For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13414 FARKKA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13414-FARKKA EXPRESS
Delhi to Malda town | Distance-1418Kms | Travel Time 33:25Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19151310XX490XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DLIDELHISource21:4001
2GZBGHAZIABAD22:2422:262:00201
3KRJKHURJA JN23:1723:192:00831
4ALJNALIGARH JN23:5223:575:001261
5HRSHATHRAS JN00:2800:335:001562
6TDLTUNDLA JN01:4201:475:002042
7FZDFIROZABAD02:0502:105:002212
8SKBSHIKOHABAD JN02:3002:355:002412
9ETWETAWAH03:1103:165:002962
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:3505:4510:004342
11ONUNNAO JN06:0706:092:004512
12LKOLUCKNOW NR07:2007:4020:005082
13HGHHAIDERGARH08:4808:491:005652
14AKJAKBARGANJ09:1209:131:005822
15NHHNIHALGARH09:2609:282:005972
16MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA10:0910:101:006162
17SLNSULTANPUR11:2611:315:006472
18LBALAMBHUA11:5912:001:006692
19KEPRKOIRIPUR12:1512:161:006872
20HRPGHARPALGANJ12:2512:261:006972
21SKNSRIKRISHN NAGAR12:3412:351:007062
22JOPJAUNPUR CITY12:5312:552:007332
23ZBDZAFARABAD JN13:1313:141:007402
24JLLJALALGANJ13:2713:281:007522
25BSBVARANASI JN15:0015:1515:007912
26DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN16:0816:2315:008082
27ZNAZAMANIA17:0617:082:008522
28DLNDILDARNAGAR JN17:2117:232:008652
29BWHBHADAURA17:2917:312:008732
30GMRGAHMAR17:3917:412:008812
31CSACHAUSA17:5117:532:008912
32BXRBUXAR18:0518:105:009022
33DUREDUMRAON18:2218:242:009182
34RPRRAGHUNATHPUR18:3818:402:009342
35BYNBANAHI18:4918:512:009432
36BEABIHIYA18:5819:002:009492
37ARAARA19:2019:255:009702
38BTABIHTA19:4019:422:009922
39DNRDANAPUR20:0020:055:0010102
40PNBEPATNA JN20:4520:5510:0010192
41RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR21:1121:132:0010222
42PNCPATNA SAHEB21:2221:242:0010292
43FUTFATWA21:3821:402:0010412
44BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN22:0522:072:0010652
45BARHBARH22:1922:212:0010832
46MKAMOKAMEH JN22:4322:485:0011082
47BRYABARHIYA23:0523:072:0011262
48KIULKIUL JN00:0500:105:0011423
49AHAABHAIPUR00:3600:371:0011663
50JMPJAMALPUR JN01:0401:1410:0011883
51BUPBARIARPUR01:2501:261:0011993
52SGGSULTANGANJ01:4801:491:0012163
53BGPBHAGALPUR02:1402:2410:0012413
54SBOSABAUR02:3402:351:0012483
55CLGKAHALGAON03:0103:021:0012713
56PPTPIRPAINTI03:3003:311:0012913
57SBGSAHIBGANJ JN04:0604:115:0013153
58TPHTINPAHAR JN04:4204:431:0013523
59BHWBARHARWA JN05:1605:204:0013693
60NFKNEW FARAKKA JN05:4605:515:0013843
61MLDTMALDA TOWN07:05Destination14183
Popular Station Combinations
61 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-03-2020
Restoration of cancellation and decrease in frequency of trains in view of fog weather in the past by the railway administration

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/02/2020 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 27.02.2020

सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि रेल प्रशासन द्वारा पूर्व मे कोहरे के मौसम के दृष्टिगत गाड़ियों के निरस्तीकरण तथा आवृत्ति मे की गई कमी को रीस्टोर किया जा रहा है | जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है:- 

1.पूर्ण निरस्त गाड़ियों कारीस्टोरेशन-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं./ नाम

आवृति

पूर्व सूचित निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

रीस्टोरेशन की प्रभावी तिथि

1

12873 हटिया-आनन्द विहार (ट.)

सप्ताह में 03 दिन

02.04.20 तक

02.03.20 से

2

12874 आनन्द विहार (ट.)-हटिया 

03.04.20 तक

03.03.20 से

3

22857 सांत्रागाछी-आनन्द विहार (ट.)

साप्ताहिक

06.04.20  तक

02.03.20 से

4

22858 आनन्द विहार (ट.)- सांत्रागाछी

07.04.20 तक

03.03.20 से

5

14006 आनन्द विहार (ट.)- सीतामढ़ी

प्रतिदिन

31.03.20 तक

01.03.20 से

6

14005 सीतामढ़ी-आनन्द विहार (ट.)

02.04.20 तक

02.03.20 से

7

13483 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

प्रतिदिन

31.03.20 तक

01.03.20 रीस्टोरेशन के पश्चात

दिनांक 15.03.20 से 01.04.20 तक किउल स्टेशन पर नॉन इंटर्लॉकिंग कार्य के कारण निरस्त

8

13413 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

9

13484 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

02.04.20 तक

03.03.20 रीस्टोरेशन के पश्चात

दिनांक 17.03.20 से 03.04.20 तक किउल स्टेशन पर नॉन इंटर्लॉकिंग कार्य के कारण निरस्त

10

13414 फरक्का एक्सप्रेस

11

12987 सियालदह अजमेर सुपरफास्ट

प्रतिदिन

 01.04.20 तक

02.03.2020 से

12

12988 अजमेर सियालदह सुपरफास्ट

31.03.20 तक

01.03.2020 से

2. गाड़ियों की आवृति मे की गई कमी का रीस्टोरेशन-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं./ नाम

आवृति

प्ररम्भिक स्टेशन से निरस्तीकरण के दिन

रीस्टोरेशन की प्रभावी तिथि

1

12393  राजेन्द्र नगर-नई दिल्ली  

प्रतिदिन

बुधवार

01.03.20 से

2

12394 नई दिल्ली - राजेन्द्र नगर

गुरुवार

01.03.20 से

3

12561 जयनगर-नई दिल्ली

प्रतिदिन

गुरुवार

01.03.20 से

4

12562 नई दिल्ली जयनगर

शुक्रवार

01.03.20 से

5

12505 कामाख्या-आनन्द विहार( ट.)

प्रतिदिन

बुधवार

01.03.20 से

6

12506 आनन्द विहार (ट.)-कामाख्या

शुक्रवार

01.03.20 से





2
26-02-2020
Press Release:RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES



RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, February 26, 2020:

          Services of the following trains which were earlier regulated to ease mobility of train running affected due to foggy weather, will be restored as under:-

Ø13119 Sealdah –Delhi Express which were fully cancelled between Sealdah & Delhi upto 29.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled o­n 19.03.2020, 22.03.2020, 26.03.2020 & 29.03.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13120 Delhi-Sealdah Express which were fully cancelled between Delhi & Sealdah upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled o­n 21.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 28.03.2020 & 31.03.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13151 Kolkata –Jammu Tawi Express which were fully cancelled between Kolkata & Jammu Tawi upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express which were fully cancelled between Jammu Tawi & Kolkata upto 02.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020.

Ø12327 Howrah –Dehradun Express which were fully cancelled between Howrah & Dehradun upto 31.03.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will be diverted via Asansol – Pradhankhunta Jn.- Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya from 20.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Ø12328 Dehradun - Howrah Express which were fully cancelled between Dehradun & Howrah upto 01.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 04.03.2020. However, the train will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya – Gaya – Pradhankhunta Jn. – Asansol from 18.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Ø13413/13483 Malda Town –Delhi Express which were fully cancelled between Malda Town & Delhi upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled from 15.03.2020 to 01.04.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13414/13484 Delhi - Malda Town Express which were fully cancelled between Delhi & Malda Town upto 02.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled from 17.03.2020 to 03.04.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express which were fully cancelled between Ajmer & Sealdah upto 31.03.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Express which were fully cancelled between Sealdah & Ajmer upto 01.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 02.03.2020.

Ø13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail frequency of which were reduced by cancelling o­n every  Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday between Howrah & Amritsar upto 31.03.2020, will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail frequency of which were reduced by cancelling o­n every  Thursday, Saturday & Monday between Amritsar & Howrah upto 02.04.2020, will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search