For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUPARANKNDRM

STATION INFO

Address: Thirupparankundram Railway Station, Thiruparankundram, Tamil Nadu 625005, India

Station Code: TDN)TIRUPARANKNDR

Station Name: TDN)TIRUPARANKNDRM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56701MADURAI PASSR05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56731MDU SCT PASS07:3107:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16236TUTICORIN EXP07:4807:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56826TEN ED PASS08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56822TEN MV FAST PASS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56732SCT MDU PASS09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56769PGT TCN PASS10:2110:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56733MDU SCT PASS11:2611:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS12:2912:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS14:5114:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56734SCT MDU PASS14:5915:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56770TCN PGT PASS15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56735MDU SCT PASS17:1217:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56821MV TEN PASS18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56825ED TEN FAST PASS18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56736SCT MDU PASS18:3918:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16235MYSORE EXP19:0319:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS23:2423:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
388/2022-2320-10-2022
Chennai
Mayiladuturai – Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Daily Express train Extended up to Sengottai

Railway Board has approved the extension of Train No. 16847/16848 Mayiladuturai Junction – Dindigul Junction – Mayiladuturai junction Daily Express to Sengottai by amalgamating it with Train No. 06665/06662 Madurai - Sengottai - Madurai Unreserved Express Special.

 

Accordingly, Train No. 16847 Mayiladuturai Junction – Dindigul Junction Daily Express will be extended to Sengottai with effect from 24.10.2022.

Similarly, the extended service of Train No. 16848 Sengottai – Mayiladuturai Junction Daily Express with effect from 25.10.2022.

The details of Timings and Stoppage of Train No. 16847/16848 Mayiladuturai Junction – Sengottai – Mayiladuturai junction Daily Express are as follows (Timings in hours)

 

Train No. 16847 Mayiladuturai Junction – Sengottai Daily Express

Station

Train No. 16848 Sengottai - Mayiladuturai Junction –Daily Express

11.30

(d)

Mayiladuthurai Junction

(a)

17.10

11.41/11.42

(a/d)

Kuttalam

(a/d)

15.44/15.45

11.54/11.55

(a/d)

Aduturai

(a/d)

15.32/15.33

12.06/12.08

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

(a/d)

15.20/15.22

12.21/12.22

(a/d)

Papanasam

(a/d)

15.05/15.06

12.43/12.45

(a/d)

Thanjavur Junction

(a/d)

14.43/14.45

13.02/13.03

(a/d)

Budalur

(a/d)

14.24/14.25

13.20/13.21

(a/d)

Tiruverumbur

(a/d)

14.07/14.08

13.27/13.28

(a/d)

Manjattidal

(a/d)

14.00/14.01

14.15/14.20

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli Junction

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

14.49/14.50

(a/d)

Manaparai

(a/d)

12.52/12.53

15.01/15.02

(a/d)

Vaiyampatti

(a/d)

12.41/12.42

15.55/16.00

(a/d)

Dindigul Junction

(a/d)

12.00/12.10

16.19/16.20

(a/d)

Kodaikanal Road

(a/d)

10.59/11.00

17.10/17.15

(a/d)

COMMENTS
1
388/2022-2320-10-2022
Chennai
Mayiladuturai – Dindigul - Mayiladuturai Daily Express train Extended up to Sengottai

Railway Board has approved the extension of Train No. 16847/16848 Mayiladuturai Junction – Dindigul Junction – Mayiladuturai junction Daily Express to Sengottai by amalgamating it with Train No. 06665/06662 Madurai - Sengottai - Madurai Unreserved Express Special.

 

Accordingly, Train No. 16847 Mayiladuturai Junction – Dindigul Junction Daily Express will be extended to Sengottai with effect from 24.10.2022.

Similarly, the extended service of Train No. 16848 Sengottai – Mayiladuturai Junction Daily Express with effect from 25.10.2022.

The details of Timings and Stoppage of Train No. 16847/16848 Mayiladuturai Junction – Sengottai – Mayiladuturai junction Daily Express are as follows (Timings in hours)

 

Train No. 16847 Mayiladuturai Junction – Sengottai Daily Express

Station

Train No. 16848 Sengottai - Mayiladuturai Junction –Daily Express

11.30

(d)

Mayiladuthurai Junction

(a)

17.10

11.41/11.42

(a/d)

Kuttalam

(a/d)

15.44/15.45

11.54/11.55

(a/d)

Aduturai

(a/d)

15.32/15.33

12.06/12.08

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

(a/d)

15.20/15.22

12.21/12.22

(a/d)

Papanasam

(a/d)

15.05/15.06

12.43/12.45

(a/d)

Thanjavur Junction

(a/d)

14.43/14.45

13.02/13.03

(a/d)

Budalur

(a/d)

14.24/14.25

13.20/13.21

(a/d)

Tiruverumbur

(a/d)

14.07/14.08

13.27/13.28

(a/d)

Manjattidal

(a/d)

14.00/14.01

14.15/14.20

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli Junction

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

14.49/14.50

(a/d)

Manaparai

(a/d)

12.52/12.53

15.01/15.02

(a/d)

Vaiyampatti

(a/d)

12.41/12.42

15.55/16.00

(a/d)

Dindigul Junction

(a/d)

12.00/12.10

16.19/16.20

(a/d)

Kodaikanal Road

(a/d)

10.59/11.00

17.10/17.15

(a/d)

1
S RAJAGOPAL- Fri Nov 4 12:52 2016
I WAN TO HAVE THE TELEPHONE NUMBER TO ENQUIRY OF TDN

2
saravanan- Mon Jun 18 13:20 2018
I WAN TO HAVE THE TELEPHONE NUMBER TO ENQUIRY OF TDN


Add Comment






Submit