For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 760

Station Traffic: High

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 569

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12737GOUTAMI EXPBZA00:30SC06:356:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12737 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSBZA00:45SC07:306:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17015 Status
12775COCANADA EXPBZA01:15SC06:555:40M,W,F1A,2A,3A,12775 Status
02727VSKP SC AC SPLBZA01:20SC07:506:30SU1A,2A,3A,02727 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPBZA01:20SC07:155:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12759 Status
08503VSKP SC SPECIALBZA01:20SC07:506:30TU2A,3A,SL,08503 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPBZA01:30SC07:406:10M1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
07150GHY SC SPECIALBZA01:35SC09:157:40W2A,3A,SL,07150 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPBZA01:40SC07:456:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12709 Status
18509VSKP NED EXPRESBZA01:50SC09:007:10W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,18509 Status
18309NAGAVALI EXPRESBZA01:50SC09:007:10M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,18309 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHBZA02:25SC08:105:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,12739 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBZA03:35SC09:356:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12703 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSBZA05:20SC11:356:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11020 Status
08501VSKP SC SPLBZA05:35SC11:456:10W2A,3A,SL,08501 Status
12713SATAVAHANA EXPBZA06:10SC11:455:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12713 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESBZA06:55SC12:505:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18519 Status
17201GOLCONDA EXPBZA07:00SC13:456:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17201 Status
17204CCT BVC EXPRESSBZA08:05SC14:356:30TH2A,3A,SL,17204 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXP BZA08:20SC16:258:05M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,17479 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBZA08:50SC15:006:10TH2A,3A,SL,22849 Status
17208BZA SNSI EXPBZA10:30SC16:255:55TU2A,3A,SL,17208 Status
17206CCT SNSI EXP BZA10:30SC16:255:55M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,17206 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPBZA11:00SC17:406:40W2A,3A,SL,22882 Status
02882BBS PUNE PREMIUBZA11:00SC16:105:10M2A,3A,SL,02882 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBZA11:20SC18:006:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18645 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPBZA12:10SC18:456:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12805 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPBZA12:15SC19:006:45TH1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSBZA13:30SC20:407:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,17405 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESBZA14:05SC21:006:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,17221 Status
17231NS NSL EXPBZA14:05SC21:307:25F,SU2A,3A,SL,17231 Status
17213NS NSL EXPBZA14:05SC20:106:05M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,17213 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXBZA15:20SC21:306:10TH2A,3A,SL,18503 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPBZA15:45SC22:206:35F2A,3A,SL,18111 Status
12705GNT SC EXPBZA16:00SC21:505:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12705 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBZA21:55SC04:206:25F2A,3A,SL,12514 Status
17255NS HYDRABAD EXPBZA22:35SC04:556:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17255 Status
17049MTM SC EXPBZA22:50SC05:056:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17049 Status
17249MTM SC EXPBZA22:50SC05:056:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17249 Status
07207BZA SC SPLBZA23:00SC05:406:40TH2A,3A,SL,07207 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPBZA23:35SC05:506:15M,TU,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12763 Status
07426COA SC SPLBZA23:35SC05:506:15M2A,3A,SL,07426 Status
07049MTM SC SPLBZA23:50SC05:556:05SU2A,3A,SL,07049 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPBZA23:55SC05:455:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12727 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.162/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Aurangabad-Hyderabad Passenger Train Cancelled on 11th June, 2015

         

         Due to Panel failure at Purna of Nanded Division, Train No. 57550 Aurangabad – Hyderabad Passenger Train Scheduled to depart Aurangabad at 15:35 hrs today i.e., o­n 11th June, 2015 is cancelled.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit