For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12484 ASR KCVL EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
12484-ASR KCVL EXPRESS
Amritsar jn to Kochuveli | Distance-3597Kms | Travel Time 60:20Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X33052210XX865XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSourcee05:5501
2BEASBEAS06:2506:272:00431
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:0507:105:00791
4LDHLUDHIANA JN08:0508:1510:001361
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:1510:205:002501
6NDLSNEW DELHI13:2013:4020:004481
7NZMH NIZAMUDDIN13:5313:552:004551
8KOTAKOTA JN19:4519:5510:009131
9BRCVADODARA JN03:4904:0920:0014402
10STSURAT06:2006:255:0015692
11BSRVASAI ROAD10:5011:0010:0017842
12PNVLPANVEL12:1012:155:0018522
13CHICHIPLUN15:4415:462:0021082
14RNRATNAGIRI17:1017:155:0022142
15MAOMADGAON22:2522:3510:0025482
16UDUDUPI03:0003:022:0028983
17MAJNMANGALORE JN04:3504:4510:0029793
18KGQKASARAGOD05:2305:252:0030303
19CANKANNUR06:5707:003:0031163
20CLTKOZHIKODE08:3208:353:0032053
21SRRSHORANUR JN10:1010:2010:0032913
22TCRTHRISUR11:0711:103:0033243
23ERSERNAKULAM JN13:0513:105:0033983
24ALLPALLEPPEY14:3714:403:0034553
25KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:0815:102:0034983
26QLNKOLLAM JN16:1516:205:0035393
27KCVLKOCHUVELI18:15Destination35973
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

2

2019/8/1906-08-2019
Trains Update-3 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

Trains Update-3

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

Trains diverted

·14805 Yesvantpur-Barmer Express JCO 5.8.2019 diverted via Daund-Manmad-Jalgaon-Surat

·22660 Dehradun-Kochuveli Express JCO 5.8.2019 will now run o­n proper route.

·12484 Amritsar-Kochuveli Express JCO 4.8.2019 diverted via Nagda-Ujjain-Bhopal-Itarsi-Nagpur-Ballarshah-Warangal-Gudur-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Podanur Jn.

Trains cancelled

·17031 Mumba-Hyderabad Express JCO 6.8.2019

--- --- ---

Date: August 6, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit