For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (LJN)LUCKNOW NE to (BJU)BARAUNI JN


Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 202

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barauni Jn., Barauni, Bihar 851116, India

Station Code: BJU

Station Name: BARAUNI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 381

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSLKO00:50BJU15:2514:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
03428HW MLDT SPLLKO01:25MKA13:2512:00W2A,3A,SL,03428 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPLKO02:10BJU15:4513:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,15280 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPLKO02:35PHK18:0015:25W,SU3A,SL,13120 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPLKO03:05HTZ15:4612:41SU2A,3A,SL,13430 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPLJN04:05BJU17:1513:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12554 Status
04410NDLS BJU SPLLKO04:10BJU18:0013:50TH,SU3A,SL,04410 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPLKO05:35BJU20:1514:40TU,W,F1A,3A,SL,15716 Status
04028ANVT APDJ SPLLKO05:55BJU17:4511:50SA3A,SL,04028 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSLJN06:20BJU23:2041:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13020 Status
02504NDLS KYQ PREMIULKO07:25BJU18:4511:20F2A,3A,02504 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSLKO07:45MKA22:5815:13TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO07:45MKA22:5815:13M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESLKO08:15BJU00:2016:05SA2A,3A,SL,15934 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPLKO09:00MKA19:2210:22M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSLKO09:00MKA19:2210:22TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12328 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPLJN10:05BJU22:5012:45SU2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILLKO10:50MKA23:2712:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLLKO11:30BJU02:1014:40M2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESLKO11:30BJU02:1014:40TH2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSLKO12:10HTZ04:1016:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPLKO14:00BJU05:4515:45TU2A,3A,SL,19709 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPLJN15:00BJU08:3017:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15204 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSLKO15:30BJU05:4514:15TH2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRELKO15:30BJU05:4514:15SA2A,3A,SL,15654 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPLKO15:30BJU05:3514:05W2A,3A,SL,15098 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO15:30MKA03:1111:41M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
05286AII BJU SPLLKO17:25BJU12:0018:35SU2A,3A,SL,05286 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNLKO17:35BJU04:4511:10TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10BJU08:5514:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10BJU08:5514:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHLKO18:50BJU07:4012:50W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPLKO20:15MKA07:3711:22TU,F2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILLKO20:25BJU13:0516:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11124 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESLKO21:15BJU13:4016:25SU2A,3A,SL,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESLKO21:15BJU13:4016:25SA2A,3A,SL,15635 Status
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFLKO22:25BJU09:4011:15SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
05712AII APDJ SPLLKO23:45BJU18:0018:15TU3A,SL,05712 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
20-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGAT KI KOTHI-KAMAKHYA- BHAGAT KI KOTHI (10 TRIPS)

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express as per the following programme:

The05624 Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train will depart fromKamakhya o­n every Friday at 05.10 p.m. from 29.05.2015 to 26.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 10.45 p.m. the third day.In the return direction, the 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya Weekly Express Special Train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n every Tuesday at 03.50 p.m. from 02.06.2015 to 30.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Kamakhya at 11.15 p.m. the third day.

 Comprising of two AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, six General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train willstop at Rangiya, Barpeta Road, New Bongai Gaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Sonalli, Katihar, Naugachia, Khagaria, Barauni, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow, Moradabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari, Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur, Churu, Ratangarh, Sujan Garh, Laudanu, Didwana, Chotikhatu, Khatu, Degana,  Merta Road & Jodhpur stations enroute in both the directions.           





2
08-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS





            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 15231/15232  Barauni - Gondia Express Train will be augmented by one additional Second class sleeper Coach  from 08.05.2015  to 03.07.2015 when departing from Barauni Jn and from 05.05.2015 to 30.06.2015  when departing from  GondiaJn .

…………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit