For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (SHM)SHALIMAR to (BJE)BHOJUDIH JN


Address: Shalimar Railway Freight Yard, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, India

Station Code: SHM

Station Name: SHALIMAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 50

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Bhojudih Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand 828303, India

Station Code: BJE

Station Name: BHOJUDIH JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 36

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12019SHATABDI EXPRESHWH06:05DHN09:213:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXHWH06:15DHN11:104:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,22387 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45BJE13:055:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S12885 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15DHN12:003:45F2A,3A,SL,12353 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15DHN12:003:45M2A,3A,SL,12371 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15DHN11:573:42W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12381 Status
12385HWH DHN D D EXHWH08:35DHN12:504:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12385 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25DHN17:155:50TH2A,3A,SL,19607 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPDAKE12:05DHN16:504:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13151 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:20DHN15:573:37TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12357 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESKOAA12:20DHN16:073:47TH2A,3A,SL,13167 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESKOAA13:10DHN17:104:00W2A,3A,SL,12319 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESKOAA13:10DHN17:154:05SA2A,3A,SL,19414 Status
12379JALIANWALAB EXPSDAH13:10DHN17:104:00F2A,3A,SL,12379 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10DHN17:104:00TU2A,3A,SL,12329 Status
13025HWH BPL EXPRESSHWH13:25DHN17:153:50M2A,3A,SL,13025 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWH14:25DHN18:133:48M,TU,SUCC,2S,18627 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWH14:35DHN18:584:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11448 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXSDAH16:50DHN20:203:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWH16:55DHN20:003:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWH17:20DHN21:404:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12339 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,12175 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32F2A,3A,SL,12177 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45DHN22:174:32M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22912 Status
12249HWH NDLS YUVA EHWH18:40DHN21:513:11SACC12249 Status
12323HWH NDLS EXPRESHWH18:50DHN22:403:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,12323 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIHWH19:40DHN23:263:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12311 Status
09310SDAH INDB SPLSDAH20:00DHN23:453:45SU2A,3A,SL,09310 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHM20:25BJE02:436:18TU2A,3A,SL,15021 Status
13009DOON EXPRESS HWH 20:30DHN 01:254:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH22:00DHN02:054:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12321 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45DHN02:504:05F2A,3A,SL,12496 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00DHN02:503:50M2A,3A,SL,12938 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH23:05DHN03:074:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12987 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH 23:30DHN 03:073:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12307 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.119/2015-1629-05-2015
Secunderabad
36,800 Berths / Seats Generated by Attaching Additional Coaches to Several Express Trains during the Summer Season


In order to clear waitlisted passengers and extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will temporarily augment the following Trains with additional AC II Tier / AC III Tier / AC Chair Car / Sleeper Class/General Second Class Chair Car coaches as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 12220 Secunderabad – Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach o­n 2nd, 5th, 9thand 12th June, 2015.

2.Train No. 12219 Mumbai LTT – Secunderabad AC Duronto Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach o­n 3rd, 6th, 10thand 13th June, 2015.

3Train No. 12774 Secunderabad – Shalimar AC Express (weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 2nd and 9th June, 2015.

4.Train No. 12773 Shalimar – Secunderabad AC Express (weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 3rd and 10th June, 2015.

5.Train No. 12784 Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam AC Express (weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 6th and 13th June, 2015.

6.Train No. 12783 Visakhapatnam – Secunderabad AC Express (weekly)will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 7th and 14th June, 2015.

7.Train No. 12285 Secunderabad – Hazarat Nizamuddin Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 4th, 7th, 11thand 14th June, 2015.

8.Train No. 12286 Hazarat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 5th, 8th, 12thand 15th June, 2015.

9.Train No. 17256 Hyderabad-Narsapur Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

10.Train No. 17255 Narsapur-Hyderabad Express (Daily) will be augmented withone Sleeper Class Coach from 2ndto 16th June, 2015.

11.Train No. 17230 Hyderabad-Trivandrum Sabari Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 3rd to 17th June, 2015.

12.Train No. 17229 Trivandrum-Hyderabad SabariExpress (Daily)will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 5thto 19th June, 2015.

13.Train No. 17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneshwar Visakha Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

14.Train No. 17015 Bhubaneshwar-Secunderabad Visakha Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 3rd to 17th June, 2015.

15.Train No. 17250 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

16.Train No. 17249 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 2nd to 16th June, 2015.

17.Train No. 17007 Secunderabad-Darbanga Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 2nd, 6th, 9th and 13thJune, 2015.

18.Train No. 17008 Secunderabad-Darbanga Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 5th, 9th, 12th and 16thJune, 2015.

19.Train No. 17002 Secunderabad – Sainagar Shiridi Express (on Sundays) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 7th and 14th June, 2015.

20.Train No. 17001 Sainagar Shiridi – Secunderabad Express (on Mondays) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 8th and 15th June, 2015.

