For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (UBL)HUBLI JN


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 483

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hubli Junction, Hubli, Karnataka 580020, India

Station Code: UBL

Station Name: HUBLI JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 245

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12778HUBLI EXPYPR04:40UBL12:408:00F2A,3A,SL,12778 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPYPR05:00UBL15:0010:00F,SU2A,3A,SL,16587 Status
06511YPR JP EXPYPR05:10UBL13:508:40SU3A06511 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSBC06:00UBL13:257:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12079 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30UBL15:058:35M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,11006 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30UBL15:058:35TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,11022 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPYPR10:30UBL19:258:55M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
19405AHMEDABAD AC EXYPR10:45UBL19:258:40M1A,2A,3A,19405 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPSBC13:00UBL21:108:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12725 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPR13:50UBL21:407:50W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,22685 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPR13:50UBL21:407:50TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12629 Status
17316VLKN VSG EXPYPR14:45UBL23:408:55W2A,3A,SL,17316 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPR14:45UBL23:408:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,17309 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBC17:00UBL06:2513:25F2A,3A,SL,16532 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBC17:00UBL06:2513:25SU2A,3A,SL,16534 Status
06541YPR PVR EXPYPR18:00UBL03:109:10M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,06541 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC18:50UBL04:009:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,16535 Status
06517YPR MIRAJ EXPYPR20:40UBL04:307:50M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,06517 Status
06519YPR MRJ EXPYPR20:40UBL04:307:50SU2A,3A,SL,06519 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBC21:15UBL05:358:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,16589 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSSBC21:55UBL06:258:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,16210 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPYPR21:55UBL06:358:40F2A,3A,SL,17311 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBC21:55UBL06:258:30SA2A,3A,SL,16506 Status
17313MAS HUBLI EXPYPR21:55UBL06:258:30SU2A,3A,SL,17313 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBC21:55UBL06:258:30M,W2A,3A,SL,16508 Status
16592HAMPI EXPSBC22:00UBL11:0013:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,16592 Status
02683YPR VSG SF EXPYPR22:30UBL06:408:10SA2A,3A,SL,02683 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.159/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
Cancellations and Regulations of Trains on Secunderabad –Guntur Section Due to Traffic Block


          In view of traffic block to be imposed for carrying out bridge improvement works between Cumbum and Tarlupadu stations, the under mentioned cancellation and regulation of trains will be effected.

Cancellations of Trains:

1)Tr.No. 57624 Guntur-Kacheguda Passeenger train, Scheduled to depart Guntur at 05:15 hrs o­n 11.06.2015.

2)Tr. No. 57623 Kacheguda – Guntur Passenger, scheduled to depart     Kacheguda at 05:10 hrs o­n 12.06.2015.

3)Tr. 57327 Dhone-Guntur Passenger, scheduled to depart Dhone at 06:30 hrs o­n 11.06.2015.

4)Tr.No.57328 Guntur-Dhone Passenger train, scheduled to depart Guntur at 12:10 hrs.

Regulation of Trains:

1)Tr. No.56501 Vijayawada-Hubli Passenger train will be regulated for 30 minutes.

2)Tr.No. 56502 Hubli-Vijayawada Passenger train will be regulated for 30 minutes. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
PR53-201511-06-2015
SWR
PR53-AMENDMENT IN TATKAL SCHEME

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलव

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Public Relations Branch, HQ, Club Road, Keshwapur, Hubli-580 023

 

PressNote No.53 dated11-06-2015

AMENDMENT IN TATKAL SCHEME AS COMMUNICATED BY RAILWAY BOARD

 

At present, the booking under Tatkal scheme opens at 10-00 hrs. on the previous day of journey from train originating station.Railway Board (vide Commercial Circular No. 34 of 2015 dated 10-06-2015), has decidedthat with effect from 15th June, 2015, timing for booking of TATKAL TICKET will be staggeredfor AC and Non-AC classes to 10-00 hrs. onwards and 11-00 hrs. onwards respectively.

 

Hence, now the reservation under Tatkal Scheme will open at 10-00 hrs. on the previous day of journey from train originating station for AC classes, whereas that for non-ACclasses will start at 11-00 hrs. on the previous day of journey from train originating station.

 

Further supersession of all previous instructions now all types of ticketing agents [Yatri Ticket Sevak Kendra(YTSK), Rail Travel Service Agent(RTSA), Indian Railway Catering & Toursim Corporation Ltd(IRCTC) agents, etc.] will be debarred from booking tickets during the first thirty minutes of opening of booking i.e. from 08-00 hours to 08-30 hours for general bookings, and from 10-00 hrs. to 10-30 hrs. and 11-00 hrs. to 11-30 hrs. for Tatkal booking in AC and Non-AC classes respectively.

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit