Trivandrum – Shoranur Express

15.Train No.12076 Trivandrum – Kozhikkode Express

16.Train No.17229 Trivandrum – Hyderabad Express

17.Train No.16346 Trivandrum – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

18.Train No.12625 Trivandrum – New Delhi Kerala Express

19.Train No.22628 Trivandrum – Tiruchchirappalli Express

20.Train No.12082 Trivandrum – Kannur Express

21.Train No.12696 Trivandrum – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

22.Train No.16842 Trivandrum – Guruvayur Express

23.Train No.16304  Trivandrum – Ernakulam Express

24.Train No.16604  Trivandrum – Mangalore Express

25.Train No.16629 Trivandrum – Mangalore Express

26.Train No.22208 Trivandrum – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

27.Train No.16343  Trivandrum – Madurai Express

28.Train No.16347  Trivandrum – Mangalore Express

29.Train No.16382  Trivandrum – Mumbai CST Express

30.Train No.16525 Kanniyakumari  –KSR Bengaluru Island Express

31.Train No.12634 Kanniyakumari – Chennai Egmore Express

32.Train No.12634 Kanniyakumari – Chennai Egmore Express

33.Train No.12202 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Express

34.Train No.19261 Kochuveli – Porbandar Express

35.Train No.16316 Kochuveli – Mysore Express

36.Train No.16349 Kochuveli – Nilambur Rajya Rani Express

37.Train No.16841 Guruvayur – Trivandrum Express

38.Train No.16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express

39.Train No.16307 Alleppey – Kannur Express

40.Train No.22640 Alleppey – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

41.Train No.16102 Kollam – Chennai Egmore Mail

42.Train No.12624 Trivandrum – Chennai Mail

43.Train No.16724 Kollam – Chennai Egmore Ananthapuri Express 

44.Train No.13352 Alleppey – Dhanbhad/Tata Express

45.Train No.12659 Nagercoil- Shalimar Gurudev Express

46.Train No.12512 Trivandrum – Gorakhpur Raptisagar Express

47.Train No.12515 Trivandrum – Silchar Express

TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI DIVISION:

1.    Train No 16185 Chennai Egmore – Velankanni  Express

2.    Train No 16866 Thanjavur -  Chennai Egmore Uzhavan Express

3.    Train No 16186 Velankanni – Chennai Egmore Express

4.    Train No 22627 Tiruchchirappalli – Trivandrum Central Express

5.    Train No 16796 Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Express

6.    Train No 16234 Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuturai Jn Express

7.    Train No 17408 Mannargudi –Tirupati Express

8.    Train No 16615 Mannargudi –Coimbatore Jn Chemmozhi Express

9.    Train No 16187 Karaikal – Ernakulam Jn Express

10. Train No 16176 Karaikal – Chennai Egmore Express

11. Train No 16233 Mayiladuturai Jn – Tiruchchirappalli Express

12. Train No 12083 Mayiladuturai Jn- Coimbatore Jn Jan Shatabdi Express

13. Train No 16231 Mayiladuturai Jn – Mysore Jn Express

14. Train No 16116 Puducherry –Chennai Express

15. Train No 17414 Puducherry – Tirupati Express  

16. Train No 16861 Puducherry – Kanyakumari Express CAPE Express

17. Train No 11006 Puducherry -  Dadar Chalukya Express

PALAKKAD DIVISION:

1.    Train No 16649 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Parusuram Express

2.    Train No 16160  Mangalore Central – Chennai Egmore  Chennai Express

3.    Train No 16605 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Ernadu Express

4.    Train No 22636 Mangalore Central –  Madagon Junction Goa Express

5.    Train No 22609 Mangalore Central – Coimbatore Intercity Expres

6.    Train No 16348 Mangalore Central – Trivandrum Trivandrum Express

7.    Train No 12620 Mangalore-Mumbai LTT Matsyaganda Express

8.    Train No 12686 Mangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

9.    Train No 16858 Mangalore – Puducherry  Express

10. Train No 16603 Mangalore – Trivandrum Maveli Express

11. Train No 16630 Mangalore – Trivandrum Malabar Express

12.  Train No 22638 Mangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central West Coast Express

13.  Train No 16308 Kannur – Alleppey Express

14.  Train No 16306 Kannur – Ernakulam Express

15.  Train No 16512 Kannur – KSR Bengaluru Express  

16.  Train No 16528 Kannur – Yesvantpur Express

17.  Train No 12134 Mangalore Junction – Mumbai CSTM  SF Express

18.  Train No 16356 Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Antyodaya Exp

19.  Train No 22652 Palakkad –Dr MGR Chennai Central Palani Express

20.  Train No 16792 Palakkad -  Tirunelveli Jn Palaruvi Express

21.  Train No 16301 Shoranur Jn  -  Trivandrum Venad Express

22.  Train No 16350 Nilambur Road – Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express

23.  Train No 12075 Kozhikode – Trivandrum Central Jan Shatabdi Express

24. Train No.12602 Mangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Mail

SALEM DIVISION :

1.    Train No 22666 Coimbatore Junction- KSR Bengalore City Jn Uday Express

2.    Train No 22616 Coimbatore Junction – Tirupati Express

3.    Train No 12680 Coimbatore Jn –Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

4.    Train No 22610 Coimbatore Jn – Mangalore City Intercity Express

5.    Train No 11014 Coimbatore Jn – Lokmanyatilak Terminal Lokmanya Express

6.    Train No 12647 Coimbatore Jn – New Delhi  Kongu Express

7.    Train No 12244 Coimbatore Jn – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Shatabdi Express

8.    Train No 12084 Coimbatore Jn – Mayaladuturai Intercity Express

9.    Train No 12676 Coimbatore Jn - Dr MGR Chennai Central   Kovai Express

10. Train No 22668 Coimbatore Jn – Nagercoil  Express

11. Train No 12672 Metupalayam  - Dr MGR Chennai Central Nilagiri Express  

12. Train No 22650 Erode – Dr MGR Chennai Central Yercaud Express

13. Train No.22154 Salem – Chennai Egmore Express

MADURAI DIVISION:

1. Train No. 12606 Karaikudi - Chennai Egmore Pallavan Express
2.Train No.16130 Tuticorin - Vanchi Maniyachchi Express
3. Train No.16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express
4.Train No. 12694 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Pearl City Express
5.Train No.22669 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Express
6.Train No. 16106 Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Express
7.Train No. 16182 Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Silambu Express
8. Train No.12662 Sengottai- Chennai Egmore Podhigai Express
9. Train No.16852 Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Express
10. Train No.22662 Rameswaram- Chennai Egmore Express
11.Train No.12636 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Vaigai Express
12.Train No.17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Express
13.Train No.22672 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express
14.Train No.16344 Madurai - Thiruvananthapuram Central Amrita Express
15.Train No.12638 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Pandian Express
16. Train No.12632 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Nellai Express
17.Train No.16791 Tirunelveli- Palakkad Palaruvi Express

18. Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Vivek Express

19. Train No.18495 Rameswaram – Bhubhaneswar Express

20.Train No.07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Express

21. Train No.06002 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Express

22. Train No.56700 Madurai – Punalur Express 

                                                                                             

Follow us                                                                       

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search