21.Train No. 12770 Secunderabad – Tirupati Seven Hills Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 2nd, 5th, 9thand 12th June, 2015.

22.Train No. 12769 Tirupati - Secunderabad Seven Hills Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 5th 8th, 12thand 15th June, 2015.

23.Train No. 12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 3rd, 6th, 10th and 13thJune, 2015.

24.Train No. 12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Express (Bi-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne AC II Tier Coach o­n 4th, 7th, 11th and 14thJune, 2015.

25.Train No. 17651 Kacheguda – Chennai Egmore Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

26.Train No. 17652 Chennai Egmore – Kacheguda Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 4th to 18th June, 2015.

27.Train No. 17643 Chennai Egmore – Kakinada Circar Express (Daily)will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 2ndto 16th June, 2015.

28.Train No. 17644 Kakinada – Chennai Egmore Circar Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 3rd to 17th June, 2015.

29.Train No. 17401 Tirupati – Machilipatnam Express (Daily) will be augmented with one Sleeper Class Coach from 2ndto 15th June, 2015.

30.Train No. 17402 Machilipatnam - Tirupati Express (Daily)will be augmented with one Sleeper Class Coach from 3rd to 16th June, 2015.

31.Train No. 17429 Hyderabad-Tirupati RayalaseemaExpress (Daily)will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 2ndto 16th June, 2015.

32.Train No. 17430 Tirupati - Hyderabad Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

33.Train No. 57477 Tirupati - Guntakal Passenger (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

34.Train No. 57478 Guntakal - Tirupati Passenger (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 2nd to 16th June, 2015.

35.Train No. 17206 Kakinada Town – Sainagar Shiridi Express (Tri-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 3rd to 15th June, 2015.

36.Train No. 17205 Sainagar Shiridi – Kakinada Town Express (Tri-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 4th to 16th June, 2015.

37.Train No. 17204 Kakinada Town – Bhavnagar Express (Weekly) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 4th and 11th June, 2015.

38.Train No. 17203 Bhavnagar – Kakinada Town Express (Weekly) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 6th and 13th June, 2015.

39.Train No. 17618 Nanded-Mumbai CST Tapovan Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 1st to 15thJune, 2015.

40.Train No. 17617 Mumbai CST- Nanded Tapovan Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 2nd to 16th June, 2015.

41.Train No. 17688 Dharmabad-Manmad Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­neAC Chair Car Coach from 1stto 15th June, 2015.

42.Train No. 17687 Manmad - Dharmabad Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

43.Train No. 12715 Nanded – Amritsar Sachkand Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

44.Train No. 12716 Amritsar – Nanded Sachkand Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 3rd to 17th June, 2015.

45.Train No. 12747 Guntur-Vikarabad Palnadu Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

46.Train No. 12748 Vikarabad - Guntur Palnadu Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

47.Train No. 12747 Guntur-Vikarabad Palnadu Express (Daily) will be augmented with two General Second Chair Car Coaches from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

48.Train No. 12748 Vikarabad - Guntur Palnadu Express (Daily) will be augmented with two General Second Chair Car Coaches from 1st to 15th June, 2015.

The augmentation of Coaches will make available around 36,824 additional berths/seats (1728 AC II Tier berths, 4352 AC III Tier berths, 18864 Sleeper Class berths, 6480 AC Chair Car seats and 5400 General Second Chair Car seats) for clearing extra rush and wait listed passengers.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
25-05-2015
KOLKATA
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA ON 26th MAY 2015

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO

TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN

ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA o­n 26th MAY 2015

Kolkata, 23rd May, 2015:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for 7 hours 30 minutes (from 10:15 hours to 17:45 hours) between o­ndagram-Bankura Stations (Up & Down) of Adra Divisionfor launching of Limited Height Subway (LHS) for road users,the following SER trains will be regulated o­n 26/5/2015 (Tuesday) :

Trains Cancelled

Ø12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih Aranyak Express

Ø68090/68089 Adra-Midnapur MEMU Passenger

Ø58601 Kharagpur-Adra Passenger

Trains Short Terminated

Ø58604 Gomoh-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Adra o­n 26/5/2015 and will run as 58602 Adra-Kharagpur Passenger from Adra o­n 27/5/2015

Ø58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia o­n 26/5/2015 and will run as 58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger from Purulia to Hatia

Trains Rescheduled

Ø58603 Kharagpur-Gomoh Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 16:15 hours instead of 14:15 hours

Ø12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be rescheduled to leave Purulia at 16:50 hours instead of 15:35 hours

Ø68096 Bankura-Moynapur MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Bankura at 18:25 hours instead of 17:55 hours

Train Diverted

Ø06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati Special may get diverted via Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Chandil-Purulia-Adra or controlled o­n the section

Besides, 13501 Haldia-Asansol Express will be controlled for 30 minutes o­n the section.

##################






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit