For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 333

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 760

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18638YPR HATIA EXPYPR00:30BZA14:1513:45TU2A,3A,SL,18638 Status
08302YPR SBP EXPYPR00:30BZA14:1513:45F2A,3A,SL,08302 Status
15901DIBRUGARH EXPKJM00:45BZA16:4516:00TU2A,3A,SL,15901 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:30BZA16:4513:15M2A,3A,SL,22818 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXYPR08:00BZA21:4013:40TU2A,3A,SL,12846 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPR08:30BZA22:3514:05SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30BZA21:4013:10W,F2A,3A,SL,12836 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPYPR08:30BZA21:3513:05M2A,3A,SL,12890 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPKJM09:28BZA22:2512:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPR09:55BZA22:5513:00M2A,3A,SL,22352 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPYPR10:00BZA12:0026:00SU2A,3A,SL,18112 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSBNC10:22BZA22:5512:33SA2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPR10:50BZA22:5512:05W2A,3A,SL,12539 Status
02864YPR HWH PREMIUMYPR11:15BZA22:3511:20W2A,3A,02864 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESKJM11:26BZA00:5513:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17209 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPR13:30BZA02:4013:10SA2A,3A,SL,12253 Status
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPYPR14:30BZA04:4014:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,17212 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPYNK14:40BZA06:3515:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18464 Status
02354PATNA PREMIUM SBNC15:30BZA03:1511:45SU2A,3A,SL,02354 Status
22354PNBE PREMIUMBNC15:30BZA03:1011:40SU2A,3A,SL,22354 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35BZA09:2513:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12864 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPR22:40BZA14:4016:00SA3A22884 Status
00852YPR BBS PREMIUMYPR23:30BZA10:5511:25TH2A,3A,SL,00852 Status
05040KJM GKP EXPKJM23:55BZA14:5014:55SA2A,3A,SL,05040 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55BZA16:4516:50W2A,3A,SL,15227 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPKJM23:56BZA13:0513:09W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit